Thepigplanet.com - Bringing you the best in the show pig world!

 

 

If a breed, showman or breeder is not listed, it is because The Pig Planet has not yet confirmed the information. We do not mean to exclude any breeder or showman.

Breeders: To have your website linked to your name, you must have your site listed on thepigplanet.com or be a Pig Planet/Novel Designs Web Customer. To have your site listed, please contact sales@thepigplanet.com. Links are $225 per year.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michigan Junior Livestock Expo
July 16, 2016
Judge: Maverick Squires

Grand Champion (Cross Barrow)
Lane Mazich
Bred by Mortensen 
Sired by Rooster

Reserve Champion (Cross)
Brenna Mortensen
Bred by Mortensen
Sired by 
Callin' Dibs
   
3rd Overall (Cross)
Wyatt Mazich
Bred by Mortensen 
Sired by 
Callin' Dibs
4th Overall (York)
Morgan Kennedy
Bred by Ricker
Sired by Gain Control
   
5th Overall (Landrace)
Carter Arbuckle
Raised by Arbuckle (Vickery Bred sow)
Sired by Got Em
6th Overall (Cross)
Payton Hines
Bred by Dwayne Miller
Sired by All the Way
   
7th Overall (Duroc)
Alexa Graham
Bred by Albright 
Sired by Bombs Away
8th Overall (York)
Colin Trattles
Bred by Trattles 
Sired by In Control
   

 

 

 

Summer Type Conference
July 4-9, 2016 - Louisville, KY

Cross - Judge: Aaron Cobb

Champion Boar
 Riggs-Thurston 
Sired by Sky Wire
Reserve Boar
Pruet Livestock
Sired by Betterman

 

Yorks - Judge: Garry Childs

Champion Boar
Stohlquist 
Sired by Gain Control
Reserve Boar
Leatherman
Sired by Priority

 

Champion Gilt
Nathan Meyers
Bred by Moyer - Sired by Control Factor
Reserve Gilt
Addison Hill
Bred by Mench - Sired by Ricochet

 

Landrace - Judge: Brett Vickrey

Champion Boar
 McGrew 
Sired by Revolution
Reserve Boar
 McGrew 
Sired by Revolution

 

Champion Gilt
Maddie Fugate
Bred by Fugate  - Sired by Got Em
Reserve Gilt
Travis Hamilton
Sired by Kool Kat

 

Hamps - Judge: Ben Moyer

Champion Boar
Derek Barker
Sired by Bumpercar
Reserve Boar
Grimm
Sired by Legacy


Champion Gilt
Hadley Hendrickson
Bred by Platt - Sired by All Eyes 
Reserve Gilt
Bryce Jipping
Bred by Mortensen
- Sired by All Eyes

 

Durocs - Judge: Earl Cain

Champion Boar
Dan Meeker
Sired by World of Outlaws
Reserve Boar
Chad Day
Sired by Spittin Image

 

Champion Gilt
Hadley Hendrickson
Bred by Don Smith - Sired by Indian Outlaw

Reserve Gilt
Knight Genetics
Sired by He's the One

 

 

 

National Junior Summer Spectacular
July 4-9, 2016 - Louisville, KY

Gilts - Judges: Brad Mortensen and Rick Whitman

Grand Champion (York)
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Day - Sired by Power On 282-7

Reserve Grand (Duroc)
Brody Everhart
Bred by C&H Stock - Sired by Impeccable

 

 

 
3rd Overall (York)
Cole Caldwell
Bred by Ricker - Sired by Skull 86-4


4th Overall (Duroc)
Kipton Edie
Bred by Olson - Sired by Keep Calm


 

 

 

5th Overall (Hamp)
Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Fecke  - Sired by Carry On

 

Hamps

Grand Champion
Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Fecke  - Sired by Carry On

Reserve Grand
Ashley Bowerman
Bred by Todd Hopkins - Sired by Carry On

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Lauralee Lenhart
Bred by Lenhart - Sired by Exile

4th Overall
Payton Hines
Bred by Hines - Sired by Marengo

 

 

 

5th Overall
Cale Dyson
Bred by Causemaker - Sired by No Debate

 

Yorks

Grand Champion (Division 2)
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Day - Sired by Power On 282-7

Reserve Grand (Division 3)
Cole Caldwell
Bred by Ricker - Sired by Skull 86-4

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Division 3)
Hudson Tritch
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Hoge


4th Overall (Division 2)
Bradey Newhouse
Bred by Trogdon  - Sired by Power On 282-7

 

 

 

5th Overall (Division 3)
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Sam Scher - Sired by Private Eye

 

Yorks Division 3

   

Grand Champion
Cole Caldwell
Bred by Ricker - Sired by Skull 86-4

Reserve Grand
Hudson Tritch
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Hoge

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Sam Scher - Sired by Private Eye

4th Overall
Carter Hoge
Bred by Weisinger - Sired by Lit Up

 

 

 

 
5th Overall
Savannah Page
Bred by Schwecke - Sired by Don't Stop Believing

 

 

Yorks Division 2

   

Grand Champion
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Day - Sired by Power On 282-7

Reserve Grand
Bradey Newhouse
Bred by Trogdon  - Sired by Power On 282-7

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall
Auburn Harvey
Bred by Norman - Sired by Hair Nation

4th Overall
Keaton Woods
Bred by Day - Sired by Power On 282-7

 

 

 

 
5th Overall
Blake Logan
Bred by Day - Sired by In Control 

 

Yorks Division 1

   

Grand Champion
Olivea Glaser
Bred by Behrmann - Sired by Don't Stop Believing

Reserve Grand
Cade Fecke
Bred by Fecke - Sired by High Country

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall
Maddie Caldwell 
Bred by Fecke - Sired by Thrift Shop

4th Overall
Austin Joostberns
Bred by Turner and Taylor - Sired by Power On 282-7

 

 

 

 
5th Overall
Kelsey Bauer 
Bred by Platt - Sired by Touch N Go

 

 

Durocs

Grand Champion (Division 3)
Brody Everhart
Bred by C&H Stock - Sired by Impeccable

Reserve Grand (Division 3)
Kipton Edie
Bred by Olson - Sired by Keep Calm

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Division 3)
Austin Joostberns
Bred by Joostberns - Sired by World of Outlaws

4th Overall (Division 2)
Wyatt Garriott
Bred by Ammann - Sired by Keep Calm

 

 

 

5th Overall (Division 2)
Troy Michel
Bred by Olson - Sired by He’s the One

 

Durocs Division 3

   

Grand Champion
Brody Everhart
Bred by C&H Stock - Sired by Impeccable

Reserve Grand
Kipton Edie
Bred by Olson - Sired by Keep Calm

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall
Austin Joostberns
Bred by Joostberns - Sired by World of Outlaws

4th Overall
Thomas Trout
Bred by Top Cut - Sired by World of Outlaws

 

 

 

 
5th Overall
Hadley Hendrickson
Bred by Don Smith - Sired by Indian Outlaw

 

Durocs Division 2

   

Grand Champion
Wyatt Garriott
Bred by Ammann - Sired by Keep Calm

Reserve Grand
Troy Michel
Bred by Olson - Sired by He’s the One

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall
Angie Ruffoni
Bred by Jackson - Sired by Impeccable

4th Overall
Linden Kaliff
Bred by Cain Sired by Slats

 

 

 

 
5th Overall
Marek Taulman
Bred by Taulman - Sired by Off Label 15-3

 

 

Durocs Division 1

   

Grand Champion
Jaxson Parmley 
Bred by Fordice - Sired by Playmaker

Reserve Grand
Alexis Farrer
Bred by Farrer - Sired by He's the One

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall
Josie Burbrink
Bred by Wehmeier - Sired by New Direction

4th Overall
Meghan Taylor
Bred by Tres Amigos-Sired by Class Act

 

 

 

 
5th Overall
Ashton Harvey 
Bred by Harvey - Sired by He's the One

 

 

Landrace

Grand Champion
Maddie Fugate
Bred by Fugate - Sired by Got Em

Reserve Grand
Kaden Butts
Bred by Thayer - Sired by Got Em

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Madisyn Douglass
Bred by Thayer - Sired by Got Em


4th Overall
Sam Logue
Bred by Brattain  - Sired by Got Em

 

 

 

5th Overall
Luke Johnson
Bred Johnson - Sired by Got Em

 

 

Barrows - Judges: Brandon Yantis & Justin Rodibaugh

Grand Champion (Hamp)
Brenna Mortensen 
Bred by Mortensen - Sired by 
All Eyes

Reserve Grand (Duroc)
Leah Anderson
Bred by Olson - Sired by
He’s the One

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Duroc)
Nalaney Guyer
Bred by Day - Sired by Spittin Image

4th Overall (York)
Rayna Hodgson
Bred by Fecke - Sired by High Country

 

 

 

5th Overall (York)
Hallie Landry
Bred by Stickler - Sired by Final Push

 

Hamps

Grand Champion
Brenna Mortensen 
Bred by Mortensen - Sired by 
All Eyes

Reserve Grand
Anna Margaret Kilgore
Bred by Brattain - Sired by No Debate

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Tate Schwertfeger
Bred by Joe Lancaster - Sired by PointMaker 72-1

4th Overall
Maisie Langholff
Bred by Fecke - Sired by Carry On

 

 

 

5th Overall
Matt OConnor
Bred by Denny - Sired by Zero Tolerance

 

Yorks

Grand Champion (Division 1)
Rayna Hodgson
Bred by Fecke - Sired by High Country

Reserve Grand (Division 2)
Hallie Landry
Bred by Stickler - Sired by Final Push

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Austin Rodenbeck
Bred by Jack Rodibaugh & Sons - Sired by Touch N Go

4th Overall
Noah Roy
Bred by Todd Hopkins - Sired by Invite Only

 

 

 

5th Overall
Evan Rice
Bred by Ostrom - Sired by Buzzer Beater

 

York Division 2

   

Grand Champion
Hallie Landry
Bred by Stickler - Sired by Final Push

Reserve Grand
Austin Rodenbeck
Bred by Jack Rodibaugh & Sons - Sired by Touch N Go

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall
Evan Rice
Bred by Ostrom - Sired by Buzzer Beater

4th Overall
Mallory Butler

 

 

 

 
5th Overall
Nolan Hoge
Bred by Weisinger - Sired by In Control 

 

York Division 1

   

Grand Champion
Rayna Hodgson
Bred by Fecke - Sired by High Country

Reserve Grand
Noah Roy
Bred by Todd Hopkins - Sired by Invite Only

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall
Olivea Glasser
Bred by Stephenson - Sired by Dress to Kill

4th Overall
Connor Utterback
Bred by Turner & Taylor -Sired by Private Eye

 

 

 

 
5th Overall
Levi Logue 
Bred by Platt - Sired by Touch N Go

 

Durocs

Grand Champion (Division 2)
Leah Anderson
Bred by Olson - Sired by
He’s the One

Reserve Grand (Division 2)
Nalaney Guyer
Bred by Day - Sired by Spittin Image

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Division 2)
Drew Jacobson
Bred by Chad Day - Sired by Code Red

4th Overall (Division 1)
Karli Schwerdtfeger
Bred by Gibson - Sired by Royalty

 

 

 

5th Overall (Division 1)
Blake Logan
Bred by Adam Beck - Sired by Shiftin' Gears

 

Durocs Division 2

   

Grand Champion
Leah Anderson
Bred by Olson - Sired by He’s the One

Reserve Grand
Nalaney Guyer
Bred by Day - Sired by Spittin Image

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall
Drew Jacobson
Bred by Chad Day - Sired by Code Red

4th Overall
Sam Smoot
Bred by Beyers - Sired by Franchise

 

 

 

 
5th Overall
Crosby Jackman
Bred by Beyers - Sired by Different Deal

 

Duroc Division 1

   

Grand Champion
Karli Schwerdtfeger
Bred by Gibson - Sired by Royalty

Reserve Grand
Blake Logan
Bred by Adam Beck - Sired by Shiftin' Gears

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall
Lily Beck
Bred by Fordice - Sired by All Shook Up

4th Overall
Wade Appleton
Bred by Brattain - Sired by Honeymoon

 

 

 

 
5th Overall
Rainey Birge
Bred by Sutherlin - Sired by Flash Drive

 

Landrace

Grand Champion
Khyleigh North
Bred by North - Sired by Got Em

Reserve Grand
Ashley Bowerman
Bred by Thayer - Sired by Got Em

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Cole Wilcox
Bred by  Wintex  - Sired by Got Em

4th Overall
Skyler Knapp
Bred by Shaffers - Sired by Wall Street

 

 

 

5th Overall
Shalee Daming
Bred by  Wintex  - Sired by Got Em

 

 

 

CPS Open Show
July 1, 2016 - Springfield, IL

Chesters - Judge: Greg Norman

Champion Boar
Armstrong 
Sired by Hill Jack
Reserve Boar
Rodibaugh 
Sired by S.O.S

 

Champion Gilt
Kalin Salz
Sired by Nailed It
Reserve Gilt
Mitchell Wilson
Sired by Undisputed

 

Poland - Judge: Al Schminke

Champion Boar
Sugar Creek
Sired by Whatever
Reserve Boar
Crone
Sired by Hot Pursuit

 

Champion Gilt
Sugar Creek
Sired by Whatever

Reserve Gilt
Sheets Family

Sired by Hot Pursuit

 

Berks - Judge: Dan Hoge

Champion Boar
Wintex
Sired by Speak Now
Reserve Boar
Brandon Davis
Sired by Off the Reservation

 

Champion Gilt
Austin Lane
Sired by Speak Now
Reserve Gilt
Mauck 
Sired by Non Typical

 

Spot - Judge: Rick Fogle

Champion Boar
Norman
Sired by Loud Mouth
Reserve Boar
Malone
Sired by Cash

 

Champion Gilt
Jennifer Livermore
Sired by Loud Mouth
Reserve Gilt
Lowdermilk
Sired by Across the Board

 

 

 

Team Purebred National Junior Show
June 28-July 1, 2016 - Springfield, IL
Judges: Brett Beyers & Todd Beyers

Barrows

Grand Champion (Chester)
Ella Bobell 
Bred by Kneese - Sired by U Turn

Reserve Grand (Berkshire)
Claire Bobell
Bred by Mauck  - Sired by Drinking Class

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Berkshire)
Colt Wolf
Bred by Mauck  - Sired by Off the Reservation

4th Overall (Chester)
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Ogle - Sired by Screen Shot

 

 

 

5th Overall (Spot)
Hunter Shike 
Bred by Down - Sired by On the Run

 

Chesters

Grand Champion
Ella Bobell 
Bred by Kneese - Sired by U Turn

Reserve Grand
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Ogle - Sired by Screen Shot

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Bryce Bedecker
Bred by Yantis - Sired by Open Road

4th Overall
Bryce Bedecker
Bred by Yantis - Sired by Game On

 

 

 

5th Overall
William Boman
Bred by Yantis - Sired by Come Back

 

Berkshires

Grand Champion
Claire Bobell
Bred by Mauck  - Sired by Drinking Class

Reserve Grand
Colt Wolf
Bred by Mauck  - Sired by Off the Reservation

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Lane Egger
Bred by Sandall  - Sired by Prodigy

4th Overall
Taylor Catton
Bred by Catton - Sired by Speak Now

 

 

 

5th Overall
Kayle Baker
Bred by Beck - Sired by Bright Lights

 

Herefords

Grand Champion
Luke Shepard
Bred by Hendricks - Sired by Doug E Fresh

Reserve Grand
Lilly Queensberry
Bred by Quizz - Sired by Rapid Fire

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Shelby Klophfenstein
Bred by Lawyer - sired by Red Alert

4th Overall
Alex Raute
Sired by Shock Collar

 

 

 

5th Overall
Jared Lamle
Bred by Loof - Sired by Rapid Fire

 

Spots

Grand Champion
Hunter Shike 
Bred by Down - Sired by On the Run

Reserve Grand
Levi Logue 
Bred by Platt - Sired by Reason Why

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Nash Stoller
Bred by Miller - Sired by Sound Byte

4th Overall
Kellen Lawson
Bred by Kephart - Sired by Detox

 

 

 

5th Overall
Makenna Green
Bred by Miller - Sired by Sound Byte

 

Tamworth

Grand Champion
Brooklee Bussing
Sired by Ferrari

Reserve Grand
Peyton Hill
Bred by Beck - Sired by Ferrari

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Dalton Guffey
Bred by Brattain - Sired by Ferrari

4th Overall
Cylee Morris
Sired by One Shot

 

 

 

5th Overall
Garcia Ramp
Bred by Andy Smith - Sired by Game Changer

 

Poland

Grand Champion
Jarrot Foote
Bred by Foote - Sired by Kankles

Reserve Grand
Carter Hoge 
Bred by Vegas - Sired by Full Circle

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Sam Smoot
Bred by Luke McDonnell - Sired by Kankles

4th Overall
Mercedes Schulz
Bred by Schulz - Sired by Big Deal

 

 

 

5th Overall
Samantha Klemme
Bred by Brattain - Sired by Full Circle

 

Gilts

Grand Champion (Berk)
Avery Rash 
Bred by Wintex - Sired by I Do

Reserve Grand (Spot)
Keagan Law
Bred by Law - Sired by Instant Addiction

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Berk)
Ethan Beaman
Bred by Beaman  - Sired by I Do

4th Overall (Spot)
Ella Reed
Bred by Sam Scher - Sired by  Loud Mouth

 

 

 

5th Overall (Chester)
Auburn Harvey
Bred by Armstrong - Sired by Hill Jack

 

Spot

Grand Champion
Keagan Law
Bred by Law - Sired by Instant Addiction

Reserve Grand
Ella Reed
Bred by Sam Scher - Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Jennifer Livermore
Bred by Livermore - Sired by Loud Mouth

4th Overall
Matt Miller
Bred by Lamle - Sired by Listen In

 

 

 

5th Overall
Savannah Hubbard
Bred by Corya - Sired by Instant Addiction

 

Poland

Grand Champion
Hayden Sandall
Bred by Sandall  - Sired by Purple Rain

Reserve Grand
Mitchell Laird
Bred by Laird - Sired by Full Circle

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Jarrot Foote
Bred by Foote - Sired by Kankles

4th Overall
Dale Schultz
Bred by Kaufman - Sired by Bullet

 

 

 

5th Overall
Megan Mench
Bred by Mench - Sired by Hot Pursuit

 

Tamworth

Grand Champion
Cylee Morris
Bred by Loof - Sired by One Shot

Reserve Grand
Peyton Hill
Bred by Loof - Sired by Game Changer

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Baylee Fidler
Bred by Moore - Sired by Outsider

4th Overall
Kyndra Sheets
Bred by Shaffer - Sired by Record Breaker

 

 

 

5th Overall
Owen Smith
Bred by Smith - Sired by Mickey

 

Berk

Grand Champion
Avery Rash 
Bred by Wintex - Sired by I Do

Reserve Grand
Ethan Beaman
Bred by Beaman  - Sired by I Do

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Colt Wolf
Bred by Mauck  - Sired by Drinking Class

4th Overall
Brandon Stickler
Bred by Stickler  - Sired by Non Typical

 

 

 

5th Overall
Logan Farnum
Bred by Gentry - Sired by Non Typical

 

Hereford

Grand Champion
Clay Kincaid
Bred by Kincaid - Sired by Red Sox

Reserve Grand
Dalton Guffey
Bred by DKJ - Sired by Doug E Fresh

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Emmalee Storm
Bred by Loof - Sired by No Doubt

4th Overall
Alivia Rasler
Bred by DKJ - Sired by Doug E Fresh

 

 

 

5th Overall
Gus Mitchem
Bred by Mitchem - Sired by Doug E Fresh

 

Chester

Grand Champion
Auburn Harvey
Bred by Armstrong - Sired by Hill Jack

Reserve Grand
Alivia Rasler
Bred by Ammann Bros - Sired by Screenshot

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Jenna Wheeler
Bred by Armstrong - Sired by Hill Jack

4th Overall
Adam Gradert
Bred by Gradert - Sired by Hot Rod

 

 

 

5th Overall
Blake Danner
Bred by Danner - Sired by Punch Line

 

 

 

Madison County Classic, IN
June 26, 2016
Judge: Matt Asmus

Barrows

   

Grand Champion (Cross)
Kipton Edie
Bred by Lawyer - Sired by Sky Wire

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Levi Logue
Bred Reiss Livestock & Austin Thompson
Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 
 

 

3rd Overall (York)
Levi Logue 
Bred by Platt - Sired by Touch N Go
4th Overall (Duroc)
Jarrett Lackey 
Bred by Thayer - Sired by Can’t Stop
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Hamp)
Dane Johnson
Bred by Johnson - Sired by Anarchy

 

Gilts

   

Grand Champion (Cross)
Nathan Meyers
Bred by N&P(Platt Bred Gilt) - Sired by Red Sky)

Reserve Grand (Hamp)
Ashley Bowerman
Bred by Hopkins - Sired by Carry On

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Cross)
Bradey Newhouse
Bred by Cobb 
Sired by Red Sky
4th Overall (Landrace)
Maddie Douglas
Bred by Thayer - Sired by Got Em
 

 

 

 
5th Overall (Berk)
Peyton Weineger

 

 

 

ISJS Grand Finale - IA
June 25-26, 2016
Judge: Ben Bobell

Market

   

Grand Champion (Cross)
Cash Voegle 
Bred by Schwecke - Sired by Blurred Vision

Reserve Grand (Dark Cross)
Macy Jacobson
Bred by Thomas - Sired by Out Mannedl

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Cross)
Cory Sampson 
Bred by Lettow - Sired by Best Man
4th Overall (Dark Cross)
Macy Marek 
Bred by Marek - Sired by Man Up
 

 

 

 
5th Overall (Duroc)
Cory Sampson 
Bred by Eggers - Sired by Honeymoon

 

Gilts

   

Grand Champion (Cross)
Sage Voegle
Bred by Sandall  - Sired by Visionary

Reserve Grand (Cross) 
Phoebe Sanders 
Bred by Thomas - Sired by Out Manned

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Spot)
Landry Mabry
Bred by Canales - Sired by Cash
4th Overall (Poland)
Macy Jacobson 
Bred by Sandall - Sired by Roid Rage
 

 

 

 
5th Overall (Dark Cross)
Phoebe Sanders
Bred by Cox - Sired by
Visionary

 

 

 

 

 

Ray Hinton Memorial Jackpot - CO
June 25-26, 2016

Show 1 - Judge: Will Edwards, TX

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Cassie Chapin 
Bred by C&C 
Sired by Ante Up

Reserve Grand (Hamp)
Trinity Bougler
Bred by Boyle - Sired by Monumental 38-9

 

 

 
3rd Overall  (Dark Cross)
Olivia Thorn
Bred by SOCO - Sired by Fortune

4th Overall (Hamp)
Kylie Kayser
 

 

 

5th Overall (Chester)
Cassie Chapin 
Bred by C&C - Sired by Dead End

 

Show 2 - Judge: Clay Conrad

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Cassie Chapin 
Bred by C&C 
Sired by Ante Up

Reserve Grand (Dark Cross)
Travis Hamilton
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Bone Thug 233

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Hamp)
Trinity Bougler
Bred by Boyle - Sired by Monumental 38-9

4th Overall (Chester)
Cassie Chapin 
Bred by C&C - Sired by Dead End
 

 

 

5th Overall (Light Cross)
Parker Franz
Bred by Simpson - Sired by Beer Goggles

 

 

 

 

Grant County Open Show - IN
June 25, 2016 - Marion, IN
Judge: Nick Mauck
Web Downloads and prints can be purchased at http://treasuredcandids.smugmug.com/

Barrows

Grand Champion 

Reserve Grand

 

 

 
3rd Overall 4th Overall
 

 

 

5th Overall

 

Gilts

Grand Champion 

Reserve Grand

 

 

 
3rd Overall 4th Overall
 

 

 

5th Overall

 

 

 

 

Tip of the Thumb Jackpot - MI
June 25, 2016 - Bad Axe, MI
Judge: Brad Mortensen

   

Grand Champion (Cross)
Zachary Cline
Bred By Cline

Reserve Grand (Cross) 
Seth Schumacher
Bred By Ferrier Genetics

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Spot)
Layken Polega
Bred by Marker
4th Overall (Duroc)
Caleb Bickel
Bred by JJ Genetics
 

 

 

 
5th Overall (York)
Delaney Bates
Bred By Trattles

 

 

 

Hoosier Classic - IN
June 19, 2016
Judge: Willie Kirkpatrick

Barrows

Grand Champion (Cross)
Travis Wallen
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Red Sky

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Wyatt Martin
Bred by Lettow  - Sired by Big Man on Campus

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Duroc)
Jarrett Lackey 
Bred by Thayer - Sired by Can’t Stop
4th Overall (Duroc)
Thomas Trout 
Bred by Trout - Sired by  Impeccable
 

 

 

5th Overall (York)
Levi Logue 
Bred by Platt - Sired by Touch N Go

 

Gilts

Grand Champion (Cross)
Spencer Malcolm
Bred by Creager - Sired by Blue Devil

Reserve Grand (Cross) 
Thomas Trout 
Bred by Knauth  - Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Duroc)
Spencer Malcolm 
Bred by Malcolm - Sired by Can't Stop
4th Overall (Spot) 
Hunter Logue 
Bred by Platt - Sired by Reason Why
 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Thomas Trout
Bred by Top Cut - Sired by World of Outlaws

 

 

 

Summer Prospect Quad Spectacular - IA
June 18-19, 2016

Show 1 - Judge: Ben Olsen

Market

Grand Champion (Cross)
Cash Voegle 
Bred by Schwecke - Sired by Blurred Vision

Reserve Grand (Berkshire)
Drake Hook
Bred by Hook - Sired by Non Typical

 

 

 
No Picture Available
3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Jesse Hoblyn
Bred by Fischer - Sired by Leroy
4th Overall (Poland)
Kelsey Kinnibrugh
Bred by Cooper&Flash - Sired by Assault
 

 

 

5th Overall (Chester)
Drew Jacobson
Bred by Ottenwalter  - Sired by EIN

 

Gilts

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Sage Voegle
Bred by Hauger - Sired by Visionary

Reserve Grand (Duroc)
Drake Hook
Bred by Hook - Sired by Impeccable

 

 

 
No Picture Available
3rd Overall (York)
Tyler Wellman 
Bred by Weisinger - Sired by In Control 
4th Overall (Cross)
Phoebe Sanders 
Bred by Thomas - Sired by Out Manned
 

 

 

5th Overall (Chester)
Cash Lehrman
Bred by Danner - Sired by Punch Line

 

Show 2 - Judge: Will Winter

Market

Grand Champion (Cross)
Cash Voegle 
Bred by Schwecke - Sired by Blurred Vision

Reserve Grand (Dark Cross)
Jesse Hoblyn
Bred by Fischer - Sired by Leroy

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Hamp)
Brody Supple
Bred by Heimer - SIred by Silent Train

4th Overall (Dark Cross)
Koby Head
Bred by Sandall - Sired by Visionary

 

 

 

5th Overall (Berkshire)
Drake Hook
Bred by Hook - Sired by Non Typical

Gilts

Grand Champion (Spot)
Landry Mabry
Bred by Canales - Sired by Cash

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Phoebe Sanders 
Bred by Thomas - Sired by Out Manned

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Cross)
Macy Jacobsen  
Bred by Thomas - Sired by Out Manned
4th Overall (Duroc)
Drake Hook
Bred by Hook - Sired by Impeccable
 

 

 

5th Overall (Berk)
Phoebe Sanders
Bred by Davis - Sired by Non Typical

 

Show 3 - Judge: Brock Herren

Market

Grand Champion (Cross)
Cash Voegle 
Bred by Schwecke - Sired by Blurred Vision

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Grace Jacobsen
Bred by Schwecke - Sired by More to Come

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Jesse Hoblyn
Bred by Fischer - Sired by Leroy

4th Overall (York)
Cory Sampson
Bred by Fischer - Sired by Here We Go

 

 

 

5th Overall (Dark Cross)
Kale Boysen
Bred by Cobb - Sired by On Target

 

Gilts

Grand Champion(Cross)
Phoebe Sanders 
Bred by Thomas - Sired by Out Manned

Reserve Grand (Dark Cross)
Sage Voegle
Bred by Hauger - Sired by Visionary

 

 

 
3rd Overall (York)
Tyler Wellman 
Bred by Weisinger - Sired by In Control 
4th Overall (Poland)
Macy Jacobson 
Bred by Sandall - Sired by Roid Rage
 

 

 

5th Overall (Spot)
Landry Mabry
Bred by Canales - Sired by Cash

 

Show 4 - Judge: Shane Brinning

Market

Grand Champion (Cross)
Cash Voegle 
Bred by Schwecke - Sired by Blurred Vision

Reserve Grand (Dark Cross)
Kale Boysen
Bred by Cobb - Sired by On Target

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Cross)
Cory Sampson 
Bred by Lettow - Sired by Best Man

4th Overall (Spot)
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Hurd - Sired by Frank the Tank

 

 

 

5th Overall (Dark Cross)
Mikaela Downing
Bred by Downing - Sired by Visionary

 

Gilts

Grand Champion(Cross)
Cory Sampson
Bred by Eggers - Sired
Big Man on Campus

Reserve Grand (Poland)
Macy Jacobson 
Bred by Sandall - Sired by Roid Rage

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Spot)
Landry Mabry
Bred by Canales - Sired by Cash
4th Overall (Berk)
Drake Hook
Bred by Hook - Sired by Non Typical
 

 

 

5th Overall (Dark Cross)
Riley Gibson 
Bred by Gibson - Sired by Tatonka

 

 

 

Show-PIG-Planet Jackpot
June 18, 2016 - Lafayette, IN

Prospect Barrows - Judge: Maverick Squires

Grand Champion (Cross)
Claire Trennepohl
Bred by Stohlquist - Sired by Straight Up

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Colt Wolf
Bred by Coulson - Sired by Sting Ray

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Cross)
Drake Blaydes
Bred by Jackson  - Sired by Visionary

4th Overall (Landrace)
Cole Wilcox
Bred by  Wintex  - Sired by Got Em
 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Kellen Lawson
Bred by Max McLain - Sired by Spittin Image

 

Purebred Gilts - Judge: Al Schminke

Grand Champion (Duroc)
Meaghan Taylor
Bred by Tres Amigos-Sired by Class Act

Reserve Grand (Hamp)
Colton McElroy
Bred by David Martin - Sired by The Master

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Landrace)
Robby Sheets
Bred by Brattain - Sired by Got Em

4th Overall (York)
Morgan Mench
Bred by Mench - Sired by Ricochet

 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Thomas Trout
Bred by Top Cut - Sired by World of Outlaws

 

Cross Gilts - Judge: Al Schminke

Grand Champion
Bradey Newhouse
Bred by Cobb - Sired by
Red Sky

Reserve Grand
Paige Miller
Bred by Ottenwalter - Sired by
Sunshine & Whiskey

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Jordan Schippert

4th Overall
Maddie Caldwell
Bred by Ricker - Sired by Gain Control

 

 

 

5th Overall
Dalaney Vickrey 
Bred by Vickrey 
Sired by American Hustle

 

Progress Barrows - Judge: Maverick Squires

Grand Champion (Cross)
Nalaney Guyer 
Bred by Hoge - Sired by How We Roll

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Heimer  - Sired by Droppin' Swag

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Cross)
Sam Smoot 
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Bear 76

4th Overall (Duroc)
Austin Rodenbeck

Bred by Thayer - Sired by Can’t Stop

 

 

 

 

PICTURE NOT AVAILABLE

 

5th Overall (Cross)
Colt Wolf
Bred by Heimer  - Sired by Droppin' Swag

 

 

 

Spartan Classic - MI
June 19, 2016

   

Grand Champion (Hamp)
Brenna Mortensen 
Bred by Mortensen - Sired by
All Eyes

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Lane Mazich
Bred by Mortensen - Sired by Rooster

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Cross)
Wyatt Mazich
Bred by Mortensen - Sired by
Callin' Dibs

4th Overall (York)
Brenna Mortensen 
Bred by Mortensen - Sired by Never Back Down
 

 

 

 
5th Overall (Duroc)
Alexia Graham
Bred by Albright 

 

 

 

Anthony Ingo Memorial Show - CO
June 18, 2019 - Pueblo, CO

Show 1 - Judge: Justin James

   

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Olivia Thorn
Bred by Flack - Sired by SOS 

Reserve Grand (Light Cross)
Kaley Pieper
Bred by SOCO  - Sired by White Man

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Landree Heidenreich
Bred by SOCO  - Sired by Earle

4th Overall (Light Cross)
Wyatt Packard
Bred by Crane 
Sired by Bone Buster
 

 

 

 
5th Overall (Duroc)
Landon Coryell
Bred by Peaks To Prairie - SIred by Trump Card




Show 2 - Judge: Kaleb Horsford

   

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Olivia Thorn
Bred by SOCO - Sired by Fortune

Reserve Grand (Dark Cross)
Olivia Thorn
Bred by Flack - Sired by SOS 

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Light Cross)
Wyatt Packard
Bred by Crane 
Sired by Bone Buster

4th Overall (Duroc)
Landon Coryell
Bred by Peaks To Prairie - SIred by Trump Card
 

 

 

 
5th Overall (Hamp)
Trinity Bougler
Bred by Boyle - Sired by Monumental 38-9

 

 

 

Shiawasse Co. Jackpot - MI
June 11, 2016
Judge: Brandon Davis, IN

Champion Overall (Cross)
Lydia Acmoody
Bred by Albright 

Reserve Overall (Cross)
Morgan Kennedy
Bred by Creager
   
3rd Overall (Cross)
Wyatt Mazich
Bred by True Vision Genetics
4th Overall (York)
Caylin Hines
Bred by Thompson Bros
   
5th Overall (York)
Emily Mead
Bred by Creager

 

 

 

 

World Pork Expo - Open Show
June 10, 2016 - Des Moines, IA

Hamps - Judge: Shane Brinning

Champion Boar
Mortensen
Sired by All Eyes

Reserve Boar
Taulman
Sired by Kracken 

 

Champion Gilt
Brooke Stromberger
Sired by Carry On

Reserve Gilt
Kelsey Kinniburgh
Sired by Raise Em Up

 

Durocs - Judge: Bill Range

 
Champion Boar
Knight Genetics
Sired by He's the One

Reserve Boar
Olson and Guyer
Sired by He's the One

 

Champion Gilt
Abi Lillard
Bred by Thompson and Son
Sired by Cant Stop 

Reserve Gilt
Robby Perkins
Sired by Bull Rush

 

Cross

Cross Boars - Judge: Jason Lackey

Champion Boar
Midwest Genetics
Sired by Ante Up

Reserve Boar
Flashpholer
Sired by Lot Lizard 

Cross Gilts - Judge: Brandon Ogle

Champion Gilt
Cody Wolf
Bred by WinMor - Sired by Visionary

Reserve Gilt
Susan & Brian Brugman
Bred by Wintex - Sired by Best Man

 

Berk

Champion Boar
Drake Hook
Sired by Godzilla

Reserve Boar
Albright
Sired by Main Attraction

 

Champion Gilt
Austin Pueschel
Sired by Sabertooth 

Reserve Gilt
Holden Vandivort
Sired by Non Typical

 

Chester

 
Champion Boar
Ottenwalter 
Sired by EIN

Reserve Boar
Range Farms
Sired by Mario

 

Champion Gilt
Guyer Family
Sired by No Return

Reserve Gilt
Natalie Swan
Sired by Hill Jack

 

Spot

Champion Boar
Hurd
Sired by Frank the Tank

Reserve Boar
Dillon Family
Sired by Across the Board

 

 

Champion Gilt
Cox Family
Sired by Hands Up

Reserve Gilt
Wetovick
Sired by Icon

 

Poland

Champion Boar
Stayton Farms
Sired by Full Circle

Reserve Boar
Reid and Collins
Sired by Hot Pursuit

 

Champion Gilt
Katleyn and Blaze Cozart
Sired by Muscle Milk

Reserve Gilt
Jarrot and Briana Foote
Sired by Kankles

 

Landrace - Judge: Brandon Ogle

Champion Boar
Johnson Coy
Sired by Dictator

Reserve Boar
Little Farms
Sired by Wall Street

 

Champion Gilt
Kendall Van Horn
Sired by Got Em

Reserve Gilt
Payton Evans
Sired by 
Got Em

 

Yorks - Judge: Ben Bobell

 
Champion Boar
Western Illinois
Sired by In Control

Reserve Boar
Lainey Dyer
Sired by Premonition

 

 
Champion Gilt
Levi Logue
Bred by Ricker - Sired by Gain Control

Reserve Gilt
Lynsey Schmitz 
Bred by Huinker- Sired by In Control

 

 

 

World Pork Expo - Jr. Crossbred Barrow Show
June 9, 2016 - Des Moines, IA
Judge: Al Schminke

Grand Champion (Division 2)
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Heimer  - Sired by Droppin' Swag

Reserve Grand (Division 1)
Kale Boysen
Bred by Cobb - Sired by On Target

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Division 1)
Paige Miller
Bred by Cobb - Sired by On Target

4th Overall (Division 2)
Hallie Landry
Bred by Cobb
 

 

 

5th Overall (Division 2)
Nalaney Guyer
Bred by Hoge - Sired by How We Roll

 

Division 2 - Crossbreds

Grand Champion
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Heimer  - Sired by Droppin' Swag

Reserve Grand
Hallie Landry
Bred by Cobb

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Nalaney Guyer
Bred by Hoge - Sired by How We Roll
4th Overall
Cooper Ray
Bred Reiss Livestock & Austin Thompson Sired by Sky Wire
 

 

 

5th Overall
Breanna Korb
Sired by Sky Wire

 

Division 1 - Crossbreds

Grand Champion
Kale Boysen
Bred by Cobb - Sired by On Target

Reserve Grand
Paige Miller
Bred by Cobb - Sired by On Target

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Carter Hoge
Bred by Hoge - Sired by How We Roll
4th Overall
Hunter Langholff
Bred by Lawyer - Sired by Black Onyx
 

 

 

5th Overall
Bridget Halat
Bred by Lance Ryan - Sired by Visionary

 

 

 

World Pork Expo - NJSA Jr. Barrow Show
June 9, 2016 - Des Moines, IA
Judge: Russell Pedrett

Overall Purebred Barrows

Grand Champion (York)
Erica Harrell
Bred by Fecke - Sired by Prophet

Reserve Grand (Berk)
Claire Bobell
Bred by Mauck  - Sired by Drinking Class

 

 

 
3rd Overall (York)
Austin Rodenbeck 
Bred by Rodibaugh - Sired by Touch N Go

4th Overall (Hamp)
Kale Nelson
Bred by Heimer  - Sired by Silent Train
 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Nalaney Guyer
Bred by Chad Day - Sired by Spittin Image

 

York Barrows

Grand Champion (Division 2)
Erica Harrell
Bred by Fecke - Sired by Prophet

Reserve Grand (Division 1)
Austin Rodenbeck 
Bred by Rodibaugh - Sired by Touch N Go

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Division 2)
Hannah Lauffenburger
Bred by Stickler - Sired by Power 2 Play

4th Overall (Division 1)
Keaton Stoller
Bred by Stohlquist - Sired by Gain Control
 

 

 

5th Overall (Division 2)
Kayla Klitzman
Bred by Stohlquist - Sired by Gain Control

 

Division 2 - Yorks

Grand Champion
Erica Harrell
Bred by Fecke - Sired by Prophet

Reserve Grand
Hannah Lauffenburger
Bred by Stickler - Sired by Power 2 Play

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Kayla Klitzman
Bred by Stohlquist - Sired by Gain Control
4th Overall
Brian Brurgman
Bred by Heimer - Sired by Upside
 

 

 

5th Overall
Sarah Rodibaugh
Bred by Rodibaugh - Sired by Touch N Go

 

Divisin 1 - Yorks

Grand Champion
Austin Rodenbeck 
Bred by Rodibaugh - Sired by Touch N Go

Reserve Grand
Keaton Stoller
Bred by Stohlquist - Sired by Gain Control

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Casey Padgett
Bred by Hawkins - Sired by The Journey
4th Overall
Haley Schwecke
Bred by Schwecke  - Sired by Bone Buzz
 

 

 

5th Overall
Drew Lewis
Bred by Sanders - Sired by Creativity

 

Landrace Barrows

Grand Champion
Ashley Bowerman 
Bred by Thayer - Sired by Got Em

Reserve Grand
Kelsey Bauer
Bred by Wintex - Sired by 
Got Em

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Hunter Logue
Bred by Knauth - 
Sired by Got Em

4th Overall
Shelby Weinrich
Bred by Knauth - 
Sired by Got Em
 

 

 

5th Overall
Skyler Knapp
Bred by Shaffers - Sired by Wall Street

 

Hamp Barrows

Grand Champion
Kale Nelson
Bred by Heimer  - Sired by Silent Train

Reserve Grand
Olivia Caldwell
Bred by McCoy - Sired by Raise Em Up

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Alida Jackson
Bred by Heimer  - Sired by Thunderstruck

4th Overall
Shyann Mcwhirter
Bred by Keppy - Sired by Midnight Run
 

 

 

5th Overall
Paxton Peacock
Bred by Kilmer - Sired by All Eyes

 

Duroc Barrows

Grand Champion (Division 1)
Nalaney Guyer
Bred by Chad Day - Sired by Spittin Image

Reserve Grand (Division 2)
Castin Rash 
Bred by Beyers  - Sired by Different Deal

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Res Division 2)
Crosby Jackman
Bred by Beyers  - Sired by Different Deal

4th Overall (3rd Division 2)
Griffin Meeker
Bred by Meeker  - Sired by Man Up
 

 

 

5th Overall (Res Division 1)
Thomas Trout
Bred by Trout - Sired by  Impeccable

 

Division 2 - Durocs

Grand Champion
Castin Rash 
Bred by Beyers  - Sired by Different Deal

Reserve Grand
Crosby Jackman
Bred by Beyers  - Sired by Different Deal

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Griffin Meeker
Bred by Meeker  - Sired by Man Up

4th Overall
Cole Wilcox 
Bred by Knight  - Sired by Keep Calm
 

 

 

5th Overall
Cole Wilcox 
Bred by Riggs - Sired by Honeymoon

 

Division 1 - Durocs

Grand Champion
Nalaney Guyer
Bred by Chad Day - Sired by Spittin Image

Reserve Grand
Thomas Trout
Bred by Trout - Sired by  Impeccable

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Brayden Bowers 
Bred by Weisinger - Sired by Spittin Image

4th Overall
Drew Jacobson
Bred by Chad Day - Sired by Code Red
 

 

 

 
5th Overall
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Beyers  - Sired by Real Deal

 

 

 

World Pork Expo - Team Purebred Jr. Barrow Show
June 9,2016 - Des Moines, IA
Judge: Brady Crone

Spot Barrows

Grand Champion
Mason Smith
Bred by Bauer - Sired by LTD

Reserve Grand
Jenns Siegel
Bred by Isla Grande - Sired by Right Round

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Garret Lowes
Bred by Corya - Sired by Instant Addiction

4th Overall
Hunter Shike
Bred by Down - Sired by On the Run
 

 

 

5th Overall
Nash Stoller
Bred by Miller - Sired by Sound Byte

 

Chester Barrows

Grand Champion
Drew Jacobson
Bred by Ottenwalter  - Sired by EIN

Reserve Grand
Ella Bobell
Bred by Kneese - Sired by U Turn

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Bridget Halat
Bred by Armstrong - Sired by Hill Jack

4th Overall
Levi Logue
Bred by Kilmer - Sired by EIN
 

 

 

5th Overall
Shelby Veum
Bred by Armstrong - Sired by No Return

 

Poland Barrows

Grand Champion
Carter Hoge
Bred by Vegas - Sired by Full Circle

Reserve Grand
Kelsey Kinnibrugh
Bred by Flashpohler - sired by Assult

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Riler Reep
Bred by Mackenlee Evans - Sired by Kankles

4th Overall
Sam Smoot
Sired by Kankles
 

 

 

 
5th Overall
Samantha Klemme
Bred by  Brattain - Sired by Full Circle

 

Berk Barrows

Grand Champion
Claire Bobell
Bred by Mauck  - Sired by Drinking Class

Reserve Grand
Matt Doney
Bred by Knauth - Sired by I Do

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Drake Hook
Bred by Hook - Sired by Non Typical

4th Overall
Colt Wolf
Bred by Mauck  - Sired by Off the Reservation
 

 

 

5th Overall
Wyatt Martin
Bred by Heimer  - Sired by Off the Reservation

 

 

 

World Pork Expo - NJSA Jr. Gilt Show
June 8, 2016 - Des Moines, IA
Judge: Charles Hodde

Grand Champion Gilt (Duroc)
Blake Danner
Bred by Stewart- Sired by Honeymoon

Reserve Grand (Hamp)
Hadley Hendrickson
Bred by Platt - Sired by All Eyes 

 

 

 
3rd Overall (York)
Maddie Caldwell
Bred by Ricker - Sired by Gain Control

4th Overall (Duroc)
Wyatt Willson
Bred by Beyers - Sired by Franchise
 

 

 

5th Overall (York)
Lynsey Schmitz
Bred by Huinker- Sired by In Control

 

York Gilts

Grand Champion York (Divison 3)
Maddie Caldwell
Bred by Ricker - Sired by Gain Control

Reserve Grand York (Division 2)
Lynsey Schmitz
Bred by Huinker- Sired by In Control

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Res Division 2)
Morgan Mench
Bred by Mench - Sired by Ricochet

4th Overall (Res Division 3)
Lilly Jackson
Bred by Jackson - Sired by Never Back Down
 

 

 

5th Overall (3rd Division 3)
Cailyn Hines
Bred by Hahn - Sired by Enterprise

 

 

Division 3 - Yorks

Grand Champion
Maddie Caldwell
Bred by Ricker - Sired by Gain Control

Reserve Grand
Lilly Jackson
Bred by Jackson - Sired by Never Back Down

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Cailyn Hines
Bred by Hahn - Sired by Enterprise

4th Overall
Khyleigh North
Bred by Sheets - Sired by Subpoena
 

 

 

5th Overall
Levi Logue
Bred by Ricker - Sired by Gain Control

 

Division 2 - Yorks

Grand Champion
Lynsey Schmitz
Bred by Huinker- Sired by In Control

Reserve Grand
Morgan Mench
Bred by Mench - Sired by Ricochet

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Eric Plagman
Bred by Austin Petty - Sired by In Control

4th Overall
Jacie Cantrell
Bred by Cantrell - Sired by Premonition
 

 

 

5th Overall
Nathan Moyer
Bred by Moyer - Sired by Control Factor

 

Division 1 - Yorks

Grand Champion
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger - Sired by In Control

Reserve Grand
Jacie Cantrell
Bred by Cantrell - Sired by Made Man

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Maddie Caldwell
Bred by Fecke - Sired by Thrift Shop

4th Overall
Macy Jacobson
Bred by Sandall  - Sired by Bone Buzz
 

 

 

5th Overall
Hunter Langholff
Bred by Lance Ryan - Sired by White Rhino

Landrace Gilts

Champion Overall Landrace
Chad Mauck
Bred by Chad Mauck  - Sired by  Got Em

Reserve Overall Landrace
Robby Sheets
Bred by Brattain - Sired by Got Em

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Payton Evans
Bred by Knauth - Sired by  Got Em
4th Overall
Sadie Popejoy
Bred by Korb  - Sired by  Got Em
 

 

 

5th Overall
Kirsten Shafer
Bred by Little Farms - Sired by Wall Street

 

 

Hamp Gilts

Champion Overall Hamp
Hadley Hendrickson
Bred by Platt - Sired by All Eyes 

Reserve Overall Hamp
Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Fecke  - Sired by Carry On

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Heimer  -
Sired by Bumper Car
4th Overall
Austin Rodenbeck
Bred by Lambright - Sired by MAB
 

 

 

5th Overall
Kolton Myrvold
Bred by Martin - Sired by The Master

 

Duroc Gilts

Grand Champion Duroc (Division 3)
Blake Danner
Bred by Stewart- Sired by Honeymoon

Reserve Grand (Division 2)
Wyatt Willson
Bred by Beyers - Sired by Franchise

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Res. Division 3)
Latimer Burnett
Bred by Thompson & Sons - Sired by Can’t Stop

4th Overall (3rd Division 3)
Cory Sampson 
Bred by Eggers - Sired by Honeymoon
 

 

 

5th Overall (Res. Division 2)
Mitchell Concannon
Bred by Pullen - Sired by Mount Summit

 

Division 3 - Durocs

Division Champion
Blake Danner
Bred by Stewart- Sired by Honeymoon

Reserve Division
Latimer Burnett
Bred by Thompson & Sons - Sired by Can’t Stop

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Cory Sampson 
Bred by Eggers - Sired by Honeymoon
4th Overall
Abbi Lillard
Bred by Thompson & Sons - Sired by Can’t Stop
 

 

 

5th Overall
Skyler Knapp
Bred by Albright  - Sired by Can’t Stop

 

Division 2 - Durocs

Division Champion
Wyatt Willson
Bred by Beyers - Sired by Franchise

Reserve Division
Mitchell Concannon
Bred by Pullen - Sired by Mount Summit

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Haley Haverback
Bred by Sam Scher - Sired by Can’t Stop
4th Overall
Kelsey Bauer
Bred by Riggs - Sired by Impeccable
 

 

 

5th Overall
Chase Cassida
Bred by Platt - Sired by Impeccable

 

 

Division 1 - Durocs

Division Champion
Skylar Knapp
Bred by Russell - Sired by He's the One

Reserve Division
Kiley Guenther
Bred by Giertz & Larson - Sired by Atomic

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Wade Appleton
Bred by Brattain - Sired by Honeymoon
4th Overall
Garrett Lowes
Bred by Beyers - Sired by Lifetime
 

 

 

5th Overall
Ashton Harvey 
Bred by Harvey - Sired by He's the One

 

 

 

World Pork Expo - Team Purebred Jr. Gilt Show
June 8, 2016 - Des Moines, IA
Judge: Brady Crone

Grand Champion Overall (Berk)
Avery Rash
Bred by Wintex - Sired by I Do

Reserve Grand (Spot)
Holly Anderson
Bred by Hartman  - Sired by LTD

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Berk)
Kolby Causemakers
Bred by Kade Foster - Sired by Speak Now

4th Overall (Poland)
Mitchell Laird
Bred by Premium Blend Genetics - Sired by Full Circle
 

 

 

5th Overall (Spot)
Kix Lee
Bred by Reiss  - Sired by Across the Board

 

 

Spot Gilts

Grand Champion
Holly Anderson
Bred by Hartman  - Sired by LTD

Reserve Grand
Kix Lee
Bred by Reiss  - Sired by Across the Board

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Linden Kaliff
Bred by Rash & Nelson - Sired by Across the Board

4th Overall
Olivia Shike
Bred by Down - Sired by On the Run
 

 

 

5th Overall
Landry Mabry
Bred by Canales - Sired by Cash

 

Poland Gilts

Grand Champion
Mitchell Laird
Bred by Premium Blend - Sired by Full Circle

Reserve Grand
Blaze Cozart
Bred by Reeves - Sired by Muscle Milk

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Colt Wolf
Bred by Rash & Nelson - Sired by Hot Pursuit

4th Overall
Ashlyn Summers
Bred by Whybrew - Sired by Hot Pursuit
 

 

 

5th Overall
Alex Touris
Bred by Loof - Sired by Like No Other

 

Chester Gilts

Grand Champion
Auburn Harvey 
Bred by Armstrong - Sired by Hill Jack

Reserve Grand
Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Blake Danner - Sired by Punch Line

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Cash Lehrman
Bred by Blake Danner - Sired by Punch Line

4th Overall
Bryleigh Beyers
Bred by Bryleigh Beyers - Sired by Chaser
 

 

 

5th Overall
Tye Thompson
Bred by Range - Sired by Robbo Cop

 

Berkshire Gilts

Grand Champion
Avery Rash
Bred by Wintex - Sired by I Do

Reserve Grand
Kolby Causemakers
Bred by Kade Foster - Sired by Speak Now

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Sam Smoot
Bred by Wintex - Sired by Speak Now

4th Overall
Phoebe Sanders
Bred by Davis - Sired by Non Typical
 

 

 

5th Overall
Madelyn Dishman
Bred by Mauck  - Sired by Drinking Class

 

 

 

World Pork Expo - Jr. Crossbred Gilt Show
June 7, 2016 - Des Moines, IA
Judges: Levi Canales & Chris Fischbacher

Grand Champion Cross (Division 4)
Ella Bobell
Bred by Bobell - Sired by Hot Route

Reserve Grand (Division 2)
Phoebe Sanders 
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Bear 274

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Division 3)
Cody Wolf
Bred by WinMor - Sired by Visionary

4th Overall (Res. Division 3)
Austin Pueschel 
Bred by WinMor - Sired by Visionary
 

 

 

5th Overall (Res. Division 4)
Taylor Schuerman
Bred by Decker  - Sired by  Visionary

Division 4 - Crossbreds

Division Champion
Ella Bobell
Bred by Bobell - Sired by Hot Route

Reserve Division
Taylor Schuerman
Bred by Decker  - Sired by  Visionary

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Scotty Gardner
Bred by Hilty - Sired by Best Man

4th Overall
Linden Kaliff
Bred by Brinning  - Sired by Wedding Crasher 
 

 

 

 
5th Overall
Ashlyn Summers
Bred by Hi Point - Sired by Scared Straight

 

Divsion 3 Crossbreds

Division Champion
Cody Wolf
Bred by WinMor - Sired by Visionary

Reserve Division
Austin Pueschel 
Bred by WinMor - Sired by Visionary

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Hunter Mcmillen
Bred by Hilty - Sired by Visionary

4th Overall
Wyatt Debusk
Bred by Heimer  - Sired by Kiss My Hocks
 

 

 

5th Overall
Thomas Trout
Bred by Knauth - Sired by Sky Wire

 

Division 2 - Crossbreds

Division Champion
Phoebe Sanders 
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Bear 274

Reserve Division
Austin Boland
Bred by Heimer  - Sired by Bender

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Ashton Guyer
Bred by Ottenwalter  - Sired by American Badboy

4th Overall
Hadley Hendrickson
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Bear 274

 

 

 

5th Overall
Ashton Keeter
Bred by Trogdon - Sired by Ante Up

 

Division 1 - Crossbreds

Division Champion
Sage Voegele 
Bred by Sandall - Sired by Visionary

Reserve Division
Lilly Jackson 
Bred by Team Sloan - Sired by Visionary

 

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Tanner Ellison
Bred by Taulman - Sired by Visionary

4th Overall
Carter Hoge
Bred by Hoge - Sired by Visionary

 

 

 

5th Overall
Jordan Schippert
Bred by Meeker - Sired by No Way

 

 

 

 

Heart of Iowa Jackpot - IA
June 5, 2016

Show 1 - Judge: Dan Lane

Barrows

   

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Tyler Frasher 
Bred by Lewis - Sired by Bad Donkey

Reserve Grand(York)
Cory Sampson
Bred by Fischer  Sired by Here We Go

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Nate Heiman
Bred by Van Hauen - Sired by Best Man

4th Overall (Cross)
Tyler Frasher
Bred by Grings - Sired by Fame
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Cross)
Cory Sampson 
Bred by Lettow - Sired by Best Man

 

Gilts

   

Grand Champion (Cross)
Drake Hook 
Bred by Brinning 
Sired by Wedding Crasher 

Reserve Grand (Dark Cross)
Jeremy Jackson
Bred by Jacob Edmond
Sired by Young Gun

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Spot)
Natalie Feldman
Bred by Nehaus-Feldman
Sired by Show Me
4th Overall (Berk)
Mia Brecht
Bred by Conover
Sired by Gunslinger
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (York)
Addy Supple
Bred by Schulte - Sired by The Journey

 

Show 2 - Judge: Dwayne Faidley

Barrows

Grand Champion (Cross)
Cory Sampson 
Bred by Lettow - Sired by Best Man

Reserve Grand (Dark Cross)
Tyler Frasher 
Bred by Lewis - Sired by Bad Donkey

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Cross)
Tyler Frasher
Bred by Grings - Sired by Fame

4th Overall (York)
Cory Sampson
Bred by Fischer  Sired by Here We Go
 

 

 

5th Overall (Berk)
Drake Hook
Bred by Hook - Sired by Non Typical

 

Gilts

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Mikaela Downing
Sired by Sky Wire

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Drake Hook 
Bred by Brinning 
Sired by Wedding Crasher

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Drake Hook 
Bred by Sloan - Sired by Straight Up
4th Overall (Cross)
Dylan Schnitker
Bred by Halo - Sired by Living Legend
 

 

 

5th Overall (York)
Jamie Hildreth
Bred by Hildreth - Sired by Beat Em All

 

 

 

Falcon Bulldog Classic - IA
June 4-5, 2016

Show 1 - Judge: Eric Polich

Barrows

Grand Champion (York)
Devin Carson
Bred by Aaron Cope - Sired by Unwound

Reserve Grand (Dark Cross)
Macy Marek
Bred by Marek - Sired by Man Up

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Cross)
Kylen Anderson
Bred by Lewis 
Sired by Bad Donkey
4th Overall (Dark Cross) 
Kale Boysen
Bred by Joe Steffenmeier
Sired by Wedding Crasher
 

 

 

5th Overall (Hamp)
Griffen Merchlewitz

 

Gilts

Grand Champion (Dark Cross) 
Shae Becker
Bred by Eggers - Sired by Just Because

Reserve Grand (Duroc)
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger - Sired by High Rent

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Kelsey Pretz
Bred by Grings - Sired by Fame
4th Overall (Cross) 
Tate Boysen
Bred by Grings - Sired by Monster Truck 2
 

 

 

5th Overall (Cross)
Colby Rourke
Bred by Sieren - Sired by Photo Finish

 

Show 2 - Judge: Jennifer Livermore

Barrows

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Macy Marek
Bred by Marek - Sired by Man Up

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Devin Carson
Bred by Lewis - Sired by Exclusive

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Megan Pretz
Bred by Boysen - Sired by Rolling Doubles
4th Overall (Cross) 
Creigh Rourke
Bred by Kirkwood - Sired by Rusty Nuts
 

 

 

5th Overall (Spot)
Spenser Becker
Bred by Worden - Sired by Right Round

 

Gilts

Grand Champion (Dark Cross) 
Shae Becker
Bred by Eggers - Sired by Just Because

Reserve Grand (Poland)
Dale Schultz
Sired by Bullet

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Duroc)
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger - Sired by High Rent
4th Overall (Dark Cross) 
Nick Bangert
Bred by Grings - Sired by Monster Truck 2
 

 

 

5th Overall (York)
Bridget Carson
Bred by Cope sired by Unwound

 

 

 

Double Barrel Jr. Livestock Show - CO
June 4-5, 2016

Show 1 - Judge: Darren AnnaShot

   

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Cassie Chapin 
Bred by C&C
Sired by Ante Up

Reserve Overall (York)
Ian Scanga
Bred by Torpedo
Sired by Tried & True 

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Light Cross)
Brynnli Coryell
Bred by SOCO
Sired by Fortune
4th Overall (Duroc)
Travis Hamilton
Bred by Hamilton 
Sired by Honeymoon
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Hamp)
Kayle Kayser



Show 2 - Judge: Cassie Phifer

   

Champion Overall (Dark Cross)
Erin Errger
Bred by Sexson
Sired by Beg for More

Reserve Overall (York)
Carson Stienke
Bred by Simpson 
Sired by Best Man

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Light Cross)
Kaley Pieper
Bred by SOCO
Sired by White Man
4th Overall (Dark Cross)
Brynlli Coryell
Bred by SOCO
Sired by No Mercy
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Light Cross)
Wyatt Packard
Bred by Crane 
Sired by Bone Buster


Show 3 - Judge: Kyndal Reitzenstein

   

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Cassie Chapin 
Bred by C&C
Sired by Ante Up

Reserve Overall (York)
Carson Stienke
Bred by Simpson 
Sired by Best Man

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Kylie Kayser
4th Overall (Light Cross)
Wyatt Packard
Bred by Crane 
Sired by Bone Buster
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Light Cross)
Kaley Pieper
Bred by SOCO
Sired by White Man

 

 

 

 

Troy FFA Alumni & Relay for Life Jackpot Show Results - MO
June 4, 2016
Judge: Hayden Wilder - IL

Barrows

Grand Champion (Cross)
 Mackenzie Mawson
Bred by Curtis
Sired by Ante Up

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Brylee Williams
Bred by Sloan 
Sired by Ante Up

 

 

 

 

 

PICTURE NOT AVAILABLE

3rd Overall (Duroc)
Colton Kendrick
4th Overall (Cross)
 Remington Isaacs
Bred by Team Sloan 
Sired by Visionary
 

 

 

5th Overall (Spot)
Tanner Ellison
Bred by Armstrong 
Sired by Raise the Bar

 

Gilts

Grand Champion (York)
Amy McAlexander
Bred by Cox & Craft 
Sired by Don't Stop Believing

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Eli Henke
Bred by Decker
Sired by  Visionary

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Chester)
Emma Preston
Bred by Black & Gold
Sired by Si
4th Overall (Duroc)
Tyler Gerke
Bred by Gerke
Sired by Buck Cherry 1-7
 

 

 

5th Overall (Chester)
Bailey Kemp
Bred by Dickmeyer
Sired by Hill Jack

 

 

 

Troy FFA Preview Show - MO
June 4, 2016
Judge: Bill Range, Waterloo, IN

Barrows

Grand Champion (Cross)
Tanner McGaugh
Bred by Curtis 
Sired by Killer Instinct

Reserve Grand (Cross)
 Mackenzie Mawson
Bred by Curtis
Sired by Ante Up

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Duroc)
Ally Trosser
Bred by Stickler
Sired by Class Act
4th Overall (Berk)
Taylor McGaugh
Bred by Lopp
Sired by Drinking Class
 

 

 

5th Overall (Cross)
Brylee Williams
Bred by Sloan 
Sired by Sting Ray


Gilts

Grand Champion (Chester)  
 Leo McCrory
Bred by Black & Gold
Sired by Si

Reserve Grand (Duroc)
Amy McAlexander
Bred by Gerke
Sired by Buck Cherry 1-7

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Cross)
Tyne Wilson
4th Overall (Cross)
Kyrsten Lollar
Bred by Sloan 
Sired by Ante Up
 

 

 

5th Overall (Hamp)
Leslie Birkenholz
Bred by Millers

 

 

 

 

Badlands Jackpot Show - PA
June 4, 2016 - Brookville, PA
Judge: Dustin Ehrman

Grand Champion
Scotty Gardner
Bred by Hilty - Sired by Best Man
Reserve Champion
Joe Espey
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Red Sky

 

 

 

 

Nishna Valley Showdown - IA
June 4, 2016
Judge: Ben Schmaling

Barrows

   

Grand Champion (Cross)
Cory Sampson 
Bred by Lettow - Sired by Best Man

Reserve Grand (York)
Brayden Bowers 
Bred by Ogle - Sired by Ricochet

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Duroc)
Brayden Bowers 
Bred by Weisinger - Sired by Spittin Image

4th Overall (Dark Cross) 
Cody Birt
Bred by DeVries - Sired by Boone
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Poland)
Cody Cain
Bred by Gibson - Sired by Stop Lookin

 

Gilts

   

Grand Champion (Cross)
Phoebe Sanders
Bred by Thomas - Sired by Out Manned 

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Phoebe Sanders

Bred by Thomas - Sired by Out Manned 

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall
Drake Hook 
Bred by Sloan - Sired by Straight Up
4th Overall (Berk)
Phoebe Sanders
Bred by Davis
Sired by Off the Reservation
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Dark Cross) 
Riley Gibson 
Bred by Gibson - Sired by Killer Instinct

 

 

 

 

Wintex Online Sale
May 31, 2016
19 Lots Avg $997

Lot 14
$3,600
Consignor: Wintex 
Sired by NONO
Lot 17
$2,500
Consignor: Wintex 
Sired by NONO
   
Lot 7
$1,250
Consignor: Wintex 
Sired by Kankles
Lot 1
$1,100
Consignor: Wintex 
Sired by Hold My Beer
   
Lot 6
$1,000
Consignor: Wintex 
Sired by Jake from State Farm
Lot 13
$1,000
Consignor: Wintex 
Sired by Speak Now

 

 

 

 

Sites, TKO, and Fleming Online Sale
May 31, 2016
10 Lots Avg $1,768

Lot 2
$6,000
Consignor: Sites
Sired by Sky’s the Limit (Moyer/Upper Hand)
Lot 1
$4,000
Consignor: Sites
Sired by Sky’s the Limit (Moyer/Upper Hand)
   
Lot 3
$4,000
Consignor: Sites
Sired by Sky’s the Limit (Moyer/Upper Hand)
Lot 11
$1,000
Consignor: TKO
Sired by Wheelhouse

 

 

 

Field of Dreams Futurity
May 30, 2016
Judge: AJ Lewis

Barrows

Grand Champion (Landrace)
Cole Wilcox
Bred by  Wintex 
Sired by Got Em

Reserve Grand (Dark Cross)
Connor Utterback
Bred by Big Ticket
Sired by It’s All Good

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Spot)
Cagney Utterback
Bred by Wintex 
Sired by Loud Mouth
4th Overall (York)
Harley Lumley
Bred by Adam Helegrel
Sired by Don't Stop Believing
 

 

 

5th Overall (Cross)
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Weisinger  - Sired by Sky Cam

 

Gilts

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Dalaney Vickrey 
Bred by Vickrey
Sired by American Hustle

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Braden AmRhein
Bred by Pruet
Sired by Red Sky

 

 

 
3rd Overall (York)
Levi Logue
Bred by Wurm
Sired by Power On 282-7
4th Overall (Dark Cross)
Cathryn Barney
Bred by Barney
Sired by Make Em Pay
 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Hunter Logue
Bred by Tres Amigos
Sired by Can’t Stop

 

 

 

Western Iowa Jackpot
May 29, 2016
Judge: Brady NcNeil

Barrows

]

Grand Champion (Cross)
Cody Runkeier
Bred by Schwecke - Sired by Sky Wire

Reserve Grand (Dark Cross)
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Red Sky

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Cross)
Dustin Nicholson
Bred by Jacobson - Sired by Up Front

4th Overall (York)
Cory Sampson
Bred by Fischer - Sired by Here We Go
 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Brayden Bowers 
Bred by Platt - Sired by Impeccable

Gilts

Grand Champion (Cross)
Phoebe Sanders
Bred by Thomas - Sired by Out Manned 

Reserve Grand (Berk)
Phoebe Sanders
Bred by Davis
Sired by Off the Reservation

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Pierce Woodruff 
Bred by Webb
Sired by Impeccable
4th Overall (Cross)
Phoebe Sanders

Bred by Thomas - Sired by Out Manned 
 

 

 

5th Overall (Dark Cross) 
Caden Jansen
Bred by B&G - Sired by Sift

 

 

 

Whitley County Jackpot - IN
May 29, 2016
Judge: Max Look
Web Downloads and prints can be purchased at http://treasuredcandids.smugmug.com/

Barrows

Grand Champion (Cross)
Travis Wallen
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Red Sky

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Cale Lemper
Bred by Kimmel - Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Duroc)
Jarrett Lackey 
Bred by Thayer - Sired by Can’t Stop
4th Overall (York)
Briteny Wischmeier
Bred by Jackson - Sired by Carbon Copy
 

 

 

5th Overall (Hamp)
Brenna Mortensen 
Bred by Mortensen

 

Gilts

Grand Champion (Hamp)
Vade Dishman
Bred by Funkhouser 

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Mason Wright
Bred by Mauck - Sired by Duke

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Duroc)
Meaghan Taylor
Bred by Tres Amigos  - Sired by Class Act
4th Overall (Hamp)
Hadley Hendrickson
Bred by Platt - Sired by All Eyes 
 

 

 

5th Overall (Cross)
Thomas Trout
Bred by Knauth  - Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 

Allen County Jackpot - IN
May 28, 2016
Web Downloads and prints can be purchased at http://treasuredcandids.smugmug.com

Barrows - Judge: AJ Genter

Grand Champion (Cross)
Dalaney Vickrey
Bred by Platt - Sired by Sky Wire

Reserve Grand (Duroc)
Cole Wilcox 
Bred by Riggs - Sired by Honeymoon

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Duroc)
Jarrett Lackey 
Bred by Thayer - Sired by Can’t Stop
4th Overall (Cross) 
Sam Smoot 
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Bear 76
 

 

 

5th Overall (Berk)
Vade Dishman
Bred by Mauck  - Sired by Drinking Class

 

Gilts - Judge: Mark Hoge

Grand Champion (Duroc)
Hadley Hendrickson
Bred by Don Smith - Sired by Indian Outlaw(Top Cut)

Reserve Grand (Duroc)
Sam Kirts
Bred by Tres Amigos  - Sired by Class Act

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Cross)
Lilly Jackson 
Bred by Team Sloan - Sired by Visionary
4th Overall (Cross)
Jarrett Lackey 
Bred by Thayer - Sired by Callin' Dibs
 

 

 

5th Overall (Landrace)
Ashley Bowerman 
Bred by Thayer - Sired by Got Em

 

 

 

ShowRite's Southern Illinois Classic
May 28, 2016

Show 1 - Judge: Seth Keplinger

Barrows

   

Grand Champion (Cross)
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Heimer 
Sired by Droppin' Swag

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Ella Bobell
Bred by The Stud
Sired by Naked & Afraid

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Duroc)
Maggie Goodson
Bred by Ammann - Sired by Keep Calm
4th Overall (Berk)
Claire Bobell
Bred by Mauck  - Sired by Drinking Class
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (York)
Keaton Stoller
Bred by Frueh - Sired by Who's In

 

Gilts

   

Grand Champion(Cross)
Hailee Rhoads
Bred by Tragdon - Sired by Visionary

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Morgan Rustemeyer
Bred by Brattain - Sired by Visionary

 

 

 
   

3rd Overall (York)
Brandon Stickler
Bred by Stickler - Sired by Power to Play

4th Overall (Spot)
Payton Hueber
Bred by Dan Nevell
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Landrace)
Brandon Stickler
Bred by Thayer - Sired by Got Em

 

Show 2 - Judge: Brady Ragland

Barrows

   

Grand Champion (Cross)
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Heimer 
Sired by Droppin' Swag

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Claire Bobell 
Bred by Ogle - Sired by  Best Man

 

 

 
   

3rd Overall (Chester)
Devin Ammann
Bred by Ammann - Sired by Screen Shot

4th Overall (Poland)
Cannon Leonard
Bred by Ronny DeOrnellas
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Beyers 
Sired by Real Deal

 

Gilts

   

Grand Champion (Cross)
Hailee Rhoads
Bred by Tragdon - Sired by Visionary

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Olivia Shike
Bred by Knauth - Sired by Anytime

 

 

 
   

3rd Overall (Duroc)
Hailee Rhoads
Bred by Tragdon - Sired by He's the One

4th Overall (Spot)
Olivia Shike
Bred by Down - Sired by On the Run
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Jordan Schippert
Bred by Schippert

 

 

 

Ring of Success - CO
May 28, 2016 - Calhan, CO 


Show #1 - Judge: Riggin Barham

Grand Champion (Dark Cross) 
Paige Miller

Reserve Grand (York)
Carson Steinke
Bred by Simpson - Sired by Best Man

 

 

 
3rd Overall (OPB - Chester)
Cassie Chapin
Bred by C&C - Sired by Ante Up

4th Overall (Duroc)
Cade Simpson
Bred by Simpson - Sired by Royalty
 

 

 

5th Overall (Light Cross)
Paige Miller


Show #2 - Judge: Jacob Edmond

Grand Champion (Dark Cross) 
Olivia Thorn
Bred by Flack - Sired by SOS

Reserve Grand (Dark Cross)
Paige Miller

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Light Cross)
Bred by Crane - Sired by Bone Buster

4th Overall
Parker Franz
Bred by SOCO - Sired by LIft Up
 

 

 

5th Overall (Hamp)
Trinity Bougler
Bred by Boyle - Sired by Monumental 38-9


Show #3 - Judge: Aaron Prator

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Cassie Chapin
Bred by C&C - Sired by Ante Up

Reserve Grand (Dark Cross)
Paige Miller

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Chester)
Cassie Chapin
Bred by C&C - Sired by Dead End

4th Overall (Hamp)
Trinity Bougler
Bred by Boyle - Sired by Monumental 38-9
 

 

 

5th Overall (Light Cross)
Parker Franz
Bred by Cornerstone Ventures - Sired by Tippin' Point

 

 

 

Oskaloosa FFA Jackpot Show - IA
May 28, 2016
Judge: Charlie Fitzgerald

Barrows

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Kale Boysen
Bred by Cobb - Sired by On Target

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Tyley Frasher
Bred by Lewis - Sired by Bad Donkey

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Cross)
Justin Engelking
Bred by Lewis - Sired by Bad Donkey
4th Overall (Dark Cross)
Devin Carson
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Bear 76
 

 

 

5th Overall (Hamp)
Tyley Frasher
Bred by Platner - Sired by No Debate

 

Gilts

Grand Champion (Cross)
Austin Pueschel 
Bred by WinMor - Sired by Visionary

Reserve Grand (Dark Cross)
Austin Pueschel 
Bred by WinMor - Sired by Visionary

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Cross)
Peighton Ford
Bred by Romoser - Sired by Duke)
4th Overall (Duroc)
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger - Sired by High Rent
 

 

 

5th Overall (Dark Cross)
Colby Rourke
Bred by Kirkwood Community College - Sired by Rusty Nuts

 

 

 

Agri-Power Prospect Show
May 28, 2016
Judge: Matt Romoser

Barrows

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Kale Boysen
Bred by Cobb - Sired by On Target

Reserve Grand (Hamp)
Tyley Frasher
Bred by Platner - Sired by No Debate

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Kennedy Core
Bred by Eggers - Sired by Giddy-Up
4th Overall (Cross)
Tyler Frasher
Bred by Grings - Sired by Fame
 

 

 

5th Overall (Cross)
Justin Engelking
Bred by Lewis - Sired by Bad Donkey

 

Gilts

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
McKenna Brinning
Bred by Brinning - Sired by Cy-clone

Reserve Grand (Dark Cross)
Shae Becker
Bred by Eggers - Sired by Just Because

 

 

 
 
3rd Overall (Cross)
Austin Pueschel 
Bred by WinMor - Sired by Visionary
4th Overall (Duroc)
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger - Sired by High Rent
 

 

 

5th Overall (Cross)
Drake Hook
Bred by Brinning - Sired by Wedding Crasher

 

 

 

SAC County Classic - IA
May 28, 2016
Judge: Jonas McGrew

Barrows

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Red Sky

Reserve Grand (Dark Cross)
Brielle Smeby
Sired by Duke

 

 

 
3rd Overall (York)
Cory Sampson
Bred by Fischer - Sired by Here We Go
4th Overall (Cross)
Cory Sampson 
Bred by Lettow - Sired by Erupt
 

 

 

5th Overall (Spot)
Cody Runkseier
Bred by Sloan  - Sired by Loud Mouth

 

Gilts

Grand Champion (Corss) 
Cory Sampson 
Bred by Eggers - Sired by Big Man on Campus 

Reserve Grand (York)
Larissa Becker
Bred by Schwecke  - Sired by Invite Only

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Cross)
Phoebe Sanders

Bred by Thomas - Sired by Out Manned
4th Overall (Duroc)
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Webb - Sired by Cant Stop 
 

 

 

5th Overall (York)
Eric Plagman
Bred by Austin Petty - Sired by In Control

 

 

 

Pride of the Plains Jackpot
May 21-22, 2016 - Burlington, CO

Show 1- Judge: Kyle Baade

Grand Champion (Dark Cross) 
Paige Miller

Reserve Grand (Dark Cross)
Cassie Chapin
Bred by C&C Showpigs
Sired by Ante Up

 

 

 
3rd Overall (OPB - Chester)
Cassie Chapin
Bred by C&C Showpigs
Sired by Dead End

4th Overall (Light Cross)
Ema Richardson
Bred by S&D Genetics
Sired by Out Manned 
 

 

 

5th Overall
Paige Miller


Show 2 - Judge: Tanner Winter 

Grand Champion (Dark Cross) 
Paige Miller

Reserve Grand (Dark Cross)
Josiah Ryder
Bred by Cobb 
Sired by Visionary

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Light Cross)
Paige Miller

4th Overall (Duroc)
Wyatt Packard
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Spittin Image
 

 

 

5th Overall (Spot)
Paige Miller
Bred by Sloan  - Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

 

Lakeshore Hog Classic - MI
May 22, 2016
Judge: Christian Stoner (IN)

Crossbreds

   

Champion Cross
Austin Joostberns
Bred by Taulman

Reserve Cross
Austin Joostberns
Bred by Turner and Taylor

 

 

 
   

3rd Cross
Nick Boreson
Bred by Mortensen

4th Cross
Austin Joostbern
Bred by Cooper and Flash Genetics

 

 

 

 

5th Cross
Morgan Carrick
Bred by Albright

 

Purebreds

   

Champion Purebred (Hamp)
Brenna Mortensen
Bred by Mortensen

Reserve Purebred (Duroc)
Austin Joostberns
Bred by Joostberns

 

 

 
   
3rd Purebred (Hamp)
Braden Jipping

Bred by Mortensen
4th Purebred (York)
Macy Mortensen
Bred by Mortensen & Platt 
 

 

 

 

5th Purebred (Berk)
Kyle Ruggles
Bred by Platt 


 

 

 

Huntington County - IN
May 22, 2016
Web downloads and prints are available at http://treasuredcandids.smugmug.com/

Barrows - Judge: Chris Shinker

Grand Champion (Duroc)
Cole Wilcox 
Bred by Riggs - Sired by Honeymoon

Reserve Grand (Duroc)
Jarrett Lackey 
Bred by Thayer - Sired by Can’t Stop

 

 

 
3rd Overall (York)
Austin Rodenbeck 
Bred by Rodibaugh - Sired by Touch N Go
4th Overall(Cross)
Hadley Hendrickson
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Bear 84
 

 

 

5th Overall (Cross)
Hunter Logue
Bred by Cobb - Sired by On Target

 

 

Gilts - Judge: Blane Olson

Grand Champion (York)
Hunter Logue
Bred by Ricker - Sired by Gain Control

Reserve Grand(Duroc)
Spencer Malcolm 
Bred by Malcolm - Sired by Can't Stop

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Spot)
Hunter Logue
Bred by Platt - Sired by Reason Why
4th Overall (Duroc)
Meagan Taylor
Bred by Tres Amigos-Sired by Class Act
 

 

 

5th Overall (Hamp)
Austin Rodenbeck
Bred by Lambright - Sired by Carry On

 

 

 

University of Illinois Jackpot Show
May 22, 2016
Judge: Tim Marek

Barrows

   

Grand Champion (York)
Erica Harrell
Bred by Fecke - Sired by Prophet

Reserve Grand (Duroc)
Guyer Girls
Bred by Chad Day - Sired by Code Red

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Cross)
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Heimer 
Sired by Droppin' Swag
4th Overall(Cross)
Guyer Girls
Bred by Hoge - Sired by How We Roll
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (York)
Kayla Klitzman
Bred by Stohlquist - Sired by Gain Control

 

Gilts

   

Grand Champion (Cross)
Hailee Rhoads
Bred by Tragdon - Sired by Visionary

Reserve Grand (Hamp)
Kolton Marvold
Bred by DCM - Sired by Master

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Duroc)
Guyer Girls
Bred by Olson  - Sired by Can't Stop
Fourth Overall (Landrace)
Maddie Fugate
Bred by Fugate
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Berk)
Avery Rash 
Bred by Wintex - Sired by Speak Up

 

 

 

Lincoln Land Junior College Jackpot Show - IL
May 22, 2016
Judge: Kane Austin

Barrows

   

Grand Champion (Cross)
Guyer Girls
Bred by Hoge - Sired by How We Roll

Reserve Grand (York)
Erica Harrell
Bred by Fecke - Sired by Prophet

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Duroc)
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Beyers 
Sired by Different Deal
4th Overall (Cross)
Bella Boyer
Bred by Coulson - Sired by Visionary
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Chester)
Ella Bobell
Bred by Kneese - Sired by U Turn

 

Gilts

   

Grand Champion (Berk)
Avery Rash 
Bred by Wintex - Sired by Speak Up

Reserve Grand (Duroc)
Guyer Girls
Bred by Olson  - Sired by Can't Stop

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Cross)
Guyer Girls
Bred by Ottenwalter 
Sired by American Badboy
Fourth Overall (Landrace)
Maddie Fugate
Bred by Fugate
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (York)
Brandon Stickler
Bred by Stickler

 

 

 

BHE Jackpot Show
May 21, 2016
Judge: Nate Schmidgall

Barrows

   

Grand Champion (Cross)
Guyer Girls
Bred by Hoge - Sired by How We Roll

Reserve Grand (Duroc)
Guyer Girls
Bred by Chad Day - Sired by Code Red

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Duroc)
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Beyers 
Sired by Different Deal
4th Overall (Duroc)
Nash Stoller
Bred by  Michel  - Sired by Raise Em Up
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Poland)
Carter Hoge
Bred by Sheets

 

Gilts

   

Grand Champion (Hamp)
Kolton Marvold
Bred by DCM - Sired by Master

Reserve Grand (Berk)
Avery Rash 
Bred by Wintex - Sired by Speak Up

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Cross)
Logan Fornham
Bred by Gilstrap - Sired by Visionary
Fourth Overall (York)
Nathan Hoge
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Hamp)
Guyer Girls
Bred by Heimer 
Sired by Bumper Car

 

 

 

WIU Hoof N Horn Show
May 21, 2016
Judge: David Korb

Barrows

   

Grand Champion (Cross)
Guyer Girls
Bred by Hoge
Sired by How We Roll

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Claire Bobell
Bred by Ogle - Sired by  Best Man

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Duroc)
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Beyers 
Sired by Different Deal
4th Overall (Duroc)
Castin Rash
Bred by Beyers 
Sired by Different Deal
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Poland)
Carter Hoge
Bred by Sheets

 

Gilts

   

Grand Champion (Berk)
Avery Rash 
Bred by Wintex - Sired by Speak Up

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Logan Fornham
Bred by Gilstrap - Sired by Visionary

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Cross)
Castin Rash
Bred by McCoy - Sired by Bachelor Party
Fourth Overall (Hamp)
Guyer Girls
Bred by Heimer 
Sired by Bumper Car
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Hamp)
Kolton Marvold
Bred by DCM - Sired by Master

 

 

 

Owen County Classic - IN
May 21, 2016
Judge: Jason Corya

Barrows

   

Grand Champion (Duroc)
Jarrett Lackey 
Bred by Thayer - Sired by Can’t Stop

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Kipton Edie
Bred by Lawyer - Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (York)
Briteny Wischmeier
Bred by Jackson
4th Overall (Berk)
Wyatt Martin
Bred by Heimer - Sired by Off Reservation
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Crosby Jackson
Bred by Beyers - Sired by Different Deal

 

 

Gilts

   

Grand Champion (Cross)
Jackson Family
Bred by Jackson  - Sired by Visionary

Reserve Grand (Duroc) 
Jaxson Parmley 
Bred by Fordice - Sired by Playmaker

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Cross)
Ashley Bowerman
Bred by Gilstrap 
Sired by Sharp Dressed Man
4th Overall (Duroc)
Cale Dyson
Bred by Beyers - Sired by Shiftin' Gears
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Berk)
Lucy Jackson
Bred by Heimer 

 

 

 

Tippecanoe Swine Expo - IN
May 21, 2016

Barrows - Judges: Brandon Davis

   

Grand Champion (Cross) 
Connor Utterback
Bred by Big Ticket
Sired by It’s All Good

Reserve Grand (Duroc)
Noah Hayden
Bred by N&P (Platt bred gilt)
Sired by Cant Stop

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (York)
Noah Roy
4th Overall (Cross)
Taylor Schuerman
Bred by Decker- Sired by Mogul
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Kelsey Bauer
Bred by Wintex - Sired by Press 2

 

 

Gilts - Judge: Isaak Mersch

   

Grand Champion (Cross)
Kelsey Bauer
Bred by Ottenwalter - Sired by American Badboy

Reserve Grand (Duroc)
Taylor Schuerman
Bred by Jackson  - Sired by Cant Stop

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Duroc)
Kelsey Bauer
Bred by Riggs - Sired by Impeccable
4th Overall (York)
Kelsey Bauer

Bred by Platt - Sired by Touch N Go
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Cross)
Annie Medley
Bred by Thayer - Sired by Callin Dibs

 

 

 

Best of the West- IA
May 21-22,2016

Day 1 - Judge: Brandon Yantis
Barrows

   

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Jack Berggren
Bred by LM&Rosenbaum-Sired by All In

Reserve Grand (Dark Cross)
Jack Berggren
Bred by Cobb - Sired by On Target

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Cross)
Tyley Frasher
Bred by Lewis - Sired by Bad Donkey
4th Overall (Duroc)
Drew Jacobson 
Bred by Chad Day - Sired by Code Red
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Cross)
Jack Berggren
Bred by S&K  - Sired by Twenty-one

 

 

Gilts

   

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Phoebe Sanders
Bred by Thomas - Sired by Out Manned 

Reserve Grand (Duroc)
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Webb Bros/Brandon Davis Sired by Cant Stop

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Cross)
Phoebe Sanders 
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Bear 274
4th Overall (Dark Cross)
Drew Jacobson
Bred by Thomas - Sired by Out Manned 
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Corss) 
Cory Sampson
Bred by Eggers - Sired by Big Man on Campus

 

 

Day 2 - Judge: Nick Hofschulte
Barrows

   

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Tyley Frasher
Bred by Lewis - Sired by Bad Donkey

Reserve Grand (Dark Cross)
Jack Berggren
Bred by LM&Rosenbaum-Sired by All In

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Cross)
Tyley Frasher
Bred by Lewis - Sired by Bad Donkey

4th Overall (Cross)
Cory Sampson
Bred by Lettow - Sired by Best Man
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Cash Voegle 
Bred by Eggers - Sired by Honeymoon

 

 

Gilts

   

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Phoebe Sanders 
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Bear 274

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Phoebe Sanders
Bred by Thomas - Sired by Out Manned 

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Cash Lehrman
Bred by Fischer - Sired by Big Man on Campus
4th Overall (Cross)
Phoebe Sanders

Bred by Thomas - Sired by Out Manned 
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc) 
Nick Kahler
Bred by K&M - Sired by Class Act

 

 

 

Princeton FFA Jackpot Show - MO
May 15, 2016 - Chillicothe, MO

Ring A - Judge: Mark Gray
Barrows

   

Grand Champion (Duroc)
Joe Limbach
Bred by Porter-O’Bannon
Sired by Prison Style

Reserve Grand (Duroc)
Britney Adam
Bred by Jackson
Sired by Shifting Gears

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Cross)
Tyler Gerke
Bred by Sloan  - Sired by Money Talks
4th Overall (Cross)
Brylee Williams
Bred by Sloan - Sired by Ante Up
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Cross)
Tyler Gerke
Bred by Curtis - Sired by Automatic


Gilts

   

Grand Champion (Cross)
Brayde Adam
Bred by Sloan 

Sired by American Badboy

Reserve Grand (York)
Britney Adam
Bred by Swenson
Sired by High Country

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Cross)
Beau Ann Graves
Bred by Sloan 
Sired by Automatic
4th Overall (York)
Amy McAlexander
Bred by Cox & Craft
Sired by Don't Stop Believing
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Cross)
Abbe Gibson 
Sired by Up Front

 

Ring B - Judge Hyatt Frobose
Barrows

   

Grand Champion (Cross)
Tyler Gerke
Bred by Curtis - Sired by Automatic

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Conner Nally
Bred by Warren - Sired by Mogul

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (York)
Lindsey Robinson
Bred by Robinson - Sired by Strut
4th Overall (Cross)
Taylor Cope

Bred by Curtis - Sired by Best Man
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Berk)
Taylor McGaugh
Bred by Lopp - Sired by Drinking Class

 

Gilts

   

Grand Champion (Cross)
Eli Henke
Bred by Decker - Sired by  Visionary

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Wyatt Copenhaver
Bred by Sloan 
Sired by American Badboy

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Duroc)
Garrett Donoho
Bred by Donoho - Sired by Slats
4th Overall (Cross)
Brayde Adam

Bred by Sloan 
Sired by American Badboy
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Berk)
Clayton Thompson
Bred by Thompson - Sired by Godzilla

 

 

 

Wolf Showpig Bonanza - MO
May 15, 2016 - Chillicothe, MO
Judge Cole Rushing

Barrows

   

Grand Champion (Cross)
Abbe Gibson
Bred by Gibson  - Sired by Captain Kirk

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Tyler Gerke
Bred by Sloan  - Sired by Money Talks

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Duroc)
Britney Adam
Bred by Jackson
Sired by Shifting Gears
4th Overall (Cross)
Taylor Cope
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Berk)
Lyle Bruns-Houk
Bred by Cooper - Sired by Godzilla

 

Gilts

   

Grand Champion (Cross)
Brayde Adam
Bred by Sloan 
Sired by American Badboy

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Emily Montgomery
Bred by McAlexander
Sired by Ya Know

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Berk)
Clayton Thompson
Bred by Thompson - Sired by Godzilla
4th Overall (Cross)
Abbe Gibson 
Sired by Up Front
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Cole Gutshall
Bred by Sloan - Sired by Cant Stop

 

 

 

Belt Buckle & Banner Ranch-Way Jackpot - CO
May 15, 2016 - Loveland, CO
Judge: Lee Rinker

Grand Champion (Dark Cross) 
Paige Miller

Reserve Grand (Dark Cross)
Justin Doubet
Bred by JT Gilmore - Sired by Colt 45

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Cross)
Paige Miller
4th Overall (Spot)
Paige Miller
Bred by Sloan  - Sired by Loud Mouth
 

 

 

5th Overall (Hamp)
Landry Kaysen
Bred by 4K - Sired by Issac

 

 

 

Delaware County Jackpot - IN
May 15, 2016 - Muncie, IN
Judge: Brock Herren
Web downloads and prints are available at http://treasuredcandids.smugmug.com/

Barrows

   

Grand Champion (Cross) 
Sam Smoot 
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Bear 76

Reserve Grand (Duroc)
Jarrett Lackey
Bred by Thayer - Sired by Can’t Stop

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (York)
Austin Rodenbeck 
Bred by Rodibaugh - Sired by Touch N Go
4th Overall (Duroc)
Cole Wilcox 
Bred by Riggs - Sired by Honeymoon
 

 

 

 

5th Overall(cross)
Wyatt Martin
Bred by Lettow 
Sired by Big Man on Campus

 

Gilts

Grand Champion (Duroc)
Ashton Harvey 
Bred by Harvey - Sired by He's the One

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Lilly Jackson 
Bred by Team Sloan - Sired by Visionary

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Hamp)
Hadley Hendrickson
Bred by Platt - Sired by All Eyes
4th Overall (Cross)
Kelsey Bauer
Bred by Ottenwalter - Sired by American Badboy
 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Spencer Malcolm 
Bred by Malcolm - Sired by Can't Stop

 

 

 

Don Rodeffer Classic - IN
May 15, 2016 - Muncie, IN
Judge: Brandt Smith
Web downloads and prints are available at http://treasuredcandids.smugmug.com/

Barrows

Grand Champion (Duroc)
Jarrett Lackey
Bred by Thayer - Sired by Can’t Stop

Reserve Grand (Cross) 
Sam Smoot 
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Bear 76

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Cross)
Travis Wallen
Bred by Weisinger  - Sired by Sky Cam
4th Overall (Duroc)
Dalaney Vickrey
Bred by Platt - Sired by Impeccable
 

 

 

5th Overall (Hamp)
Drew Johnson
Bred by Wybrew - Sired by Anarchy

 

Gilts

Grand Champion (Cross) 
Blake Logan 
Bred by Bobell - Sired by Cookie

Reserve Grand (Cross) 
Mason Wright
Bred by Mauck  - Sired by Duke

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Chester)
Auburn Harvey 
Bred by Armstrong - Sired by Hill Jack
4th Overall (Landrace)
Ashley Bowerman 
Bred by Thayer - Sired by Got Em
 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Ashton Harvey 
Bred by Harvey - Sired by He's the One

 

 

 

Beast of the East - Iowa
May 15, 2015 - Monticello, IA

Show 1 - Judge : Linzey Terrill
Barrows

 

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Kale Boysen
Bred by Cobb - Sired by On Target

Reserve Grand (Duroc)
Brayden Bowers 
Bred by Platt - Sired by Impeccable

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (York)
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger - Sired by Lit Up
4th Overall ( Cross)
Cash Voegle 
Bred by Schwecke - Sired by Blurred Vision
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Dark Cross)
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Cobb - Sired by On Target

 

Gilts

   

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Phoebe Sanders
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Bear 274

Reserve Grand( Cross)
Sage Voegele 
Bred by Sandall - Sired by Visionary

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Cross)
Austin Pueschel 
Bred by WinMor - Sired by Visionary
4th Overall (Dark Cross)
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger - Sired by Visionary
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Hamp) 
Sage Voegele 
Bred by Voegele - Sired by Up Front

 

 

Show 2 - Judge: Jordan Tibbits
Barrows

   

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Tyley Frasher
Bred by Lewis - Sired by Bad Donkey

Reserve Grand (Dark Cross)
Kale Boysen
Bred by Cobb - Sired by On Target

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Cross)
Tyley Frasher
Bred by Lewis - Sired by Bad Donkey
4th Overall (Cross)
Cash Voegele 
Bred by Lance Ryan - Sired by Visionary
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Dark Cross)
Brayden Brect
Bred by Worden - Sired by Man on Fire

 

Gilts

   

Grand Champion (Cross)
Phoebe Sanders
Bred by Thomas - Sired by Out Manned 

Reserve Grand( Cross)
Drake Hook 
Bred by Brinning - Sired by Wedding Crasher

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Sage Voegle
Bred by Triple L - Sired by Visionary
4th Overall (York)
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger - Sired by In Control
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc) 
Drake Hook
Bred by Hook - Sired by Impeccable

 

 

Show 3 - Judge: Brandon Davis
Barrows

   

Grand Champion (Cross)
Justin Engelking
Bred by Lewis - Sired by Bad Donkey

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Cash Voegele 
Bred by Lance Ryan - Sired by Visionary

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Kale Boysen
Bred by Cobb - Sired by On Target
4th Overall (Duroc)
Brayden Brect
Bred by Worden - Sired by Man on Fire
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Dark Cross)
Cash Voegle 
Bred by Taulman - Sired by Mogul

 

 

Gilts

   

Grand Champion (Cross)
Phoebe Sanders
Bred by Thomas - Sired by Out Manned 

Reserve Grand (Dark Cross)
Phoebe Sanders
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Bear 274

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Cross)
Wyatt Nelson
Bred by Sloan - Sired by Best Man
4th Overall (York)
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger - Sired by In Control
 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc) 
Caleigh Lewis
Bred by Lewis - Sired by World of Outlaws

 

 

 

Central Illinois Showdown
Saturday May, 14th - Peoria, IL
Judge: Jason Corya

Barrows

 

Grand Overall (Cross)
Guyer Girls
Bred by Hoge
Sired by How We Roll

Reserve Grand (Duroc)
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Beyers 
Sired by Different Deal

 

 

 
 
Third Overall (Cross)
Averey Rash
Bred by Cobb
Sired by Visionary
Fourth Overall (Duroc)
Castin Rash 
Bred by Beyers 
Sired by Different Deal
 

 

 

 

Fifth Overall (Hamp)
Nash Stoller
Bred by Michel 
Sired by Raise Em Up

Gilts

   

Grand Overall (Cross)
Guyer Girls
Bred by Ottenwalter 
Sired by American Badboy

Reserve Grand (Duroc)
Castin Rash
Bred by Beyers 
Sired by Different Deal

 

 

 
   
Third Overall (Hamp)
Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Fecke
Sired by Carry On

Fourth Overall (Hamp)
Guyer Girls
Bred by Heimer 
Sired by Bumper Car

 

 

 

 

Fifth Overall (Duroc)
Maddie Caldwell
Bred by Olson 
Sired by Can't Stop

 

 

 

Lindner United Show
Saturday, May 14th - Peoria, IL
Judge: Will Hilty

Barrows

 

Grand Overall (Cross)
Guyer Girls
Bred by Hoge
Sired by How We Roll

Reserve Grand (Duroc)
Castin Rash
Bred by Beyers 
Sired by Different Deal

 

 

 
   
Third Overall
Braden Olson
Bred by Denny
Sired by Zero Tolerance
Fourth Overall
Bryce Bedeker
Bred by Stohlquist
Sired by Straight Up
 

 

 

Fifth Overall (Duroc)
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Beyers 
Sired by Different Deal


Gilts

   

Grand Overall (Cross)
Guyer Girls
Bred by Heimer 

Reserve Grand (Duroc)
Maddie Caldwell
Bred by Olson 
Sired by Can't Stop

 

 

 
 
Third Overall (Berk)
Averey Rash
Bred by Wintex 
Sired by Speak Now
Fourth Overall (Hamp)
Guyer Girls
Bred by Heimer 
Sired by Bumper Car
 

 

 

 

Fifth Overall (Cross)
Ethan Stohlquist
Bred by Stohlquist

 

 

 

Cass County Jackpot - IN
May 14, 2016
Judge: Kent Hahn, IN

 

   
Grand Champion (Cross)
Cailyn Hines
Reserve Grand(York)
Molly Ratakowski


 

 

 

TJLA Camp - Texas
May 8, 2016

Grand Overall
Cierra Dickerson
Bred by Ottenwalter
Sired by Wedding Night
Reserve Grand
Alex Jones
Bred by HF Genetics
Sired by R U My Sister

 

 

 

Stan Brehon Memorial Show - CO
May 8, 2016 - Kersey, CO
Judge: Jordan Leatherman

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Skyler Miller
Bred by LM&Rosenbaum-Sired by All In
Reserve Grand (Dark Cross)
Rayna Hodson
Bred By Fecke - Sired by Renegade

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Duroc)
Cade Simpson
Bred by Simpson - Sired by Royalty

4th Overall (Light Cross)
Skyler Miller
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Bear 84

 

 

 
5th Overall (Light Cross)
Garrett Anderson
Bred by Simpson - Sired by Beer Goggles

 

 

 

Purdue Block and Bridle Jackpot - IN
May 8, 2016 - Tipton, IN

Barrows - Judge: Joe Grinstead

Grand Champion (Cross)
Wyatt Martin
Bred by Lettow  - Sired by Big Man on Campus
Reserve Grand (Duroc)
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Knight  - Sired by Keep Calm

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Hamp)
Olivia Caldwell
Bred by McCoy - Sired by Raise Em Up

4th Overall (Cross)
Sam Smoot
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Bear 84

 

 

 
5th Overall (York)
Kelsey Bauer
Bred by Ricker - Sired by Gain Control


Gilts - Judge: Justin Rodibaugh

Grand Champion (Duroc)
Ashton Harvey
Bred by Harvey - Sired by He's the One
Reserve Grand (Landrace)
Brandi Jester
Bred by Wintex - Sired by Got Em

 

 

 

3rd Overall (York)
Austin Rodenbeck
Bred by Thompson Bros - Sired by Voyage

4th Overall (Cross)
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Ottenwalter - Sired by American Badboy

 

 

 
5th Overall (Chester)
Auburn Harvey
Bred by Armstrong - Sired by Hill Jack

 

 

 

Wayne FFA Classic - IA
May 8, 2016
Judge: Miles Toenyes

Barrows

Grand Champion (Duroc)
Drew Jacobson
Bred by Chad Day - Sired by Code Red
Reserve Grand (Cross)
Cash Voegle
Bred by Schwecke - Sired by Blurred Vision

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Berk)
Evan Wynne
Bred by Armstrong - Sired by Mr. Buffett

4th Overall (Cross)
Justin Engelking
Bred by Lewis - Sired by Bad Donkey

 

 

 
5th Overall (York)
Brayden Bowers 
Bred by Ogle - Sired by Ricochet

Gilts

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Phoebe Sanders
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Bear 274

Reserve Grand (Duroc)
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Webb - Sired by Cant Stop

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Drew Jacobson
Bred by Thomas - Sired by Out Manned
4th Overall
Drake Hook
Bred by Hook - Sired by Godzilla
 

 

 

5th Overall
Phoebe Sanders
Bred by Thomas - Sired by Out Manned

 

 

 

Clarke County Classic - IA
May 8, 2016
Judge: David Ammann

Barrows

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Cash Voegele
Bred by Taulman - Sired by Mogul
Reserve Grand (Dark Cross)
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Cobb - Sired by On Target

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Berk)
Evan Wynne
Bred by Armstrong - Sired by Mr. Buffett

4th Overall (Cross)
Tyley Frasher
Bred by Lewis - Sired by Bad Donkey

 

 

 
5th Overall (Chester)
Drew Jacobson
Bred by Ottenwalter - Sired by EIN

 

GIlts

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Drew Jacobson
Bred by Thomas - Sired by Out Manned
Reserve Grand (Cross)
Phoebe Sanders
Bred by Thomas - Sired by Out Manned

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Poland)
Macy Jacobson
Bred by Sandall - Sired by Roid Rage
4th Overall (Dark Cross)
Tyson Rothmel
Bred by Hurd - Sired by Wheelhouse

 

 

 

5th Overall (Berk)
Drake Hook
Bred by Hook - Sired by Godzilla

 

 

 

Central Indiana Classic - IN
May 8th, 2016 - Tipton, IN

Barrows - Judge: Andy Rash

Grand Champion (Cross)
Shalynn McCorkle
Bred by Kimley  - Sired by Ruthless
Reserve Grand (Cross)
Nalaney Guyer
Bred by Hoge - Sired by How We Roll

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Duroc)
Crosby Jackson
Bred by Beyers - Sired by Different Deal
4th Overall (York)
Austin Rodenbeck
Bred by Rodibaugh - Sired by Touch N Go

 

 

 
5th Overall (Hamp)
Olivia Caldwell
Bred by McCoy - Sired by Raise Em Up

 

Gilts - Judge: Brett Beyers

Grand Champion (Cross)
Lilly Jackson
Bred by Team Sloan - Sired by Visionary
Reserve Grand
Blake Logan
Bred by Bobell - Sired by Cookie

 

 

 
 

3rd Overall (Hamp)
Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Fecke - Sired by Carry On

4th Overall (Duroc)
Jaxson Parmley
Bred by Fordice - Sired by Playmaker

 

 

 
5th Overall (Hamp)
Vade Dishman
Bred by Funkhouser 

 

 

 

Dallas County Classic - IA
May 1, 2016
Judge: Jason Boyle

Barrows

Grand Champion (Cross):
Devin Carson
Bred by Lewis - Sired by Exclusive

Reserve Grand (Cross)
Tyler Frasher
Bred by Grings - Sired by Fame

   
3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Cody Birt
Bred by DeVries - Sired by Boone
4th Overall (Dark Cross)
Reagan Gibson
Bred by Gibson - Sired by Killer Instinct
   
5th Overall (York)
Devon Carson
Bred by Triple C - Sired by Unwound

 

Gilts

Champion (Cross)
Austin Pueschel
Bred by WinMor - Sired by Visionary
Reserve Grand Gilt (Cross)
Drake Hook
Bred by Sloan - Sired by Ante Up
   
3rd Overall (Landrace)
Cody Birt
Bred by Brattain - Sired by Got Em
4th Overall (Duroc): 
Drake Hook
Bred by Hook - Sired by Impeccable
   
5th Overall (Dark Cross)
Cody Cain


 

 

 

IJSC Kick-Off Barrow Show
May 1, 2016

Barrows
Judge: Miles Toeynes

Grand Champion (Cross):
Wyatt Martin
Bred by Lettow
Sired by Big Man on Campus
Reserve Grand (Duroc):
Crosby Jackman
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Different Deal
   
3rd Overall (Cross):
Nalaney Guyer
Bred by Hoge - Sired by How We Roll
4th Overall (Poland):
Sam Klemme
Bred by Brattain - Sired by Storm Chaser
   
5th Overall (Landrace):
Ashley Bowerman
Bred by Thayer - Sired by Got Em



GIlts
Judge: David Ammanm

Grand Champion (Cross)
Blake Logan
Bred by Bobell - Sired by Cookie
Reserve Grand (Chester)
Auburn Harvey
Bred by Armstrong - Sired by Hill Jack
   
3rd Overall (Cross)
Dalaney Vickrey
Bred by Vickrey - Sired by American Hustle
4th Overall (Duroc)
Spencer Malcolm
Bred by Malcolm - Sired by Can't Stop
   
5th Overall (Hamp)
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Heimer - Sired by Bumper Car

 

 

 

 

Main Event Moor-Mans Feed Jackpot, IN
April 30, 2016
Judge: Brent Boland

Barrows

Grand Champion (Duroc):
Crosby Jackman
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Different Deal
Reserve Grand (Cross):
Sam Smoot
Bred by Cobb 
Sired by Bear 76
   
3rd Overall (Cross):
Nalaney Guyer
Bred by Hoge - Sired by How We Roll
4th Overall (Duroc):
Lacy Logan
Bred by Chad Day - Sired by Code Red
   
5th Overall (Hamp):
Olivia Caldwell
Bred by McCoy - Sired by Raise Em Up

 



Gilts

Grand Champion (Cross):
Blake Logan
Bred by Bobell - Sired by Cookie
Reserve Grand (Hamp):
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Heimer - Sired by Bumper Car
   
3rd Overall (Cross):
Ashley Bowerman
Bred by Gilstrap
Sired by Sharp Dressed Man
4th Overall (Hamp):
Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Fecke - Sired by Carry On
   
5th Overall (Duroc):
Maddie Caldwell
Bred by Olson - Sired by Can't Stop


 

 

 

Main Event Umbarger Feed Jackpot, IN
April 30, 2016
Judge: Mark Stanlee

Barrows

Grand Champion (Duroc):
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Knight - Sired by Keep Calm
Reserve Grand (York):
Austin Rodenbeck
Bred by Rodibaugh - Sired by Touch N Go
   
3rd Overall (Cross):
Hadley Hendrickson
Bred by Cobb - Sired by On Target
4th Overall (Cross):
Dalaney Vickrey
Bred by Taulman - Sired by Smokin Gun
   
5th Overall (Spot):
Makenzie Oneal
Bred by Mccoy - Sired by Reason Why



Gilts

Grand Champion (Duroc):
Maddie Caldwell
Bred by Olson - Sired by Can't Stop
Reserve Grand (York):
Austin Rodenbeck
Bred by Thompson Bros - Sired by Voyage
   
3rd Overall (Landrace):
Brandi Jester
Bred by Wintex - Sired by Got Em
4th Overall (Cross):
Lilly Jackson
Bred by Team Sloan - Sired by Visionary
   
5th Overall (Duroc):
Guyer Family
Bred by Olson - Sired by Can't Stop

 

 

 

 

UW River Falls Block & Bridle
April 30, 2016

Show 1
Judge: Shane Goss

Barrows
Grand & Champion York:
Brayden Bowers
Bred by Ogle - Sired by Ricochet
Reserve Grand & Champion Cross:
Brayden Bowers
Bred by Coulson - Sired by Exclusive
   
 
3rd Overall & Reserve Cross:
Austin Lynd
Bred by Lynd - Sired by Smoke Break
4th Overall & Champion Duroc:
Brayden Bowers
Bred by Platt - Sired by Impeccable
   
5th Overall & Res Duroc:
Brayden Bowers
Bred by Weisinger - Sired by Spittin Image




Gilts

Grand & Champion Cross:
Natalee Lynd
Bred by Triple L - Sired by Visionary
Reserve & Reserve Cross:
Cody Putney
Bred by Putney - Sired by Exclusive
   
3rd Overall & Champion Poland:
Ashley Beck

Show 2
Judge: Chris Spear

Barrows

 
Grand & Champioin York:
Austin Lynd
Bred by Triple L - Smoke Break
Reserve & Champion York:
Brayden Bowers
Bred by Ogle - Sired by Ricochet
   
 
3rd Overall: 4th Overall & Champion Duroc:
Brayden Bowers
Bred by Platt - Sired by Impeccable
 
 
5th: Cody Putney

Gilts

Grand & Champion Cross:
Putney Show Pigs
Sired by American Badboy
Reserve Grand & Reserve Cross:
Natalee Lynd
Bred by Triple L - Sired by Visionary

 

 

 

 

 

NW Missouri State Block and Bridle Jackpot
April 30, 2016
Judge: Seth Ebert

Barrows

Grand Champion (Dark Cross):
Jack Berggren
Bred by Cobb - Sired by On Target

Reserve Grand (Light Cross):
Devin Carson
Bred by Lewis - Sired by Exclusive
   
3rd Overall (Berkshire):
Drake Hook
Bred by Hook - Sired by Non Typical
4th Overall (Duroc):
Tyson Rothamel
Bred by Rothamel - Sired by Royalty
   
5th Overall (Dark Cross):
Reagan Gibson
Bred by Gibson - Sired by Killer Instinct

 

Gilts

Champion (Cross):
Austin Pueschel
Bred by WinMor - Sired by Visionary
Reserve Grand (Duroc):
Drake Hook
Bred by Hook - Sired by Impeccable
   
3rd Overall (Cross):
Tyson Rothamel
Bred by Hurd - Sired by Wheelhouse
4th Overall (Landrace):
Cody Birt
Bred by Brattain - Sired by Got Em
 
5th Overall (Cross):
Drake Hook
Bred by Brinning - Sired by Wedding Crasher

 

 

 

ISU Block and Bridle Jackpot
April 24, 2016
Judge: Kane Causemaker

Barrows

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Kale Boysen
Bred by Cobb - Sired by On Target
Reserve Grand (Dark Cross)
Tyler Frasher
Bred by Lewis - Sired by Bad Donkey
   
3rd Overall (Cross)
Cory Sampson
Bred by Eggers - Sired by El Chapo
4th Overall (Cross)
Cash Voegele
Bred by Lance Ryan - Sired by Visionary
   
5th Overall (Duroc)
Luke Worden
Bred by Eggers - sired by Cant Stop

Gilts

Grand Champion Gilt (Dark Cross)
Phoebe Sanders
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Bear 84
Reserve Grand Gild (Cross)
Sage Voegele
Bred by Sandall - Sired by Visionary
   
 
3rd Overall (York)
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger - Sired by In Control
4th Overall (Hamp)
Sage Voegele
Bred by Voegele - Sired by Up Front
   
5th Overall (Berk)
Drake Hook
Bred by Hook - Sired by Godzilla

 

 

 

ISU AGR Jackpot
April 24, 2016
Judge: Maverick Squires

Barrows

Champion Barrow (Dark Cross)
Paige Miller
Bred by Cobb - Sired by On Target
Reserve Grand Barrow (Dark Cross)
Reagan Gibson
Bred by Gibson - Sired by Killer Instinct
   
3rd Overall (Cross)
Cash Voegele
Bred by Lance Ryan - Sired by Visionary
4th Overall (Landrace)
Wyatt McDermott
Bred by Marek - Sired by Got Em
   
5th Overall
Brayden Bowers
Bred by Weisinger - Sired by Spitting Image

Gilts

Grand Champion Gilt (Dark Cross)
Phoebe Sanders
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Bear 84
Reserve Grand Gilt (Dark Cross)
Drake Hook
Bred by Sloan - Sired by Ante Up
   
3rd Overall (Duroc)
Cody Sampson
Bred by Eggers - Sired by Honeymoon
4th Overall (Cross)
Drake Hook
Bred by Brinning - Sired by Wedding Crasher
   
5th Overall (Cross)
Sage Voegele
Bred by Sandall - Sired by Visionary

 

 

 

Central Trail FFA Jackpot - Iowa
April 23, 2016
Judge: Kelly Sheets

Barrows

Champion Barrow (Dark Cross)
Paige Miller
Bred by Cobb
Sired by On Target

Reserve Barrow
Jake Berrgen
Bred by Rosenbaum & McDonnell
Sired by All In

   
3rd Overall (Landrace)
Walter McDermett
Bred by Marek - Sired by Got Em
4th Overall (Cross)
Riley Gibson
Bred by Gibson - Sired by Tatonka
   
5th Overall (Hamp)
John Shirley
Bred by Shirley

Gilts

Champion Gilt (Cross)
Drake Hook
Bred by Brinning
Sired by Wedding Crasher

Reserve Champion Gilt (Dark Cross) Maddie Harken
Bred by Worden
Sired by Why Not

   
3rd Overall (Landrace)
Cody Birt
Bred by Brattain - Sired by Got Em
4th Overall (York)
Lukas Jones
Bred by Vegas - Sired by Subpoena
   
5th Overall (Berk)
Drake Hook
Bred by Hook - Sired by Godzilla

 

 

 

Benton Community FFA Jackpot - Iowa
April 23, 2016
Judge: Jared Boyert

Barrows

Grand Overall Barrow (Duroc)
Brayden Bowers
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Spitting Image

Reserve Grand (Dark Cross)
Tyler Frasher
Bred by Lewis
Sired by Bad Donkey

   
3rd Overall (Cross)
Justin Engelking
Bred by Lewis - Sired by Bad Donkey
4th Overall (Dark Cross)
Cash Voegle
Bred by Taulman - Sired by Mogul
   
5th Overall (Cross)
Devin Carson
Bred by Lewis - Sired by Exclusive

Gilts

Grand Overall Gilt (Dark Cross)
Sage Voegle
Bred by Triple L - Sired by Visionary

Reserve Overall Gilt (Cross)
Wyatt Nelson
Bred by Sloan - Sired by Best Man

   
3rd Overall (Berk)
Avery Rash
Bred by Wintex - Sired by Speak Up
4th Overall (Dark Cross)
Avery Rash
Bred by McCoy - Sired by Bachelor Party
   
5th Overall (Duroc)
Joe Stein
Bred by Eggers - Sired by Can't Stop

 

 

 

 

 

CPSB Extravaganza

Barrows

Grand Champion Barrow &
Champion Chester White
Kirt & Robert Miller

Reserve Grand Barrow &
Champion Poland
Shane Sutherlin
   

Champion Yorkshire Barrow
Meers & Chalas

Reserve Yorkshire Barrow
Brockman
   
Champion Berkshire Barrow
Litman
Reserve Berkshire Barrow
Meers & Chalas
   
Reserve Grand Barrow &
Champion Poland Barrow
Shane Sutherlin
Reserve Poland Barrow
Shane Sutherlin
   
Champion Spot Barrow
Litman
Reserve Spot Barrow
Lauren Bush
   
 
Champion Duroc Barrow
Litman
 
   
 
  Reserve Herford Barrow
Bill & Sherry Ramsey
   
 
Champion Hampshire Barrow
Allen
 
   

Grand Champion Barrow &
Champion Chester White
Kirt & Robert Miller

Reserve Chester White Barrow
Brockman
   
 
Champion Cross Barrow
Gary Funkhouser
 
   
 
Champion Tamworth
Beck Purebreds
 
   

Gilt

 
Grand Champion &
Champion Berkshire Gilt
Litman
 
   
Champion Berkshire Gilt
Litman
Reserve Berkshire Gilt
Andy Smith - Smitty's Chesters
   
Champion Tamworth Gilt
Andy Smith - Smitty's Chesters
Reserve Tamworth Gilt
ABC Smith Family Farms
   
Champion Spot Gilt
Litman
Reserve Spot Gilt
Kirt & Robert Miller
   
Champion Yorkshire Gilt
Doug Stephenson

Reserve Yorkshire Gilt
Gary Funkhouser

   
Champion Herford Gilt
Bill and Sherry Ramsey
Reserve Herford Gilt
Bill and Sherry Ramsey
   
 
Champion Hamshire Gilt
Bryant Bennett
 
   
Champion Chester White Gilt
Mike Hoevener
Reserve Chester White Gilt
Crumbacher
   
 
Champion Cross Gilt
Gary Funkhouser
 
   
 
Champion Duroc Gilt
Bryant Bennett
 
   

 

 

 

National Weanling Pig Extravaganza
April 20, 2016
Judge: AJ Genter, Ohio 

Male
 

Grand Champion Overall & 
Champion Dark Crossbred Male
Cason Craft

Reserve Grand Champion Overall & 
Champion Duroc Male
Carly Martin
   
   
Champion Light Crossbred Male
David Martin
Reserve Champion Light Crossbred Male
Jacob Diamond
   
Grand Champion Overall & 
Champion Dark Crossbred Male
Cason Craft
Reserve Champion Dark Crossbred Male
Jacob Diamond
   
Champion AOB Male
Don & Mary Quesenberry -
Sired by Doug E Fresh
Reserve Champion AOB Male
Don Michael & Sons
   
 
Reserve Grand Champion Overall & 
Champion Duroc Male  
Carly Martin
Reserve Champion Duroc Male
Shane & Emily Sutherlin
   
Champion Hampshire Male
Brown Show Pigs
Reserve Champion Hampshire Male  
McGuire Family Showpigs
   

Champion Landrace Male
Lance & Mitchell Westcamp

Reserve Champion Landrace Male 
Chasten McConn
   
 
Champion Poland Male
Ryan Brunk & Family
Reserve Champion Poland Male  
Kayla Schipper
   

Champion Berkshire Male
Brice Conover

Reserve Champion Berkshire Male
Schipper Purebreds
   
Champion Yorkshire Male
Ifft Yorkshires
Reserve Champion Yorkshire Male
Austin & Natalee Lynd
   
Champion Spot Male
Real McCoy Genetics
Reserve Champion Spot Male  
Gracie Robertson
   
   

 

Gilts

Grand Champion Overall & 
Champion Yorkshire Gilt 
Real McCoy Genetics

Reserve Grand Champion Overall &
Champion Dark
Real McCoy Genetics

   
Champion Duroc Gilt  
Morgan Wade
Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt 
McGuire Show Team
   
Champion Hampshire Gilt 
Jay Theobald - Sired by Locksmith
Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt 
 Jay Theobald - Sired by Locksmith
   
Champion Landrace Gilt
Real McCoy Genetics - Sired by Got Em'
Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt 
Chasten McConn
   
 
Champion Spot Gilt
Ron Pierce & Jeff O’dell
Reserve Champion Spot Gilt 
Schipper Purebreds
   

Grand Champion Overall & 
Champion Yorkshire Gilt 
Real McCoy Genetics

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt 
Thompson Brothers Genetics
   
 
Champion Light Crossbred Gilt  
Kilmer Swine Farms
Reserve Champion Light Crossbred Gilt
Triple L Farm
   
Reserve Grand Champion Overall &
Champion Dark Crossbred Gilt 
 Real McCoy Genetics
Reserve Champion Dark Crossbred Gilt
Cox & Craft
   
   
Champion AOB Gilt  
Don & Mary Quesenberry -
Sired by Doug E Fresh

Reserve Champion AOB Gilt 
Don Michael & Sons

   
Champion Poland Gilt  
L&C Polands - Sired by Hot Pursuit
Reserve Champion Poland Gilt 
L&C Polands - Sired by Hot Pursuit
   
Champion Berkshire Gilt 
Brice Conover
Reserve Champion Berkshire Gilt 
Brice Conover
   

 

 

 

Lettow Showpigs Online Sale
April 19, 2016
15 Lots Avg $1,538

Lot 15
$3,000
Consignor: Lettow
Sired by Big Man on Campus

Lot 3
$2,800
Consignor: Lettow
Sired by No Mercy
   
Lot 13
$2,800
Consignor: Lettow
Sired by More to Come
Lot 2
$2,500
Consignor: Lettow
Sired by Best Man
   

Lot 14
$2,300
Consignor: Lettow
Sired by No Mercy

 

 

 

DKJ Genetics Online Sale
April 19, 2016
3 Lots Avg $517

Lot 1
$1,050
Consignor: DKJ
Sired by All Star

 

 

 

Johnson Durocs and Lensman Showpigs Online Sale
April 17, 2016
21 Lots Avg $655

Lot 6
$1,400
Consignor: Johnson
Sired by Reason Why

Lot 30
$1,300
Consignor: Lensmen
Sired by Specimen
   
Lot 18
$1,250
Consignor: Lensmen
Sired by See My Point
Lot 14
$1,050
Consignor: Johnson
Sired by Franchise

 

 

 

Schwecke Genetics Online Sale
April 14, 2016
42 Lots Avg $1,082

Lot 25
$4,600
Consignor: Schwecke
Sired by Red Sky

Lot 39
$3,000
Consignor: Schwecke
Sired by More to Come
   
Lot 38
$2,605
Consignor: Schwecke
Sired by More to Come
Lot 40
$2,400
Consignor: Schwecke
Sired by More to Come
   

Lot 10
$2,205
Consignor: Schwecke
Sired by Visionary

 

 

 

Reynolds Farms Online Sale
April 14, 2016
19 Lots Avg $524

Lot 5
$1,700
Sired by See My Point(Moyer)
Lot 11
$1,201
Sired by Cash In(Moyer)

 

 

 

 

Ahrens Club Pigs Online Sale
April 14, 2016
15 Lots Avg $717

Lot 5
$2,300
Consignor: Ahrens
Sired by Lowboy
Lot 9
$2,200
Consignor: Ahrens
Sired by Sharp Dressed Man

 

 

 

Bona Vista Farms Online Sale
April 13, 2016
6 Lots Avg $592

Lot 1
$1,050
Consignor: Bona Vista
Sired by Big Red Machine
Lot 4
$1,000
Consignor: Bona Vista
Sired by Big Red Machine

 

 

 

Barney Family Farms Online Sale
April 13, 2016
10 Lots Avg $720

Lot 8
$1,950
Consignor: Barney
Sired by Sky Cam
Lot 4
$1,450
Consignor: Barney
Sired by Make Em Pay
   

Lot 6
$1,451
Consignor: Barney
Sired by Make Em Pay

 

 

 

Knauth Showpigs Online Sale
April 13, 2016
8 Lots Avg $472

Lot 8
$1,400
Consignor: Knauth 
Sired by Manny

 

 

Moyer Family Online Sale
April 12, 2016
109 Lots Avg $1,512

Lot 10
$10,500
Consignor: Moyer
Sired by Out of Sight

Lot 46
$10,500
Consignor: Moyer
Sired by Sky’s the Limit (Moyer/Upper Hand)
   
Lot 52
$10,500
Consignor: Moyer
Sired by Sky’s the Limit (Moyer/Upper Hand)
Lot 61
$9,750
Consignor: Moyer
Sired by Out of Sight
   
Lot 50
$6,750
Consignor: Moyer
Sired by Sky’s the Limit (Moyer/Upper Hand)
Lot 60
$6,750
Consignor: Moyer
Sired by Out of Sight
   

Lot 100
$6,750
Consignor: Moyer
Sired by Up the Odds

 

 

 

Ohio Elite Online Sale
April 11, 2016
78 Lots Avg $657

Lot 72
$2,200
Consignor: S&K
Sired by Visionary
Lot 68
$1,901
Consignor: S&K
Sired by Cash In
   
Lot 74
$1,800
Consignor: S&K
Sired by Visionary
Lot 67
$1,700
Consignor: S&K
Sired by Cash In
   
Lot 71
$1,500
Consignor: S&K
Sired by 21

 

 

 

 

Nott Showpigs Online Sale
April 10, 2016
30 Lots Avg $1,180

Lot 19
$4,100
Consignor: Nott
Sired by Forbes
Lot 23
$3,800
Consignor: Nott
Sired by Forbes
   
Lot 21
$2,500
Consignor: Nott
Sired by Forbes
Lot 20
$2,200
Consignor: Nott
Sired by Forbes
   
Lot 26
$2,100
Consignor: Nott
Sired by Forbes

Lot 30
$2,100
Consignor: Nott
Sired by Sugar Daddy

 

 

 

 

Beaman Show Stock Online
April 7, 2016
16 Lots Avg $949

Lot 1
$4,300
Consignor: Beaman 
Sired by Loud Mouth
Lot 2
$2,025
Consignor: Beaman 
Sired by Loud Mouth
   
Lot 6
$1,051
Consignor: Beaman 
Sired by Hot Pursuit

Lot 5
$1,050
Consignor: Beaman 
Sired by Hot Pursuit

 

 

 

 

Barnett Showpigs Online Sale
April 6, 2016
14 Lots Avg $1,164

Lot 16
$3,200
Consignor: Barnett
Sired by Better Man
Lot 12
$2,650
Consignor: Barnett 
Sired by Better Man
   
Lot 3
$2,600
Consignor: Barnett 
Sired by Better Man

Lot 8
$1,250
Consignor: Barnett 
Sired by RSVP

 

Lot 7
$1,200
Consignor: Barnett 
Sired by Private Eye

 

 

 

 

Feichtner Showpigs Online Sale
April 6, 2016
8 Lots Avg $587.5

 

Lot 6
$1,100
Consignor: Feichtner
Sired by Erupt

 

 

 

Boling Showpigs Online Sale
April 6, 2016
18 Lots Avg $615

Lot 11
$1,125
Consignor: Boling 
Sired by Full Power
Lot 2
$1,000
Consignor: Boling 
Sired by Wheelhouse

 

 

 

 

Warren Bros Online Sale
April 6, 2016
16 Lots Avg $922

Lot 15
$1,902
Consignor: Warren Bros
Sired by Symbol
Lot 2
$1,600
Consignor: Warren Bros
Sired by Symbol
   
Lot 4
$1,200
Consignor: Warren Bros
Sired by Mogul

Lot 10
$1,200
Consignor: Warren Bros
Sired by Mogul

 
Lot 6
$1,100
Consignor: Warren Bros
Sired by Hillbilly Bone

 

 

 

Knight Genetics Online Sale
April 6, 2016
11 Lots Avg $864

Lot 2
$1,550
Consignor: Knight
Sired by Uncaged
Lot 4
$1,500
Consignor: Knight
Sired by He’s the One
   
Lot 9
$1,250
Consignor: Knight
Sired by Keep Calm
Lot 1
$1,000
Consignor: Knight
Sired by Uncaged

 

 

 

Beast of the East Online Sale
April 6, 2016
22 Lots Avg $415

Lot 13
$1,000
Consignor: Tyler Dibert
Sired by Outlier

 

 

 

Lettow Showpigs Online Sale
April 5, 2016
7 Lots Avg $1,950

Lot 5
$4,450
Consignor: Lettow
Sired by Close Call
Lot 2
$3,300
Consignor: Lettow
Sired by Worth It
   
Lot 3
$1,700
Consignor: Lettow
Sired by Best Man
Lot 6
$1,451
Consignor: Lettow
Sired by More to Come
 
Lot 1
$1,450
Consignor: Lettow
Sired by More to Come

 

 

 

Bobell and Olson Online Sale
April 5, 2016
27 Lots Avg $1,352

Lot 26
$8,250
Consignor: Bobell
Sired by Hold My Beer
Lot 23
$4,200
Consignor: Bobell
Sired by Best Man
   
Lot 11
$3,200
Consignor: Bobell
Sired by Cookie
Lot 7
$2,600
Consignor: Olson
Sired by He’s the One
 
Lot 25
$2,300
Consignor: Bobell
Sired by Hot Route

 

 

 

 

Danner and Sanders Showpigs Online Sale
April 5, 2016
15 Lots Avg $365

Lot 16
$1,405
Consignor: Sanders
Sired by RSVP

 

 

 

 

Rodenbeck Show Stock Online Sale
April 5, 2016
9 Lots  Avg $742

Lot 7
$1,500
Consignor: Rodenbeck
Sired by Red Sky
Lot 1
$1,200
Consignor: Rodenbeck
Sired by Red Sky

 

 

 

 

McClain Showpigs and Pegg Family Showpigs Online Sale
April 5, 2016
16 Lots Avg $517

Lot 1
$1,025
Consignor: McClain
Sired by Franchise

 

 

 

 

Keplinger Farms Online Sale
April 4, 2016
28 Lots Avg $1,571

Lot 13
$4,600
Consignor: Keplinger
Sired by Shock the World
Lot 4
$4,500
Consignor: Keplinger
Sired by Slingblade 83-2
   
Lot 18
$4,200
Consignor: Keplinger
Sired by More to Come
Lot 11
$3,000
Consignor: Keplinger
Sired by All Gold Everything
 
Lot 28
$2,375
Consignor: Keplinger
Sired by The Beast
Lot 13
$4,600
Consignor: Keplinger
Sired by Shock the World

 

 

 

 

Heidt Showpigs Online Sale
April 3, 2016
12 Lots Avg $655

Lot 3
$1,600
Consignor: Heidt
Sired by American Bad Boy
Lot 2
$1,301
Consignor: Heidt
Sired by Tippin Point

 

 

 

 

Nott Showpigs Online Sale
April 3, 2016
18 Lots Avg $500

Lot 21
$1,200
Consignor: Nott
Sired by Justice

 

 

 

 

Schmerge Showpigs Online Sale
April 3, 2016
40 Lots Avg $1,075

Lot 30
$4,502
Consignor: Schmerge
Sired by Duke
Lot 5
$4,000
Consignor: Schmerge
Sired by Best Man
   
Lot 33
$2,900
Consignor: Schmerge
Sired by I Do
Lot 36
$2,500
Consignor: Schmerge
Sired by I Do
 
Lot 28
$2,200
Consignor: Schmerge
Sired by Duke

 

 

 

 

Sunnybrook(Mortensen) Online Sale
March 31, 2016
Lot 8 Avg $888

Lot 1
$1,800
Consignor: Sunnybrook(Mortensen)
Sired by Callin Dibs
Lot 4
$1,200
Consignor: Sunnybrook(Mortensen)
Sired by Callin Dibs
 
Lot 3
$1,100
Consignor: Sunnybrook(Mortensen)
Sired by Callin Dibs
 

Causemaker Family Genetics Online Sale
March 31, 2016
12 Lots Avg $783

Lot 1
$3,200
Consignor: Causemaker
Sired by Control Freak
Lot 8
$1,450
Consignor: Causemaker
Sired by Jake

 

 

 

Grimm Family Livestock Online Sale
March 31, 2016
6 Lots Avg $488

Lot 5
$5,000
Consignor: Grimm
Sired by U-Turn

 

 

 

 

Reiss Livestock Online Sale
March 30, 2016
10 Lots Avg $915

Lot 10
$1,650
Consignor: Reiss
Sired by Loud Mouth
Lot 6
$1,500
Consignor: Reiss
Sired by Look Twice
 
Lot 4
$1,500
Consignor: Reiss
Sired by Blue Sky

 

 

 

Albright Swine Farms Online Sale
March 30, 2016
13 Lots Avg $469

Lot 11
$1,201
Consignor: Albright
Sired by Did It

 

 

 

Watson Family Showpigs Online Sale
March 30, 2016
6 Lots Avg $846

Lot 5
$2,150
Consignor: Watson
Sired by Hot Pursuit

 

 

 

 

Platt Showpigs Online Sale
March 29, 2016
27 Lots Avg $1,598

Lot 22
$5,501
Consignor: Platt
Sired by Red Sky
Lot 8
$5,000
Consignor: Platt
Sired by Sky Wire
   
Lot 3
$4,000
Consignor: Platt
Sired by Best Man
Lot 21
$3,300
Consignor: Platt
Sired by Red Sky
 
Lot 27
$3,501
Consignor: Platt
Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 

Knobloch Family Berks Online Sale
March 29, 2016
7 Lots Avg $554

Lot 7
$1,001
Consignor: Knobloch 
Sired by Manny

 

 

 

Tres Amigos and Riggs-Thurston Online Sale
March 29, 2016
14 Lots Avg $768

Lot 4
$1,500
Consignor: Tres Amigos
Sired by Can’t Stop
Lot 1
$1,350
Consignor: Tres Amigos
Sired by Class Act
 
Lot 3
$1,400
Consignor: Tres Amigos
Sired by Impressive

 

 

 

Bobell Showpigs Online Sale
March 29, 2016
18 Lots Avg $830

Lot 8
$2,700
Consignor: Bobell
Sired by Best Man
Lot 12
$1,500
Consignor: Bobell
Sired by Hot Route
   
Lot 6
$1,400
Consignor: Bobell
Sired by Best Man
Lot 5
$1,150
Consignor: Bobell
Sired by Best Man
 
Lot 11
$1,050
Consignor: Bobell
Sired by Hot Route

 

 

Doug Loof Showpigs Online Sale
March 29, 2016
14 Lots Avg $1,091

Lot 13
$7,501
Consignor: Loof
Sired by No Doubt
Lot 14
$1,700
Consignor: Loof
Sired by No Doubt
   
Lot 11
$1,500
Consignor: Loof
Sired by Rapid Fire
Lot 15
$1,000
Consignor: Loof
Sired by No Doubt

 

 

 

Boling Showpigs Online Sale
March 29, 2016
13 Lots Avg $526

 

Lot 5
$1,000
Consignor: Boling
Sired by Sky Box

 

 

 

Blue Chip Showpigs Online Sale
March 28, 2016
7 Lots $564

Lot 1
$1,150
Consignor: Blue Chip
Sired by Impeccable

 

 

 

 

Nott Showpigs Online Sale
March 28, 2016
17 Lots Avg $1,022

Lot 8
$3,700
Consignor: Nott
Sired by Out of Sight
Lot 6
$1,801
Consignor: Nott
Sired by Out of Sight
   
Lot 16
$1,551
Consignor: Nott
Sired by Cookie
Lot 17
$1,401
Consignor: Nott
Sired by Cookie
 
Lot 3
$1,400
Consignor: Nott
Sired by Sky’s the Limit (Moyer/Upper Hand)

 

 

 

 

RRK Showpigs Online Sale
March 28, 2016
24 Lots Avg $490

Lot 30
$1,250
Consignor: RRK & Gaskill
Sired by Like No Other
Lot 22
$1,152
Consignor: RRK & Gaskill
Sired by Finally

 

 

 

 

Reynolds Farms Online Sale
March 28, 2016
13 Lots $884

Lot 1
$4,012.34
Consignor: Reynolds
Sired by Cash In
Lot 5
$1,200
Consignor: Reynolds
Sired by See My Point
 
Lot 8
$1,200
Consignor: Reynolds
Sired by Anytime

 

 

 

 

Wehmer Family Online Sale
March 24, 2016
44 Lots Avg $640

Lot 45
$4,800
Consignor: Wehmer
Sired by Sky Wire
Lot 49
$2,100
Consignor: Wehmer
Sired by Sky Wire
   
Lot 16
$1,900
Consignor: Wehmer
Sired by Any Time
Lot 55
$1,900
Consignor: Wehmer
Sired by Any Time
 
Lot 44
$1,064
Consignor: Wehmer
Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 

 

Weisinger and Hoge Livestock Online Sale
March 24, 2016
19 Lots Avg $926

Lot 5
$2,400
Consignor: Weisinger
Sired by Visionary
Lot 9
$2,101
Consignor: Weisinger
Sired by Watch Me
   
Lot 21
$1,700
Consignor: Hoge
Sired by Sky Box
Lot 6
$1,601
Consignor: Weisinger
Sired by Visionary
 
Lot 7
$1,500
Consignor: Weisinger
Sired by Exclusive

 

 

 

 

Ahrens Club Pigs and CJ McConn Livestock Online Sale
March 24, 2016
11 Lots Avg $614

Lot 7
$1,200
Consignor: Ahrens
Sired by Man Crush
Lot 2
$1,100
Consignor: Ahrens
Sired by Double Take

 

 

 

 

Gilstrap and Barnett Online Sale
March 23, 2016
25 Lots Avg $1,114

Lot 4
$2,800
Consignor: Gilstrap
Sired by Better Man
Lot 25
$2,600
Consignor: Barnett
Sired by Mogul
   
Lot 11
$2,500
Consignor: Gilstrap
Sired by Wayward Son
Lot 21
$2,000
Consignor: Barnett
Sired by Mogul
 
Lot 8
$1,600
Consignor: Gilstrap
Sired by Booted Out

 

 

 

 

A Cut Above Online Sale
March 23, 2016
17 Lots Avg $1,140

Lot 4
$3,400
Consignor: A Cut Above
Sired by Hair Nation
Lot 1
$2,750
Consignor: A Cut Above
Sired by Struck Gold
   
Lot 2
$1,551
Consignor: A Cut Above
Sired by Struck Gold
Lot 5
$1,500
Consignor: A Cut Above
Sired by Cash

 

 

 

 

Platt Showpigs and N&P Showpigs Online Sale
March 22, 2016
20 Lots  Avg $673

Lot 1
$1,700
Consignor: Platt
Sired by Touch N Go
Lot 14
$1,800
Consignor: Platt
Sired by Any Time
   

Lot 20
$1,050
Consignor: N&P
Sired by Callin Dibs

 

 

 

 

Tres Amigos and Riggs-Thurston
March 22, 2016
18 Lots Avg $707

Lot 5
$1,500
Consignor: Tres Amigos
Sired by All Knight Long
Lot 7
$1,475
Consignor: Tres Amigos
Sired by Better Man
   
Lot 1
$1,375
Consignor: Tres Amigos
Sired by Class Act
Lot 2
$1,300
Consignor: Tres Amigos
Sired by All Knight Long

 

 

 

 

Moyer Showpigs Online Sale
March 22, 2016
Lot 17 Avg $1,076

Lot 13
$2,400
Consignor: Moyer
Sired by See My Point
Lot 7
$2,000
Consignor: Moyer
Sired by See My Point
   
Lot 16
$1,995
Consignor: Moyer
Sired by Lit Up
Lot 6
$1,700
Consignor: Moyer
Sired by Giddy Up
 
Lot 5
$1,250
Consignor: Moyer
Sired by See My Point

 

 

 

 

Knauth Showpigs Online Sale
March 22, 2016
10 Lots Avg $660

Lot 8
$1,700
Consignor: Knauth
Sired by Just Watch

 

 

 

 

Titus Showpigs Online Sale
March 21, 2016
19 Lots Avg $548

Lot 6
$1,050
Consignor: Titus
Sired by The Beast
Lot 19
$1,001
Consignor: Titus
Sired by Hard Time

 

 

 

 

Keplinger Farms Online Sale
March 21, 2016
36 Lots Avg $877

Lot 33
$4,300
Consignor: Keplinger
Sired by Unwanted
Lot 8
$3,900
Consignor: Keplinger
Sired by Big Man On Campus
   
Lot 15
$2,100
Consignor: Keplinger
Sired by Big Man On Campus
Lot 34
$1,700
Consignor: Keplinger
Sired by Unwanted
 
Lot 6
$1,250
Consignor: Keplinger
Sired by Bandwagon

 

 

 

 

Genetic Force and Swinehart Online Sale
March 21, 2016
13 Lots Avg $625

Lot 4
$1,150
Consignor: Genetic Force
Sired by All the Way
Lot 13
$1,900
Consignor: Swinehart
Sired by Bugsy
   
Lot 19
$1,300
Consignor: Swinehart
Sired by Hot Sauce

 

 

 

 

Certified Indiana Bred Barrow Sale
March 21, 2016
29 Lots Avg $576

Lot 5
$1,250
Consignor: Hendricks
Sired by Doug E Fresh
Lot 14
$1,300
Consignor: Jackson
Sired by Honeymoon

 

 

 

 

Furrer Showpigs Online Sale
March 21, 2016
13 Lots Avg $523

Lot 11
$1,501
Consignor: Furrer
Sired by No Debate 18-8

 

 

 

 

Rodeo Austin Barrow Show
March 20, 2016
Judge: Mile Toenyes

Champion Barrow
Wade Appleton
Bred by Dan Young
Sired by Oklahoma Breakdown

Reserve Champion Barrow
Mackenzie Venable
Bred by Eggers
Sired by Best Man

 

 

 

 

Craig Farms Online Sale
March 20, 2016
17 Lots Avg $1,044

Lot 15
$4,600
Consignor: Craig
Sired by Out of Sight
Lot 4
$2,006
Consignor: Craig
Sired by 82
   
Lot 3
$1,600
Consignor: Craig
Sired by 82
Lot 13
$1,600
Consignor: Craig
Sired by Out of Sight

 

 

 

 

Johnson Durocs Online Sale
March 20, 2016
47 Lots Avg $685

Lot 6
$4,100
Consignor: Johnson
Sired by Franchise
Lot 50
$1,700
Consignor: Johnson
Sired by Sugar Daddy 91
   
Lot 48
$1,500
Consignor: Johnson
Sired by Sugar Daddy 91
Lot 40
$1,500
Consignor: Johnson
Sired by Sting Ray
 
Lot 19
$1,500
Consignor: Johnson
Sired by Sugar Daddy 91

 

 

 

 

Beaman Show Stock Online Sale
March 20, 2016
16 Lots Avg $521

Lot 5
$1,901
Consignor: Beaman
Sired by Across the Board

 

 

 

Thayer Showpigs Online Sale
March 17, 2016
15 Lots Avg $557

Lot 11
$1,200
Consignor: Thayer
Sired by Anytime
Lot 12
$1,050
Consignor: Thayer
Sired by Anytime

 

 

 

 

Bona Vista Farms Online Sale
March 17, 2016
12 Lots Avg $400

Lot 1
$1,500
Consignor: Bona Vista
Sired by Big Red Machine

 

 

 

 

Hurliman Brothers Online Sale
March 17, 2016
9 Lots Avg $717

Lot 4
$1,350
Consignor: Hurliman
Sired by Straight Change

 

 

 

 

Tom Smith Showpigs Hereford Sale
March 17, 2016
7 Lots Avg $811

Lot 1
$1,050
Consignor: Tom Smith
Sired by Doug E Fresh

 

 

 

 

McGrew Showpigs Online Sale
March 17, 2016
23 Lots $752

Lot 21
$2,500
Consignor: McGrew
Sired by Revolution
Lot 19
$1,900
Consignor: McGrew
Sired by Revolution
   
Lot 10
$1,450
Consignor: McGrew
Sired by Revolution
Lot 23
$1,150
Consignor: McGrew
Sired by Lit Up
 
Lot 14
$1,050
Consignor: McGrew
Sired by Best Man

 

 

 

 

Gilstrap Showpigs Online Sale
March 17, 2016

Lot 5
$5,500
Consignor: Gilstrap
Sired by Visionary
Lot 3
$2,400
Consignor: Gilstrap
Sired by Visionary
   
Lot 8
$1,800
Consignor: Gilstrap
Sired by Authentic
Lot 14
$1,700
Consignor: Gilstrap
Sired by Turn On
 
Lot 2
$1,350
Consignor: Gilstrap
Sired by Visionary

 

 

 

 

Sunnybrook(Mortensen) Online Sale
March 17, 2016
15 Lots Avg $1,335

Lot 15
$3,400
Consignor: Sunnybrook(Mortensen)
Sired by Callin Dibs
Lot 13
$2,900
Consignor: Sunnybrook(Mortensen)
Sired by Callin Dibs
   
Lot 5
$2,600
Consignor: Sunnybrook(Mortensen)
Sired by Rooster
Lot 10
$2,500
Consignor: Sunnybrook(Mortensen)
Sired by Callin Dibs
 
Lot 3
$1,400
Consignor: Sunnybrook(Mortensen)
Sired by Rooster

 

 

 

 

OYE Barrow Show
March 17, 2016
Judges: Andy Rash and Kane Causemaker

Champion (Hamp)
Karli Schwerdtfeger
Bred by Fontenot
Sired by Bone In Hand
Reserve Champion
Gavin Straka
Bred by Gilstrap
Sired by Bone In Hand
   
3rd Overall (Hamp)
Brian Lockler
Bred by ABC2 Showpigs
Sired by Bone In Hand


 

 

 

Houston Barrow Show
March 17, 2016
Judges: Mike McCoy & Brian Arnold

Grand Champion (Cross)
Kylie Rieger
Bred by Eggers - Sired by Rule 5
Reserve Champion (Cross)
Jake Weatherford
Bred by Wintex - Sired by R U My Sister
   
Champion York:
Caleb Vogel
Bred by Stud - Sired by Muffin

Reserve York:
Max Fischer
Bred by Lettow - Sired by No Mercy(SGI)

   
Champion Chester:
Hannah Lloyd
Bred by Schminke - Sired by EIN
Reserve Chester:
Turner Standlee
Bred by Armstrong - Sired by Hill Jack
   
Champion Hamp:
Dakota Martin
Bred by Sites - Sired by Best Man
Reserve Hamp:
Brazos Ham
Bred by Lackey - Sired by Full Circle
   
Champion Dark Cross:
Pryce Stewart
Bred by Rival - Sired by Swagger

Reserve Dark Cross:
Ethan Parson
Bred by Parsons - Sired by Bone Thug Son

   
Champion Spot:
Colt Wolf
Bred by Nation - Sired by Raise the Bar

Reserve Spot:
Zachary Hitt
Bred by Jow Couts - Sired by Django 2

   
Champion Poland:
Rex McGehee
Bred by Wintex - Sired by Kankles

Reserve Poland:
Rayden Potter
Bred by Rice - Sired by Forecast

   

Champion Berk:
Michael Smith
Bred by Moore - Sired by Viper

Reserve Berk:
Kyle Real
Bred by Real - Sired by Black Widow

 

 

 

 

NJSA Western Regional
Turlock, CA

Barrows

Grand Champion
Champion Hamp:

Caleb Johnson
Bred by Brattain - Sired by Outlaw
Reserve Grand
Champion Duroc:

Shelby Weinrich
Bred by Copp Family - Sired by Lifetime
   
Champion Cross:
Alciia Rodgers

Reserve Cross:
Holland Snyder
   
Champion Duroc:
Shelby Weinrich
Bred by Copp Family - Sired by Lifetime
Reserve Duroc:
Lexi Kaiser
Bred by Parnell - Sired by Can’t Stop
   
   
Champion Hamp:
Caleb Johnson
Bred by Brattain - Sired by Outlaw
Reserve Hamp:
Elijah Johnson
Bred by Hi Point - Sired by Carry On
   
Champion Landrace:
Cooper Dougherty
Bred by Copp Family - Sired by Overthrow
Reserve Landrace:
Zoey Zipser
Bred by Behrmann - Sired by Overthrow
   

Champion York:
Peyton Hill
Bred by Hill - Sired by Take Notice

Reserve York:
Katelyn Wetzler
Bred by Cooley - Sired by Outsider

 

Gilts

Grand Champion
Champion York
Champion Bred & Owned:

Peyton Hill
Bred by Hill - Sired by Power Play
Reserve Grand
Champion Hamp:

Reagan Rodgers
Bred by Heimer - Sired by Bumper Car
   
Champion Cross:
Raegan Rodgers
Reserve Cross:
Alexis Hernandez
   
Champion Duroc:
Peyton Hill
Bred by Stookey Sired by All Shook Up
Reserve Duroc:
Tyler Nasser
Bred by Flashpohler - Sired by Shiftin Gears
   
Champion Bred & Owned Duroc:
Peyton Hill
Reserve Bred & Owned Duroc:
Travis Hamilton
   
Champion Hamp:
Reagan Rodgers
Bred by Heimer - Sired by Bumper Car
Reserve Hamp:
Elijah Johnson
Bred by Brattain - Sired by Carry On
   
Champion Landrace:
Nelson Hanson
Bred by Small Town - Sired by Breaking Bad
Reserve Landrace:
Peyton Hill
Bred by Loof - Sired by Jaws
   
 
Champion Bred & Owned Landrace:
Travis Hamilton
 
   

Champion York &
Champion Bred & Owned York:
Peyton Hill
Bred by Hill - Sired by Power Play

Reserve York:
Elijah Johnson
Bred by Frueh - Sired by Creativity

 

 

 

 

Albright Swine Farm Online Sale
March 16, 2016
28 Lots Avg $706

Lot 8
$2,050
Consignor: Albright
Sired by No Debate 18-8

Lot 25
$2,000
Consignor: Albright
Sired by Shock Collar

   
Lot 5
$1,350
Sired by Stanky Leg
Lot 21
$1,252
Consignor: Albright
Sired by Dollar Dance
   
Lot 26
$1,100
Consignor: Albright
Sired by Shock Collar

 

 

 

 

Williams Showpigs and Day & White Showpigs  Online Sale
March 16, 2016
18 Lots Avg $503

Lot 6
$1,350
Consignor: Williams
Sired by Ferrari

 

 

 

 

Beaman Show Stock Online Sale
March 16, 2016
19 Lots Avg $1,562

Lot 3
$5,000
Consignor: Beaman
Sired by Non Typical

Lot 4
$4,800
Consignor: Beaman
Sired by Non Typical

   
Lot 1
$4,100
Consignor: Beaman
Sired by Non Typical
Lot 2
$2,100
Consignor: Beaman
Sired by Non Typical
   
Lot 13
$1,600
Consignor: Beaman
Sired by Non Typical

 

 

 

Platt Showpigs and Michel Showpigs Online Sale
March 15, 2016
26 Lots Avg $1,030

Lot 10
$3,600
Consignor: Platt
Sired by Ante Up

Lot 19
$2,600
Consignor: Platt
Sired by Power On 282-7

   
Lot 25
$2,000
Consignor: Michel
Sired by Speak Now
Lot 2
$1,999.99
Consignor: Platt
Sired by Hand Up
   
Lot 9
$1,800
Consignor: Platt
Sired by Ante Up

 

 

 

 

Knobloch Family Online Sale
March 15, 2016
10 Lots Avg $758

Lot 3
$1,200
Consignor: Knobloch
Sired by I Do
Lot 10
$1,150
Consignor: Knobloch
Sired by Tuff E Nuff
   
Lot 11
$1,000
Consignor: Knobloch
Sired by Tuff E Nuff

 

 

 

 

Tres Amigos and Riggs-Thurston Online Sale
March 15, 2016
29 Lots Avg $1,159

Lot 29
$4,200
Consignor: Tres Amigos
Sired by Red Sky

Lot 27
$3,600
Consignor: Tres Amigos
Sired by Red Sky

   
Lot 30
$2,700
Consignor: Tres Amigos
Sired by Red Sky
Lot 17
$2,500
Consignor: Tres Amigos
Sired by Class Act
   
Lot 15
$2,300
Consignor: Tres Amigos
Sired by Class Act

 

 

 

 

Plain Vu Genetics Online Sale
March 15, 2016
8 Lots Avg $692

Lot 3
$1,451
Consignor: Plain Vu
Sired by Mr. Buffet

 

 

 

 

Knauth Showpigs
March 15, 2016
16 Lots Avg $611

Lot 13
$2,050
Consignor: Knauth
Sired by Just Watch
Lot 15
$1,600
Consignor: Knauth
Sired by Just Watch
   
Lot 3
$1,000
Consignor: Knauth
Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 

 

Jackson Showpigs Online Sale
March 14, 2016
9 Lots Avg $1,375

Lot 9
$4,000
Consignor: Jackson
Sired by Make Daddy Happy

Lot 8
$1,725
Consignor: Jackson
Sired by Best Man

   
Lot 3
$1,500
Consignor: Jackson
Sired by Can’t Stop
Lot 7
$1,500
Consignor: Jackson
Sired by Impressive
   
Lot 1
$1,400
Consignor: Jackson
Sired by U Turn

 

 

 

 

Hanold Showpigs Online Sale
March 14, 2016
10 Lots Avg $1,905

Lot 4
$5,500
Consignor: Hanold
Sired by Shock Collar

Lot 1
$5,250
Consignor: Hanold
Sired by Red Sox(A Cut Above)

   
Lot 2
$2,000
Consignor: Hanold
Sired by Shock Collar
Lot 5
$1,400
Consignor: Hanold
Sired by Shock Collar
   
Lot 10
$1,400
Consignor: Hanold
Sired by Shock Collar

 

 

 

 

Barnett Showpigs Online Sale
March 13, 2016
17 Lots Avg $1,359

Lot 7
$4,100
Consignor: Barnett
Sired by Sky Wire

Lot 10
$2,500
Consignor: Barnett
Sired by Power On 282-7

   
Lot 16
$2,400
Consignor: Barnett
Sired by Prestige
Lot 4
$2,300
Consignor: Barnett
Sired by Sky Wire
   
Lot 8
$1,925
Consignor: Barnett
Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 

 

Cook Family Livestock Online Sale
March 13, 2016
10 Lots Avg $1,755

Lot 1
$3,400
Consignor: Cook
Sired by Madness

Lot 3
$3,100
Consignor: Cook
Sired by Madness

   
Lot 6
$3,100
Consignor: Cook
Sired by Exile
Lot 4
$1,601
Consignor: Cook
Sired by Criminal
   
Lot 2
$1,600
Consignor: Cook
Sired by Madness

 

 

 

 

Thompson Livestock Online Sale
March 13, 2016
11 Lots Avg $653

Lot 1
$1,525
Consignor: Thompson
Sired by Blue Chip
Lot 4
$1,060
Consignor: Thompson
Sired by Blue Chip

 

 

 

 

Nott Showpigs and Hall Showpigs Online Sale
March 13, 2016
8 Lots Avg $610

Lot 9
$1,800
Consignor: Hall
Sired by Exile

 

 

 

 

Double R and Vickrey Online Sale
March 11, 2016
19 Lots Avg $828

Lot 2
$4,750
Consignor: Double R
Sired by Bright Lights
Lot 10
$1,400
Consignor: Vickrey
Sired by Sky Wire
   
Lot 12
$1,100
Consignor: Vickrey
Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 

 

Forsyth Showpigs Online Sale
March 10, 2016
5 Lots Avg $755

Lot 1
$1,100
Consignor: Forsyth
Sired by Visionary

Lot 2
$1,050
Consignor: Forsyth
Sired by Visionary

 

 

 

 

DKJ Genetics Online Sale
March 10, 2016
7 Lots Avg $793

Lot 1
$1,900
Consignor: DKJ
Sired by Shock Collar
Lot 6
$1,025
Consignor: DKJ
Sired by Shock Collar

 

 

 

Sam Scher Showpigs Online Sale
March 10, 2016
13 Lots Avg $995

Lot 7
$2,700
Consignor: Sam Scher
Sired by Power On 282-7
Lot 2
$2,500
Consignor: Sam Scher
Sired by Hot Pursuit
   
Lot 5
$1,700
Consignor: Sam Scher
Sired by Power On 282-7

Lot 11
$1,455
Consignor: Sam Scher
Sired by Loud Mouth

   
Lot 10
$1,200
Consignor: Sam Scher
Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

 

Knight Genetics Online Sale
March 10, 2016
11 Lots Avg $532

Lot 1
$1,600
Consignor: Knight
Sired by Lifetime
Lot 5
$1,151
Consignor: Knight
Sired by Mr. Wppel

 

 

 

 

Turner and Taylor Online Sale
March 9, 2016
14 Lots Avg $643

Lot 7
$1,200
Consignor: Turner & Taylor
Sired by Private Eye
Lot 3
$1,000
Consignor: Turner & Taylor
Sired by Don’t Stop Believin

 

 

 

 

Watson Family Online Sale
March 9, 2016
8 Lots Avg $1,147

Lot 10
$3,900
Consignor: Watson
Sired by Finally
Lot 4
$1,500
Consignor: Watson
Sired by Finally
   

Lot 1
$1,000
Consignor: Watson
Sired by Finally

 

 

 

 

Riecke Livestock Online Sale
March 9, 2016
17 Lots Avg $581

Lot 3
$1,000
Consignor: Riecke
Sired by Red Sky

 

 

 

 

 

Doug Loof Showpigs Online Sale
March 8, 2016
5 Lots Avg $960

Lot 1
$1,550.55
Consignor: Doug Loof
Sired by No Doubt
Lot 2
$1,050
Consignor: Doug Loof
Sired by No Doubt
   
Lot 3
$1,200
Consignor: Doug Loof
Sired by One Shot

 

 

 

 

Boling Showpigs Online Sale
March 8, 2016
30 Lots Avg $728

Lot 1
$3,100
Consignor: Boling
Sired by Sky Wire
Lot 5
$2,400
Sired by Walks Alone
   
Lot 6
$2,001
Sired by Walks Alone
Lot 26
$1,100
Sired by Sky Wire
 
Lot 20
$1,000
Sired by Private Drive(Moyer)

 

 

 

 

Danner and Sanders Online Sale
March 8, 2016
19 Lots Avg $764

Lot 13
$2,450
Consignor: Danner
Sired by Red Roof
Lot 15
$1,502
Consignor: Sanders
Sired by Lit Up
   
Lot 4
$1,050
Consignor: Danner
Sired by Ignite
Lot 16
$1,000
Consignor: Sanders
Sired by Lit Up
 
Lot 19
$1,000
Consignor: Sanders
Sired by Lit Up

 

 

 

 

Tres Amigos and Riggs-Thurston Online Sale
March 8, 2016
21 Lots Avg $840

Lot 24
$2,100
Consignor: Riggs-Thurston
Sired by Visionary
Lot 2
$1,900
Consignor: Tres Amigos
Sired by Mogul
   
Lot 17
$1,900
Consignor: Tres Amigos
Sired by All Knight Long
Lot 28
$1,150
Consignor: Riggs-Thurston
Sired by Can’t Stop
   
Lot 14
$1,050
Consignor: Tres Amigos
Sired by All Knight Long
Lot 29
$1,050
Consignor: Riggs-Thurston
Sired by Can’t Stop

 

 

 

 

Bobell and Olson Online Sale
March 8, 2016
20 Lots Avg $1,295

Lot 8
$8,500
Consignor: Olson
Sired by He’s the One
Lot 20
$3,099
Consignor: Bobell
Sired by Close Call
   
Lot 7
$2,800
Consignor: Olson
Sired by He’s the One
Lot 12
$2,200
Consignor: Bobell
Sired by Best Man
 
Lot 13
$1,100
Consignor: Bobell
Sired by Best Man

 

 

 

 

Platt Showpigs Online Sale
March 8, 2016
17 Lots Avg $1,520

Lot 1
$7,501
Consignor: Platt
Sired by Pants Down
Lot 5
$3,100
Consignor: Platt
Sired by Hands Up
   
Lot 14
$3,000
Consignor: Platt
Sired by Touch N' Go
Lot 16
$2,600
Consignor: Platt
Sired by Touch N' Go
 
Lot 7
$1,700
Consignor: Platt
Sired by Hands Up

 

 

 

 

N&P Showpigs Online Sale
March 7, 2016
7 Lots Avg $669

Lot 7
$1,450
Consignor: N&P
Sired by Anytime
Lot 4
$1,000
Consignor: N&P
Sired by Anytime

 

 

 

 

Peter Farms Online Sale
March 7, 2016
5 lots Avg $1,175

Lot 3
$2,000
Consignor: Peter Farms
Sired by All Eyes
Lot 1
$1,700
Consignor: Peter Farms
Sired by All Eyes
 
Lot 4
$1,250
Consignor: Peter Farms
Sired by All Eyes

 

 

 

 

Houston Breeding Gilt Show
March 5, 2016
Judge: Kane Causemaker

Champion:
Regan Langmeier
Bred by Mauck - Sired by NonTypical
Reserve:
Morgan Miller
Bred by Lackey - Sired by U Turn

 

 

 

 

NSR Southwest Type Conference
March 4, 2016
Belton, Texas

Duroc Judge: Robbie Phillips  
Champion Duroc Boar:
Meeker
Sired by Moogy Bear
Reserve Duroc Boar:
Range

Sired by Impeccable
   
 
Champion Duroc Gilt:
Engnell Bros
Sired by Off Label 15-3
Reserve Duroc Gilt:
Chuck and Ben Olsen
Sired by Big Wheels

 

 

 

 
Hamps Judge: Seth Swensen  

Champion Hamp Boar:
Korb Farms
Sired by Silencer

Reserve Hamp Boar:
H&H Hamps
Sired by Carry On

 

 
Champion Hamp Gilt:
Kamden Hutton
Bred by Range - Sired by No Point
Reserve Hamp Gilt:
Lillian & Olivia Merritt
Bred by Mortensen - sired by Flat Bill

 

 

 

 
Poland Judge: Greg Sharber  
Champion Poland Boar:
Rice
Sired by Muscle Milk
Reserve Poland Boar:
Sandall
Sired by Purple Rain
   
Champion Poland Gilt:
Halle Bullard
Reserve Poland Gilt:
Huseman

 

 

 

 
Chester Judge: Jason Hirschfeld  
Champion Chester Boar:
Kurt and Rhys Cole
Sired by Big Wheel
Reserve Chester Boar:
Rasmussen
   
Champion Chester Gilt:
Brylee Lacy
Sired by Dead End
Reserve Poland Gilt:
Armstrong
Sired by Hill Jack

 

 

 

 
Spots Judge: Jay Winter  
Champion Spot Boar:
Thane Motis
Sired by Radio Active
Reserve Spot Boar:
CKL Spots
Sired by Ooh-la-la
   
Champion Spot Gilt:
Brenlye Annette Strain
Sired by Megalodon
Reserve Spot Gilt:
Mays Family
Sired by Sweet Feet

 

 

 

 
Landrace Judge: Seth Swenson  
 
Champion Landrace Boar:
McGrew
Sired by Going Green
Reserve Landrace Boar:
Loof
Sired by Jaws
   
Champion Landrace Gilt:
Jodi Toler
Sired by Bad Cat
Reserve Landrace Gilt:
Jodi Toler
Sired by Bad Cat

 

 

 

 
Yorks Judge: Kade Hummel  

Champion York Boar:
Final Drive Genetics
Sired by Bone Buzz

Reserve York Boar:
Ottenwalter
Sired In Control
   

Champion York Gilt:
Jena Girman
Sired by Don't Stop Believin

Reserve York Gilt:
Tyler Olsen
Sired by Power On 282-7

 

 

 

 
Cross Judge: Rick Whitman
Champion Cross Boar:
Bakker
Sired Visionary
Reserve Cross Boar:
Lewis Genetics
Sired by Bad Donkey
   
Champion Cross Gilt:
Livermore Swine Genetics
Reserve Cross Gilt:
Peyton Hill
   

 

 

 

Friddle Showpigs Online Sale
March 3, 2016
7 Lots Avg $447

Lot 2
$1,200
Consignor: Friddle
Sired by All Shook Up

 

 

 

 

Lawyer Showpigs Online Sale
March 3, 2016
15 Lots Avg $513

Lot 10
$1,050
Consignor: Lawyer
Sired by Killer Instinct
Lot 11
$1,050
Consignor: Lawyer
Sired by Killer Instinct

 

 

 

 

Hurd Showpigs Online Sale
March 3, 2016
8 Lots Avg $920

Lot 3
$2,600
Consignor: Hurd
Sired by Wheelhouse
Lot 8
$1,000
Consignor: Hurd
Sired by Wheelhouse

 

 

 

 

Albright Swine Farm Online Sale
March 2, 2016
10 Lots Avg $1,189

Lot 2
$1,100
Consignor: Albright
Sired by Walk In
Lot 5
$5,250
Consignor: Albright
Sired by Bright Lights
   
Lot 6
$1,415
Consignor: Albright
Sired by Bright Lights

 

 

 

 

Farrer Show Stock and Webb Bros Online Sale
March 2, 2016
21 Lots Avg $643

Lot 12
$2,200
Consignor: Farrer
Sired by Nationwide
Lot 19
$1,200
Consignor: Farrer
Sired by Octagon
   
Lot 6
$1,050
Consignor: Farrer
Sired by Best Man

Lot 8
$1,000
Consignor: Farrer
Sired by Wide Open

 

 

 

 

McDonald Poland Online Showpig Sale
March 2, 2016
Lots 6  Avg $922

Lot 1
$1,700
Consignor: McDonald
Sired by Battleship
Lot 4
$1,250
Consignor: McDonald
Sired by Finally

 

 

 

 

Thayer Showpigs Online Sale
March 2, 2016
12 Lots Avg $636

Lot 11
$2,025
Consignor: Thayer
Sired by Callin Dibs

 

 

 

 

Knauth Showpigs Online Sale
March 1, 2016
8 Lots Avg $461

Lot 7
$1,001
Consignor: Knauth
Sired by Stingray

 

 

 

 

Lettow Showpigs Online Sale
March 1, 2016
7 Lots Avg $1,921

Lot 2
$1,800
Consignor: Lettow
Sired by Big Man on Campus
Lot 4
$1,700
Consignor: Lettow
Sired by House Party
   
Lot 3
$1,350
Consignor: Lettow
Sired by House Party
Lot 6
$1,000
Consignor: Lettow
Sired by Erupt

 

 

 

 

Ricker Online Sale
February 29, 2016
4 Lots Avg $1,102

Lot 8
$2,005
Consignor: Ricker
Sired by Skull 86-4
Lot 9
$1,800
Consignor: Ricker
Sired by Skull 86-4

 

 

 

 

Gilstrap Showpigs Online Sale
February 29, 2016
10 Lots Avg $1,111

Lot 6
$2,508
Consignor: Gilstrap
Sired by Visionary
Lot 9
$2,100
Consignor: Gilstrap
Sired by Visionary
   
Lot 5
$1,800
Consignor: Gilstrap
Sired by Visionary
Lot 3
$1,000
Consignor: Gilstrap
Sired by Visionary

 

 

 

 

Premier Charity Gilt Sale – Commission Towards Willoughby Sale Scholarship Fund
February 29, 2016
22 Lots Avg $697

Lot 6
$1,500
Consignor: Loof
Sired by Doug E Fresh
Lot 7
$1,175
Consignor: Farnum Genetics
Sired by Visionary
   
Lot 1
$1,000
Consignor: Sunnybrook
Sired by See My Point

 

 

 

 

Warren Bros Showpigs Online Sale
February 29, 2016
15 Lots Avg $514

Lot 1
$3,100
Consignor: Warren Bros
Sired by Red Sky

 

 

 

 

Olson Farms Online Sale
February 29, 2016
6 Lots Avg $1,367

Lot 3
$3,000
Consignor: Olson
Sired by Impressive

Lot 2
$2,100
Consignor: Olson
Sired by Impressive
   
Lot 6
$2,000
Consignor: Olson
Sired by Impressive

 

 

 

 

Tres Amigos and Riggs-Thurston Online Sale
February 29, 2016
19 Lots Avg $840

Lot 1
$2,500
Consignor: Riggs-Thurston
Sired by Can’t Stop
Lot 21
$2,000
Consignor: Tres Amigos
Sired by Mogul
   
Lot 17
$1,450
Consignor: Tres Amigos
Sired by King of Queens
Lot 19
$1,350
Consignor: Tres Amigos
Sired by Mogul
   

Lot 20
$1,150
Consignor: Tres Amigos
Sired by Mogul

 

 

 

 

Platt Showpigs Online Sale
February 29, 2016
13 Lots Avg $1,829

Lot 10
$6,000
Consignor: Platt
Sired by I Do
Lot 9
$4,600
Consignor: Platt
Sired by I Do
   
Lot 7
$3,000
Consignor: Platt
Sired by I Do
Lot 4
$2,100
Consignor: Platt
Sired by I Do
   
Lot 1
$1,200
Consignor: Platt
Sired by Power On 282-7

Lot 11
$1,200
Consignor: Platt
Sired by Got Em

 

 

 

 

Hartman Farms Online Sale
February 28, 2016
12 Lots  Avg $411

Lot 9
$1,250
Consignor: Hartman
Sired by Living the Dream

 

 

Eggers & Sampson Showpigs Online Sale
February 28, 2016
12 Lots  Avg $826

Lot 8
$1,605
Consignor: Eggers
Sired by Impeccable
Lot 18
$1,159
Consignor: Eggers
Sired by U-Turn
   
Lot 10
$1,125
Consignor: Eggers
Sired by Impeccable
Lot 13
$1,105
Consignor: Eggers
Sired by Can’t Stop
 
Lot 12
$1,055
Consignor: Eggers
Sired by Can’t Stop

 

 

 

Hilty Showpigs Online Sale
February 28, 2016
8 Lots Avg $1,167

Lot 7
$2,000
Consignor: Hilty
Sired by Ricochet
Lot 8
$1,350
Consignor: Hilty
Sired by Ricochet
   
Lot 4
$1,301
Consignor: Hilty
Sired by Ricochet
Lot 6
$1,300
Consignor: Hilty
Sired by Ricochet
 
Lot 5
$1,151
Consignor: Hilty
Sired by Ricochet

 

 

 

 

Team Purebred Mid-South Regionals
February 28, 2016
Judge: Jason Corya

Barrows

Grand Champion
Champion Chester
Rainer Ledbetter
Bred by George Tate
Sired by Holligan
Reserve Champion
Champrion Berk
Maticen Kingfisher
Bred by Brattain
Sired by Top Gun
   
3rd Overall
Champion Spot
Peyton Hill
Bred by Hill
Sired by Bullfrog
4th Overall
Reserve Spot

Milla Ledbetter
Bred by Charley Rivers
Sired by Frank the Tank
 
5th Overall
Champion Hereford

Ryker Beckmier
Bred by Lanham - Sired by Junks Berry
   
Champion Chester: Rainer Ledbetter
Bred by George Tate - Sired by Holligan
Reserve Chester: Gracie White
Bred by Schminke - Sired by Ein
   
Champion Berk: Maticen Kingfisher
Bred by Brattain - Sired by Top Gun
Reserve Berk: Ryker Beckmier
Sired by Top Gun
   
Champion Spot: Peyton Hill
Bred by Hill - Sired by Bullfrog
Reserve Spot: Milla Ledbetter
Bred by Charley Rivers
Sired by Frank the Tank
   
Champion Hereford: Ryker Beckmier
Bred by Lanham - Sired by Junks Berry
Reserve Hereford: Hanna Shanafelt
Bred by Lanham sired by Taze Em
   
Champion Poland: Tanner Beckmier
Bred by Miller Family - Sired by Finally
Reserve Poland: Amanda Grice
   
Champion Tamworth: Rachel Hankes
Bred by Hankes - Sired by Game Changer
Reserve Tamworth: Luke Shanafelt
Bred by Sugar Creek - Sired by Charlie
   
Champion Cross: Matti Kingfisher Reserve Cross: Logan Beckmier


 

Gilts

Grand Champion
Champion Berkshire

Brandon Stickler
Bred by Stickler - Sired by Main Attraction
Reserve Champion
Champion Hereford

Cale Burnau
Bred by Scher - Sired by Shock Collar
   
3rd Overall
Champion Chester

Sarah Thomas Smith
Bred by BAMS Farm - Sired by U Turn
4th Overall
ChampionTamworth

Peyton Hill
Bred by Loof - Sired by Ferrari
 
5th Overall
Champion Poland

Mattie Kingfisher
Bred by Brattain - Sired by Purple Rain
   
Champion Chester: Sarah Thomas Smith
Bred by BAMS Farm - Sired by U Turn
Reserve Chester: Anna Wagner
   
Champion Berkshire: Brandon Stickler
Bred by Stickler - Sired by Main Attraction
Reserve Berkshire: Mattie Kingfisher
Bred by Adam Beck
Sired by Smokin Gun
   
Champion Spot: Shelbi McCray Reserve Spot: Peyton Hill
   
Champion Hereford: Cale Burnau
Bred by Scher - Sired by Shock Collar
Reserve Hereford: Peyton Hill
   
Champion Poland: Mattie Kingfisher
Bred by Brattain - Sired by Purple Rain
Reserve Poland: Brutus Robinson
   
ChampionTamworth: Peyton Hill
Bred by Loof - Sired by Ferrari
Reserve Tamworth: Rachel Hankes
   

 

 

 

Wehmer Showpigs Online Sale
February 25, 2016
24 Lots  Avg $838

Lot 9
$1,600
Consignor: Wehmer
Sired by Any Time
Lot 11
$1,600
Consignor: Wehmer
Sired by Any Time
   
Lot 17
$1,500
Consignor: Wehmer
Sired by Any Time
Lot 12
$1,400
Consignor: Wehmer
Sired by Any Time
 
Lot 2
$1,150
Consignor: Wehmer
Sired by Any Time

 

 

 

 

Sam Scher Showpigs Online Sale
February 25, 2016
14 Lots Avg $693

Lot 13
$2,800
Consignor: Sam Scher
Sired by Honeymoon


 

 

 

 

Cook Family Livestock & Muegge Showpigs Online Sale
February 25, 2016
12 Lots Avg $584

Lot 5
$1,000
Consignor: Cook
Sired by Godzilla

 

 

 

 

Watson, Pruet, and Crone Online Sale
February 25, 2016
20 Lots Avg $850

Lot 2
$4,000
Consignor: Watson
Sired by Party On
Lot 18
$2,003
Consignor: Pruet
Sired by Decade
   
Lot 1
$2,000
Consignor: Watson
Sired by I Pass
Lot 3
$1,450
Consignor: Watson
Sired by Gust-O-Wind 30-3

 

 

 

 

Reynolds Farms Online Sale
February 25, 2016
9 Lots Avg $1,023

Lot 8
$2,000
Consignor: Reynolds
Sired by In Control
Lot 6
$1,851
Consignor: Reynolds
Sired by Never Back Down
   
Lot 1
$1,001
Consignor: Reynolds
Sired by Lit Up
Lot 10
$1,001
Consignor: Reynolds
Sired by Lit Up

 

 

 

 

Kimmel Showpigs Online Sale
February 25, 2016
3 Lots Avg $553

Lot 2
$1,001
Consignor: Kimmel
Sired by Carry On

 

 

 

 

San Antonio Barrow Show
February 21-25, 2016
Judges: Andy Rash and Clint Schwab

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Taylor Norris
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Bear 84
Reserve Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Dakota Martin
Bred by Wintex - Sired by Best Man
   
Champion Dark Cross:
Taylor Norris
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Bear 84
Reserve Dark Cross:
Dakota Martin
Bred by Wintex - Sired by Best Man
   

Champion Poland:
Brayden Bullard
Bred by Wintex - Sired by Kankles

Reserve Poland:
Randy Knelsen
Bred by JR Reid - Sired by Muscle Milk
   
Champion Duroc:
Anzleigh Thomas
Bred by Herren - Sired by Iconic
Reserve Duroc:

Bred by Wintex - Sired by Prison Style
   
Champion Hamp:
Creed Jordan
Bred by Lackey - Sired by Cash In
Reserve Hamp:
Madison Gartman
Bred by Biggs - Sired by Abundant
   

Champion Spot:
Courtney Hurst
Bred by Jennings - Sired by Road Trip

Reserve Spot:
Hannah Petrus
Bred by Canales - Sired by High Life
   
Champion Berkshire:
Jayden Chambliss
Bred by Wintex - Sired by Mr. Skinny Legs
Reserve Berkshire:
Lane Fritsch
Bred by Mauck - Sired by Non Typical
   
 

McDonalds Polands Online Sale
February 24, 2016
8 Lots Avg $585

Lot 1
$2,100
Consignor: McDonald
Sired by Battleship

 

 

 

 

A Cut Above Sires Online Showpig Sale
February 24, 2016
20 Lots Avg $970

Lot 1
$2,999
Consignor: A Cut Above
Sired by Cash
Lot 7
$2,155
Consignor: A Cut Above
Sired by Cash
   
Lot 11
$2,150
Consignor: A Cut Above
Sired by Monumental
Lot 3
$1,900
Consignor: A Cut Above
Sired by Cash
 
Lot 19
$1,600
Consignor: A Cut Above
Sired by Death Valley

 

 

 

 

Kilmer Swine Farm Online Sale
February 24, 2016
9 Lots Avg $570

Lot 10
$1,000
Consignor: Kilmer
Sired by Ein

 

 

 

 

Trout Family Showpigs
February 24, 2016
6 Lots Avg $1,142

Lot 3
$1,000
Consignor: Trout
Sired by Private Eye
Lot 7
$3,100
Consignor: Trout
Sired by Private Eye
   

Lot 8
$1,451
Consignor: Trout
Sired by Private Eye

 

 

 

 

AJ Williams Online Sale
February 24, 2016
18 Lots Avg $586

Lot 1
$3,101
Consignor: AJ Williams
Sired by Visionary
Lot 5
$1,000
Consignor: AJ Williams
Sired by Man Up

 

 

 

 

Rash and Nelson Online Sale
February 23, 2016
8 Lots Avg $1,066

Lot 1
$2,400
Consignor: Rash & Nelson
Sired by Cookie
Lot 2
$2,300
Consignor: Rash & Nelson
Sired by Across the Board
 
Lot 4
$1,450
Consignor: Rash & Nelson
Sired by Across the Board

 

 

 

 

Plain Vu Genetics Online Sale
February 23, 2016
8 Lots Avg $650

Lot 3
$1,250
Consignor: Plain VU
Sired by No Debate 18-8
Lot 9
$1,301
Consignor: Plain VU
Sired by Bedlam

 

 

 

 

Platt Showpigs Online Sale
February 23, 2016
12 Lots Avg $882

Lot 9
$2,222.22
Consignor: Platt
Sired by Impeccable
Lot 4
$2,200
Consignor: Platt
Sired by Reason Why
   
Lot 8
$1,101
Consignor: Platt
Sired by Impeccable
Lot 12
$1,000
Consignor: Platt
Sired by MAB

 

 

 

Moyer Online Sale
February 23, 2016
23 Lots Avg $1,280

Lot 12
$3,102
Consignor: Moyer
Sired by Out of Sight
Lot 15
$3,000
Consignor: Moyer
Sired by How We Roll
   

Lot 13
$2,900
Consignor: Moyer
Sired by Out of Sight

Lot 6
$2,500
Consignor: Moyer
Sired by Cash In
   
Lot 21
$2,100
Consignor: Moyer
Sired by Out of Sight

 

 

 

 

Olsen Yorkshires Online Sale
February 23, 2016
30 Lots Avg $2,231

Lot 6
$8,500
Consignor: Olsen
Sired by Surge
Lot 8
$6,050
Consignor: Olsen
Sired by Surge