Thepigplanet.com - Bringing you the best in the show pig world!

 

 

Show & Sale Results

If a breed, showman or breeder is not listed, it is because The Pig Planet has not yet confirmed the information. We do not mean to exclude any breeder or showman.

Breeders: To have your website linked to your name, you must have your site listed on thepigplanet.com or be a Pig Planet/Novel Designs Web Customer. To have your site listed, please contact sales@thepigplanet.com. Links are $225 per year.

 

 

 

 

 

Boyle Farms Online Boar Sale
August 27, 2014
Held online at thepigplanet.com

Lot 5 - Cross Boar
Consignor: Boyle Farms
Sire: Monumental 38-9
Sold for $12,777
Lot 1 - Cross Boar
Consignor: Boyle Farms
Sire: Iconic 49-6
Sold for $3,017
   
Lot 2 - Cross Boar
Consignor: Boyle Farms
Sire: Iconic 49-6
Sold for $1,300
Lot 3 - Cross Boar
Consignor: Boyle Farms
Sire: Mountain Time
Sold for $1,300
   
Lot 6 - Cross Boar
Consignor: Boyle Farms
Sire: Mountain Time
Sold for $1,250
Lot 9 - Cross Boar
Consignor: Boyle Farms
Sire: Full Strut
Sold for $1,250
   
Lot 7 - Cross Boar
Consignor: Boyle Farms
Sire: Mountain Time
Sold for $1,200
Lot 8 - Cross Boar
Consignor: Boyle Farms
Sire: Mountain Time
Sold for $1,200

 

 

 

Illinois State Fair
Judges: Steve Nichols and Dave Kilmer

GILTS  
Champion Overall Gilt (Duroc):
Devin Ammann
Bred by Knight
Sired by Royal Flush
Reserve Overall Gilt (Cross):
Brandon Stickler
Bred by Sanders
Sired by Crazy Bone
   
   
3rd Overall Gilt (Hamp):
Jenna Wheeler
Bred by Moore and Wilber
Sired by No Debate
4th Overall Gilt (York):
Darian Ruppert
Bred by Ogle
Sired by Ricochet
   
   
5th Overall Gilt (Chester):
Dominic Ruppert
Bred by Ogle
Sired by Bone Crusher
 
   
   
BREED CHAMPIONS  
Champion York Gilt:
Darian Ruppert
Bred by Ogle
Sired by Ricochet
Reserve York Gilt:
Kendall Wills
Bred by Ryan Showpigs
Sired by Power Drive
   
   
Champion Duroc Gilt:
Devin Ammann
Bred by Knight
Sired by Royal Flush
Reserve Duroc Gilt:
Tyler Perkins
Bred by Perkins
Sired by Off Label
   
   
Champion Crossbred Gilt:
Brandon Stickler
Bred by Sanders
Sired by Crazy Bone
Reserve Crossbred Gilt:
Bridget Halat
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Bone Thug
   
   
Champion Landrace Gilt:
Jasmine Padilla
Bred by McGrew
Sired by Revolution
Reserve Landrace Gilt:
Austin Hiatt
Bred by Diesen
Sired by Next Generation
   
   

Champion Hamp Gilt:
Jenna Wheeler
Bred by Moore and Wilber
Sired by No Debate

Reserve Hamp Gilt:
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Day, Guyer & McCoy
Sired by Casino
   
   
Champion Chester Gilt:
Dominic Ruppert
Bred by Ogle
Sired by Bone Crusher
Reserve Chester Gilt:
Emma Moreschi
Bred by Ogle
Sired by Bone Crusher
   
   
Champion Spot Gilt:
Austin Hopkins
Bred by Hopkins
Sired by Plan B
Reserve Spot Gilt:
Austin Hopkins
Bred by Hopkins
Sired by Time Change
   
   
Champion Berk Gilt:
Dominic Ruppert
Bred by Ogle
Sired by Shotgun Wedding
Reserve Berk Gilt:
Tyler Freyermuth
Bred by Schmaling
Sired by Cadillac
   
   
BARROWS  
Champion Overall Barrow (Cross):
James Dobbels
Bred by Dobbels
Sired by Point Maker
Reserve Overall Barrow (Hamp):
Grant Kieffer
Bred by DGS Swine
Sired by Point Maker 5-4
   
   
BREED CHAMPIONS  
Champion Duroc Barrow:
Maddie Caldwell
Bred by Ogle
Sired by Royal Flush
Reserve Duroc Barrow:
Jared Friese
Bred by Kolb
Sired by Off Label
   
   
Champion York Barrow:
Adam Gradert
Bred by Freuth
Sired by Two Scoops
Reserve York Barrow:
Tyler McCormick
Bred by Ifft
Sired by Distinctively Different
   
   
Champion Hamp Barrow:
Grant Kieffer
Bred by DGS
Sired by Point Maker 5-4
Reserve Hamp Barrow:
Maddie Tebbe
Bred by Weinberg
Sired by Point Maker
   
   
Champion Landrace Barrow:
Christina Kreiger
Bred by Flach
Sired by Shark Tank
Reserve Landrace Barrow:
Shelby McCray
Bred by Diesen
Sired by Next Generation
   
   
Champion Spot Barrow:
Ashtyn Guyer
Bred by Chad Day
Sired by Splash
Reserve Spot Barrow:
Allison McCullough
Bred by McCullough
Sired by Platinum
   
   
Champion Poland Barrow:
Sawyer Schlift
Bred by Ogle
Sired by Like No Other
Reserve Poland Barrow:
Austin Harris
Bred by Andy Coleman
Sired by Like No Other
   
   
Champion Berk Barrow:
Allison McCullough
Bred by McCullough
Sired by Texas Tea
Reserve Berk Barrow:
Emalee McConnell
Bred by Hufendick
Sired by Black Gold
   
   
Champion Chester Barrow:
Devin Ammann
Bred by Ammann
Sired by Just N Time
Reserve Chester Barrow:
Bryce Bedecker
Bred by Armstrong
Sired by Robbo
   
   
Champion Crossbred Barrow (Div 3):
James Dobbels
Bred by Dobbels
Sired by Point Maker
Reserve Crossbred Barrow (Div 2):
Lucas Alyesworth
Bred by Knauth
Sired by Billy Bob
   
   
Champion Crossbred Div 1:
Adam Gradert
Bred by Swenson
Sired by XBox
Reserve Crossbred Div 1:
Dylan McCafferty
Bred by Ogle
Sired by Killer Instinct
   
   
Reserve Crossbred Div 2:
Ryan Payne
Bred by Nathan Ray
Sired by Shake The Place
Reserve Crossbred Div 3:
Chelsea Ammann
Bred by Diesen
Sired by Lego

 

 

 

Iowa State Fair

4-H MARKET HOGS
Judge: Ben Bobell
 
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Overall Market Hog
(Cross Barrow):
Taylor Brinning
Bred by Brinning
Sired by Bear Down
Reserve Overall Market Hog
(Res Cross Barrow):
Aaron Cain
Bred by Cain
Sired by Crazy Bone
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
3rd Overall Market Hog
(Champion Purebred):
Aaron Cain
Bred by Cain
Sired by Clydesdale
4th Overall Market Hog
(3rd Cross Barrow):
Cole Lauterbach
Bred by Polich
Sired by Bone Thug
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results  
5th Overall Market Hog
(Res Purebred):
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Challenger
 
   
   
BREED CHAMPIONS  
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Cross Gilt (Middleweight):
McKenna Brinning
Bred by Brinning
Sired by Bear Down
Reserve Cross Gilt
(Res Middleweight):
Bronson Forsyth
Bred by Forsyth
Sired by Slingin' Ink
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results  
3rd Cross Gilt (Heavyweight):
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Bone Thug
 
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Lightweight Cross Gilt:
McKlain Jorgensen
Bred by Tibbits
Sired by Colt 45
Reserve Lightweight Cross Gilt:
Grace Schlutz
Bred by Vincent
Sired by Wrecking Ball
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results  
Reserve Heavyweight Cross Gilt:
Caleb Jacobson
Bred by Jacobson
Sired by Private Party
 
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Cross Barrow
(Middleweight):
Taylor Brinning
Bred by Brinning
Sired by Bear Down
Reserve Cross Barrow
(Res Middleweight):
Aaron Cain
Bred by Cain
Sired by Crazy Bone
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results  
3rd Cross Barrow (Heavyweight):
Cole Lauterbach
Bred by Polich
Sired by Bone Thug
 
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Lightweight Cross Barrow:
Leah Marek
Bred by Marek
Sired by Double Down
Reserve Lightweight Cross Barrow:
Cole Neil
Bred by Lettow
Sired by No Fare
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results  
Reserve Heavyweight Cross Barrow:
Jessica Frasher
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Springsteen
 
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Overall Purebred (Hamp):
Aaron Cain
Bred by Cain
Sired by Clydesdale
Reserve Overall Purebred (Duroc):
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Challenger
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results  
3rd Overall Purebred (Spot):
Connor Finch
Bred by Polich
Sired by In Focus
 
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
No Picture Available
Champion Berk:
Blake Moeller
Bred by Albright
Sired by Out Of Time
Reserve Berk:
Mitchell Chapman
Bred by Lane
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
No Picture Available
Champion Chester:
Cole Brenneman
Bred by Tommy Olson
Sired by Bone-a-fide

Reserve Chester:
Brock Johnson
Bred by Bombei
Sired by Hazmat

   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Duroc:
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Challenger
Reserve Duroc:
Dylan Cain
Bred by Cain
Sired by King
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Hamp:
Aaron Cain
Bred by Cain
Sired by Clydesdale
Reserve Hamp:
Blake Moeller
Bred by Moeller
Sired by Black Hills
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
No Picture Available
Champion Landrace:
Leremy Jackson
Bred by McGrew
Sired by Revolution
Reserve Landrace:
Nick Bangert
Bred by McGrew
Sired by Revolution
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
No Picture Available
Champion Poland:
Kennith Orr
Bred by Orr
Sired by Teloquah
Reserve Poland:
Kennith Orr
Bred by Orr
Sired by Teloquah
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Spot:
Connor Finch
Bred by Polich
Sired by In Focus
Reserve Spot:
Jessica Frasher
Bred by Lance Ryan
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
Champion York:
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Saddle Up
Reserve York:
Daniel Kessinich
Bred by Ploeger
Sired by Man Power
   
   
4-H BREEDING GILTS
Judge: Ben Bobell
 
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Crossbred Gilt:
Lauren Sieren
Bred by Sieren
Sired by Extra Mile
Reserve Crossbred Gilt:
Kade Polich
Bred by Polich
Sired by Bone Thug
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Overall Purebred (Duroc):
Connor Conrad
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Milestone
Reserve Overall Purebred (Duroc):
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Milestone
   
   
BREED CHAMPIONS  
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Berkshire Gilt:
Cole Moeller
Bred by Brattain
Sired by Shotgun Wedding
Reserve Berkshire Gilt:
Mitch Harken
Bred by Burzlaff
Sired by Gunslinger
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Chester Gilt:
Melanie Lane
Bred by Lane
Sired by Bow Tie
Reserve Chester Gilt:
Grace Schlutz
Bred by Kauffman
Sired by Heavy Hitter
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results Iowa State Fair Showpig Results

Champion Duroc Gilt:
Connor Conrad
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Milestone

Reserve Duroc Gilt:
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Milestone
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Hamp Gilt:
Kira Schult
Bred by Keppy
Sired by Hats On
Reserve Hamp Gilt:
Jake Schlutz
Bred by Platner
Sired by Point Taken
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
No Picture Available
Champion Landrace Gilt:
Leremy Jackson
Bred by McGrew
Sired by Revolution
Reserve Landrace Gilt:
Brennan Lynch
Bred by Toenjes
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
No Picture Available
Champion Poland Gilt:
Kennith Orr
Bred by Orr
Reserve Poland Gilt:
Shae Seils
Sired by Titleist
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Spot Gilt:
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Radioactive
Reserve Spot Gilt:
Mitchell Chapman
Bred by Kirk Miller
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
Champion York Gilt:
Jacob Schafer
Bred by Ploeger
Sired by Lonnie
Reserve York Gilt:
Reagan Weinheimer
Bred by Weinheimer
Sired by Decidedly Different
   
   
FFA CROSS MARKET HOGS
Judge: Kade Hummel
 
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Overall
(Middleweight Barrow):
Erin Schmidt
Bred by Diamond D
Sired by Full Monty
Reserve Overall
(Heavyweight Barrow):
Lexi Delaney
Bred by Lettow
Sired by On Top
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
3rd Overall
(Middleweight Gilt):
Alex Alliger
Bred by Lettow
Sired by No Fare
4th Overall
(Res Heavyweight Barrow):
Kale Boysen
Bred by Boysen
Sired by Secluded
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results  
5th Overall
(Res Middleweight Barrow):
Austin Lane
Bred by Lane
Sired by Swagger 21-3
 
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results  
Champion Lightweight Barrow:
Luke Greiner
Bred by Brinning
Sired by Breaking Dawn
Reserve Lightweight Barrow:
Alex Alliger
Bred by Lettow
Sired by Black Onyx
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Lightweight Gilt:
Elizabeth Jones
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Bone Thug
Reserve Lightweight Gilt:
Theresa Fitzgerald
Bred by Nate Warner
Sired by The Dealer
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results  
Reserve Middleweight Gilt:
Luke Worden
Bred by Fischer
Sired by Warfare
 
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Heavyweight Gilt:
Grant Wolfe
Bred by Vegas
Sired by Unforgettable
Reserve Heavyweight Gilt:
Kolton Greiner
Bred by Greiner
Sired by Slingin' Ink
   
   
FFA BREEDING GILT SHOW
Judge: Steve Rodibaugh, IN
 
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Cross Gilt:
Tyler Frasher
Bred by Grings
Sired by Gone Viral
Reserve Cross Gilt:
Larame Boysen
Bred by Grings
Bred by Bone Collector
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Berk Gilt:
Luke Worden
Bred by Lane
Sired by Out of Time
Reserve Berk Gilt:
Austin Lane
Bred by Lane
Sired by Superfly
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
No Picture Available
Champion Chester Gilt:
John Engelking
Bred by Engelking
Sired by Forgive and Forget
Reserve Chester Gilt:
Aaron Gordon
   
Iowa State Fair Showpig Results Iowa State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Duroc Gilt:
Cory Sampson
Bred by Eggers
Sired by Challenger
Reserve Duroc Gilt:
Jacob Darbyshire
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Milestone
   
No Picture Available
No Picture Available
Champion Hamp Gilt:
Austin Hoffman
Bred by Rock Solid
Sired by Mark'd Man
Reserve Hamp Gilt:
Kelsey Brecht
Bred by Brecht
Sired by Eye Opener

 

 

 

Wisconsin State Fair

BARROWS
Judge: Bob Listen
 
Wisconsin State Fair Showpig Results Wisconsin State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Overall (Cross):
Miles Leahy
Bred by Burzlaff
Sired by Motorboater
Reserve Overall (Cross):
Matt Doney
Bred by Causemaker
Sired by Sugar Daddy
   
Wisconsin State Fair Showpig Results  
Champion Poland Barrow:
Logan Schmitz
Bred by Boiken
Sired by One Look
Reserve Poland Barrow:
Ashley Beck
Bred by Watson
Sired by Point Taken
   
Wisconsin State Fair Showpig Results  
Champion Spot Barrow:
Paula Pittz
Bred by Bellettini
Sired by Trophy Case
Reserve Spot Barrow:
Mercedes Schulz
Bred by Schulz
Sired by Time Change
   
   
Wisconsin State Fair Showpig Results Wisconsin State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Berk Barrow:
Austin Lynd
Bred by Triple L
Sired by Mainline
Reserve Berk Barrow:
Hunter Langholff
Bred by Swenson
Sired by Mainline
   
Wisconsin State Fair Showpig Results  
Champion Chester Barrow:
Elysa Doherty
Bred by Yantis
Sired by Big Wheel
 
   
Wisconsin State Fair Showpig Results  
Champion AOB Barrow (Landrace):
Carly Tibbits
Bred by Stephens
Sired by Slingblade
 
   
Wisconsin State Fair Showpig Results Wisconsin State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Hamp Barrow:
Halie Schmitz
Bred by Fecke
Sired by Peaches
Reserve Hamp Barrow:
Elysa Doherty
Bred by Hurliman
Sired by Point Maker
   
   
Champion York Barrow:
Hunter Langholff
Bred by Cherney
Sired by Best Yet
Reserve York Barrow:
Eric Buechner
Bred by Cherney
Sired by Best Yet
   
Wisconsin State Fair Showpig Results Wisconsin State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Duroc Barrow:
Ben Amerca
Bred by Keel
Sired by Yak Attack
Reserve Duroc Barrow:
Kelsey Klitzman
Bred by Butts
Sired by Accelerator
   
Wisconsin State Fair Showpig Results  
Champion Lightweight Cross:
Steven Blume
Bred by Cobb
Sired by Bear
 
   
  Wisconsin State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Middleweight Cross:
Matt Doney
Bred by Causemaker
Sired by Sugar Daddy
Reserve Middleweight Cross:
Abby Klahn
Bred by Stohlquist
Sired by Colt 45
   
  Wisconsin State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Heavyweight Cross:
Miles Leahy
Bred by Burzlaff
Sired by Motorboater
Reserve Heavyweight Cross:
Maisie Langholff
Bred by Cherney
Sired by Head On


 

 

Missouri State Fair
August 8, 2014

JR BARROW SHOW
Judges: Willie Kirkpatrick and Howard Parrish
4-H Champion Barrow & Champion Overall (Cross):
Trey Porter
Bred by Porter O'Bannon
Sired by Instant Addiction
Reserve 4-H Barrow and 4th Overall (Cross):
Hannah Viets
Bred by Team Sloan
Sired by Swagger
   
   
FFA Champion Barrow & Reserve Overall (Cross):
Ashlyn Richardson
Bred by Palloto
Sired by Bone Thug
Reserve FFA Barrow and 3rd Overall (Chester):
Joe Limbach
Bred by Mike Arnold
Sired by Bone Crusher

 

 

 

Indiana State Fair
Judge: Jim McCoy

OVERALL BARROWS  
Grand Overall Barrow (Cross):
Abby Taylor
Bred by Turner & Taylor
Sired by The Amigo
Reserve Overall Barrow (Duroc):
Luke Wechter
Bred by Wechter
Sired by Light Em Up
   
   
3rd Overall Barrow (Cross):
Wyatt Martin
Bred by Malcolm & Chad Day
Sired by Earl
4th Overall Barrow (Hamp):
Lacie Logan
Bred by Lambright
Sired by Point Maker
   
   
5th Overall Barrow (Duroc):
Chase Cassida
Bred by Brattain
Sired by Cherry Bomb
6th Overall Barrow (Hamp):
Jada Johnson
Bred by JJ Genetics
Sired by Mommas Boy
   
   
OVERALL GILTS  
   
Grand Overall Gilt (Duroc):
Jaxon Parmley
Bred by Fordice
Sired by Light Em Up
Reserve Overall Gilt (Cross):
Taylor Sherman
Bred by Carpenter Creek
Sired by Main Street
   

3rd Overall Gilt (York):
Ally Ford
Bred by Beck
Sired by Ricochet

4th Overall Gilt (York):
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Platt
Sired by Private Drive
   
5th Overall Gilt (Cross):
Kendra Arnold
Bred by Arnold
Sired by Power Play
6th Overall Gilt (Berk):
Lilly Jackson
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Shotgun Wedding
   
   
BREED CHAMPIONS  
   
POLAND GILTS  
   
Champion Poland Gilt:
Kyle Davis
Bred by Josh Shaffer
Sired by Rock and Roll
Reserve Poland Gilt:
Dylan Stone
Bred by Jordan Bros.
Sired by One Look
   
   
CHESTER GILTS  
Champion Chester Gilt:
Ty Jester
Bred by Schminke
Sired by Just N Time
Reserve Chester Gilt:
Tanner Patrick
Bred by Norman
Sired by Bell Ringer
   
   
BERKSHIRE GILTS  
   
Champion Berk Gilt:
Lilly Jackson
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Shotgun Wedding
Reserve Berk Gilt:
Mason Swartzenberger
Sired by Superfly
   
   
HAMPSHIRE GILTS  
Champion Hamp Gilt:
Austin Wampler
Bred by Shaffer
Sired by Antique
Reserve Hamp Gilt:
Vade Dishman
Bred by Peters
Sired by Reach
   
   
DUROC GILTS  
Champion Duroc Gilt (Sr):
Jaxon Parmley
Bred by Fordice
Sired by Light Em Up
Reserve Duroc Gilt (Jr):
Jaxon Parmley
Bred by Fordice
Sired by Challenger
   
   
Reserve Sr Duroc Gilt:
Bred by Fordice
Sired by Challenger
Reserve Jr Duroc Gilt:
Jacob Berry
Bred by Berry
Sired by Light Em Up
   
   
SPOT GILTS  
Champion Spot Gilt (Sr):
Tanner Edge
Bred by Burke
Sired by Radio Active
Reserve Spot Gilt (Jr):
Jordan Gilstrap
Bred by Meier
Sired by Bull Frog
   
Reserve Sr Spot Gilt:
Coy Walker
Bred by Vigar and Son
Sired by Radio Active
Reserve Jr Spot Gilt:
Jordan Gilstrap
Bred by Meier
Sired by Bull Frog
   
   
YORKSHIRE GILTS  
Champion York Gilt (Jr):
Ally Ford
Bred by Beck
Sired by Ricochet
Reserve York Gilt (Sr):
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Platt
Sired by Private Drive
   
   
LANDRACE GILTS  
Champion Landrace Gilt:
Kelsey Bauer
Bred by Platt
Sired by Shark Tank
Reserve Landrace Gilt:
Lilly Jackson
Bred by Brattain
Sired by Bad Cat
   
   
CROSSBRED GILTS  
Champion Overall Cross Gilt (Div 4):
Taylor Sherman
Bred by Carpenter Creek
Sired by Main Street

Reserve Overall Cross Gilt (Res Div 4):
Kendra Arnold
Bred by Arnold
Sired by Power Play

   
Champion Div 1 Cross Gilt:
Truman Maxwell
Bred by Mortensen
Sired by High Life
Reserve Div 1 Cross Gilt:
Jordan Gilstrap
Bred by Jackson
Sired by Cole Mine
   
Champion Div 2 Cross Gilt:
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Lawyer
Sired by Sugar Daddy
Reserve Div 2 Cross Gilt:
Kailyn Greiner
Bred by Corya
Sired by Dig Deep
   
Champion Div 3 Cross Gilt:
Bryce Bennington
Bred by Kilmer
Sired by Earl
Reserve Div 3 Cross Gilt:
Harley Lumley
Bred by Corya
Sired by The Moment
   
   
DUROC BARROWS  
Champion Duroc Barrow:
Luke Wechter
Bred by Wechter
Sired by Light Em Up
Reserve Duroc Barrow:
Chase Cassida
Bred by Brattain
Sired by Cherry Bomb
   
   
LANDRACE BARROWS  
Champion Landrace Barrow:
Abby Taylor
Bred by Lenig
Sired by Shark Tank
Reserve Landrace Barrow:
Cale Burnau
Bred by Sam Scher
Sired by Shark Tank
   
   
YORKSHIRE BARROWS  
Champion York Barrow:
Jacob Treadway
Bred by Deckard
Siredk by Best Yet
Reserve York Barrow:
Karissa Rulon
Bred by Cobb
Sired by Untouchable 159
   
   
BERKSHIRE BARROWS  
Champion Berk Barrow:
Jared Lamle
Bred by Brandon Davis
Sired by Kissing Cousins
Reserve Berk Barrow:
Luke Shepard
Bred by Mauck
Sired by Snake Bite
   
   
CHESTER BARROWS  
Champion Chester Barrow:
Khyleigh North
Bred by Cody Reichert
Sired by Bonecrusher
Reserve Chester Barrow:
Brandy Jester
Bred by Irving
Sired by Dead End
   
   
POLAND BARROWS  
Champion Poland Barrow:
Nathan Fields family
Bred by Tom Kurtenbach/Matt Miller
Sired by Like No Other
Reserve Poland Barrow:
Wesley Wilson
Bred by RRK/Sheets
Sired by Point Taken
   
   
SPOT BARROWS  
Champion Spot Barrow:
Benton Parmley
Bred by Danner
Reserve Spot Barrow:
Sam Klemme
Bred by Stephens
Sired by Django
   
   
HAMPSHIRE BARROWS  
Champion Hamp Barrow:
Lacie Logan
Bred by Lambright
Sired by Point Maker
Reserve Hamp Barrow:
Jada Johnson
Bred by JJ Genetics
Sired by Mommas Boy
   
   
CROSSBRED BARROWS  
Champion Overall Cross Barrow (Div 3):
Abby Taylor
Bred by Turner & Taylor
Sired by The Amigo
Reserve Overall Cross Barrow (Div 4):
Wyatt Martin
Bred by Malcolm & Chad Day
Sired by Earl
   
Champion Div 1 Cross Barrow:
Sam Smoot
Bred by S&K
Sired by Full Strut
Reserve Div 1 Cross Barrow:
Luke Wechter
   
Champion Div 2 Cross Barrow:
Bre Doster
Sired by Killer Instinct
Reserve Div 2 Cross Barrow:
Bradey Newhouse
Bred by Stohlquist
Sired by Iconic 49-6
   
Reserve Div 3 Cross Barrow:
Heather Badskey
Bred by S&K
Sired by Fortune
Reserve Div 4 Cross Barrow:
Preston Porter
Sired by Sweet Emotions

 

 

 

Ohio State Fair

JUNIOR BARROWS
Judges: Mark Hoge and Ryan Sites
 
Ohio State Fair Showpig Results Ohio State Fair Showpig Results
Grand Overall Barrow (Dark Cross):
Hannah Frobose
Bred by Moyer
Sired by Fortune
Reserve Overall Barrow (Light Cross):
Nicholas Adams
Bred by McCoy
Sired by Sugar Daddy
   
Ohio State Fair Showpig Results Ohio State Fair Showpig Results
3rd Overall Barrow (Light Cross):
Roman Dominique
Bred by Reynolds Farms
Sired by Monumental
4th Overall Barrow (Dark Cross):
Gavin Shobe
Bred by McCoy
Sired by Sugar Daddy
   
Ohio State Fair Showpig Results  
5th Overall Barrow (York):
Adam McCoy
Bred by McCoy
Sired by True Grit
 
   
   
BREED CHAMPIONS  
 
Champion Duroc Barrow:
Leighann Shanklin
Bred by Boerger
Sired by Light Em Up
Champion Spot Barrow:
Megan Perry
Bred by Creager
Sired by Platinum
   
   
OPEN BARROWS
Judge: Ben Bobell and Will Winter
 
Ohio State Fair Showpig Results Ohio State Fair Showpig Results
Champion Overall Barrow (Dark Cross):
Thorpe Connolly
Bred by Mauck
Sired by Spanish Fly
Reserve Overall Barrow (Light Cross):
Brooklyn Harris
Bred by Moyer
Sired by Fortune
   
Ohio State Fair Showpig Results Ohio State Fair Showpig Results
3rd Overall Barrow (Light Cross):
Megan Perry
Bred by Gene Barney
Sired by Fame
4th Overall Barrow (Hamp):
Siegel
Bred by Fogle
Sired by Point Maker
   
Ohio State Fair Showpig Results  
5th Overall Barrow (Dark Cross):
Addyson Bentley
Bred by Schaffner
Sired by Selling Point
 

 

 

 

State Line Livestock Show
Centreville, MI
Judge: Breanna Lawyer

Champion (Cross):
Cailyn Hines
Bred by Albright & Roberts
Sired by Bone Thug

Reserve (Cross):
Brady Littlefield
Bred by Trattles
Sired by Rock Solid
   
   
3rd Overall (Duroc):
Ty Cool
Bred by Trattles
Sired by Off Label
4th Overall (Hamp):
Austin Joostberns
Bred by Joostberns
Sired by Sock Em
   
   
5th Overall (York):
Shelby Morehead
Bred by Keplinger
Sired by Best Yet
 

 

 

Steve Cobb Family Boar Sale
July 23, 2014
Held online at thepigplanet.com
3 lots averaged $55,053

Lot 1 - Boar
Consignor: Steve Cobb Family
Sire: Creature 63-11
Sold for $60,250
Lot 2 - Boar
Consignor: Steve Cobb Family
Sire: Creature 63-11
Sold for $55,000
   
Lot 3 - Boar
Consignor: Steve Cobb Family
Sire: Creature 63-11
Sold for $50,000

 

 

 

Mauck Foundation Berkshire Bred Female Sale
July 23, 2014
Held online at thepigplanet.com
7 lots averaged $3,335

Lot 1 - Bred Female
Consignor: Mauck Show Hogs
Sire: Walk the Dog son
Sold for $7,250
Lot 7 - Bred Female
Consignor: Mauck Show Hogs
Sire: Venom
Sold for $4,900
   
Lot 6 - Bred Female
Consignor: Mauck Show Hogs
Sire: Venom
Sold for $3,600
Lot 3 - Bred Female
Consignor: Mauck Show Hogs
Sire: Superman
Sold for $2,700
   
Lot 2 - Bred Female
Consignor: Mauck Show Hogs
Sire: Out of Time
Sold for $1,700
Lot 4 - Bred Female
Consignor: Mauck Show Hogs
Sire: Venom
Sold for $1,600
   
Lot 5 - Bred Female
Consignor: Mauck Show Hogs
Sire: Wanted
Sold for $1,600

 

 

 

S&K Showpigs Bred Gilt Sale
July 23, 2014
Held online at thepigplanet.com
9 lots averaged $2,028

Lot 8 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: S&K Showpigs
Sire: Monumental
Sold for $3,250
Lot 10 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: S&K Showpigs
Sire:Colt 45
Sold for $2,750
   
Lot 2 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: S&K Showpigs
Sire: Full Strut
Sold for $2,250
Lot 6 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: S&K Showpigs
Sire: Colt 45
Sold for $2,250
   
Lot 3 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: S&K Showpigs
Sire: Gone Viral
Sold for $1,750
Lot 1 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: S&K Showpigs
Sire: Full Strut
Sold for $1,500
   
Lot 4 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: S&K Showpigs
Sire: Johnny Outlaw
Sold for $1,500
Lot 7 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: S&K Showpigs
Sire: Final Drive
Sold for $1,500
   
Lot 9 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: S&K Showpigs
Sire: Monumental
Sold for $1,500

 

 

 

Moyer Online Showpig Sale
July 21, 2014
Held online at thepigplanet.com

Lot 5 - Cross Barrow
Consignor: Tom Moyer & Family
Sire: Monumental
Sold for $4,001
Lot 16 - York Barrow
Consignor: Tom Moyer & Family
Sire: Tough Love
Sold for $1,050

 

 

 

Michigan Livestock Expo
July 19, 2014
Judges: Nick Mauck and Travis Platt

Michigan Livestock Expo Showpig Results
Michigan Livestock Expo Showpig Results
Champion Overall (Duroc):
Carley Nevins
Bred by Albright
Sired by Royal Flush
Reserve Overall (Cross Barrow):
Peyton Hines
Bred by Pruet
Sired by Paramount
   
Michigan Livestock Expo Showpig Results
Michigan Livestock Expo Showpig Results
3rd Overall (Cross Gilt):
Lauren Wildt
Bred by Mortensen
Sired by High Time
4th Overall (Res Cross Barrow):
Wyatt Mazick
Bred by Albright & Roberts
Sired by Analyze This
   
Michigan Livestock Expo Showpig Results
Michigan Livestock Expo Showpig Results
5th Overall (3rd Cross Barrow):
Austin Joostberns
Bred by Final Drive
Sired by Megatron
6th Overall (Res Cross Gilt):
Adam AcMoody
Bred by James Thompson
Sired by Main Focus
   
Michigan Livestock Expo Showpig Results
Michigan Livestock Expo Showpig Results
7th Overall (Berk):
Morgan Wildt
Bred by Mauck
Sired by Shotgun Wedding
8th Overall (York):
Ryan Waltke
Sired by Capone
   
   
AOB  
Michigan Livestock Expo Showpig Results
Michigan Livestock Expo Showpig Results
Champion AOB:
Hayden Kreger
Bred by Albright & Roberts
Sired by Deja Vu
Reserve AOB:
Madison Ater
Bred by Fawn River
Sired by Done Deal
   
   
BERKS  
Michigan Livestock Expo Showpig Results
Michigan Livestock Expo Showpig Results
Champion Berk:
Morgan Wildt
Bred by Mauck
Sired by Shotgun Wedding
Reserve Berk:
Liza Klingenburg
Bred by Trattles
Sired by Snake Bite
   
   
CHESTERS  
Michigan Livestock Expo Showpig Results
Michigan Livestock Expo Showpig Results
Champion Chester:
Peyton Hines
Bred by Vickrey
Sired by Just N Time
Reserve Chester:
Brevin Ford
Bred by Armstrong
Sired by Out Cold
   
   
DUROCS  
Michigan Livestock Expo Showpig Results
Michigan Livestock Expo Showpig Results
Champion Duroc:
Carley Nevins
Bred by Albright
Sired by Royal Flush
Reserve Duroc:
Lauren Bickel
Bred by JJ Genetics
Sired by Red Bull
   
   
HAMPSHIRES  
Michigan Livestock Expo Showpig Results
No Picture Available
Champion Hamp:
Morgan Carrick
Bred by Mortensen
Sired by Trouble Maker
Reserve Hamp:
Brianna Stockwell
Bred by Fugate
Sired by All Sport
   
YORKS  
Michigan Livestock Expo Showpig Results
Michigan Livestock Expo Showpig Results
Champion York:
Ryan Waltke
Sired by Capone
Reserve York:
Colin Kreger
Bred by Albright/Hines/Roberts
Sired by Ricochet

 

 

 

Underdog Genetics Bred Gilt Sale
July 16, 2014
Held online at thepigplanet.com

Lot 3
Consignor: Underdog Genetics
Sire: Colt 45
Sold for $1,000
Lot 4
Consignor: Underdog Genetics
Sire: Colt 45
Sold for $1,000

 

 

 

California State Fair
Judge: Kent Bennington

Champion Overall:
Wyatt Debusk
Bred by RW Genetics
Sired by Bone Thug
Reserve Overall:
Lucia Abreu
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Bear 22
   
Supreme Gilt (Cross):
Alexis Hernandez
Bred by Ottenwalter
Sired by Monumental
Reserve Gilt (Purebred - Hamp):
Tristanne Rasco
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Hamp Stamp
   
Reserve Purebred Gilt (York):
Whitney Whitaker
Bred by Small Town
Sired by Donkey
Reserve Crossbred Gilt:
Alexis Hernandez
Bred by Ottenwalter
Sired by Bone Thug
   
3rd Overall Crossbred Gilt:
Lauren Bliss
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Mental Rush
4th Overall Crossbred Gilt:
Brianna Cebollero
Bred by Malay
Sired by Bone Collector
   
 
5th Overall Crossbred Gilt:
Jayden Vallejo
Bred by Cobb
Sired by Bone Thug
 
   
Reserve York Gilt:
Kiana Peters
Bred by Watson
Sired by Moonshine 72-4
Reserve Hamp Gilt:
Elijah Johnson
Bred by Small Town
Sired by GRUS Revolution
   
 
Champion Duroc Gilt:
Kiana Peters
Sired by SM1B1 Royal Flush
 

 

 

 

NSR Summer Type Conference
July 4, 2014

CROSS BOARS  
NSR Summer Type Conference Results NSR Summer Type Conference Results
Champion Cross Boar:
Mark Gray
Sired by As Good As It Gets
Reserve Cross Boar:
Bates Showpigs
Sired by Deliverance
   
   
YORK BOARS  
NSR Summer Type Conference Results NSR Summer Type Conference Results
Champion York Boar:
Final Drive Genetics
Sired by About Time
Reserve York Boar:
Cobb Family
Sired by Untouchable 159
   
   
YORK GILTS  
NSR Summer Type Conference Results NSR Summer Type Conference Results
Champion York Gilt:
Zunndel
Bred by Thompson Bros
Sired by Best Yet
Reserve York Gilt:
Kayla Bennington
Bred by Kilmer
Sired by Starbucks
   
   
DUROC BOARS  
NSR Summer Type Conference Results NSR Summer Type Conference Results
Champion Duroc Boar:
Stewart Durocs
Sired by Elvis
Reserve Duroc Boar:
Derek Moore
Sired by Iconic
   
   
DUROC GILTS  
NSR Summer Type Conference Results NSR Summer Type Conference Results
Champion Duroc Gilt:
Huinker Durocs
Sired by Iconic
Reserve Duroc Gilt:
Fordice
Sired by Challenger
   
   
HAMPSHIRE BOARS  
NSR Summer Type Conference Results NSR Summer Type Conference Results
Champion Hamp Boar:
Fecke
Sired by Peaches
Reserve Hamp Boar:
Yantis
Sired by Frozen In Time 83-1
   
   
HAMPSHIRE GILTS  
NSR Summer Type Conference Results NSR Summer Type Conference Results
Champion Hamp Gilt:
Katie Davis
Bred by Joostberns
Sired by Sock Em
Reserve Hamp Gilt:
Samuel Gardner
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Consensus

 

 

 

NJSS Gilt Show
July 3, 2014

NJSS Results NJSS Results
Champion Overall Gilt (York):
Kaila Taylor
Bred by Simmons
Sired by Untouchable
Reserve Overall Gilt (Duroc):
Austin Rodenbeck
Bred by Parkinson/Rodibaugh
Sired by Off Label
   
NJSS Results NJSS Results
3rd Overall Gilt (Duroc):
Jaxson Parmley
Bred by Fordice
Sired by Light Em Up
4th Overall Gilt (York):
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Platt
Sired by Private Drive
   
NJSS Results  
5th Overall Gilt (Hamp):
Auburn Harvey
Bred by Harvey
Sired by Trouble Maker
 
   
   
LANDRACE
Judge: Mike McCoy
 
NJSS Results NJSS Results
Champion Landrace Gilt:
Jasmine Padilla
Bred by McGrew
Sired by Revolution
Reserve Landrace Gilt:
Maddie Fugate
Bred by Stock
Sired by The Duke
   
NJSS Results NJSS Results
3rd Landrace Gilt:
Abby Taylor
Bred by Lenig
Sired by Shark Tank
4th Landrace Gilt:
Matthew Marion
Bred by Lenig
Sired by Shark Tank
   
NJSS Results  
5th Landrace Gilt:
Cole Caldwell
Bred by Brattain
Sired by Bad Cat
 
   
   
DUROCS
Judge: Steve Rodibaugh
 
NJSS Results NJSS Results
Champion Overall Duroc Gilt (Div 3):
Austin Rodenbeck
Bred by Parkinson/Rodibaugh
Sired by Off Label
Reserve Overall Duroc Gilt (Div 2):
Jaxson Parmley
Bred by Fordice
Sired by Light Em Up
   
NJSS Results NJSS Results
3rd Overall Duroc Gilt (Div 3):
Nolan Hoge
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Iconic
4th Overall Duroc Gilt (Div 2):
Cade Fecke
Bred by Fecke
Sired by Off Label
   
NJSS Results  
5th Overall Duroc Gilt (Div 3):
Castin Rash
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Off Label
 
   
   
DIVISION 1  
Champion Div 1 Duroc Gilt:
Blake Danner
Bred by Danner
Sired by Incredible
Reserve Div 1 Duroc Gilt:
Ben Lenig
Bred by Lenig
Sired by Sublime
   
   
3rd Div 1 Duroc Gilt:
Jacob Berry
Bred by Jordan Berry
Sired by Light Em Up
4th Div 1 Duroc Gilt:
Blake Logan
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Milestone
   
   
5th Div 1 Duroc Gilt:
Kyndra Sheets
Bred by Sheets
Sired by Off Label
 
   
   
DIVISION 2  
Champion Div 2 Duroc Gilt:
Jaxson Parmley
Bred by Fordice
Sired by Light Em Up
Reserve Div 2 Duroc Gilt:
Cade Fecke
Bred by Fecke
Sired by Off Label
   
   
3rd Div 2 Duroc Gilt:
Shalyn McCorkle
Bred by Cherney
Sired by King
4th Div 2 Duroc Gilt:
Jennifer Castor
Bred by Ogle
Sired by Iconic
   
   
5th Div 2 Duroc Gilt:
Jaxson Parmley
Bred by Fordice
Sired by Challenger
 
   
   
DIVISION 3  
Champion Div 3 Duroc Gilt:
Austin Rodenbeck
Bred by Parkinson/Rodibaugh
Sired by Off Label
Reserve Div 3 Duroc Gilt:
Nolan Hoge
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Iconic
   
   

3rd Div 3 Duroc Gilt:
Castin Rash
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Off Label

4th Div 3 Duroc Gilt:
Rachel Ressler
Bred by Ressler
Sired by Special Reserve
   
   

5th Div 3 Duroc Gilt:
Trenton Cruz Collins
Bred by Haley & Madison Graf
Sired by Earthquake

 
   
   
YORKSHIRES
Judge: Mike McCoy
 
NJSS Results NJSS Results
Champion Overall York Gilt (Div 3):
Kaila Taylor
Bred by Simmons
Sired by Untouchable
Reserve Overall York Gilt (Div 3):
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Platt
Sired by Private Drive
   
NJSS Results NJSS Results
3rd Overall York Gilt (Div 4):
Ashley Bowerman
Bred by Platt
Sired by Fifty Shades
4th Overall York Gilt (Div 3):
Eric Putnak
Bred by Bryan Smith
Sired by Power Drive
   
NJSS Results  
5th Overall York Gilt (Div 4):
Gavin Sinclair
Bred by Love/Krohn
Sired by Ranch Hand
 
   
   
DIVISION 1  
Champion Div 1 York Gilt:
Keri Landry
Bred by Marceaux
Sired by Left For Dead
Reserve Div 1 York Gilt:
Trenna Cherney
Bred by Cherney
Sired by Grand Drive
   
   
3rd Div 1 York Gilt:
Sarah Espy
Bred by Hilty
Sired by Shoot The Moon
4th Div 1 York Gilt:
Eli Keplinger
Bred by Keplinger
Sird by Best Yet
   
   
5th Div 1 York Gilt:
Heather Badskey
Bred by Michael Smith
Sired by Out Of Control
 
   
   
DIVISION 2  
Champion Div 2 York Gilt:
Taylor Sobasky
Bred by Sobasky
Sired by Out Of Control
Reserve Div 2 York Gilt:
Katie Davis
Bred by Final Drive
Sired by About Time
   
   
3rd Div 2 York Gilt:
Allison Wheeler
Bred by Vickrey
Sired by Shoot The Moon
4th Div 2 York Gilt:
Morgan Mench
Bred by Mench
Sired by Untouchable
   
   
5th Div 2 York Gilt:
Morgan Miller
Bred by Frueh
Sired by Breaking Amish
 
   
   
DIVISION 3  
Champion Div 3 York Gilt:
Kaila Taylor
Bred by Simmons
Sired by Untouchable
Reserve Div 3 York Gilt:
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Platt
Sired by Private Drive
   
   

3rd Div 3 York Gilt:
Eric Putnak
Bred by Bryan Smith
Sired by Power Drive

4th Div 3 York Gilt:
Dylan McCafferty
Bred by Bobell
Sired by Untouchable
   
   
5th Div 3 York Gilt:
Blake Holmes
Bred by Cole Genetics
Sired by Untouchable
 
   
   
DIVISION 4  

Champion Div 4 York Gilt:
Ashley Bowerman
Bred by Platt
Sired by Fifty Shades

Reserve Div 4 York Gilt:
Gavin Sinclair
Bred by Love/Krohn
Sired by Ranch Hand
   
   
3rd Div 4 York Gilt:
Nolan Hoge
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Private Drive

4th Div 4 York Gilt:
Clayton Stephens
Bred by Darby Valley
Sired by Hair of the Dog

   
   
5th Div 4 York Gilt:
Levi Logue
Bred by Michel
Sired by Forever Young
 
   
   
HAMPSHIRES
Judge: Steve Rodibaugh
 
NJSS Results NJSS Results
Champion Overall Hamp Gilt (Div 2):
Auburn Harvey
Bred by Harvey
Sired by Trouble Maker
Reserve Overall Hamp Gilt (Div 2):
Makenzie O'Neal
Bred by Arthur
Sired by Meet Your Maker
   
NJSS Results NJSS Results
3rd Overall Hamp Gilt (Div 1):
Vade Dishman
Bred by Peters
Sired by Reach
4th Overall Hamp Gilt (Div 2):
Cale Dyson
Bred by Autrey
Sired by Predecessor
   
NJSS Results  
5th Overall Hamp Gilt (Div 1):
Ashton Leas
Bred by Rick Sheets
Sired by Money Manager
 
   
   
DIVISION 1  
NJSS Results NJSS Results
Champion Div 1 Hamp Gilt:
Vade Dishman
Bred by Peters
Sired by Reach
Reserve Div 1 Hamp Gilt:
Ashton Leas
Bred by Rick Sheets
Sired by Money Manager
   
NJSS Results NJSS Results
3rd Div 1 Hamp Gilt:
Megan Mench
Bred by Watson
Sired by Hats Off
4th Div 1 Hamp Gilt:
Todd Smith
Bred by Yantis
Sired by Frozen In Time
   
NJSS Results  
5th Div 1 Hamp Gilt:
Cody Berling
Bred by Alex Denny
Sired by Fit Up
 
   
   
DIVISION 2  
NJSS Results NJSS Results
Champion Div 2 Hamp Gilt:
Auburn Harvey
Bred by Harvey
Sired by Trouble Maker
Reserve Div 2 Hamp Gilt:
Makenzie O'Neal
Bred by Arthur
Sired by Meet Your Maker
   
NJSS Results NJSS Results
3rd Div 2 Hamp Gilt:
Cale Dyson
Bred by Autrey
Sired by Predecessor
4th Div 2 Hamp Gilt:
Sam Gardner
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Consensus
   
NJSS Results  
5th Div 2 Hamp Gilt:
Bailey Taylor
Bred by Plain VU
Sired by Trouble Maker
 

 

 

 

NJSS Barrow Show
July 2, 2014

NJSS Results NJSS Results
Champion Overall Barrow (Duroc):
Beth Hodges
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Iconic
Reserve Overall Barrow (York):
Kade Fecke
Bred by Korb
Sired by Grand Drive
   
NJSS Results NJSS Results
3rd Overall Barrow (Duroc):
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Iconic
4th Overall Barrow (York):
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Ifft
Sired by Titanium
   
NJSS Results  
5th Overall Barrow (Hamp):
Lane Egger
Bred by Baade
Sired by Speechless
 
   
   
LANDRACE
Judge: Mark Hoge
 
NJSS Results NJSS Results
Champion Landrace Barrow:
Mason Butcher
Bred by McGrew
Sired by Revolution
Reserve Landrace Barrow:
Abby Taylor
Bred by Lenig
Sired by Shark Tank
   
NJSS Results NJSS Results
3rd Landrace Barrow:
Nalaney Guyer
Bred by Jervis
Sired by Shark Tank
4th Landrace Barrow:
Jalen Tallman
Bred by McGrew
Sired by Revolution
   
NJSS Results  
5th Landrace Barrow:
Lacie Logan
Bred by Day
Sired by Shark Tank
 
   
   
DUROCS
Judge: Dan Hoge
 
NJSS Results NJSS Results
Champion Overall Duroc Barrow (Div 2):
Beth Hodges
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Iconic
Reserve Overall Duroc Barrow (Div 2):
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Iconic
   
NJSS Results  
3rd Overall Duroc Barrow (Div 2):
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Flash Drive
4th Overall Duroc Barrow (Div 1):
Brenen Diesen
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Off Label
   
NJSS Results  
5th Overall Duroc Barrow (Div 1):
Keaton Stoller
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Milestone
 
   
   
DIVISION 1  
Champion Div 1 Duroc Barrow:
Brenen Diesen
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Off Label
Reserve Div 1 Duroc Barrow:
Keaton Stoller
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Milestone
   
   
3rd Div 1 Duroc Barrow:
Kelsey Bauer
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by Crackin' Down
4th Div 1 Duroc Barrow:
Gus Mitchem
Bred by Mitchem
Sired by Bear Trap
   
   
5th Div 1 Duroc Barrow:
Peyton Wininger
Bred by Robin Ridge
Sired by Light Em Up
 
   
   
DIVISION 2  
Champion Div 2 Duroc Barrow:
Beth Hodges
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Iconic
Reserve Div 2 Duroc Barrow:
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Iconic
   
   
3rd Div 2 Duroc Barrow:
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Flash Drive
4th Div 2 Duroc Barrow:
Erica Langholff
Bred by Cherney
Sired by King
   
   
5th Div 2 Duroc Barrow:
Ella Bobell
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Flash Drive
 
   
   
YORKSHIRES
Judge: Mark Hoge
 
NJSS Results NJSS Results
Champion Overall York Barrow (Div 2):
Kade Fecke
Bred by Korb
Sired by Grand Drive
Reserve Overall York Barrow (Div 2):
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Ifft
Sired by Titanium
   
NJSS Results NJSS Results
3rd Overall York Barrow (Div 2):
DJ Bauer
Bred by Platt
Sired by Fifty Shades
4th Overall York Barrow (Div 1):
Maddie Butler
Bred by Marchino
Sired by Foot Print
   
NJSS Results  
5th Overall York Barrow (Div 1):
Katie Davis
Bred by Final Drive
Sired by About Time
 
   
   
DIVISION 1  
Champion Div 1 York Barrow:
Maddie Butler
Bred by Marchino
Sired by Foot Print
Reserve Div 1 York Barrow:
Katie Davis
Bred by Final Drive
Sired by About Time
   
   
3rd Div 1 York Barrow:
Addison Hill
Bred by Addison Hill
Sired by Out Of Control
4th Div 1 York Barrow:
Maddie Fugate
Bred by Campbell
Sired by Tow Hall
   
   
5th Div 1 York Barrow:
Lane Lewis
Bred by Malcolm
Sired by About Time
 
   
   
DIVISION 2  
Champion Div 2 York Barrow:
Kade Fecke
Bred by Korb
Sired by Grand Drive
Reserve Div 2 York Barrow:
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Ifft
Sired by Titanium
   
   
3rd Div 2 York Barrow:
DJ Bauer
Bred by Platt
Sired by Fifty Shades
4th Div 2 York Barrow:
Dylan McCafferty
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Private Drive
   
   
5th Div 2 York Barrow:
Adam Graddert
Bred by Bobell
Sired by Touch Em All
 
   
   
HAMPSHIRES
Judge: Dan Hoge
 
NJSS Results NJSS Results
Champion Hamp Barrow:
Lane Egger
Bred by Baade
Sired by Speechless
Reserve Hamp Barrow:
Lacie Logan
Bred by Lambright
Sired by Point Maker
   
NJSS Results NJSS Results
3rd Hamp Barrow:
Olivea Glaser
Bred by Derek Moore
Sired by Point Maker
4th Hamp Barrow:
Mitchell Concannon
Bred by Litman
Sired by Power Point
   
NJSS Results  
5th Hamp Barrow:
Makayla Spray
Bred by Lambright
Sired by Point Maker
 

 

 

 

Lewis Genetics Online Boar Sale
July 1, 2014
Held online at thepigplanet.com

Lot 1 - Boar
Consignor: Lewis Genetics
Sire: Bone Thug
Sold for $13,000

 

 

 

Team Purebred Gilts
June 26, 2014

Team Purebred Gilt Show Results Team Purebred Gilt Show Results
Champion Overall Gilt (Chester):
Ty Jester
Bred by Wintex
Sired by Dead End
Reserve Overall Gilt (Poland):
Beau Middleton
Bred by Brattain
Sired by Perfect Storm
   
Team Purebred Gilt Show Results Team Purebred Gilt Show Results
3rd Overall Gilt (Berk):
Thomas Trout
Bred by Brattain
Sired by TNT
4th Overall Gilt (Chester):
Hunter Logue
Bred by Yantis
Sired by Open Road
   
Team Purebred Gilt Show Results  
5th Overall Gilt (Berk):
Tyler Frasher
Bred by Brattain
Sired by TNT
 
   
   
CHESTERS
Judge: Seth Swenson
 
Team Purebred Gilt Show Results Team Purebred Gilt Show Results
Champion Chester Gilt:
Ty Jester
Bred by Wintex
Sired by Dead End
Reserve Chester Gilt:
Hunter Logue
Bred by Yantis
Sired by Open Road
   
Team Purebred Gilt Show Results Team Purebred Gilt Show Results
3rd Chester Gilt:
Katy Newbold
Bred by Schminke
Sired by Just N Time
4th Chester Gilt:
Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Schminke
Sired by Just N Time
   
Team Purebred Gilt Show Results  
5th Chester Gilt:
Darian Ruppert
Bred by Ogle
Sired by Game On
 
   
   
HEREFORDS  
Champion Hereford Gilt:
Clint Peacock
Bred by Albright
Sired by Ready to Rumble
Reserve Hereford Gilt:
Austin Lane
Bred by Neimann & Schlickman
Sired by Let's Roll
   
   
3rd Hereford Gilt:
Tyler Trout
Bred by Chris and Latoya Lanham
Sired by Junks Berry
4th Hereford Gilt:
Drew Johnson
Bred by Johnson
Sired by Ready to Rumble
   
   
5th Hereford Gilt:
Miller Kids
Bred by Miller
Sired by Ready to Rumble
 
   
   
BERKSHIRES  
Team Purebred Gilt Show Results Team Purebred Gilt Show Results
Champion Berk Gilt:
Thomas Trout
Bred by Brattain
Sired by TNT
Reserve Berk Gilt:
Tyler Frasher
Bred by Brattain
Sired by TNT
   
Team Purebred Gilt Show Results Team Purebred Gilt Show Results
3rd Berk Gilt:
Nolan Hoge
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Shotgun Wedding
4th Berk Gilt:
Drew Lamle
Bred by Schinbeckler
Sired by Dead or Alive
   
Team Purebred Gilt Show Results  
5th Berk Gilt:
Ethan Wells
Bred by McCarthy & Wells
Sired by Kentucky Lovin'
 
   
   
POLANDS  
Team Purebred Gilt Show Results Team Purebred Gilt Show Results
Champion Poland Gilt:
Beau Middleton
Bred by Brattain
Sired by Perfect Storm
Reserve Poland Gilt:
Delaney Vickrey
Bred by Brattain
Sired by Perfect Storm
   
Team Purebred Gilt Show Results Team Purebred Gilt Show Results
3rd Poland Gilt:
Robby Sheets
Bred by Sheets
Sired by Like No Other
4th Poland Gilt:
Cody Iberg
Bred by Reid
Sired by Nascar
   
Team Purebred Gilt Show Results  
5th Poland Gilt:
Khyleigh North
Bred by Damon Stanton
Sired by Like No Other
 
   
   
SPOTS  
Team Purebred Gilt Show Results Team Purebred Gilt Show Results
Champion Spot Gilt:
Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Hurd
Sired by Megalodon
Reserve Spot Gilt:
Jesse Hoblyn
Bred by Hirschfeld
Sired by Time Change
   
Team Purebred Gilt Show Results Team Purebred Gilt Show Results
3rd Spot Gilt:
Ethan Beaman
Bred by Beaman
Sired by Two Stroke
4th Spot Gilt:
Peyton Hill
Bred by Hill
Sired by Bullfrog
   
Team Purebred Gilt Show Results  
5th Spot Gilt:
Carter Hoge
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Mullet Mania
 

 

 

 

Team Purebred Barrows
June 25, 2014

Team Purebred Barrow Show Results - Thepigplanet.com
Team Purebred Barrow Show Results - Thepigplanet.com
Champion Overall Barrow (Spot):
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Miller
Sired by Si
Reserve Overall Barrow (Chester):
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Wintex
Sired by Dead End
   
Team Purebred Barrow Show Results - Thepigplanet.com
Team Purebred Barrow Show Results - Thepigplanet.com
3rd Overall Barrow (Poland):
Allison Luety
Bred by Watson
Sired by Like No Other
4th Overall Barrow (Res Spot):
Olivia Shike
Bred by Down
Sired by Sharp Shooter
   
Team Purebred Barrow Show Results - Thepigplanet.com
 
5th Overall Barrow (Res Chester):
Daniel Ammann
Bred by Ammann
Sired by Just N Time
 
   
   
CHESTERS  
Team Purebred Barrow Show Results - Thepigplanet.com
Team Purebred Barrow Show Results - Thepigplanet.com
Champion Chester Barrow:
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Wintex
Sired by Dead End
Reserve Chester Barrow:
Daniel Ammann
Bred by Ammann
Sired by Just N Time
   
Team Purebred Barrow Show Results - Thepigplanet.com
Team Purebred Barrow Show Results - Thepigplanet.com
3rd Chester Barrow:
Sam Smoot
Bred by Yantis
Sired by Big Wheel
4th Chester Barrow:
Joseph Limbach
Bred by Arnold
Sired by Bonecrusher
   
Team Purebred Barrow Show Results - Thepigplanet.com
 
5th Chester Barrow:
Bridget Halat
Bred by Armstrong
Sired by Robbo
 
   
   
BERKSHIRES
Judge: Al Schminke
 
Team Purebred Barrow Show Results - Thepigplanet.com
Team Purebred Barrow Show Results - Thepigplanet.com
Champion Berk Barrow:
Bradey Newhouse
Bred by Mauck
Sired by Shotgun Wedding
Reserve Berk Barrow:
Hunter Shike
Bred by Knauth
Sired by Superfly
   
Team Purebred Barrow Show Results - Thepigplanet.com
Team Purebred Barrow Show Results - Thepigplanet.com
3rd Berk Barrow:
Mitchell Halat
Bred by Armstrong
Sired by Wanted
4th Berk Barrow:
Jared Lamle
Bred by Brandon Davis
Sired by Kissing Cousins
   
Team Purebred Barrow Show Results - Thepigplanet.com
 
5th Berk Barrow:
Austin Boland
Bred by Harlan Reid
Sired by Snake Bite
 
   
   
POLANDS
Judge: Seth Swenson
 
Team Purebred Barrow Show Results - Thepigplanet.com
Team Purebred Barrow Show Results - Thepigplanet.com
Champion Poland Barrow:
Allison Luety
Bred by Watson
Sired by Like No Other
Reserve Poland Barrow:
Ben Veum
Bred by Watson
Sired by Perfect Storm
   
Team Purebred Barrow Show Results - Thepigplanet.com
Team Purebred Barrow Show Results - Thepigplanet.com
3rd Poland Barrow:
Lan Shofner
Bred by Watson
Sired by Like No Other
4th Poland Barrow:
Samantha Klemme
Bred by Stephens
Sired by Like No Other
   
Team Purebred Barrow Show Results - Thepigplanet.com
 
5th Poland Barrow:
Landon Edwards
Bred by Brattain
Sired by Perfect Storm
 
   
   
SPOTS  
Team Purebred Barrow Show Results - Thepigplanet.com
Team Purebred Barrow Show Results - Thepigplanet.com
Champion Spot Barrow:
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Miller
Sired by Si
Reserve Spot Barrow:
Olivia Shike
Bred by Down
Sired by Sharp Shooter
   
Team Purebred Barrow Show Results - Thepigplanet.com
Team Purebred Barrow Show Results - Thepigplanet.com
3rd Spot Barrow:
Lauren Bush
Bred by Bush
Sired by Tidal Wave
4th Spot Barrow:
Vade Dishman
Bred by Russell
Sired by Bullfrog
   
Team Purebred Barrow Show Results - Thepigplanet.com
 
5th Spot Barrow:
Robby Sheets
Bred by Kimmel
Sired by Two Stroke
 

 

 

 

Moyer Bred Gilt and Showpig Sale
June 24, 2014
Online at thepigplanet.com
29 lots averaged $4,047

Lot 11 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: Tom Moyer & Family
Sire: Monumental
Sold for $13,750
Lot 1 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: Tom Moyer & Family
Sire: Monumental
Sold for $9,500
   
Lot 6 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: Tom Moyer & Family
Sire: Big Monster
Sold for $8,750
Lot 22 - Barrow
Consignor: Tom Moyer & Family
Sire: Monumental
Sold for $8,250
   
Lot 9 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: Tom Moyer & Family
Sire: Monumental
Sold for $7,250
Lot 12 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: Tom Moyer & Family
Sire: Big Monster
Sold for $6,750
   
Lot 2 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: Tom Moyer & Family
Sire: Monumental
Sold for $6,250
Lot 12 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: Tom Moyer & Family
Sire: Monumental
Sold for $6,250
   
Lot 4 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: Tom Moyer & Family
Sire: Monumental
Sold for $5,750
Lot 16 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: Tom Moyer & Family
Sire: On Top
Sold for $5,750
   
Lot 18 - Gilt
Consignor: Tom Moyer & Family
Sire: Sky's The Limit
Sold for $5,500
Lot 26 - Gilt
Consignor: Tom Moyer & Family
Sire: Monumental
Sold for $5,500

 

 

 

The Stud Online Bred Gilt Sale
June 24, 2014
Held online at thepigplanet.com
11 lots averaged $3,582

Lot 9 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: The Stud
Sire: Drop Shot
Sold for $6,500
Lot 5 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: The Stud
Sire: Drop Shot
Sold for $6,000
   
Lot 1 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: The Stud
Sire: Mr. Wolf
Sold for $5,850
Lot 7 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: The Stud
Sire: Tapp Datt
Sold for $4,800
   
Lot 6 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: The Stud
Sire: Super Monster
Sold for $5,850
Lot 10 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: The Stud
Sire: Amen
Sold for $2,900
   
Lot 3 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: The Stud
Sire: Boondocks
Sold for $2,300
Lot 4 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: The Stud
Sire: Johnny Outlaw
Sold for $1,800
   
Lot 11 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: The Stud
Sire: Tapp Datt
Sold for $1,800
Lot 8 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: The Stud
Sire: Johnny Outlaw
Sold for $1,600
   
Lot 2 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: The Stud
Sire: Sylvester
Sold for $1,500

 

 

 

Polich Showpigs Bred Gilt Sale
June 24, 2014
Held online at thepigplanet.com
5 lots averaged $1,580

Lot 1 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: Polich Show Pigs
Sire: No Mercy
Sold for $2,800
Lot 2 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: Polich Show Pigs
Sire: Loose Change
Sold for $1,700
   
Lot 4 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: Polich Show Pigs
Sire: Loose Change
Sold for $1,200
Lot 5 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: Polich Show Pigs
Sire: No Mercy
Sold for $1,200
   
Lot 3 - Bred Gilt
Consignor: Polich Show Pigs
Sire: Loose Change
Sold for $1,000

 

 

 

Morgan Genetics Online Showpig Sale
June 24, 2014
Held online at thepigplanet.com
7 lots averaged $889

Lot 1 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Morgan Genetics
Sire: Megatron
Sold for $2,500
Lot 6 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Morgan Genetics
Sire: Megatron
Sold for $1,550

 

 

 

Chad Martin Showpigs Online Sale
June 24, 2014
Held online at thepigplanet.com
6 lots averaged $742

Lot 5 - Cross Barrow
Consignor: Chad Martin Showpigs
Sire: Grand Mentality
Sold for $1,600
Lot 1 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Chad Martin Showpigs
Sire: Grand Mentality
Sold for $1,050

 

 

 

California Pork Spectacular
Judge: Billy Barnes

Supreme Champion & Champion Prospect:
Lance Curry
Bred by Smalltown Genetics
Sired by Choctaw Bingo
Reserve Supreme & Champion Market:
Lexi Hernandez
Bred by Ottenwalter
Sired by Bone Thug
   
3rd Overall & Champion Progress:
Amanda Farquarson
4th Overall & Reserve Prospect:
Allie Alexander
Bred by RW Genetics
   
 
5th Overall & Reserve Market:
Eli Johnson
Bred by Smalltown Genetics
Sired by Choctaw Bingo
 
   
 
Champion CA Bred & Fed:
Lance Curry
Bred by Smalltown Genetics
Sired by Choctaw Bingo
 
   
Reserve Progress:
Caleb Johnson
Bred by Cory Nelson
Sired by Dirty Little Secret
3rd Progress:
Shane Gilliard
Bred by Wintex
Sired by Kissing Cousins
   
4th Progress:
Shelby Weinrich
Bred by Ottenwalter
Sired by Bone Thug
5th Progress:
Jessica Sterling
   
3rd Market:
Kindra Bliss
4th Market:
Kiana Peters
Bred by Powerhouse
   
 
5th Market:
Caleb Johnson
Bred by Smalltown Genetics
Sired by Neon Lights
 
   
4th Prospect & Class 1 Winner:
Jerry Gonzales
5th Prospect:
Shelby Weinrich
Bred by Desert Show Pigs
   
Class 4 Winner:
Sutter Long
Class 9 Winner:
Whitney Whitaker
Bred by Smalltown Genetics
   
 
Class 12 Winner:
Kyle Azevedo
Bred by No Limit Genetics
Sired by All Swag
 

 

 

 

NWMSU Block & Bridle
Bethany, MO
Judge: Todd Blocker

Champion Overall Gilt:
Paul McAlexander
Bred by McAlexander
Sired by Rough & Ready
Champion Overall Barrow:
Brylee Williams
Bred by Team Sloan
Sired by Main Focus

 

 

 

Riggs and Thurston Bred Gilt Sale
June 23, 2014
Held online at thepigplanet.com
6 lots averaged $1,850

Lot 2 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Riggs-Thurston Showpigs
Sire: Monster Pipe
Sold for $2,602
Lot 1 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Riggs-Thurston Showpigs
Sire: Thug Luv
Sold for $2,602
   
Lot 3 - Duroc Gilt
Consignor: Riggs-Thurston Showpigs
Sire: The Answer
Sold for $1,900
Lot 6 - Duroc Gilt
Consignor: Riggs-Thurston Showpigs
Sire: Moneyball
Sold for $1,700
   
Lot 5 - Duroc Gilt
Consignor: Riggs-Thurston Showpigs
Sire: Moneyball
Sold for $1,600
Lot 4 - Duroc Gilt
Consignor: Riggs-Thurston Showpigs
Sire: The Answer
Sold for $1,250

 

 

 

Lettow Showpigs Online Sale
June 23, 2014
Held online at thepigplanet.com
7 lots averaged $825

Lot 1 - Crossbred Gilt
Consignor: Lettow Showpigs
Sire: Sugar Daddy
Sold for $1,100
Lot 2 - Crossbred Barrow
Consignor: Lettow Showpigs
Sire: Show Me Ur Swag
Sold for $1,000

 

 

 

Madison County Jackpot
Alexandria, IN
Judge: Matt Asmus

To order photos from this show: karenskapturedmoments.com

GILTS  
Madison County Jackpot Showpig Results
Madison County Jackpot Showpig Results
Champion Overall Gilt (York):
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Platt
Sired by Private Drive
Reserve Overall Gilt (Hamp):
Thomas Trout
Bred by Cody Smith
Sired by Speechless
   
Madison County Jackpot Showpig Results
Madison County Jackpot Showpig Results
3rd Overall Gilt (York):
Bailey Jester
Bred by Brinning
Sired by Power Drive
4th Overall Gilt (Cross):
Jordan Sills
Bred by Sills
Sired by Main Focus
   
Madison County Jackpot Showpig Results
 
5th Overall Gilt (Duroc):
Austin Rodenbeck
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by Off Label
 
   
   
BARROWS  
Madison County Jackpot Showpig Results
Madison County Jackpot Showpig Results
Champion Overall Barrow (Cross):
Ty Gilstrap
Bred by Jackson
Sired by Rock Solid
Reserve Overall Barrow (York):
Morgan Cox
Bred by Bobell
Sired by Untouchable
   
Madison County Jackpot Showpig Results
Madison County Jackpot Showpig Results
3rd Overall Barrow (Cross):
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Wintex
Sired by Motivation
4th Overall Barrow (Hamp):
Justin Wallace
Bred by Wintex
Sired by Trigger Happy
   
Madison County Jackpot Showpig Results
 
5th Overall Barrow (Duroc):
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Ogle
Sired by Red Baron
 

 

 

 

Grant County Classic
Marion, IN
June 21, 2014
Judge: Brandon Yantis

To order photos from this show contact treasuredcandids@gmail.com

GILTS  
Grant County Classic Showpig Results
Grant County Classic Showpig Results
Champion Overall Gilt (Cross):
Erica Langhoff
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Bone Thug
Reserve Overall Gilt (York):
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Platt
Sired by Private Drive
   
Grant County Classic Showpig Results
Grant County Classic Showpig Results
3rd Overall Gilt (Berk):
Clint Peacock
Bred by Mauck
Sired by Wanted
4th Overall Gilt (Duroc):
Austin Rodenbeck
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by Off Label
   
Grant County Classic Showpig Results
 
5th Overall Gilt (Cross):
Levi Logue
Bred by Mauck
Sired by Spanish Fly
 
   
   
BARROWS  
Grant County Classic Showpig Results
Grant County Classic Showpig Results
Champion Overall Barrow (Cross):
Stephanie Morris
Bred by Stohlquist
Sired by Iconic 49-6
Reserve Overall Barrow (Hamp):
Justin Wallace
Bred by Wintex
Sired by Trigger Happy
   
Grant County Classic Showpig Results
Grant County Classic Showpig Results
3rd Overall Barrow (Cross):
Sam Smoot
Bred by Wintex
Sired by Kissing Cousins
4th Overall Barrow (York):
DJ Bauer
Bred by Platt
Sired by Fifty Shades
   
Grant County Classic Showpig Results
 
5th Overall Barrow (Chester):
Bradey Newhouse
Bred by Schminke
Sired by Just N Time
 

 

 

 

Final Drive 500, WI
June 21, 2014
Judge: Seth Swenson

GILTS  
Champion Overall Gilt (Cross):
Elysa Doherty
Bred by Ray
Sired by Renig
Reserve Overall Gilt (York):
Talena Sprecher
Bred by Watson
Sired by Out of Control
   
   
3rd Overall Gilt (Duroc):
Izzy Doherty
Bred by Doherty
Sired by Red Baron
4th Overall Gilt:
Lexi Kaye
Bred by Tibbits
Sired by Colt 45
   
   
5th Overall Gilt:
Kelsey Klitzman
Bred by Butts
Sired by Kryptonite
 

 

 

 

Spartan Classic
East Lansing, MI

DAY 1
Judge: AJ Genter
 
Champion Overall: Morgan Kennedy
Bred by Albright
Sired by Wise Guy
Reserve Overall: Brice Jipping
Bred by Trattles
Sired by Rock Solid
   
3rd Overall: Lauren Wildt
Bred by Mortensen
Sired by High Times
4th Overall: Austin Joostberns
Bred by Joostberns
Sired by Sock Em
   
 
5th Overall: Riley Klingenburg
Bred by Range
Sired by Si
 
   
   
DAY 2
Judge: Mike Jackson
 
Champion Overall: Morgan Wildt
Bred by Mortensen
Sired by High Times
Reserve Overall: Caleb Bickel
Bred by JJ Genetics
   
3rd Overall: Brice Jipping
Bred by Trattles
Sired by Rock Solid
4th Overall: Brice Jipping
Bred by Trattles
Sired by Paramount
   
 
5th Overall: Wyatt Mazick
Bred by Albright
Sired by Analyze This
 

 

 

 

Noble County Jackpot
Kendallville, IN
Judge: Joe Grinstead

GILTS  
Champion Overall Gilt (York):
Ashley Bowerman
Bred by Platt
Sired by Fifty Shades
Reserve Overall Gilt (Hamp):
Earnhart
Bred by Earnhart
Sired by Wizard
   
3rd Overall Gilt (York):
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Platt
Sired by Private Drive
4th Overall Gilt (Cross):
Ashley Bowerman
Bred by Platt/Michel
Sired by Motivation
   
 
5th Overall Gilt (Berk):
Thomas Trout
Bred by Brattain
Sired by Superfly
 
   
   
BARROWS  
Champon Overall Barrow (Cross):
Brennen North
Sired by Killer instinct
Reserve Overall Barrow (Hamp):
Justin Wallace
Bred by Wintex
Sired by Trigger Happy
   
3rd Overall Barrow (Berk):
Jared Lamle
Bred by Brandon Davis
Sired by Kissing Cousins
4th Overall Barrow (Duroc):
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Ogle
Sired by Red Baron
   
 
5th Overall Barrow (Cross):
Spencer Malcolm
Bred by Malcolm/Day
Sired by Sugar Daddy
 

 

 

 

Frank Burbrink Memorial Classic
Columbus, IN
June 15, 2014
Judge: AJ Williams

To order photos from this show: karenskapturedmoments.com

GILTS  
Prairie Classic Showpig Results
Prairie Classic Showpig Results
Champion Overall Gilt (Cross):
Ashley Bowerman
Bred by Platt/Michel
Sired by Motivation
Reserve Overall Gilt (Cross):
Megan Mench
Bred by Mench
Sired by Shoot Em
   
Prairie Classic Showpig Results
Prairie Classic Showpig Results
3rd Overall Gilt (York):
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Platt
Sired by Private Drive
4th Overall Gilt (Duroc):
Vade Dishman
Bred by Arthur
Sired by The Answer
   
Prairie Classic Showpig Results
 
5th Overall Gilt (Hamp):
Harvey Girls
Bred by Harvey
Sired by Trouble Maker
 
   
   
BARROWS  
Prairie Classic Showpig Results
Prairie Classic Showpig Results
Champion Overall Barrow (Cross):
Thomas Trout
Bred by WD
Sired by Big Affair
Reserve Overall Barrow (Cross):
Chloe O'Neal
Bred by Cobb
Sired by Bear 22
   
Prairie Classic Showpig Results
Prairie Classic Showpig Results
3rd Overall Barrow (Hamp):
Justin Wallace
Bred by Wintex
Sired by Trigger Happy
4th Overall Barrow (Duroc):
Cale Dyson
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Iconic
   
Prairie Classic Showpig Results
 
5th Overall Barrow (York):
Hallie Wright
Bred by Roland
Sired by Private Drive
 

 

 

 

Clinton, MO Jackot Show
June 14, 2014
Judge: Zack McCracken

Champion Overall Gilt:
Brayde Adam
Bred by Team Sloan
Sired by Monumental
Reserve Overall Gilt:
Paul McAlexander
Bred by McAlexander
Sired by Instant Addiction
   
   
Champion Overall Barrow:
Brayde Adam
Bred by Stikeleather
Sired by Swagger 1-3
Reserve Overall Barrow:
Joe Limbaugh
Bred by Curtis
Sired by Instant Addiction

 

 

 

Jackson County Classic, IN
June 14, 2014
To order photos from this show contact abakdillon@gmail.com

GILTS  
Jackson County Classic Showpig Results
Jackson County Classic Showpig Results
Champion Overall Gilt (York):
Kaila Taylor
Bred by Simmons
Sired by Untouchable
Reserve Overall Gilt (Cross):
Erica Langhoff
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Bone Thug
   
Jackson County Classic Showpig Results
Jackson County Classic Showpig Results
3rd Overall Gilt (Duroc):
Vade Dishman
Bred by Arthur
Sired by The Answer
4th Overall Gilt (York):
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Platt
Sired by Private Drive
   
Jackson County Classic Showpig Results
 
5th Overall Gilt:
Ethan Wells
Bred by Wells/McCarthy
Sired by Kentucky Lovin'
 
   
   
BARROWS
Judge: Adam Beck
 
Jackson County Classic Showpig Results
Jackson County Classic Showpig Results
Champion Overall Barrow (Cross):
Morgan Cox
Bred by Moyer
Sired by Monumental
Reserve Overall Barrow:
Shalyn McCorkle
Bred by Hoge
   
Jackson County Classic Showpig Results
Jackson County Classic Showpig Results
3rd Overall Barrow (Duroc):
Cale Dyson
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Iconic
4th Overall Barrow (Hamp):
Justin Wallae
Bred by Wintex
Sired by Trigger Happy
   
Jackson County Classic Showpig Results
 
5th Overall Barrow (Spot):
Vade Dishman
Bred by Russell
Sired by Bullfrog
 

 

 

 

Pursuit to Purple, WI
Judge: Dustin Bauer
June 14, 2014

GILTS  
Champion Overall Gilt (Cross):
Ali Leuty
Bred by Stohlquist
Sired by Iconic 49-6
Reserve Overall Gilt (Cross):
Elysa Doherty
Bred by Toenyes
Sired by Iconic 49-6
   
   
3rd Overall Gilt (York):
Kayden Butts
Bred by WinMor
Sired by Carbon Footprint
4th Overall Gilt (Duroc):
Kelsey Klitzman
Bred by Butts
Sired by Accelerator
   
   
5th Overall Gilt (Duroc):
Talena Sprecher
Bred by Butts
 
   
   
BARROWS  
Champion Overall Barrow (Cross):
Ali Leuty
Bred by Stohlquist
Sired by Colt 45
Reserve Overall Barrow (Cross):
Lexi Kaye
Bred by Stohlquist
Sired by Iconic 49-8
   
   
3rd Overall Barrow (Poland):
Talena Sprecher
Bred by Watson
Sired by Perfect Storm
4th Overall Barrow (York):
Talena Sprecher
Bred by Watson
Sired by Out Of Control
   
   
5th Overall Barrow (Spot):
Carly Tibbits
Bred by Triple L
Sired by Casanova
 

 

 

 

Golden Hawk Showdown

GILTS  
Champion Overall Gilt:
McKenna Brinning
Bred by Brinning
Sired by Point Maker
Reserve Overall Gilt:
Denton Sanders
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Bone Thug
   
   
3rd Overall Gilt:
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Mental Rush
4th Overall Gilt:
Creigh Rourke
Bred by Kirkwood
Sired by Changer
   
   
5th Overall Gilt:
Tyler Frasher
Bred by Brattain
Sired by TNT
 
   
   
BARROWS  
Champion Overall Barrow:
Drew Jacobson
Bred by Pollato
Sired by Bone Thug
Reserve Overall Barrow:
Drake Hook
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Wrecking Ball
   
   
3rd Overall Barrow:
Taylor Brinning
Bred by Brinning
Sired by Point Maker
4th Overall Barrow:
Erin Schmidt
Bred by Diamond D
Sired by Full Monty
   
   
5th Overall Barrow:
Erin Schmidt
Bred by Diamond D
Sired by Double Down
 

 

 

 

Cass County Classic
Logansport, IN
June 8, 2014

To order photos from this show contact treasuredcandids@gmail.com

BARROWS
Judge: Jake Ruppert
 
Cass County Classic Showpig Results
Cass County Classic Showpig Results
Champion Overall Barrow (Cross):
Bradey Newhouse
Bred by Stohlquist
Sired by Colt 45
Reserve Overall Barrow (York):
DJ Bauer
Bred by Platt
Sired by Fifty Shades
   
Cass County Classic Showpig Results
Cass County Classic Showpig Results
3rd Overall Barrow (Duroc):
Cale Dyson
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Iconic
4th Overall Barrow (Hamp):
Justin Wallace
Bred by Wintex
Sired by Trigger Happy
   
Cass County Classic Showpig Results
 
5th Overall Barrow (Landrace):
DJ Bauer
Bred by Ogle
Sired by Shark Tank
 
   
   
GILTS
Judge: Cash Brincefield
 
Cass County Classic Showpig Results
Cass County Classic Showpig Results
Champion Overall Gilt (York):
Kaila Taylor
Bred by Simmons
Sired by Untouchable
Reserve Overall Gilt (Cross):
Samuel Gardner
Bred by Carpenter Creek Farms
Sired by Main Street
   
Cass County Classic Showpig Results
Cass County Classic Showpig Results
3rd Overall Gilt (York):
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Platt
Sired by Private Drive
4th Overall Gilt (Chester):
Ty Jester
Bred by Wintex
Sired by Dead End
   
Cass County Classic Showpig Results
 
5th Overall Gilt (Landrace):
DJ Bauer
Bred by Platt
Sired by Shark Tank
 

 

 

 

Prairie Classic
Boswell, IN
June 7, 2014

To order photos from this show: karenskapturedmoments.com

GILTS
Judge: Jeremy Jones
 
Prairie Classic Showpig Results
Prairie Classic Showpig Results
Champion Overall Gilt (Chester):
Ty Jester
Bred by Wintex
Sired by Dead End
Reserve Overall Gilt (York):
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Platt
Sired by Private Drive
   
Prairie Classic Showpig Results
Prairie Classic Showpig Results
3rd Overall Gilt (Cross):
Spencer Malcolm
Bred by Malcolm
Sired by Earl

4th Overall Gilt (Duroc):
Jennifer Castor
Bred by Ogle
Sired by Iconic

   
Prairie Classic Showpig Results
 
5th Overall Gilt (Landrace):
DJ Bauer
Bred by Platt
Sired by Shark Tank
 
   
   
BARROWS
Judge: Brandt Smith
 
Prairie Classic Showpig Results
Prairie Classic Showpig Results
Champion Overall Barrow (York):
DJ Bauer
Bred by Platt
Sired by Fifty Shades
Reserve Overall Barrow (Duroc):
Cale Dyson
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Iconic
   
Prairie Classic Showpig Results
Prairie Classic Showpig Results
3rd Overall Barrow (Cross):
Keaton Woods
Bred by Custis
Sired by Zero
4th Overall Barrow (Poland):
Sam Klemme
Sired by Like No Other
   
Prairie Classic Showpig Results
 
5th Overall Barrow (Spot):
Vade Dishman
Sired by Bullfrog
 

 

 

 

World Pork Expo Open Show
June 6, 2014
Des Moines, Iowa

NSR RING  
CROSSBREDS  
Champion Crossbred Boar:
Lane Mai
Sired by Bone Thug
Reserve Crossbred Boar:
Curry Allen
Sired by Deuce Bigalow
   
   
Champion Crossbred Gilt:
W-D Swine Farm
Sired by Big Affair
Reserve Crossbred Gilt:
Katelyn Cozart
Sired by Tapp Datt
   
   
HAMPSHIRES  
Champion Hamp Boar:
Cain Super Sires
Sired by Woodstock
Reserve Hamp Boar:
Murphy Farms
Sired by Point Maker
   
   
Champion Hamp Gilt:
Makenzie Standlee
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Walk This Way
Reserve Hamp Gilt:
Payton Rodgers
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Walk This Way
   
   
DUROCS  
Champion Duroc Boar:
Weisinger Farms
Sired by Iconic
Reserve Duroc Boar:
Weisinger Farms
Sired by Light Em Up
   
   
Champion Duroc Gilt:
Cheylee Lucas
Sired by Off Label
Reserve Duroc Gilt:
Billy and Benjamin Outhouse
Sired by King
   
   
LANDRACE  
Champion Landrace Boar:
Kelton and Owen Rozeb
Sired by Apollo
Reserve Landrace Boar:
Russell Whewell
Sired by Revolution
   
   
Champion Landrace Gilt:
Ashley Huls
Sired by Revolution
Reserve Landrace Gilt:
Billy Ann Jervis
Sired by Shark Tank
   
   
YORKSHIRES  
Champion York Boar:
Grimm Purebreds
Sired by Skull
Reserve York Boar:
Ricker Showpigs
Sired by Untouchable
   
   
Champion York Gilt:
Tana Simmons
Bred by Kilmer
Sired by Overlooked
Reserve York Gilt:
Sydney Rivers
Sired by Cloud 9
   
   
CPS RING  
CHESTERS  
Champion Chester Boar:
W-D Swine Farm
Sired by Just N Time
Reserve Chester Boar:
Range Hog Farm
Sired by Bonecrusher
   
   
Champion Chester Gilt:
Katelyn & Blaze Cozar
Sired by Robbo
Reserve Chester Gilt:
Madison Herndon
Sired by Changing Lanes
   
   
POLANDS  
Champion Poland Boar:
Kate and Grant Gosney
Sired by Red Elvis
Reserve Poland Boar:
Nathan Acuff
Sired by Unstoppable
   
   
Champion Poland Gilt:
Jervis Showpigs
Sired by One Look
Reserve Poland Gilt:
Cash Wheeler
Sired by Double T
   
   
SPOTS  
Champion Spot Boar:
Niehaus and Feldman
Sired by Like No Other
Reserve Spot Boar:
Hurd Showpigs
Sired by Megalodon
   
   
Champion Spot Gilt:
Johnathan and Tyler Triggs
Sired by Swampman
Reserve Spot Gilt:
Hurd Showpigs
Sired by Megalodon

 

 

 

World Pork Expo Jr Gilt Show
June 5, 2014
Des Moines, Iowa

NJSA RING
Judge: Kade Hummel
 
World Pork Expo Results
World Pork Expo Results
Champion Overall NJSA Gilt
Champion York Gilt
Dylan McCafferty
Bred by Bobell
Sired by Untouchable
Reserve Overall NJSA Gilt
Champion Duroc Gilt
Nolan Hoge
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Iconic
   
World Pork Expo Results
World Pork Expo Results
3rd Overall NJSA Gilt
Reserve Duroc Gilt
Maddie Caldwell
Bred by Olson
Sired by Iconic
4th Overall NJSA Gilt
Champion Hamp Gilt
Colby Oliver
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Consensus
   
World Pork Expo Results
 
5th Overall NJSA Gilt
Reserve York Gilt
Maddie Caldwell
Bred by Ricker
Sired by Ricochet
 
   
   
DUROCS  
World Pork Expo Results
World Pork Expo Results
Champion Overall Duroc Gilt
Champion Div 2
Nolan Hoge
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Iconic
Reserve Overall Duroc Gilt
Reserve Div 2
Maddie Caldwell
Bred by Olson
Sired by Iconic
   
World Pork Expo Results
World Pork Expo Results
3rd Overall Duroc Gilt
Champion Div 3
Clayton Boyert
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Conviction
4th Overall Duroc Gilt
3rd Overall Div 2
Austin Rodenbeck
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by Off Label
   
World Pork Expo Results
 
5th Overall Duroc Gilt
Reserve Div 3
Linden Kaliff
Bred by Olsen
Sired by Big Wheels
 
   
   
DUROCS - DIV 1  
Champion Div 1 Duroc Gilt:
Morgan Cox
Bred by Michel
Sired by Iconic
Reserve Div 1 Duroc Gilt:
Nash Stoller
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Flash Drive
   
   
3rd Div 1 Duroc Gilt:
Shalyn McCorkle
Bred by Cherney
Sired by King
4th Div 1 Duroc Gilt:
Brandon Stickler
Bred by Stickler
Sired by Off Label
   
   
5th Div 1 Duroc Gilt:
Lane Lewis
Bred by Malcolm
Sired by Incredible
 
   
   
DUROCS - DIV 2  
Champion Div 2 Duroc Gilt:
Nolan Hoge
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Iconic
Reserve Div 2 Duroc Gilt:
Maddie Caldwell
Bred by Olson
Sired by Iconic
   
   
3rd Div 2 Duroc Gilt:
Austin Rodenbeck
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by Off Label
4th Div 2 Duroc Gilt:
Cale Merritt
Bred by Hills
Sired by Light Em Up
   
   
5th Div 2 Duroc Gilt:
Castin Rash
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Off Label
 
   
   
DUROCS - DIV 3  
Champion Div 3 Duroc Gilt:
Clayton Boyert
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Conviction
Reserve Div 3 Duroc Gilt:
Linden Kaliff
Bred by Olsen
Sired by Big Wheels
   
   
3rd Div 3 Duroc Gilt:
Kinley Meadors
Bred by Stewart's
Sired by Iconic
4th Div 3 Duroc Gilt:
Shelby Holmes
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Light Em Up
   
   
5th Div 3 Duroc Gilt:
Elizabeth Jones
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Iconic
 
   
   
HAMPSHIRES  
World Pork Expo Results
World Pork Expo Results
Champion Hamp Gilt:
Colby Oliver
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Consensus
Reserve Hamp Gilt:
Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Consensus
   
No Picture Available
No Picture Available
3rd Overall Hamp Gilt:
McKenna Brinning
Bred by Brinning
Sired by Point Maker
4th Overall Hamp Gilt:
Austin Joostberns
Bred by Joostberns
Sired by Sock 'Em
   
 
5th Overall Hamp Gilt:
Cale Dyson
Bred by Autrey
Sired by Predecessor
 
   
   
LANDRACE  
Champion Landrace Gilt:
Cole Caldwell
Bred by Brattain
Sired by Bad Cat
Reserve Landrace Gilt:
Tyler Duling
Bred by Fischer
Sired by Bad Cat
   
3rd Overall Landrace Gilt:
Taylor Blythe
Bred by McGrew
Sired by Revolution
4th Overall Landrace Gilt:
Peyton Hill
Bred by Brattain
Sired by Bad Cat
   
 
5th Overall Landrace Gilt:
Maddie Fugate
Bred by Stock
Sired by The Duke
 
   
   
YORKSHIRES  
World Pork Expo Results
World Pork Expo Results
Champion Overall York Gilt
Champion Div 2
Dylan McCafferty
Bred by Bobell
Sired by Untouchable
Reserve Overall York Gilt
Reserve Div 2
Maddie Caldwell
Bred by Ricker
Sired by Ricochet
   
World Pork Expo Results
World Pork Expo Results
3rd Overall York Gilt
Champion Div 3
Max Fischer
Bred by Ricker
Sired by Cloud 9
4th Overall York Gilt
Champion Div 1
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Platt
Sired by Private Drive
   
World Pork Expo Results
 
5th Overall York Gilt
Reserve Div 1
Maddie Caldwell
Bred by Garlisch
Sired by Out Of Control
 
   
   
YORKSHIRES - DIV 1  
Champion Div 1 York Gilt:
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Platt
Sired by Private Drive
Reserve Div 1 York Gilt:
Maddie Caldwell
Bred by Garlisch
Sired by Out Of Control
   
   
3rd Div 1 York Gilt:
Raelynn Thompson
Bred by Wehmer
Sired by Private Drive
4th Div 1 York Gilt:
Breanna Lawyer
Bred by Lawyer
Sired by Cloud 9
   
   
5th Div 1 York Gilt:
Kaila Taylor
Bred by Simmons
Sired by Untouchable
 
   
   
YORKSHIRES - DIV 2  
Champion Div 2 York Gilt:
Dylan McCafferty
Bred by Bobell
Sired by Untouchable
Reserve Div 2 York Gilt:
Maddie Caldwell
Bred by Ricker
Sired by Ricochet
   
   
3rd Div 2 York Gilt:
Hannah Zundell
Bred by Thompson Bros.
Sired by Best Yet
4th Div 2 York Gilt:
Morgan Mench
Bred by Mench
Sired by Untouchable
   
   
5th Div 2 York Gilt:
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Shoot the Moon
 
   
   
YORKSHIRES - DIV 3  
Champion Div 3 York Gilt:
Max Fischer
Bred by Ricker
Sired by Cloud 9
Reserve Div 3 York Gilt:
Bailey Cox
Bred by Cox
Sired by Untouchable
   
   
3rd Div 3 York Gilt:
Cash Lehrman
Bred by Olsen
Sired by Bruno
4th Div 3 York Gilt:
DJ Bauer
Bred by Ricker
Sired by Cloud 9
   
   
5th Div 3 York Gilt:
Ashley Bowerman
Bred by Platt
Sired by Fifty Shades
 
   
   
TEAM PUREBRED RING
Judge: Brandon Ogle
 
Champion Overall Team Purebred Gilt
Champion Poland Gilt
Olivia Caldwell
Bred by JR Reid
Sired by Perfect Storm
Reserve Overall Team Purebred Gilt
Champion Berk Gilt
Clint Peacock
Bred by Mauck
Sired by Wanted
   
3rd Overall Team Purebred Gilt
Reserve Berk Gilt
Stephen Gentry
Bred by Gentry
Sired by Mizzou
4th Overall Team Purebred Gilt
Reserve Poland Gilt
Dalaney Vickrey
Bred by Brattain
Sired by Perfect Storm
   
 
5th Overall Team Purebred Gilt
Champion Spot Gilt
Miller Kids
Bred by Miller
Sired by Si
 
   
   
BERKSHIRES  
Champion Berk Gilt:
Clint Peacock
Bred by Mauck
Sired by Wanted
Reserve Berk Gilt:
Stephen Gentry
Bred by Gentry
Sired by Mizzou
   
3rd Overall Berk Gilt:
Alyvia Meyers
Bred by Meyers
Sired by Black Oak
4th Overall Berk Gilt:
Hayden Miller
bred by Marcus Miller
Sired by Boom
   
 
5th Overall Berk Gilt:
Claire Bobell
Bred by Bobell
Sired by Shotgun Wedding
 
   
   
CHESTERS  
Champion Chester Gilt:
Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Schminke
Sired by Just N Time
Reserve Chester Gilt:
Katelyn Cozart
Bred by Armstrong
Sired by Robbo
   
3rd Overall Chester Gilt:
Katy Newbold
Bred by Schminke
Sired by Just N Time
4th Overall Chester Gilt:
Trent Lahr
Bred by Brattain
Sired by Bone Crusher
   
 
5th Overall Chester Gilt:
Rhett Pursley
Bred by Range
Sired by Si
 
   
   
POLANDS  
Champion Poland Gilt:
Olivia Caldwell
Bred by JR Reid
Sired by Perfect Storm
Reserve Poland Gilt:
Dalaney Vickrey
Bred by Brattain
Sired by Perfect Storm
   
3rd Overall Poland Gilt:
Weston Lackey
Bred by Watson
Sired by Perfect Storm
4th Overall Poland Gilt:
Brandon Stickler
Bred by Sandall
Sired by Perfect Storm
   
 

5th Overall Poland Gilt:
Carter Hoge
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Perfect Storm

 
   
   
SPOTS  
Champion Spot Gilt:
Miller Kids
Bred by Miller
Sired by Si
Reserve Spot Gilt:
Linden Kaliff
Bred by Hirschfeld
Sired by Trophy Case
   
3rd Overall Spot Gilt:
Avery Rash
Bred by McCoy
Sired by Changer
4th Overall Spot Gilt:
Peyton Hill
Bred by Hills
Sired by Bullfrog
   
 
5th Overall Spot Gilt:
Chelsey Ammann
Bred by Behrmann
Sired by All In
 
   
   
CROSSBRED RING
Judge: Justin Rodibaugh
 
World Pork Expo Results
World Pork Expo Results
Champion Overall Crossbred Gilt
Champion Div 4
Clayton Boyert
Reserve Overall Crossbred Gilt
Reserve Div 4
Bryce Walters
   
World Pork Expo Results
World Pork Expo Results
3rd Overall Crossbred Gilt
Champion Div 3
Erica Langholff
4th Overall Crossbred Gilt
3rd Overall Div 4
Elizabeth Hodges
   
World Pork Expo Results
 
5th Overall Crossbred Gilt
Reserve Div 3
Ashtin Guyer
 
   


 
DIVISION 1  
Champion Div 1 Crossbred Gilt:
Samantha Gwinnup
Bred by Brinning
Sired by Colt 45
Reserve Div 1 Crossbred Gilt:
Gaston Jervis
Bred by Jervis
Sired by As Good As It Gets
   
   
3rd Div 1 Crossbred Gilt:
Erica Langholff
Bred by Lawyer
Sired by Bone Collector

4th Div 1 Crossbred Gilt:
Chelsey Ammann
Bred by Brennen Diesen

   
   
5th Div 1 Crossbred Gilt:
Lindsay Davis
Bred by Taulman
Sired by Deliverance
 
   
   
DIVISION 2  
Champion Div 2 Crossbred Gilt:
Keaton Stoller
Bred by Ifft
Sired by Creature 205
Reserve Div 2 Crossbred Gilt:
Kory Kuecker
Bred by Kuecker
Sired by 88-7 (Kuecker/Small Town)
   
   
3rd Div 2 Crossbred Gilt:
Colten Zundell
Bred by Gray
Sired by As Good As It Gets
4th Div 2 Crossbred Gilt:
Chloe Mabry
Sired by Shock Wave
   
   
5th Div 2 Crossbred Gilt:
Denton Sanders
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Bone Thug
 
   
   
DIVISION 3  
Champion Div 3 Crossbred Gilt:
Erica Langholff
Reserve Div 3 Crossbred Gilt:
   
   
3rd Div 3 Crossbred Gilt:
Carter Hoge
4th Div 3 Crossbred Gilt:
Austin Pueschel
   
   
5th Div 3 Crossbred Gilt:
Katie Davis
 
   
   
DIVISION 4  
Champion Div 4 Crossbred Gilt:
Clayton Boyert
Reserve Div 4 Crossbred Gilt:
Bryce Walters
   
   
3rd Div 4 Crossbred Gilt:
Elizabeth Hodges
4th Div 4 Crossbred Gilt:
Bryce Walters
   
   
5th Div 4 Crossbred Gilt:
Kaylon Metcalf
 

 

 

 

World Pork Expo Jr Barrow Show
June 4, 2014
Des Moines, Iowa

Champion Overall Barrow
Champion Hamp Barrow
Nalaney Guyer
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Point Taken
Reserve Overall Barrow
Champion Duroc Barrow (Div 1)
Joe Espy
Bred by Ogle
Sired by Red Baron
   
3rd Overall Barrow
Reserve Duroc Barrow (Div 2)
Elizabetch Hodges
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Iconic
4th Overall Barrow
Champion York Barrow
DJ Bauer
Bred by Platt
Sired by Fifty Shades
   
 
5th Overall Barrow
Champion Chester Barrow
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Wintex
Sired by Dead End
 
   
   
NJSA RING
Judge: Willie Kirkpatrick
 
   
DUROCS  
Champion Overall Duroc Barrow
Champion Div 1
Joe Espy
Bred by Ogle
Sired by Red Baron
Reserve Overall Duroc Barrow
Champion Div 2
Elizabetch Hodges
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Iconic
   
3rd Overall Duroc Barrow
Reserve Div 2
Adam Gradert
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Off Label
4th Overall Duroc Barrow
Reserve Div 1
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Flash Drive
   
 
5th Overall Duroc Barrow
3rd Div 2
Kyndal Reitzenstein
Bred by Schippert
Sired by Red Baron
 
   
   
DUROCS - DIV 1  
Champion Div 1 Duroc Barrow:
Joe Espy
Bred by Ogle
Sired by Red Baron
Reserve Div 1 Duroc Barrow:
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Flash Drive
   
   
3rd Div 1 Duroc Barrow:
Tate Schwerdtfeger
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Iconic
4th Div 1 Duroc Barrow:
Cody Hugle
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Off Label
   
   
5th Div 1 Duroc Barrow:
Hannah Tice
Bred by Brattain
Sired by Off Label
 
   
   
DUROCS - DIV 2  
Champion Div 2 Duroc Barrow:
Elizabetch Hodges
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Iconic
Reserve Div 2 Duroc Barrow:
Adam Gradert
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Off Label
   
   
3rd Div 2 Duroc Barrow:
Kyndal Reitzenstein
Bred by Schippert
Sired by Red Baron
4th Div 2 Duroc Barrow:
Becca Oliver
Bred by Tres Amigos
Sired by King
   
   
5th Div 2 Duroc Barrow:
Karson Osborne
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Off Label
 
   
   
HAMPSHIRES  

Champion Overall Hamp Barrow:
Nalaney Guyer
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Point Taken

Reserve Overall Hamp Barrow:
Dylan McCafferty
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Consensus
   
No Picture Available
3rd Overall Hamp Barrow:
Austin Joostberns
Bred by Joostberns
Sired by Sock 'Em
4th Overall Hamp Barrow:
Taylor Brinning
Bred by Brinning
Sired by Point Maker
   
 
5th Overall Hamp Barrow:
Shelby Holmes
Bred by Hi Point
Sired by Point Maker
 
   
   
YORKSHIRES  
Champion Overall York Barrow
Champion Div 2
DJ Bauer
Bred by Platt
Sired by Fifty Shades
Reserve Overall York Barrow
Reserve Div 2
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Frueth
Sired by Here and Now
   
   
YORKSHIRES - DIV 1  
Champion Div 1 York Barrow:
James Amera
Bred by Ricker
Sired by Here and Now
Reserve Div 1 York Barrow:
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Ifft
Sired by Titanium
   
3rd Div 1 York Barrow:
Kennedy Marceaux
Bred by Platt
Sired by Forever Young
4th Div 1 York Barrow
Levi Logue
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by Titanium
   
 
5th Div 1 York Barrow:
Kelsey Kinniburgh
Bred by Stephens
Sired by Foot Print
 
   
   
YORKSHIRES - DIV 2  
Champion Div 2 York Barrow:
DJ Bauer
Bred by Platt
Sired by Fifty Shades
Reserve Div 2 York Barrow:
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Frueth
Sired by Here and Now
   
No Picture Available
3rd Div 2 York Barrow:
Dylan McCafferty
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Private Drive
4th Div 2 York Barrow:
Jaxson Cobb
Bred by Cobb
Sired by Untouchable
   
No Picture Available
 
5th Div 2 York Barrow:
Nolan Hoge
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Shoot the Moon
 
   
   
LANDRACE  
Champion Landrace Barrow:
Conner Young
Bred by Stephens
Sired by Slingblade
Reserve Landrace Barrow:
Garret Cox
Bred by Fischer
Sired by Bad Cat
   
3rd Overall Landrace Barrow:
DJ Bauer
Bred by Ogle
Sired by Shark Tank
4th Overall Landrace Barrow:
Trent Lahr
Bred by Brattain
Sired by Bad Cat
   
 
5th Overall Landrace Barrow:
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Jervis
Sired by Shark Tank
 
   
   
TEAM PUREBRED RING
Judge: Brandon Ogle
 
CHESTERS  
Champion Chester Barrow:
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Wintex
Sired by Dead End
Reserve Chester Barrow:
Sam Smoot
Bred by Yantis
Sired by Big Wheel
   
3rd Overall Chester Barrow:
Dylan McCafferty
Bred by Schminke
Sired by Just N Time
4th Overall Chester Barrow:
Kallie Brattain
Bred by Brattain
Sired by Bone Crusher
   
 
5th Overall Chester Barrow:
Tyler Graddert
Bred by Armstrong
Sired by Boomerang
 
   
   
BERKSHIRES  
Champion Berk Barrow:
Bradey Newhouse
Bred by Mauck
Sired by Shotgun Wedding
Reserve Berk Barrow:
Shelby Holmes
Bred by Brandon Davis
Sired by Shotgun Wedding
   
3rd Overall Berk Barrow:
Rhyker Mauck
Bred by Mauck
Sired by Wanted
4th Overall Berk Barrow:
Maddie Fugate
Bred by Maddie Fugate
Sired by Shotgun Wedding
   
 
5th Overall Berk Barrow:
Hunter Shike
Bred by Knauth
Sired by Superfly
 
   
   
POLANDS  
Champion Overall Poland Barrow:
Megan Mench
Bred by Brattain
Sired by Perfect Storm
Reserve Overall Poland Barrow:
Samantha Klemme
Bred by Stephens
Sired by Like No Other
   
No Picture Available
3rd Overall Poland Barrow:
Beau Middleton
Bred by Arthur
Sired by Perfect Storm

4th Overall Poland Barrow:
Brian Brugman
Bred by Cory Rains
Sired by One Look

   
No Picture Available
 
5th Overall Poland Barrow:
Ali Wheeler
Bred by Curt Watson
Sired by Like No Other
 
   
   
SPOTS  
Champion Overall Spot Barrow:
Cody Berling
Bred by Berling
Sired by Two Stroke
Reserve Overall Spot Barrow:
Nash Stoller
Bred by Matt and Tammy Miller
Sired by SI
   
3rd Overall Spot Barrow:
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Matt and Tammy Miller
Sired by SI
4th Overall Spot Barrow:
Becca Oliver
Bred by McCoy
Sired by Changer
   
 
5th Overall Spot Barrow:
Adam Gradert
Bred by Armstrong
Sired by Down Pour
 
   
   
CROSSBRED BARROWS
Judge: Willie Kirkpatrick
 
Champion Overall Crossbred Barrow
Champion Div 2
Yimmi Fontenot
Bred by Saloua
Sired by Roughneck 2
Reserve Overall Crossbred Barrow
Champion Div 1
Elizabeth Hodges
Bred by Cobb
Sired by Creature 205
   
3rd Overall Crossbred Barrow
Reserve Div 1
Tyler Leahy
Bred by Stohlquist
Sired by Colt 45
4th Overall Crossbred Barrow
3rd Div 1
Drew Jacobsen
Bred by Chase Pollato
Sired by Bone Thug
   
 
5th Overall Crossbred Barrow
Reserve Div 2
Elizabeth Hodges
Bred by Lance Ryan
Sired by Bone Thug
 
   
   
DIVISION 1  
Champion Div 1 Crossbred Barrow:
Elizabeth Hodges
Bred by Cobb
Sired by Creature 205
Reserve Div 1 Crossbred Barrow:
Tyler Leahy
Bred by Stohlquist
Sired by Colt 45
   
   
3rd Div 1 Crossbred Barrow:
Drew Jacobsen
Bred by Chase Pollato
Sired by Bone Thug
4th Div 1 Crossbred Barrow:
Bradey Newhouse
Bred by Stohlquist
Sired by Colt 45
   
   
5th Div 1 Crossbred Barrow:
Katie Davis
Bred by Final Drive Genetics
Sired by Bone Thug
 
   
   
DIVISION 2  
Champion Div 2 Crossbred Barrow:
Yimmi Fontenot
Bred by Saloua
Sired by Roughneck 2
Reserve Div 2 Crossbred Barrow:
Elizabeth Hodges
Bred by Lance Ryan
Sired by Bone Thug
   
   
3rd Div 2 Crossbred Barrow:
Thomas Trout
Bred by WD
Sired by Big Affair
4th Div 2 Crossbred Barrow:
Nolan Hoge
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Sweet Emotions
   
   
5th Div 2 Crossbred Barrow:
Thomas Grippando
 

 

 

 

Wabash County Classic
Wabash, IN
Judge: Brad Mortensen
May 31, 2014

To order photos from this show: karenskapturedmoments.com

GILTS  
Wabash County Classic
Wabash County Classic
Champion Overall Gilt (Cross):
Samuel Diehm
Bred by Platner
Sired by Bone Chill
Reserve Overall Gilt (York):
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Platt
Sired by Private Drive
   
Wabash County Classic
Wabash County Classic
3rd Overall Gilt (Hamp):
Samuel Gardner
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Consensus
4th Overall Gilt:
Ethan Wells
Bred by McCarthy/Wells
Sired by Kentucky Lovin'
   
Wabash County Classic
 
5th Overall Gilt (Chester):
Ty Jester
Bred by Wintex
Sired by Dead End
 
   
   
BARROWS  
Wabash County Classic
Wabash County Classic
Champion Overall Barrow (Cross):
Ashley Bowerman
Bred by Tres Amigos/Platt
Sired by Bone Thug
Reserve Overall Barrow (Cross):
Taylor Malcolm
Bred by Malcolm/Day
Sired by Sugar Daddy
   
Wabash County Classic
Wabash County Classic
3rd Overall Barrow (Duroc):
DJ Bauer
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by Crackin' Down
4th Overall Barrow (Chester):
Ty Jester
Bred by Irving
Sired by Dead End
   
Wabash County Classic
 
5th Overall Barrow (York):
Hunter Logue
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by Ricochet
 

 

 

 

Labette Co. Prospect Pig Show
Oswego, KS
May 31-June 1, 2014

DAY 1
Judge: Brandon Callis
 
LaBette Co. Prospect Pig Show Results
LaBette Co. Prospect Pig Show Results
Grand & Champion Crossbred:
Natalie Hofschulte
Bred by Hofschulte
Sired by Heaven Sent
Reserve Grand & Reserve Crossbred:
Ryan Atherton
Bred by Heimer
Sired by All Swag
   
LaBette Co. Prospect Pig Show Results
LaBette Co. Prospect Pig Show Results
Champion Duroc: Kyser Nemecek
Bred by Nemecek
Sired by Red Sensation
Reserve Duroc: Andrew Anderson
Bred by Herber
Sired by Bren
   
LaBette Co. Prospect Pig Show Results
LaBette Co. Prospect Pig Show Results
Champion Hampshire: Chancie Cooper
Bred by Cooper
Sired by Heaven Sent
Reserve Hampshire: Kassidee Rexwinkle
Bred by Cody Smith
Sired by Charger
   
LaBette Co. Prospect Pig Show Results
LaBette Co. Prospect Pig Show Results
Champion Yorkshire: Taylor Rowe
Bred by Glen Craft
Sired by Springsteen
Reserve Yorkshire: Danielle Nading
Bred by Brattain
Sired by Sugar Daddy
   
LaBette Co. Prospect Pig Show Results
LaBette Co. Prospect Pig Show Results
Champion AOB (Berkshire): Tyler Thiel
Bred by Duncan-Hunt
Sired by Springsteen
Reserve AOB (Spot): Trey Newby
Bred by Messner Farms
Sired by Speed Dial
   
   
DAY 2
Judge: Shawn Sparks
 
LaBette Co. Prospect Pig Show Results
LaBette Co. Prospect Pig Show Results
Grand & Champion Hampshire:
Kaleigh Byram
Bred by Dan Young
Sired by No Mercy
Reserve Grand & Champion Cross:
Kyle Green
Bred by Team Sloan
Sired by Sumlin
   
LaBette Co. Prospect Pig Show Results
LaBette Co. Prospect Pig Show Results
Reserve Hampshire: Payke Brown
Bred by Hi Point
Sired by Point Maker 72-7
Reserve Crossbred: Natalie Hofschulte
Bred by Hofschulte
Sired by Heaven Sent
   
LaBette Co. Prospect Pig Show Results
LaBette Co. Prospect Pig Show Results
Champion Duroc: Mason Forkner
Bred by Blaine Olson
Sired by Iconic
Reserve Duroc: Andrew Anderson
Bred by Herber
Sired by Bren
   
LaBette Co. Prospect Pig Show Results
LaBette Co. Prospect Pig Show Results
Champion Yorkshire: Taylor Rowe
Bred by Glen Craft
Sired by Springsteen
Reserve Yorkshire: Natalie Hofschulte
Bred by DJ Sanders
Sired by Double Bred Skull
   
LaBette Co. Prospect Pig Show Results
LaBette Co. Prospect Pig Show Results
Champion AOB (Berkshire): Tyler Thiel
Bred by Duncan-Hunt
Sired by Springsteen
Reserve AOB (Chester): Sydney Markley
Bred by Rhyss Cole
Sired by Happy Jack

 

 

Troy FFA Jackpot
Troy, MO
Judge: Chip Kemp

No Picture Available
Champion Overall Gilt (Cross):
Paul McAlexander
Bred by McAlexander
Sired by Instant Addiction
Champion Overall Gilt (Cross):
Kent Shikles
Bred by Final Drive
Sired by Megatron
   
Champion York Gilt
Amy McAlexander
Bred by McAlexander
Sired by About Time
Champion Duroc Gilt:
Paul McAlexander
Bred by McAlexander
Sired by King

 

 

 

The Big One
Washington Courthouse, OH
May 31, 2014
Judge: Will Hilty

BREEDING GILTS  
The Big One Showpig Jackpot Results
Champion Overall Gilt (Hamp):
Makenzie O'Neal
Bred by Arthur
Sired by Meet Your Maker
Reserve Overall Gilt (Duroc):
Maya McCoy
Bred by Shipley
Sired by Red Bull
   
   
MARKET HOGS  
The Big One Showpig Jackpot Results
Champion Overall Market Hog (Cross):
Chloe O'Neal
Bred by Cobb
Sired by Bear 22
Reserve Overall Market Hog (Cross):
Maya McCoy
Bred by Kimley
Sired by Sugar Daddy
   
   
3rd Overall Market Hog (Cross):
Thorpe Conley
Bred by Mauck
Sired by Spanish Fly
4th Overall Market Hog (Cross):
Trevor Kirkpatrick
Bred by Causemaker-Musgrave
Sired by Sugar Daddy

 

 

 

Tom Moyer Family Showpig Sale
May 28, 2014
Held online at thepigplanet.com

Lot 4 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Tom Moyer Family
Sire: Monumental
Sold for $4,500
Lot 12 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Tom Moyer Family
Sire: Fortune
Sold for $3,700
   
Lot 11 - Cross Barrow
Consignor: Tom Moyer Family
Sire: Fortune
Sold for $3,500
Lot 26 - Cross Barrow
Consignor: Tom Moyer Family
Sire: Fortune
Sold for $3,300
   
Lot 16 - Cross Barrow
Consignor: Tom Moyer Family
Sire: Monumental
Sold for $3,100
Lot 22 - Cross Boar
Consignor: Tom Moyer Family
Sire: Fortune
Sold for $2,700
   
Lot 5 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Tom Moyer Family
Sire: Monumental
Sold for $2,300
Lot 3 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Tom Moyer Family
Sire: Ruler
Sold for $1,750
   
Lot 31 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Tom Moyer Family
Sire: Fortune
Sold for $1,450
Lot 10 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Tom Moyer Family
Sire: Fortune
Sold for $1,250
   
Lot 30 - Cross Barrow
Consignor: Tom Moyer Family
Sire: Fortune
Sold for $1,250
Lot 15 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Tom Moyer Family
Sire: Monumental
Sold for $1,100

 

 

 

TKO Genetics & Glover Genetics Online Sale
May 28, 2014
Held online at thepigplanet.com

Lot 12 - Cross Boar
Consignor: TKO Genetics
Sire: Final Proof
Sold for $1,300

Lot 34 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Thomas & Kari Elizondo
Sire: Solid Monster
Sold for $1,050

   

Lot 11 - Cross Boar
Consignor: TKO Genetics
Sire: Unforgettable
Sold for $1,000

 

 

 

Platt and Michel Online Showpig Sale
May 27, 2014
Held online at thepigplanet.com
9 lots averaged $2,242

Lot 9 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Platt Showpigs
Sire: Sky's The Limit
Sold for $6,600
Lot 10 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Platt Showpigs
Sire: Sky's The Limit
Sold for $4,100
   
Lot 6 - Cross Barrow
Consignor: Platt Showpigs
Sire: Sky's The Limit
Sold for $2,501
Lot 1 - Cross Barrow
Consignor: Platt Showpigs
Sire: Motivation
Sold for $1,900
   
Lot 7 - Cross Barrow
Consignor: Platt Showpigs
Sire: Sky's The Limit
Sold for $1,701
Lot 8 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Platt Showpigs
Sire: Sky's The Limit
Sold for $1,600

 

 

 

Fleming Livestock Online Sale
May 27, 2014
Held online at thepigplanet.com
8 lots averaged $962

Lot 6 - Cross Boar
Consignor: Fleming Livestock
Sire: Colt 45
Sold for $1,950
Lot 9 - Cross Barrow
Consignor: Fleming Livestock
Sire: Colt 45
Sold for $1,550
   
Lot 4 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Fleming Livestock
Sire: Mr. Wolf
Sold for $1,150
Lot 7 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Fleming Livestock
Sire: Colt 45
Sold for $1,050

 

 

 

Lettow Showpigs Online Sale
May 27, 2014
Held online at thepigplanet.com
9 lots averaged $1,002

Lot 3 - Cross Barrow
Consignor: Lettow Showpigs
Sire: On Top
Sold for $1,800
Lot 1 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Lettow Showpigs
Sire: Springsteen
Sold for $1,400
   
Lot 10 - Cross Barrow
Consignor: Lettow Showpigs
Sire: On Top
Sold for $1,300
Lot 2 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Lettow Showpigs
Sire: Springsteen
Sold for $1,100
   
Lot 6 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Lettow Showpigs
Sire: No Fare
Sold for $1,100

 

 

 

Wintex Farms Online Sale
May 25, 2014
Held online at thepigplanet.com
Averaged $1,106 on 20 lots

Lot 13 - Cross Barrow
Consignor: Wintex Farms
Sire: Kissing Cousins
Sold for $2,500
Lot 19 - Duroc Barrow
Consignor: Wintex Farms
Sire: Strait Jacket
Sold for $2,001
   
Lot 8 - Duroc Barrow
Consignor: Wintex Farms
Sire: Iconic
Sold for $2,000
Lot 12 - Spot Barrow
Consignor: Wintex Farms
Sire: Romantic Hispanic
Sold for $1,650
   
Lot 7 - Cross Barrow
Consignor: Wintex Farms
Sire: Kissing Cousins
Sold for $1,400
Lot 14 - Cross Barrow
Consignor: Wintex Farms
Sire: Kissing Cousins
Sold for $1,400
   
Lot 17 - Cross Barrow
Consignor: Wintex Farms
Sire: Kissing Cousins
Sold for $1,300
Lot 5 - Cross Barrow
Consignor: Wintex Farms
Sire: Kissing Cousins
Sold for $1,200
   
Lot 6 - Cross Barrow
Consignor: Wintex Farms
Sire: Kissing Cousins
Sold for $1,150
Lot 9 - Berk Barrow
Consignor: Wintex Farms
Sire: 1 UP
Sold for $1,100

 

 

 

Hurd Showpigs Online Sale
May 25, 2014
Held online at thepigplanet.com

Lot 7 - Spot Gilt
Consignor: Hurd Showpigs
Sire: Megalodon
Sold for $1,500

 

 

 

Whitley County Classic
Columbia City, IN
Judge: Miles Toenyes
May 25, 2014

To Order Photos from this show: karenskapturedmoments.com

GILTS  
Whitley County Classic
Whitley County Classic
Champion Overall Gilt (Cross):
Samantha Gwinnwup
Bred by Brinning
Sired by Colt 45
Reserve Overall Gilt (Cross):
Samuel Diehm
Bred by Platner
Sired by Bone Chill
   
Whitley County Classic
Whitley County Classic
3rd Overall Gilt (York):
Kaila Taylor
Bred by Jarvis
Sired by Untouchable
4th Overall Gilt (Chester):
Ty Jester
Bred by Wintex
Sired by Dead End
   
Whitley County Classic
 
5th Overall Gilt (Landrace):
DJ Bauer
Bred by Platt
Sired by Shark Tank
 
   
   
BARROWS  
Whitley County Classic
Whitley County Classic
Champion Overall Barrow:
Hunter Logue
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by Ricochet
Reserve Overall Barow:
Shyann McCorkle
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Party's Over
   
Whitley County Classic
Whitley County Classic
3rd Overall Barrow (Chester):
Bradey Newhouse
Bred by Schminke
Sired by Just N Time
4th Overall Barrow (York):
Breanna Lawyer
Bred by Lawyer
Sired by Untouchable
   
Whitley County Classic
 
5th Overall Barrow (Duroc):
Zoey Craw
Bred by Gene Stewart
Sired by Tribute
 

 

 

 

Oskaloosa, IA Jackpot
May 25, 2014
Judge: Matt Wolfe

GILTS  
Champion Overall Gilt:
Tyler Frasher
Bred by Grings
Sired by Gone Viral
Reserve Overall Gilt:
Kale Boysen
Bred by Boysen
Sired by Face Paint
   
   
3rd Overall Gilt:
McKenna Brinning
Bred by Brinning
Sired by Point Maker
4th Overall Gilt:
Mitch Harken
Bred by Grimm
Sired by Thumbs Up
   
   
5th Overall Gilt:
Creigh Rourke
Bred by Kirkwood
Sired by Way Cool
 
   
   
BARROWS  
Champion Overall Barrow:
Drake Hook
Bred by Olsen
Sired by Power Drive
Reserve Overall Barrow:
Lexi Delaney
Bred by Lettow
Sired by On Top
   
   
3rd Overall Barrow:
Maddie Harken
Bred by Sloan
Sired by My Time
4th Overall Barrow:
Spenser Becker
Bred by Eggers
Sired by Unforgettable
   
   
5th Overall Barrow:
Drew Jacobsen
Bred by Fischer
Sired by Deuce Bigalow
 

 

 

 

MU Block & Bridle
Columbia, MO
Judge: Dennis Croy
May 24, 2014

Champion Overall Gilt (Cross):
Joe Limbach
Bred by Porter/O'Bannon
Sired by Dig Deep
Reserve Overall Gilt (Cross):
Paul McAlexander
Bred by McAlexander
Sired by Instant Addiction

 

 

 

Callaway County Jackpot
Columbia, MO
May 24, 2014

Champion Overall Gilt (Cross):
Amy McAlexander
Bred by McAlexander
Sired by Rough & Ready
Reserve Overall Gilt (Cross):
Paul McAlexander
Bred by McAlexander
Sired by Instant Addiction

 

 

 

Allen County Jackpot
Fort Wayne, IN
May 24, 2014
Judge: Mark Hoge

GILTS  
Champion Overall Gilt (Cross):
Samuel Diehm
Bred by Platner
Sired by Bone Chill
Reserve Overall Gilt (Cross):
Samantha Gwinnum
Bred by Brinning
Sired by Colt 45
   
3rd Overall Gilt (York):
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Platt
Sired by Private Drive
4th Overall Gilt (Duroc):
Matt O'Connor
Bred by Lenig
   
 
5th Overall Gilt (Hereford):
Clint Peacock
Bred by Albright
Sired by Ready to Rumble
 
   
   
BARROWS  
Champion Overall Barrow (Cross):
Ashley Bowerman
Bred by Tres Amigos/Platt
Sired by Bone Thug
Reserve Overall Barrow (Cross):
Heather Badskey
Bred by S&K
Sired by Fortune
   
3rd Overall Barrow (Duroc):
DJ Bauer
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by Crackin' Down
4th Overall Barrow (Poland):
Megan Mench
Bred by Brattain
Sired by Perfect Storm
   
 
5th Overall Barrow (Berk):
Jared Lamle
Bred by Davis Showpigs
Sired by Kissing Cousins
 
   
   
PROSPECTS
Judge: Kyle Pullen
 
Champion Prospect:
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Lawyer (McCoy bred gilt)
Sired by Sugar Daddy
Reserve Prospect:
Cale Dyson
Sired by Predecessor
   
Reserve Purebred:
DJ Bauer
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by Crackin' Down
Reserve Cross:
Erika Langhoff
Bred by Lawyer
Sired by Bone Collector


 

 

Mandt Park Matchup, WI
Judge: Ryan Harrell
May 24, 2014

GILTS  
Champion Overall Gilt (Cross):
Aubrey Doherty
Bred by Toenyes
Sired by Iconic 49-6
Reserve Overall Gilt (Cross):
Aubrey Doherty
Bred by Doherty
Sired by Gone Viral
   
No Picture Available
No Picture Available
3rd Overall Gilt (Duroc):
Kayla Klitzman
Bred by Butts
Sired by Accelerator
4th Overall Gilt (Hamp):
Carly Tibbits
Bred by Cain
Sired by Woodstock
   
No Picture Available  
5th Overall Gilt (York):
Kaden Butts
Bred by WinMor
Sired by Carbon Footprint
 
   
   
BARROWS  
Champion Overall Barrow (Cross):
Kelsey Klitzman
Bred by Stohlquist
Sired by Iconic 49-6
Reserve Overall Barrow (Cross):
Ali Leuty
Bred by Stohlquist
Sired by Colt 45
   
3rd Overall Barrow (Poland):
Ali Leuty
Bred by Watson Family Farm
4th Overall Barrow (Duroc):
Ben Kronberg
Sired by Red Baron
   
 
5th Overall Barrow (Spot):
Carly Tibbits
Bred by Triple L
Sired by Casanova
 

 

 

 

St. Joe Jackpot, IN
St. Joe, Indiana
Judge: Kane Causemaker
May 23, 2014

GILTS  
Champion Overall Gilt (York):
Sam Smoot
Bred by Rash/Nelson
Sired by Untouchable
Reserve Overall Gilt (Cross):
Maddison Ater
Sired by Full Strut
   
3rd Overall Gilt (Duroc):
Matt O'Connor
Bred by Lenig
Sired by Sublime
4th Overall Gilt (York):
Ashley Bowerman
Bred by Platt
Sired by Fifty Shades
   
 
5th Overall Gilt (Berk):
Thomas Trout
Bred by Brattain
Sired by TNT
 
   
   
BARROWS  
Champion Overall Barrow (Cross):
Thomas Trout
Bred by WD
Sired by Big Affair
Reserve Overall Barrow (Cross):
Erica Langoff
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Bona Fide
   
3rd Overall Barrow (Duroc):
Cale Dyson
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Iconic
4th Overall Barrow (Poland):
Mason Wright
Bred by LJ Young
   
 
5th Overall Barrow (Berk):
Austin Pueschel
Bred by Knauth
Sired by Fur Trader
 

 

 

 

Princeton FFA Jackpot
May 18, 2014

SOUTH RING
Judge: Jon Declerck
 
Grand Overall Gilt (Cross):
Brayde Adam
Bred by Team Sloan
Sired by Monumental
Reserve Overall Gilt (Cross):
Paul McAlexander
Bred by McAlexander
Sired by Instant Addiction
   
   
Grand Overall Barrow (Cross):
Austin Boland
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Swagger
Reserve Overall Barrow (Cross):
Brayde Adam
Bred by Team Sloan
Sired by Main Focus
   
   
NORTH RING
Judge: Mike Jackson
 
Grand Overall Gilt (Cross):
Brayde Adam
Bred by Team Sloan
Sired by Monumental
Reserve Overall Gilt (Cross):
Joe Limbach
Bred by Porter/O'Bannon
Sired by Dig Deep
   
   
Grand Overall Barrow (Cross):
Brayde Adam
Bred by Team Sloan
Sired by Main Focus
Reserve Overall Barrow (Cross):
Austin Boland
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Swagger

 

 

 

Maverick Classic
Lafayette, IN
May 18, 2014

To Order Photos from this show: karenskapturedmoments.com

GILTS
Judge: Garrett Foote
 
Purdue Block and Bridle Show Pig Results
Purdue Block and Bridle Show Pig Results
Champion Overall Gilt (York):
Sam Smoot
Bred by Rash & Nelson
Sired by Untouchable
Reserve Overall Gilt (Cross):
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Lawyer (McCoy bred gilt)
Sired by Sugar Daddy
   
Purdue Block and Bridle Show Pig Results
Purdue Block and Bridle Show Pig Results
3rd Overall Gilt (Duroc):
Carson Burns
Bred by Funkhouser - Sired by King

4th Overall Gilt (Hamp):
Matt O'Connor
Bred by Cain - Sired by Woodstock

   
Purdue Block and Bridle Show Pig Results
 
5th Overall Gilt (York):
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Platt - Sired by Private Drive
 
   
   
BARROWS
Judge: Ian Schaefer
 
Purdue Block and Bridle Show Pig Results
Purdue Block and Bridle Show Pig Results
Champion Overall Barrow (Cross):
Cole Wilcox
Bred by McCoy - Sired by Sugar Daddy
Reserve Overall Barrow (York):
Breanna Lawyer
Bred by Lawyer - Sired by Untouchable
   
Purdue Block and Bridle Show Pig Results
Purdue Block and Bridle Show Pig Results
3rd Overall Barrow (Cross):
Ashley Bowerman
Bred by Tres Amigos/Platt
Sired by Bone Thug
4th Overall Barrow (Chester):
Bradey Newhouse
Bred by Schminke - Sired by Just N Time
   
Purdue Block and Bridle Show Pig Results
 
5th Overall Barrow (Hamp):
Allison Dillion
Bred by Arthur - Sired by Meet Your Maker
 

 

 

 

Pioneer Showdown
Lancaster, WI
Judge: Brant Smith
May 18, 2014

GILTS  
Grand Overall Gilt (Cross):
Aubrey Doherty
Bred by Korb - Sired by Point Taken
Reserve Overall Gilt (Hamp):
Carly Tibbits
Bred by Cain - Sired by Woodstock
   
   
3rd Overall Gilt (Cross):
Matt Doney
Bred by Burzlaff - Sired by Bone Thug
4th Overall Gilt (Duroc):
Kelsey Klitzman
Bred by Butts - Sired by Kryptonite
   
   
5th Overall Gilt (York):
Mercedes Schultz
 
   
   
BARROWS  
Champion Overall Barrow (Cross):
Ali Leuty
Bred by Stohlquist - Sired by Colt 45
Reserve Overall Barrow (Cross):
Kelsey Klitzman
Bred by Stohlquist - Sired by Iconic 49-6
   
   
3rd Overall Barrow (Chester):
Logan Schmitz
Bred by Lance Ryan - Sired by Dead End
4th Overall Barrow (Spot):
Carly Tibbits
Bred by Triple L - Sired by Casanova
   
   
5th Overall Barrow (Poland):
Ali Leuty
Bred by Watson Family Farm
 

 

 

 

Wolf Showpig Bonanza
May 17, 2014
Chillicothe, MO
Judge: Micah Harmsen

Grand Overall Gilt (Cross):
Cole Murphy
Bred by Team Sloan
Sired by Fortune
Reserve Overall Gilt (Hamp):
Marlena Long
Bred by Porter/O'Bannon
Sired by Pivot Point
   
   
Grand Overall Barrow (Cross):
Brayde Adam
Bred by Team Sloan
Sired by Main Focus
Reserve Overall Barrow:
Ally Troesser

 

 

 

WIU Jackpot
May 17, 2014

BARROWS
Judge: Maverick Squires
 
No Picture Available
Champion Overall Barrow (York):
Nolan Hoge
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Shoot The Moon
Reserve Overall Barrow (Duroc):
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Flash Drive
   
   
3rd Overall Barrow (Cross):
Bryce Bedeker
Bred by Stohlquist - Sired by Colt 45
4th Overall Barrow (Hamp):
Guyer Girls
Bred by Heimer - Sired by Point Taken
   
   
5th Overall Barrow (Cross):
Austin Hyett
Bred by WinMor - Sired by Killer Instinct
 
   
   
GILTS
Judge: Brandon Davis
 
Champion Overall Gilt (York):
Guyer Girls
Bred by Olsen - Sired by Power On
Reserve Overall Gilt (Cross):
Logan Farnham
Bred by Stohlquist - Sired by Iconic 49-6
   
No Picture Available
3rd Overall Gilt (Spot):
Avery Rash
Bred by McCoy - Sired by Change
4th Overall Gilt (Poland):
Olivia Caldwell
Bred by JR Reid - Sired by Perfect Storm
   
   
5th Overall Gilt (Cross):
Maddie Caldwell
Bred by Lettow - Sired by Shoot 'Em
 


 

 

Owen County Jackpot, IN
Spencer, IN
May 17, 2014
Judge: Nathan Peters

GILTS  
Champion Overall Gilt (Duroc):
Jaxson Parmley
Bred by Fordice - Sired by Light Em Up
Reserve Overall Gilt (Cross):
Samantha Gwinnwup
Bred by Brinning - Sired by Colt 45
   
No Picture Available
3rd Overall Gilt (York):
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Platt - Sired by Private Drive
4th Overall Gilt (Hamp):
Cale Dysen
Bred by Autrey - Sired by Predecessor
   
 
5th Overall Gilt (Chester):
Ty Jester
Bred by Wintex - Sired by Dead End
 
   
   
BARROWS  
Champion Overall Barrow (Cross):
Wyatt Martin
Bred by Chad Day - Sired by Earle
Reserve Overall Barrow (York):
DJ Bauer
Bred by Platt - Sired by Private Drive
   
3rd Overall Barrow (Duroc):
Preston Porter
Bred by Fordice - Sired by Flash Drive
4th Overall Barrow (Cross):
Braden Amrhein
Bred by S&K - Sired by Monumental
   
 
5th Overall Barrow (Berk):
Morgan Cox
Bred by Platt - Sired by Shotgun Wedding
 

 

 

 

Tom Moyer Family Online Sale
May 13, 2014
Held online at thepigplanet.com
47 lots averaged $1,349

Lot 18 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Tom Moyer & Family
Sire: Fortune
Sold for $10,000
Lot 11 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Tom Moyer & Family
Sire: Monumental
Sold for $6,750
   
Lot 17 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Tom Moyer & Family
Sire: Fortune
Sold for $4,125
Lot 6 - Cross Barrow
Consignor: Tom Moyer & Family
Sire: Fortune
Sold for $3,050
   
Lot 14 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Tom Moyer & Family
Sire: Fortune
Sold for $2,800
Lot 16 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Tom Moyer & Family
Sire: Fortune
Sold for $2,725
   
Lot 25 - Cross Barrow
Consignor: Tom Moyer & Family
Sire: Monumental
Sold for $2,200
Lot 5 - Cross Barrow
Consignor: Tom Moyer & Family
Sire: Monumental
Sold for $2,000
   
Lot 35 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Tom Moyer & Family
Sire: Main Motion
Sold for $2,000
Lot 30 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: Tom Moyer & Family
Sire: Fortune
Sold for $1,900
   
Lot 12 - Cross Barrow
Consignor: Tom Moyer & Family
Sire: Monumental
Sold for $1,800
Lot 15 - Cross Boar
Consignor: Tom Moyer & Family
Sire: Fortune
Sold for $1,757

 

 

 

A+ Showpigs and RB3M Online Club Pig Sale
May 12, 2014
Held online at thepigplanet.com

Lot 8 - Duroc Gilt
Consignor: RB3M
Sire: Abel
Sold for $1,200
Lot 1 - Cross Gilt
Consignor: A+ Showpigs
Sire: Monument Circle
Sold for $1,050

 

 

 

Delaware County Classic
Muncie, IN
Judge: Ed Tice

May 11, 2014

GILTS  
Champion Overall Gilt (York):
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Platt - Sired by Private Drive
Reserve Overall Gilt (York):
Sam Smoot
Bred by Rash & Nelson
Sired by Untouchable
   
3rd Overall Gilt (Cross):
Ashley Bowerman
Bred by S&K - Sired by Fortune
4th Overall Gilt (Hamp):
Samuel Gardner
Bred by Heimer - Sired by Consensus
   
 
5th Overall Gilt (Duroc):
Morgan Cox
Bred by Michel - Sired by Iconic
 
   
   
BARROWS  
Champion Overall Barrow (York):
Hunter Logue
Bred by Rodibaugh - Sired by Ricochet
Reserve Overall Barrow (Cross):
Spencer Malcolm
Bred by Malcolm - Sired by Sugar Daddy
   
3rd Overall Barrow (Spot):
Thomas Trout
Bred by Sam Scher - Sired by Platinum
4th Overall Barrow (Chester):
Bradey Newhouse
Bred by Schminke - Sired by Just N Time
   
 
5th Overall Barrow (Berk):
Rhyker Mauck
Bred by Mauck - Sired by Wanted
 

 

 

 

Diamond Trail Jackpot, IA - Day 2
May 11, 2014
Judge: Eric Polich

GILTS  
Champion Overall Gilt (Light Cross):
Denton Sanders
Bred by Weisinger - Sired by Bone Thug
Reserve Overall Gilt (Dark Cross):
Denton Sanders
Bred by Keninger/Schipper
Sired by Bone Thug
   
   
3rd Overall Gilt (Dark Cross):
Luke Worden
Bred by Eggers - Sired by Sumlin
4th Overall Gilt:
Tyler Fraser
Bred by Brattain - Sired by TNT
   
   
5th Overall Gilt:
Creigh Rourke
Bred by Kirkwood - Sired by Way 2 Cool
 

 

 

 

Illinois Lindner Jackpot
Judge: Jamie Sieren
May 10, 2014

GILTS  
Champion Overall Gilt (Cross):
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Weisinger - Sired by Bone Thug
Reserve Overall Gilt (Spot):
Avery Rash
Bred by McCoy - Sired by Changer
   
   
3rd Overall Gilt (York):
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Ben Olsen - Sired by Power On
4th Overall Gilt:
Adam Gradert
Bred by Derek Moore
Sired by Bone Collector
   
   
5th Overall Gilt:
Christine Todd
Bred by Beyers - Sired by Flash Drive
 
   
   
BARROWS  
Champion Overall Barrow (Cross):
Maddison Caldwell
Reserve Overall Barrow (Duroc):
Adam Gradert
   
   
3rd Overall Barrow (Cross):
Dylan McCafferty
4th Overall Barrow (Hamp):
Jesse Campbell
   
   
5th Overall Barrow (York):
Adam Gradert
 

 

 

 

County Pride Prospect Show
Cassopolis, MI
Judge: Vickrey
May 10, 2014

No Picture Available
Champion Overall: Austin Pueschel
Bred by Brinning - Sired by Full Strut
Reserve Overall: Carly Nevins
Bred by Albright - Sired by Time Square

 

 

 

Don Rodeffer Classic
Muncie, Indiana
May 10, 2014
Judge: Jo Bonney LeCompte

GILTS  
Champion Overall Gilt (York):
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Platt - Sired by Private Drive
Reserve Overall Gilt (York):
Sam Smoot
Bred by Rash & Nelson
Sired by Untouchable
   
3rd Overall Gilt (Cross):
Ashley Bowerman
Bred by S&K - Sired by Fortune
4th Overall Gilt (Chester):
Trent Lahr
Bred by Brattain - Sired by Bone Crusher
   
 
5th Overall Gilt (Duroc):
Justin Wallace
Bred by Riggs-Thurston - Sired by Tribute
 
   
   
BARROWS  
Champion Overall Barrow (Duroc):
Becca Oliver
Bred by Tres Amigos - Sired by King
Reserve Overall Barrow (Cross):
Conner Cook
Bred by Cook - Sired by Bone Collector
   
3rd Overall Barrow (Duroc):
Cale Dysen
Bred by Hoge - Sired by Iconic
4th Overall Barrow (Spot):
Thomas Trout
Bred by Sam Scher - Sired by Platinum
   
 
5th Overall Barrow (Chester):
Bradey Newhouse
Bred by Schminke - Sired by Just N Time
 

 

 

 

Central Illinois Showdown
May 10, 2014

GILTS
Judge: Brad Mabry
 
Champion Overall Gilt (Cross):
Logan Farnham
Bred by Stohlquist - Sired by Iconic 49-6
Reserve Overall Gilt (Cross):
Guyer Girls
Bred by Weisinger - Sired by Bone Thug
   
   
3rd Overall Gilt (Duroc):
Jenna Wheeler
Bred by Beyers - Sired by Light 'Em Up
4th Overall Gilt (York):
Guyer Girls
Bred by Ben Olsen - Sired by Power On
   
   
5th Overall Gilt (Spot):
Avery Rash
Bred by McCoy - Sired by Changer
 
   
   
BARROWS
Judge: Brady Mabry
 
Champion Overall Barrow (Cross):
Maddie Caldwell
Bred by Garlisch - Sired by West Coast
Reserve Overall Barrow (Duroc):
Stoller
Bred by Beyers - Sired by Off Label
   
   
3rd Overall Barrow (Duroc):
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Beyers - Sired by Flash Drive
4th Overall Barrow (Cross):
Dylan McCafferty
Bred by Stohlquist - Sired by Colt 45
   
   
5th Overall Barrow (Hamp):
Guyer Girls
Bred by Heimer - Sired by Point Taken
 

 

 

 

Center Showcase Jackpot, WI
May 4, 2014
Richland Center, WI
Judge: Brice Conover

MARKET HOGS  
Champion Overall Market (Cross):
Ali Leuty
Bred by Stohlquist - Sired by Colt 45
Reserve Overall Market (Cross):
Tyler Leahy
Bred by Stohlquist - Sired by Colt 45
   
   
3rd Overall Market (Berk):
Aubrey Doherty
Bred by Doherty - Sired by Fur Trader
4th Overall Market (Hamp):
Elysa Doherty
Bred by Hurliman - Sired by Point Maker
   
   
5th Overall Market (Duroc):
Talena Sprecher
Bred by Butts - Sired by XR Red Jacket
 
   
   
BREEDING GILTS  
Champion Overall Gilt:
Matt Doney
Bred by Burzlaff - Sired by Bone Thug
Reserve Overall Gilt (Berk):
Mikayla Wherle
   
   
3rd Overall Gilt (Duroc):
Talena Sprecher
Bred by Butts - Sired by Accelerator
4th Overall Gilt (York):
Mikayla Wherle
   
   
5th Overall Gilt:
Olivia Geffert
Bred by Custis - Sired by Bone Thug
 

 

 

 

Purdue Block & Bridle
May 4, 2014
To Order Photos from this show: karenskapturedmoments.com

BARROWS
Judge: Teagan Simmons
 
Purdue Block and Bridle Show Pig Results
Purdue Block and Bridle Show Pig Results
Grand Barrow (Cross):
Morgan Cox
Bred by Moyer
Sired by Monumental
Reserve Barrow (Cross):
Ashley Bowerman
Bred by Tres Amigos/Platt
Sired by Bone Thug
   
Purdue Block and Bridle Show Pig Results
No Picture Available
3rd Overall Barrow (York):
Thomas Trout
Bred by Cobb
Sired by Untouchable
4th Overall Barrow:
Blake Logan
Bred by Hi Point
Sired by Point Maker
   
Purdue Block and Bridle Show Pig Results
 
5th Overall Barrow (Duroc):
Becca Oliver
Bred by Tres Amigos
Sired by King
 
   
   
GILTS
Judge: Taylor Farrer
 
Purdue Block and Bridle Show Pig Results
Purdue Block and Bridle Show Pig Results
Grand Gilt (Cross):
Caleb Harper
Bred by Tyson Parker
Sired by Earl
Reserve Gilt (Duroc):
Morgan Cox
Bred by Michel
Sired by Iconic
   
Purdue Block and Bridle Show Pig Results
Purdue Block and Bridle Show Pig Results
3rd Overall Gilt (York):
Sam Smoot
Bred by Rash and Nelson
Sired by Untouchable
4th Overall Gilt (Berk):
Ethan Wells
Bred by Wells
Sired by Kentucky Lovin
   
Purdue Block and Bridle Show Pig Results
 
5th Overall Gilt (Hamp):
Bailey Taylor
Bred by Plain VU
Sired by Troublemaker
 

 

 

 

Central Trail FFA Jackpot
Leon, IA
May 4, 2014
Judge: Brent Boland

MARKET HOGS  
Grand Market (Light Cross):
Cody Birt
Bred by Devries
Sired by Illusion
Reserve Market (Hamp):
Taylor Brinning
Bred by Brinning
Sired by Point Maker
   
   
3rd Overall Market (Light Cross):
Drew Jacobsen
Bred by Fischer
Sired by Deuce Bigalow
4th Overall Market (Dark Cross):
Cody Cain
Bred by Polich
Sired by Bone Thug
   
   
5th Overall Market:
Drake Hook
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Wrecking Ball
 
   
   
BREEDING GILTS  
Grand Gilt (Dark Cross):
Scott Westra
Bred by Lynd
Sired by Magic Mike
Reserve Gilt (Dark Cross):
Denton Sanders
Bred by Keninger/Schipper
Sired by Bone Thug
   
   
3rd Overall Gilt (Light Cross):
Denton Sanders
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Bone Thug
4th Overall Gilt (Light Cross):
Scott Westra
Bred by Hurd
Sired by Double Vision
   
   
5th Overall Gilt (York):
McKenna Brinning
Bred by Brinning
Sired by Decidedly Different
 

 

 

 

Grundy Center, IA Jackpot
May 3, 2014
Judge: Hunter Shoemaker

MARKET HOGS  
Grand Market (Dark Cross):
John Engelking
Bred by Engelking
Sired by Extra Mile
Reserve Market (Light Cross):
Grant Wolfe
Bred by Lawyer
Sired by Sugar Daddy
   
   
3rd Overall Market (Light Cross):
Devin Carson
Bred by Hurd
Sired by Deuce Bigalow
4th Overall Market (Dark Cross):
Erin Schmidt
Bred by Diamond D
Sired by Full Monty
   
   
5th Overall Market (Purebred):
Brayden Bowers
Bred by RRK & Gaskill
Sired by Like No Other
 
   
   
BREEDING GILTS  
Grand Gilt (Dark Cross):
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Morgan
Sired by Bone Thug
Reserve Gilt (Dark Cross):
Cory Sampson
Bred by Eggers
Sired by No Mercy
   
   
3rd Overall Gilt (Purebred):
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Reid
Sired by Shotgun Wedding
4th Overall Gilt (Light Cross):
Jayden Spear
Bred by Spear
Sired by Turbo Charger
   
   
5th Overall Gilt (Purebred):
Cory Sampson
Bred by Eggers
Sired by Challenger
 

 

 

 

 

Archived Results

CENTRAL INDIANA CLASSIC
CENTRE FFA PROSPECT SHOW
LETTOW SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
IJSC KICKOFF JACKPOT
MAIN EVENT JACKPOT
BENTON FFA JACKPOT (IA)
COUPLE OF THUGS ONLINE BOAR SALE
WINMOR FARMS ONLINE SALE
TOM MOYER FAMILY ONLINE SALE
FEICHTNER SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
JOHNSON DUROCS/WINTEX/FOOTE FARMS ONLINE SALE
SCHWECKE GENETICS ONLINE SALE
HOLLIDAY SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
HAMBY HAVEN SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
MAUCK SHOW HOGS ONLINE STATE FAIR PROSPECT SALE
REYNOLDS FARMS ONLINE SALE
SAM SCHER SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
GRINSTEAD SHOW TEAM ONLINE SALE
NOTT SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
REAL MCCOY GENETICS ONLINE PIG SALE
MORTENSEN SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
LETTOW SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
PLATT AND MICHEL ONLINE SALE
WINTEX FARMS ONLINE SALE
bobell and olson showpig sale
HANNON SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
BEAMAN SHOW STOCK ONLINE SALE
SO MUCH COOLER ONLINE SHOWPIG SALE
TOM MOYER FAMILY ONLINE SHOWPIG SALE
BRINNING GENETICS ONLINE SALE
MARCEAUX, THE STUD AND SOILEAU ONLINE SALE
RRK AND GASKILL ONLINE SALE
KIMMEL SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
NOTT SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
CAUSEMAKER AND MUSGRAVE GENETICS ONLINE SALE
HICKS AND SITES ONLINE SALE
HARVEY SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
PLATT AND MICHEL ONLINE SALE
SO MUCH COOLER ONLINE SHOWPIG SALE
BOYLE & GREINER ONLINE SHOWPIG SALE
DAN LANE FAMILY SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
NJSA WESTERN REGIONAL
HURLIMAN & KNAUTH ONLINE SHOWPIG SALE
YOUNG GUNZ ONLINE SALE
WATSON FAMILY ONLINE SHOWPIG SALE
BRINNING GENETICS ONLINE SALE
MARCEAUX, THE STUD & SOILEAU ONLINE SALE
LACKEY LIVESTOCK ONLINE SALE
THOMPSON BROS. GENETICS ONLINE SALE
PLATT AND MICHEL ONLINE SALE
MAUCK SHOW HOGS ONLINE SALE
BOBELL AND OLSON ONLINE SALE
LAMBRIGHT SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
HOGNATION ONLINE SALE
HOUSTON
OKLAHOMA YOUTH EXPO
YOUNG GUNZ ONLINE SALE
BEAMAN SHOW STOCK ONLINE SHOW PIG SALE
SUNNYBROOK FARMS (MORTENSEN) ONLINE SALE
BARNETT AND HEARTLAND ELITE ONLINE SALE
WEBB BROTHERS SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
CHUMBLEY FARMS ONLINE SALE
JOHNSON/WINTEX/FOOTE ONLINE SALE
TOM MOYER FAMILY ONLINE SALE
ALBRIGHT SWINE FARMS ONLINE SALE
DOUG LOOF SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
NOTT SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
SO MUCH COOLER ONLINE SHOWPIG SALE
PLATT AND MICHEL ONLINE SALE
TKO GENETICS AND SITES LIVESTOCK ONLINE SALE
PLAIN VU GENETICS ONLINE SALE
MCGREW SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
OH! SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
LYNCH BROS. ONLINE SALE
MAUCK SHOW HOGS ONLINE SALE
TAULMAN SHOWPIGS BRED GILT SALE
HOGNATION ONLINE SALE
ARTHUR SHOWSTOCK ONLINE SALE
RED ZONE ONLINE DUROC SALE
THOMPSON BROS GENETICS ONLINE SALE
LETTOW SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
BRINNING GENETICS ONLINE SALE
PLATT AND MICHEL ONLINE SALE
SO MUCH COOLER ONLINE SHOWPIG SALE
TOM MOYER FAMILY ONLINE SALE
HURLIMAN & KNAUTH ONLINE SHOWPIG SALE
LAMBRIGHT SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
SAM SCHER & LAHR PUREBREDS ONLINE SALE
RIECKE LIVESTOCK SHOWPIG SALE
COOK FAMILY LIVESTOCK ONLINE SALE
ROBERTS SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
RODEO AUSTIN
HOUSTON GILT SHOW
YOUNG GUNZ ONLINE SALE
ARTHUR SHOWSTOCK ONLINE SALE
PLATT AND MICHEL ONLINE SALE
SAM SCHER & lAHR PUREBREDS ONLINE SHOWPIG SALE
WATSON FAMILY ONLINE SHOWPIG SALE
KILMER SWINE FARM ONLINE SALE
SOUTHWEST TYPE CONFERENCE
SAN ANGELO BARROW SHOW
BOBELL FARMS ONLINE SALE
HOGNATION ONLINE SALE
FM BERKS ONLINE SALE
MARCEAUX GENETICS ONLINE SALE
KNAUTH SHOWPIGS ONLINE SHOWPIG SALE
CAUSEMAKER-MUSGRAVE GENETICS AND DAN'S DUROCS SHOWPIG SALE
TEAM PUREBRED MID SOUTH REGIONAL SHOW
PLATT SHOWPIGS & MICHEL SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
THE STUD BRED GILT AND WPX SHOW GILT SALE
SO MUCH COOLER ONLINE SHOW PIG SALE
OLSON SHOWPIG SALE
SAM SCHER & LAHR PUREBREDS ONLINE SHOWPIG SALE
GEORGIA NATIONALS
SAN ANTONIO BARROW SHOW
RICKER SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
JERVIS SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
THOMPSON BROS. GENETICS ONLINE SALE
MAREK ONLINE SHOWPIG SALE
YOUNG GUNZ ONLINE SALE
ALBRIGHT SWINE FARMS ONLINE SALE
PLATT, STEVE COBB & MICHEL BRED GILT SALE
NOTT SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
SUNNYBROOK FARMS (MORTENSEN) ONLINE SALE
TEAM PUREBRED SOUTHWEST REGIONAL
MALCOLM FARMS ONLINE SALE
KNAUTH SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
HURD SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
ARTHUR SHOWSTOCK ONLINE SALE
REYNOLDS FARMS ONLINE SALE
BRINNING GENETICS ONLINE SALE
BOBELL AND OLSON SHOWPIG SALE
PLATT AND MICHEL ONLINE SHOWPIG SALE
SO MUCH COOLER ONLINE SHOWPIG SALE
RASH AND NELSON SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
FISCHER SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
fort worth stock show
NJSA SOUTHEAST REGIONAL
AZ CLASSIC JACKPOT SHOW
LETTOW SHOWPIGS WPX/JACKPOT ONLINE CROSS GILT SALE
PLATT AND MICHEL ONLINE SALE
ARTHUR SHOWPIGS ONLINE SALE
NATIONAL WESTERN
SIOUX EMPIRE FARM SHOW
PENNSYLVANIA FARM SHOW

Looking for past results?

Click here for 2013 Results

Click here for 2012 Results

Click here for 2011 Results

 

 

 

Contact the Pig Planet
Advertising, Show Results & Booking Online Sales:
Travis & Adrienne Platt
Travis: 260-410-1000
Adrienne: 316-706-7385
thepigplanet@gmail.com

 

 

Web, Banner & Link Updates
All Web/Print Graphic Design Inquiries:
Novel Designs
Steva Robinson, Owner
574-527-0967
updates@thepigplanet.com
www.thenoveldesigns.com

 

 

Bidding Questions, Online Sale Sites & Sale Settlements:
Willoughby Sales
Dan Willoughby
317-340-6392
dan_willoughby@msn.com

 

 

Disclaimer: Thepigplanet.com strives to bring you accurate, timely show results, sale highlights and event information. In order for this service to be available, we rely on a number of people and offices to assist with compiling information. While we intend to only publish the facts, in some rare cases there may be some inaccuracies. If this does occur, please notify us and we will correct the error upon proper notification.
Follow us!
 
 
Website Designed & Maintained by Novel Designs
Facebook: The Pig Planet Follow us on Twitter! Return Home