Thepigplanet.com - Bringing you the best in the show pig world!

 

 

If a breed, showman or breeder is not listed, it is because The Pig Planet has not yet confirmed the information. We do not mean to exclude any breeder or showman.

Breeders: To have your website linked to your name, you must have your site listed on thepigplanet.com or be a Pig Planet/Novel Designs Web Customer. To have your site listed, please contact sales@thepigplanet.com. Links are $225 per year.

 
 

 

 

 

 

Fall Classic Open Show
November 17, 2017

   
York - Judge: Mark Hoge  
   
Champion Boar
Kaisley Onan
Sired by Under Control
Reserve Boar
Torpedo Farms
Sired by Bruno 273-8
   
   
Champion Gilt
Ricker Show Pigs
Sired by Hands Up
Reserve Gilt
Platt
Sired by Public Safety

 

 

 
Poland  
   
Champion Boar
Stoney Showpigs
Sired by Perfect Storm
Reserve Boar
Banister
Sired by Sledge Hammer

 

 

 
Spot - Judge: Kent McLemore  
   
Champion Boar
Norman Bros
Sired by Trading Favors
Reserve Boar
Norman Bros
Sired by Trading Favors
   
   
Champion Gilt
Miller Family
Sired by Trading Favors
Reserve Gilt
Bakker Bros Genetics
Sired by Colonel

 

 

 
Duroc - Judge: Todd Beyers  
   
Champion Boar
A Cut Above
Sired by Out with a Bang
Reserve Boar
Norman Bros
Sired by War Paint
   
   
Champion Gilt
Olsen 
Sired by Alcatraz
Reserve Gilt
Herber
Sired by After Life

 

 

 
Chester - Judge: Travis Platt  
   
Champion Boar
Twister Genetics
Sired by First Take
Reserve Boar
Mosier
Sired by Up on Blocks
   
   
Champion Gilt
Wheeler
Sired by First Take
Reserve Gilt
Lackey Livestock and Peck
Sired by Gravel Road

 

 

 
Hamps - Judge: Kevin Wendt  
   
Champion Boar
Watson Farms
Sired by Lethal
Reserve Boar
Cain Super Sires
Sired by Fugitive
   
   
Champion Gilt
Gibson Show Pigs
Sired by Zeke
Reserve Gilt
Mortensen/Sunnybrook
Sired by Triple Threat

 

 

 

 

American Royal
October 21, 2017

MARKET BARROWS - Judge: Shane Brinning
Grand Champion Barrow
Champion Cross(Div 2)
Marlie Ferris
Bred by C&C
Sired by Pinnacle
Reserve Champion Barrow
Reserve Cross (Div 2)
Zach Isenburg
Bred by Hamm Livestock
Sired by Best Man
   
Berk  
Champion
Cash Voegele
Bred by Moeller
Sired by Whatever It Takes
Reserve
Wyatt Martin
Bred by Heimer
sired by Black Out

 

 

 
Chester  
Champion
Rhett Pursley
Bred by Pursley
Sired by Just Sayin
Reserve
Rhett Forkner
Bred by Forkner
Sired by Jumper Cables

 

 

 
Duroc  
Champion
Kellen Lawson
Bred by Hi Point 
Sired by War Paint
Reserve
Kellen Lawson
Bred by Day
Sired by Born Again

 

 

 
Hamp  
Champion
Kellen Lawson
Bred by Brattain
Sired by Lethal
Reserve
Dylan Cain
Bred by Cain
Sired by Thunderstruck Clone 6-5

 

 

 
Landrace  
Champion
Jayden Wehmer
Bred by Scher 
Sired by Have You
Reserve
Chase Bacob
Bred by Little Farms
Sired by Got Em

 

 

 
Poland  
Champion
Owen Vickrey
Bred by Vegas 
Sired by Warsaw
Reserve
Kiley Gibson
Bred by Vegas 
Sired by Warsaw

 

 

 
Spot  
Champion
Marisa Rowe
Bred by Gary Todd
Sired by Never Stop
Reserve
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Double Time

 

 

 
York  
Champion
Hunter Logue
Bred by Fecke
Sired by High Country
Reserve
Kiley Gibson
Bred by Boling
Sired by Almost There

 

 

 
Cross Barrows  
Champion Cross(Div 2)
Marlie Ferris
Bred by C&C
Sired by Pinnacle
Reserve Cross (Div 2)
Zach Isenburg
Bred by Hamm Livestock
Sired by Best Man
   
Champion Division 3
Colby Griffin
Bred by Lance Ryan
Reserve Division 3
Marlie Ferris
Bred by Cobb
   
3rd Division 3
Avery Rash
Bred by Bobell 
Sired by Deuces

 

 

 
Champion Division 2
Marlie Ferris
Bred by C&C
Sired by Pinnacle
Reserve Division 2
Zach Isenburg
Bred by Hamm Livestock
Sired by Best Man
   
3rd Division 2
Emma Throckmorton
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Stinger

 

 

 
Champion Division 1
Lauren Bliss
Bred by Ottenwalter
Sired by Out Manned
Reserve Division 1
Blake Logan
Bred by Lance Ryan
   
3rd Division 1
Blake Danner
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by Bad Medicine

 

 

 
GILT SHOW - Judge: Tim Market  
   
Champion Overall Gilt (Cross)
Kade Pendley
Bred by Justin Coyle
Sired by Visionary
Reserve Overall Gilt (Cross)
Hallie Landry
Bred by Marceaux
Sired by Mortician
   
   
Berk  
Champion
Brady Hamilton
Bred by Range
Sired by Real Life
Reserve
Khyleigh North
Bred by Mauck
Sired by Wolf Pac

 

 

 
Chester  
Champion
Kolby Butcher
Bred by Engnell
Sired by First Take
Reserve
Rhett Pursley
Bred by Hill
Sired by Bonecrusher

 

 

 
Duroc  
Champion
Kellen Lawson
Bred by Malcolm
Sired by Rock Bottom
Reserve
James DeRouchey
Bred by Thompson and Sons 
Sired by Attention

 

 

 
Hamp  
Champion
Lane Higbie
Bred by Arkfeld
Sired by Billy Bad
Reserve
Cooper Wuthnow
Bred by Wuthnow
Sired by The Reverend

 

 

 
Landrace  

Champion
Cash Voegele
Bred by Fugate 
Sired by Family Fug

Reserve
Morgan Butcher
Bred by Walker
Sired by Got Em

 

 

 
Poland  
Champion
Talena Sprecher
Bred by Brattain 
Sired by First Sight 
Reserve
Brody Supple
Bred by Rash
Sired by Full of It

 

 

 
Spot  
Champion
Hunter Logue
Bred by Platt
Sired by Mouth Off
Reserve
Marisa Rowe
Bred by Niehaus & Feldman Genetics
Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 
York  
Champion
Kash Murphy
Bred by Moyer
Sired by News Flash
Reserve
Kiley Gibson
Bred by Sanders 
Sired by Gas Money

 

 

 

Platt Invitational
October 14, 2017
Judge: Mark Hoge

Grand Champion
Maci Scher
Bred by Kilmer - Sired by Hold the Phone

Reserve Champion
Hunter McKinnon
Bred by Kilmer - Sired by Hold the Phone

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Gus Heyerly
Bred by Kilmer - Sired by Platinum
4th Overall
Morgan Hollowood
Bred by Kilmer - Sired by Trendline

 

 

 
5th Overall
Braden AmRhein
Bred by Kilmer - Sired by Red Handed
6th Overall
Maya Mccoy
Bred by Kilmer - Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 
7th Overall
Noah Hayden
Bred by Kilmer - Sired by Platinum
8th Overall
Hallie Hege
Bred by Kilmer - Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 

Georgia National Fair
October 13, 2017

Market - Judge: AJ Genter  
Champion
Rhett Turner
Bred by Mauck
Sired by Legit
Reserve
Ainsley Sanders 
Bred by K&H
Sired by Affirmed
   
3rd Overall
Mason Wall
Bred by Cobb
Sired by Square Deal
4th Overall
Abby Rainwater
Bred by Mauck
Sired by Legit
   
5th Overall
Dillon Smith
Bred by Royal Showpigs
Sired by Here's the Deal
 

 

 

Breeding Gilts - Judge: Brandon Yantis  
Champion (Cross)
Savannah Page
Bred by Mullins & Peters 

Sired by Predator
Reserve (Cross)
Taylor Dobson
Bred by The Stud (Bred Gilt) & N&P
Sired by Tricky Ricky
   
3rd Overall (Berk)
Rhett Turner
4th Overall (York)
Brantley Hall
Bred by Trout
Sired by Power On 282-7
   
5th Overall (Spot)
Whitley Williams
Bred by Malcolm 
Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

 

Ottenwalter Showpigs Online Sale
October 12, 2017
119 Lots Avg $683

Lot 14
$3,405
Consignor: Ottenwalter 
Sired by Tier 1
Lot 85
$2,750
Consignor: Ottenwalter 
Sired by Straight Survivor

 

 

 
Lot 105
$2,550
Consignor: Ottenwalter 
Sired by Straight Survivor
Lot 13
$2,500
Consignor: Ottenwalter 
Sired by Tier 1

 

 

Lot 44
$2,400
Consignor: Ottenwalter 
Sired by Straight Survivor

 

 

 

Boling Showpigs Online Sale
October 11, 2017
12 Lots Avg $454

Lot 2
$1,200
Consignor: Boling 
Sired by Big Mouth

Lot 13
$1,000
Consignor: Boling 
Sired by Motion Cam

 

 

 

A Cut Above Online Sale
October 10, 2017
15 Lots Avg $478

Lot 4
$1,000
Consignor: A Cut Above  
Sired by Category 5

 

 

 

Plain VU Genetics Online Sale
October 10, 2017
14 Lots Avg $355

Lot 1
$1,050
Consignor: Plain Vy
Sired by Wanted

 

 

 

Platt Showpigs Online Sale
October 10, 2017
12 Lots Avg $1,953

Lot 9
$12,050
Consignor: Platt 
Sired By Salute
Lot 6
$2,300
Consignor: Platt 
Sired by Fire Away

 

 

 
Lot 5
$2,100
Consignor: Platt 
Sired by Fire Away
Lot 2
$1,700
Consignor: Platt & Thompson
Sired by Rewired

 

 

Lot 7
$1,450
Consignor: Platt 
Sired by Fire Away

 

 

 

Hendricks Show Hogs Online Sale
October 10, 2017
6 Lots Avg $660

Lot 2
$1,100
Consignor: Hendricks
Sired by Death Cup

 

 

 

Tres Amigos Online Sale
October 10, 2017
8 Lots Avg $568

Lot 8
$1,000
Consignor: Tres Amigos
Sired by First Class

 

 

 

Bridges Livestock Online Sale
October 8, 2017
13 Lots Avg $1,123

Lot 8
$2,900
Consignor: Bridges
Sired by Dirty Secret
Lot 5
$1,900
Consignor: Bridges
Sired by Dirty Secret

 

 

 
Lot 11
$1,500
Consignor: Bridges
Sired by Trump
Lot 2
$1,450
Consignor: Bridges
Sired by Out Manned

 

 

Lot 4
$1,000
Consignor: Bridges
Sired by Dirty Secret

 

 

 

Keystone International Livestock Exposition
October 8, 2017

Grand Champion Gilt
Kyle Schulze
Bred by Schulze
Sired by The Wild Card

Grand Champion Boar
Greg & Beth Innerst
Bred by Innerst
Sired by Smokey 33-5

 

 

 
Champion Barrow
Madison Foster

Reserve Barrow
Ella Hinish

 

 

 

NJSA Eastern Regional
October 7, 2017
Judge: Jordan Leatherman

Champion Barrow (Hamp)
Sophie Popejoy
Bred by Kilmer
Sired by Stranded
Reserve Barrow (Duroc)
Madelyn Fearon
Bred by Isler Genetics
Sired by Name Brand

 

 

 
Duroc  
Champion
Madelyn Fearon
Bred by Isler Genetics
Sired by Name Brand
Reserve
Alaina Webster
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Watch N Learn

 

 

 
Hamp  
Champion
Sophie Popejoy
Bred by Kilmer
Sired by Stranded

Reserve
Katelyn Bennett
Bred by Fecke
Sired by The Game

 

 

 
Landrace  
Champion
Riley Phillips
Bred by Korb
Sired by Smash
Reserve
Emma Olivia New
Bred by Lazarus
Sired by White Liar

 

 

 
York  
Champion
Lilly Underberg
Bred by Ricker
Sired by Capital Gain
Reserve
Annie Robinson
Bred by Robinson
Sired by Almost There

 

 

 
Cross  
Champion
Jacob Natson
Bred by Matt & Tammy Miller
Sired by Blue Grass
Reserve
Lydia Acmoody
Bred by S&K
Sired by Above the Law

 

 

 
Gilts  
Champion Gilt (Landrace)
Sadie Popejoy
Bred by Korb
Sired by Smash
Reserve Gilt (Hamp)
Mollie Ratkowski
Bred by Joostberns
sired by IR 6-5

 

 

 
Landrace  
Champion
Sadie Popejoy
Bred by Korb
Sired by Smash
Reserve
Carter Arbuckle
Bred by Fugate 
Sired by Call Me Crazy

 

 

 
Hamp  
Champion
Mollie Ratkowski
Bred by Joostberns
sired by IR 6-5
Reserve
Vinny Smolkovich
Bred by Wright
Sired by No Show

 

 

 
Duroc  
Champion
Liza Klingenberg
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Backroad
Reserve
Bryson Stickler
Bred by Stickler
Sired by Cheap Money

 

 

 
York  

Champion
Aaron Zundal
Bred by Hilty 
Sired by Capital Gain

Reserve
Alexis Reif
Bred by Albright  
Sired by Power Stroke

 

 

 
Cross  
Champion
Scott Gardner
Bred by Hilty 
Sired by Visionary
Reserve
Joe Espey
Bred by Wintex  
Sired by Wild Will

 

 

 

Tulsa State Fair
October 6-7, 2017
Judge: Justin Rodibaugh

Barrows

Champion Barrow (Duroc)
Garrett Weldon
Bred by Jerry Brooks
Sired by Redwood
Reserve Barrow (Hamp)
Blaire Hawkins
Bred by Loveless
Sired by Blurred Vision
   
Hamp  
   
Champion
Blaire Hawkins
Bred by Loveless
Sired by Blurred Vision
Reserve
Hunter McKinnon
Bred by Kilmer
Sired by Platinum

 

 

 
Duroc  
   
Champion
Garrett Weldon
Bred by Jerry Brooks
Sired by Redwood
Reserve
Wade Wood
Bred by Braeden Schovanec
Sired by Prison Style 156-2

 

 

 
York  
   
Champion
Fallon Bagley
Bred by Trogdon 
Sired by Pistols Firing
Reserve
Marlee Farriss
Bred by Cobb
Sired by Phenom

 

 

 
Cross  
   
Champion Cross & Division 2
Peyton Day
Bred by Frontline Genetics
Sired by Affirmed
Reserve Cross & Division 2
Kelsey Dowdle
Bred by Moore Showpigs
Sired by Buckle Up
   
Champion Division 1
Jordan Williams
Bred by Levi Canales
Sired by Big Vision
Reserve Division 1
Mahler Vorndron
Bred by Kilmer
Sired by Platinum

 

 

 

 
Gilts  
   
Champion Gilt Reserve Gilt (Duroc)
Kyler Shephard
Bred by Goss
Sired by New Direction

 

 

 
Duroc  
   
Champion
Kyler Shephard
Bred by Goss
Sired by New Direction
Reserve
Kailyn Bond
Bred by Jerry Brooks
Sired by Redwood

 

 

 
Berk  
   
Champion
Madilyn Norvell
Bred by Mauck
Sired by Wolf Pac
Reserve
Tyler Weaver
Bred by RJ Genetics
Sired by Keep Talkin

 

 

 
Spot  
   
Champion
Jaycee Cox
Bred by Cox 
Sired by Loud Mouth
Reserve
Halle Hartman
Bred by Hartman
Sired by On the Run

 

 

 
Hereford  
   
Champion
Kamryn Oakes
Bred by Oakes
Sired by Next Move
Reserve
Burleigh Heflin
Bred by DKJ
Bired by Big Papi

 

 

 
York  
   
Champion
Ott Family
Bred by Frueh Yorkshires
Sired by Ground Control 
Reserve
Kaisley Onan
Bred by Onan
Sired by Under Control

 

 

 
Chester  
   
Champion
Brigham Bunt
Bred by Tibbits
Sired by Hill Jack 
Reserve
Korri Waitman
Bred by Waitman
Sired by Jeter

 

 

 
Poland  
   
Champion
Madilyn Norvell
Bred by Brattain
Sired by First Sight
Reserve
Gustafson Family
Bred by Stanton
Sired by Kankles

 

 

 
Hamp  
   
Champion
Jadyn Lingo
Bred by Lingo
Bired by Forrest Gump

Reserve
Carlee Kemp
Bred by Keppy Showpigs
Sired by RFD

 

 

 

Foote Farms Online Sale
October 5, 2017
9 Lots Avg $996

Lot 7
$1,900
Consignor: Foote
Sired by Sweater Vest
Lot 8
$1,500
Consignor: Foote
Sired by Sweater Vest

 

 

 
Lot 3
$1,050
Consignor: Foote
Sired by Sweater Vest
Lot 2
$1,000
Consignor: Foote
Sired by Sweater Vest

 

 

 

Beaman Show Stock Online Sale
October 5, 2017
22 Lots Avg $528

Lot 2
$2,700
Consignor: Beaman
Sired by I Do

 

 

 

A Cut Above Showpig Sale
October 3rd, 2017
12 Lots Avg $921

Lot 1
$2,500
Consignor: A Cut Above 
Sired by Out with a Bang
Lot 2
$2,400
Consignor: A Cut Above 
Sired by Off Label 55-11

 

 

 
Lot 3
$1,700
Consignor: A Cut Above 
Sired by Back Track
Lot 7
$1,100
Consignor: A Cut Above 
Sired by Foot Race

 

 

 

Gilstrap Showpigs Online Sale
October 3rd, 2017
11 Lots Avg $491

Lot 8
$1,200
Consignor: Gilstrap
Sired by Clean Cut

 

 

 

Reiss Livestock Online Sale
October 3rd, 2017
23 Lots Avg $890

Lot 10
$4,200
Consignor: Reiss Livestock  
Sired by Skywire
Lot 23
$3,300
Consignor: Reiss Livestock  
Sired by Allegedly

 

 

 
Lot 16
$1,700
Consignor: Reiss Livestock  
Sired by Million Reasons
Lot 22
$1,600
Consignor: Reiss Livestock  
Sired by Allegedly

 

 

Lot 5
$1,250
Consignor: Reiss Livestock  
Sired by Drive On

 

 

 

Platt Showpigs Online Sale
October 3rd, 2017
14 Lots Avg $1,521

Lot 5
$3,800
Consignor: Platt   
Sired by Skywire
Lot 14
$3,700
Consignor: Platt   
Sired by Push the Limit

 

 

 
Lot 10
$3,500
Consignor: Platt   
Sired by Rewired
Lot 12
$3,000
Consignor: Platt   
Sired by Push the Limit

 

 

Lot 3
$1,500
Consignor: Platt   
Sired by Skywire

 

 

 

Reynolds Farms Online Sale
September 27, 2017
8 Lots Avg $544

Lot 1
$1,200
Consignor: Reynolds
Sired by Bloodhound

 

 

 

Albright Swine Farm
September 27, 2017
8 Lots Avg $528

Lot 1
$1,150
Consignor: Albright  
Sired by Triple Threat

 

 

Gilstrap Showpigs Online Sale
September 26, 2017
24 lots Avg $658

Lot 16
$1,700
Consignor: Gilstrap
Sired by Hold the Phone
Lot 18
$1,400
Consignor: Gilstrap
Sired by Hold the Phone

 

 

 
Lot 21
$1,351
Consignor: Gilstrap
Sired by Hold the Phone
Lot 6
$1,350
Consignor: Gilstrap
Sired by Full of It

 

 

Lot 22
$1,050
Consignor: Gilstrap
Sired by Hold the Phone

 

 

 

Platt Showpigs Online Sale
September 26, 2017
13 Lots Avg $2,104

Lot 12
$10,500
Consignor: Platt  
Sired by Man of Honor
Lot 4
$8,500
Consignor: Platt  
Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 
Lot 10
$1,900
Consignor: Platt  
Sired by Man of Honor
Lot 9
$1,250
Consignor: Platt  
Sired by Man of Honor

 

 

Lot 5
$1,200
Consignor: Platt  
Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 

Sanders Showpigs Online Sale
September 26, 2017
22 Lots Avg $502

Lot 16
$1,450
Consignor: Sanders  
Sired by Capital Gain
Lot 14
$1,250
Consignor: Sanders  
Sired by Capital Gain

 

 

Lot 10
$1,200
Consignor: Sanders  
Sired by Capital Gain

 

 

 

Riggs-Thurston Online Sale
September 26, 2017
9 Lots Avg $494

Lot 3
$1,000
Consignor: Riggs-Thurston
Sired by Exclusive

 

 

 

Boling Showpigs Online Sale
September 20, 2017
15 Lots Avg $853

Lot 8
$2,500
Sired by Out Manned
Lot 4
$2,000
Sired by Out Manned

 

 

Lot 9
$1,350
Sired by Out Manned

 

 

 

Reiss Livestock Online Sale
September 13, 2017
26 Lots Avg $519

Lot 20
$1,100
Consignor: Reiss Livestock 
Sired by Mouth Off
Lot 11
$1,050
Consignor: Reiss Livestock 
Sired by Mouth Off

 

 

Lot 9
$1,050
Consignor: Reiss Livestock 
Sired by Mouth Off

 

 

 

National Barrow Show
September 9-10, 2017

Barrows  
Champion Cross Barrow
Keaton Woods
Bred by McClain 
Sired by Affirmed
Reserve Champion Cross
Bobby Batson
Bred by Kyle Mason
Sired by Severance Package

 

 

 
Grand Champion Purebred (Chester)
Brayde Adam
Bred by Yantis
Sired by Made To Order
Reserve Purebred (Duroc)
Nalaney Guyer
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Off Label 55-11

 

 

 
Berk  
Champion
Brayde Adam
Bred by Heimer
sired by Black Out

Reserve
Rhett Thompson
Bred by Lane
Sired by Coattails

 

 

 
Chester  
 
Champion
Brayde Adam
Bred by Yantis
Sired by Made To Order
Reserve
Whitney Swaim
Bred by Yantis
Sired by Made To Order

 

 

 
Duroc  
Champion
Nalaney Guyer
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Off Label 55-11
Reserve
Brianna Ulmer
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Watch N Learn

 

 

 
Hamp  
Champion
Spencer Sullivan
Bred by HurlimanKnauth
Sired by Believe the Hype
Reserve
Kabe Boysen
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Thunderbolt

 

 

 
Landrace  
 
Champion
Hunter Shike
Bred by Knauth
Sired by Got Em 
Reserve
Rose Leary
Bred by Fugate
Sired by Call Me Crazy

 

 

 
Poland  
Champion
Logan Rinderer
Bred by Kevin Yates
Sired by Full Strut
Reserve
Anna Mills
Bred by Stayton Farms
Sired by Full Strut

 

 

 
Spot  
 
Champion
Olivia Shike
Bred by Down
Sired by Downtown
Reserve
Evan Rice
Bred by Malcolm
Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 
York  
Champion
Evan Rice
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by Gas Money
Reserve
Mackenzie Pierson
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by Ground Control 

 

 

 

 

 
Gilts  
 

Champion Cross Gilt
Mason Forkner
Bred by Carl Jacobson
Sired by Visionary

Reserve Champion Cross Gilt
Remi Wayne
Bred by Carl Jacobson
Sired by Cash

 

 

 
Grand Champion Purebred (Hamp)
Maddie Fugate
Bred by Fecke
Sired by Here's the Deal
Reserve Purebred (Berk)
Mason Forkner
Bred by Sandall 
Sired by Bohica

 

 

 
Berk  
 
Champion
Mason Forkner
Bred by Sandall 
Sired by Bohica

Reserve
Raelynn Thompson
Bred by Lane
Sired by Speak Now

 

 

 
Chester  
Champion
Eli Henke
Bred by Henke & Grady
Sired by First Take

Reserve
Hayden Miller
Bred by Yantis
Sired by Made to Order

 

 

 
Duroc  
Champion
Collins Berry
Bred by Lettow/Berry
Sired by Watch N Learn

Reserve
Kaden Butts
Bred by Butts
Sired by Feel the Burn

 

 

 
Hamp  
 

Champion
Maddie Fugate
Bred by Fecke
Sired by Here's the Deal

Reserve
Dylan Cain
Bred by Cain
Sired by Thunderman

 

 

 
Landrace  

Champion
Remi Wayne
Bred by Ogle
Sired by Got Em

Reserve
Jacob Batson
Bred by Fugate
Sired by Family Fug

 

 

 
Poland  

Champion
Rhett Forker
Bred by Sandall  
Sired by First Sight

Reserve
Larissa Becker
Sired Bullet

 

 

 
Spot  

Champion
Anthony Schneider
Bred by Lane
Sired by On the Run

Reserve
Jamie Schiell
Bred by Norman
Sired by Trading Favors

 

 

 
York  

Champion
Maddie Fugate
Bred by Fecke
Sired by Total Control(Fecke/Upper Hand)

Reserve
Mason Forkner
Bred by Forkner
Sired by Light This

 

 

 

Ottenwalter Showpigs Online Sale
September 7, 2017
146 Lots Avg $1,180

Lot 92
$7,250
Consignor: Ottenwalter
Sired by Wedding Night 45
Lot 22
$6,750
Consignor: Ottenwalter
Sired by Straight Survivor

 

 

 
Lot 5
$6,250
Consignor: Ottenwalter
Sired by Wedding Night 45
Lot 50
$5,500
Consignor: Ottenwalter
sired by Tier 1

 

 

Lot 27
$5,250
Consignor: Ottenwalter
Sired by Wedding Night

 

 

 

Nebraska State Fair 4-H Show
September 4, 2017
Judge: Russell Pedrett

Champion Overall 4-H Market Hog
Champion 4-H Market Gilt
Chesney Schmidt
Bred by Schmidt
Sired by Category 5

Reserve Overall 4-H Market Hog Champion 4-H Market Barrow
Lauren Kaliff
Bred by Kaliff Family
Sired by Visionary

 

 

 
   
Reserve Champion 4-H Market Gilt
Ty Groth
Bred by BG Genetics
Bred by Future
Reserve Champion 4-H Market Barrow
Bailey Langemeier
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Exclusive 

 

 

 
   

 

 

 

Nebraska State Fair FFA Show
September 4, 2017
Judge: Maverick Squires, OK

   

Grand Champion FFA Overall
Champion FFA Market Barrow
Bailey Langemeier
Bred by Ottenwalter 
Sired by
 Wedding Night

Reserve Champion FFA
Reserve Overall FFA Market Barrow
Brynn Hannan
Bred by Coulson
Sired by Affirmed

 

 

 
   
Champion FFA Market Gilt
Olivia Lentfer
Bred by Zimmerman
Sired by Long Range Vision
Reserve Champion FFA Market Gilt
Shown by Lane Egger
Bred by Rosenbaum Livestock
Sired by My Level

 

 

 
   

Supreme Champion
Champion York Breeding Gilt
Grace Jacobson
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Hammer

Reserve Champion Breeding Gilt
Champ Cross
Krista Ott
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Exclusive 

 

 

 

Fullington Academy FFA Labor Day Trojan Throwdown
September 3rd, 2017 - Perry, GA
Judge: Jarrett Davis - OK

Barrows

Champion
Savannah Page
Bred by Platt    - Sired by Sky Wire

Reserve 
Garret Griner
Bred by Tessa Farmer - Sired by Mouse Trap

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Ainsley Sanders
Bred by K&H -
Sired by Affirmed

4th Overall 
Savannah Page
Bred by Fecke - Sired by High Country 


 

 

 

5th Overall
Mack May
Bred by HAM - Sired by Porch Honky

 

Gilts

Champion
Savannah Page
Bred by Mullins & Peters 
- Sired by Predator

Reserve 
Mason LaMonte
Bred by Ottenwalter - Sired by Blurred Vision

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Kaylie Boone
Bred by Goss - Sired by Kiss My Hocks

4th Overall 
Malone Barnes
Bred by Hofschulte - Sired by Sunshine & Whiskey

 

 

 

5th Overall
Ellie Smith
Bred by Cobb - Sired by Ego

 

 

 

Team Purebred Eastern Regional
September 3, 2017

Barrows

Grand Champion (Spot)
Susan Crampton
Bred by Crampton
Sired by Loud Mouth 
Reserve Grand (Chester)
Gus Mitchem
Bred by Mitchem
Sired by Screenshot

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Poland)
Abbi States
Bred by KC Farm
Sired by Bentley
4th Overall (Berk)
Kristin Gruber
Bred by Scher 
Sired by Keep Talkin

 

 

 
5th Overall (Berk)
Jacob Keeney
Bred by Pfautz
Sired by Cocked and Loaded

 

 

 
   
Berk  

Champion
Kristin Gruber
Bred by Scher 
Sired by Keep Talkin

Reserve
Jacob Keeney
Bred by Pfautz
Sired by Cocked and Loaded

 

 

 
Chester  
Champion
Gus Mitchem
Bred by Mitchem
Sired by Screenshot
Reserve
Kayly Cline
Bred by Mench
Sired by First Take

 

 

 
Poland  
Champion
Abbi States
Bred by KC Farm
Sired by Bentley
Reserve
Caeden Luke
Bred by Foote
Sired by Kannibal

 

 

 
Hereford  
Champion
Caeden Luke
Bred by Loof
Sired by Doug E Fresh
Reserve
Brandon Taylor
Bred by Taylor
Sired by Rapid Fire

 

 

 
Spot  
Champion
Susan Crampton
Bred by Crampton
Sired by Loud Mouth 
Reserve
Abbi States
Bred by States
Sired by Punch

 

 

 
Tamworth  
Champion
Austin Stoner
Bred by Stoner
Sired by Game Changer
Reserve
Marcie Helberg
Sired by Bentley
   

 

Gilts

Grand Champion (Chester)
Gus Mitchem
Bred by Scher 
Sired by Trust Me
Reserve Grand (Berk)
 Allison Litman
Bred by Brandon Davis
Sired by Back Home

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Berk)
Hannah and Cole Wade
Bred by Conover
Sired by Creature

4th Overall (Spot)
Ryan Borer
Bred by Gaff
Sired by Nirvana

 

 

 
5th Overall (Tamworth)
Austin Stoner
Bred by Loof 
Sired by One Guess

 

 

 
   
Berk  

Champion
 Allison Litman
Bred by Brandon Davis
Sired by Back Home

Reserve
Hannah and Cole Wade
Bred by Conover
Sired by Creature

 

 

 
Chester  
Champion
Gus Mitchem
Bred by Scher 
Sired by Trust Me
Reserve
Ryan Borer
Bred by Schinbeckler
Sired by Walk the Line

 

 

 
Poland  
Champion
Kayly Cline
Sired by Kannibal
Reserve
Dylan Youmans
Bred by Youmans
Sired by Long Time Coming

 

 

 
Hereford  
Champion
 Codey Jodrey
Bred by Clint High
Sired by JB2
Reserve
Gus Mitchem
Bred by Adam Hendricks
Sired by New Level

 

 

 
Spot  
Champion
Ryan Borer
Bred by Gaff
Sired by Nirvana
Reserve
Susan Crampton
Bred by Crampton
Sired by Trading Favors 

 

 

 
Tamworth  
Champion
Austin Stoner
Bred by Loof 
Sired by One Guess
Reserve
Gus Mitchem
Bred by Hankes
Sired by Record Breaker
   

 

 

 

Nebraska State Fair Open Show
September 2, 2017
Judge: Justin Rodibaugh

   

Supreme Champion
Champion Cross Breeding Gilt
Jack Berggren
Bred by Rosenbaum Livestock
Sired by All In

Reserve Champion Breeding Gilt
Champ York Breeding Gilt
Grace Jacobson
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Hammer

 

 

 

NJSA SW Regional
September 1-2, 2017
Judge: Kyle Baade

Barrows

Overall Purebred Barrow (Duroc)
Matt Whelan
Bred by Whelan
Sired by Copy Cat
ReservePurebred Barrow (York) Bryson Stickler
Bred by Fecke
Sired by Control Factor

 

 

 
Duroc  
Champion
Matt Whelan
Bred by Whelan
Sired by Copy Cat
Reserve
Abi Lillard
Bred by Thompson and Sons 
Sired by Attention

 

 

 
Hamp  
Champion
Tate McConnell
Bred by McConnell
Sired by One Eye Jack
Reserve
Jadyn Lingo
Bred by Lingo
Sired by Forrest Gump

 

 

 
Landrace  
Champion
Madisyn Douglass
Bred by Thayer 
Sired by Have You
Reserve
Kaden Steiner
Bred by Steiner
Sired by Good Point

 

 

 
York  
Champion
Bryson Stickler
Bred by Fecke
Sired by Control Factor
Reserve
Kaleigh Byrum
Bred by Wintex
Sired by 3 Step

 

 

 
Cross  
Champion
Olivia Loges
Bred by Lackey Livestock
Sired by Deuces
Reserve
Dalton Dunkin
Bred by Goss
Sired by Handyman

 

 

 

 

Gilts


 
Grand Champion Purebred Gilt
Kinley Pruett
Bred by Brattain
Sired by He's The One
Reserve Champion Purebred Gilt
Ty Goss 
Bred by Coulson
Sired by New Direction

 

 

 
Duroc  
Champion
Kinley Pruett
Bred by Brattain
Sired by He's The One
Reserve
Ty Goss 
Bred by Coulson
Sired by New Direction

 

 

 
Hamp  
Champion
Vinny Smolkovich
Bred by Wright
Sired by No Show
Reserve
Hallee Rhoads
Bred by Trogdon
Sired by Here's the Deal

 

 

 
Landrace  
Champion
Travis Hamilton
Bred by Hamilton
Sired by Got Em
Reserve
Payton Havens
Bred by Cornerstone
Sired by Got Em

 

 

 
York  
Champion
Bryson Stickler
Bred by Stickler
Sired by Capital Gain
Reserve
Brooklyn Percival
Bred by Kerr
Sired by Capital Gain

 

 

 
Cross  
Champion
Reserve
   

 

 

 

National Hereford & Tamworth Show & Sale
August 26, 2017 - Eaton, Ohio

Junior Show  
Champion Tamworth Gilt
Grant Kaffenbarger
Reserve Tamworth Gilt
Owen Smith

 

 

 
Champion Hereford Barrow
John Bodine
Reserve Hererford Barrow
Kalyn Johnson

 

 

 
Champion Hereford Gilt
Kalyn Johnson
Reserve Hereford Gilt
Owen Smith

 

 

 
Open Show  
Champion Tamworth Boar
Beck Purebreds
Reserve Tamworth Boar
Lester Moore

 

 

 

Champion Tamworth Gilt
Owen Smith

Reserve Tamworth Gilt
Kaizli & Kooper Tilton

 

 

 
 
Champion Hereford Boar


Reserve Hererford Boar
Doug Loof

 

 

 
 
Champion Hereford Gilt

Reserve Hereford Gilt
DKJ

 

 

 

 

 

Iowa State Fair 4-H Market Hogs
August 15, 2017
Grand Champion
Max Lodge
Bred by Jim Thompson
Sired by Foot Long
Reserve Champion
Drew Jacobsen
Bred by Ogle
Sired by Stand Off

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Bella Opheim
Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Best Man
4th Overall
Trey Lettow
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Wolf Pac

 

 

 
   
Champion Heavy Weight
Max Lodge
Bred by Jim Thompson
Sired by Foot Long
Reserve Heavy Weight
Mikaela Downing
Bred by Downing

 

 

 
   
Champion Middle Weight
Drew Jacobsen
Bred by Ogle
Sired by Stand Off
Reserve Middle Weight
Bella Opheim
Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Best Man

 

 

 
   
Champion Light Weight
Shea Becker
Bred by Eggers 
Sired by Rusty
Reserve Light Weight
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Lettow  
Sired by BMOC

 

 

 

 

 

 

Iowa State Fair 4-H Breeding Gilts
August 14, 2017
Champion Commercial Gilt
Mia Brech
Bred by Worden
Sired by Mogul
Reserve Commercial Gilt
Jack Opheim
Bred by Lettow
Sired by Blurred Vision

 

 

 
Champion Purebred Gilt (Duroc)
Shea Becker
Bred by Eggers
Sired by All Inclusive
Reserve Purebred Gilt (Duroc)
Reece Jamison
Bred by Lettow
Sired by Watch N Learn

 

 

 

Missouri State Fair Barrow Show
August 14, 2017
Judges: Raymond Rice and Brian Anderson
   
Champion (4-H)
Royse Laffey
Bred by Sloan
Sired by Red Sky
Reserve (FFA)
Mackenzie Mawson
Bred by Sloan
Sired by Renegade

 

 

 
3rd Overall (FFA)
Austin Boland
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Rise Up
4th Overall (4-H)
Thomas Limbach
Bred by Ammann
Sired by New Direction

 

 

 

 

 

Indiana State Fair Gilt Show
August 12-13, 2017
Judges: Jay and Will Winter

Champion (York)
Gavin Sinclair
Bred by Sinclair
Sired by Capital Gain
Reserve (Cross)
Levi Logue
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Lock It Up

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Cross)
Grant Meyers
Bred by N&P 
Sired by Nasty Words
4th Overall (Duroc)
Cagney Utterback
Bred by Tres Amigos
Sired by Class Act

 

 

 
5th Overall (Berk)
Vade Dishman
Raised by Beck (Mauck bred gilt)
Sired by Drinking Class
6th Overall (Poland)
Morgan Pierson
Bred by Stayton
Sired by Kankles

 

 

 
Cross  
Champion
Levi Logue
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Lock It Up
Reserve
Grant Meyers
Bred by N&P 
Sired by Nasty Words

 

 

 
Division 1  
Champion
Payton Mundt
Bred by Mullins & Peters 
Sired by Predator
Reserve
Ryan OFarrell
Bred by Perry Swine Genetics
Sired by Porch Honkey

 

 

 
Division 2  
Reserve
Emma Davis
Bred by Davis
Sired by Wake Up


Reserve
Clark Rodibaugh
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by Pocket Tee

 

 

 
Division 3  
Reserve
Grant Meyers
Bred by N&P 
Sired by Nasty Words


Reserve
Reagan Culp
Bred by Heartland Elite
Sired by Diamond

 

 

 
Division 4  
Reserve
Levi Logue
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Lock It Up

Reserve
Kaylee Bender
Bred by Fischer

 

 

 
Duroc  
Champion (Jr)
Cagney Utterback
Bred by Tres Amigos
Sired by Class Act
Reserve (Sr)
Lauren Rouch
Bred by Schinbeckler
Sired by Clear Choice

 

 

 
Reserve Junior Champion
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Olson/Platt
Sired by Attention


Reserve Senior Champion
Tara Wright
Bred by Pullen
Sired by Clear Choice

 

 

 
Poland  
Champion
Morgan Pierson
Bred by Stayton
Sired by Kankles
Reserve
Mason Wright
Bred by Reid
Sired by First Sight

 

 

 
Spot  
Champion (Junior Champion)
Alyvia Myers
Bred by Stickler
Reserve (Res. Junior Champion)
Hallie Wasson
Bred by Taulman
Sired by Down Town

 

 

 
   
Senior Champion
Audrey Korniak
Bred by Farrer
Sired by Smack Talk
Reserve Senior Champion
Noah Roy
Bred by Roy
Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 
Hampshire  
Champion
Kallie Mennen
Sired by Madness
Reserve
Meghan Reed
Bred by Cook
Sired by Stranded

 

 

 
Chester  
Champion
Madelyn Walls
Bred by Range
Sired by Over The Top
Reserve
Mason Wright
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Banjo

 

 

 
Yorkshire  
 
Champion (Sr Champion)
Gavin Sinclair
Bred by Sinclair
Sired by Capital Gain
Reserve (Jr Champion)
Marek Taulman
Bred by Taulman
Sired by High Country

 

 

 
Reserve Sr Champion
Inez Fridle
Bred by Fridle
Sired by Almost There
Reserve Jr Champion
Kayla Baker
Bred by Beck
Sired by Buzz Saw

 

 

 
Berkshire  
Champion (Sr Champion)
Vade Dishman
Raised by Beck (Mauck bred gilt)
Sired by Drinking Class
Reserve (Res Sr Champion)
Morgan Taulman
Bred by Brandon Davis
Sired by Wolf Pac

 

 

 
Jr Champion
Mason Swartzentruber
Bred by Boyd
Sired by Scandal
Reserve Jr Champion
Lakyn Mauck
Bred by Mauck
Sired by Wolf Pac

 

 

 
Landrace  
Champion
Jenna Klosterman
Bred by Thayer
Sired by Evacuation (McCoy/Upperhand)
Reserve
Macy Mead
Bred by Mauck Bros.
Sired by Hammer Fist

 

 

 
Tamworth  
Champion
Hannah Prickett
Bred by Loof
Sired by One Guess
Reserve
Sarah Holdcroft
Bred by Loof
Sired by One Guess

 

 

 

 

 

Illinois State Fair Barrow Show
August 12, 2017

Grand Overall (Cross)
Bertolino Family
Bred by Cobb
Sired by Square Deal
Reserve Overall (Cross)
Adam Gradert
Bred by Swenson
Sired by X Box

 

 

 
Champion Land of Lincoln
Bryce Bedeker
Bred by Yantis
Sired by Made To Order
Reserve Land of Lincoln
Jenna Wheeler
Bred by Fecke
Sired by Control Factor

 

 

 
Tamworth  
Champion
Tanner Foose
Bred by Andy Smith
Sired by Mr. Tamtastic
Reserve
Rachel Hankes
Bred by Hankes
Sired by Record Breaker

 

 

 
Hereford  
Champion
Hannah Miller
Bred by Hankes
Sired by New Adventure
Reserve
Brec Hoffman
Sired by Red Rocket

 

 

 
Landrace  
Champion
Hunter Weber
Bred by Knauth
Sired by Got Em
Reserve
Emma Coursey
Bred by McGrew
Sired by Got Em

 

 

 
Yorkshire  
Champion
Jenna Wheeler
Bred by Fecke
Sired by Control Factor
Reserve
Keaton Stoller
Bred by Sanders
Sired by Vision 20/20

 

 

 
Spot  
 
Champion
Matt Miller
Bred by Matt Miller
Sired by Loud Mouth
Reserve
Braden Payne

 

 

 
Chester  
Champion
Bryce Bedeker
Bred by Yantis
Sired by Made To Order
Reserve
Bryce Bedeker
Bred by Yantis
Sired by Made To Order

 

 

 
Hampshire  
Champion
Nash Stoller
Bred by McGrew
Sired by Barn Talk
Reserve
Brandon Stickler
Bred by Fecke

 

 

 
Cross  
Champion (Heavyweight)
Bertolino Family
Bred by Cobb
Sired by Square Deal
Reserve (Middle Weight)
Adam Gradert
Bred by Swenson
Sired by X Box

 

 

 
Light Weight Champion
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Schuler
Sired by Overtime
Light Weight Reserve
Dylan Thompson

 

 

 
Middle Weight Reserve
Sawyer Schlipf
Bred by Mauck
Sired by Naked and Afraid
Heavy Weight Reserve
Ella Bobell
Bred by Soileau
Sired by Best Man

 

 

 
Berkshire  
 
Champion
Adrian Austin
Bred by Conover
Sired by Under The Radar
Reserve
Nash Stoller

 

 

 
Poland  
Champion
Seth Bishop
Bred by Stayton
Sired by Full Strut
Reserve
Morgan Wagner
Bred by Marten Genetics

 

 

 
Duroc  
Champion
Schlipf Family
Bred by Howell
Sired by War Paint
Reserve
Austin Kruger
Bred by Ammann
Sired by New Direction

 

 

 

 

 

Illinois State Fair Gilt Show
August 11, 2017
Judges: Levi Canales and Jason Hirschfeld

Grand Champion (Cross)
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Lock It Up
Reserve Champion (Duroc)
Castin Rash
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Watch N Learn 
   
3rd Overall (Cross)
Ella Bobell
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Lock It Up
4th Overall (York)
Riley Bradshaw
Bred by Lance Ryan
Sired by High Country 
   
5th (Spot)
Bred by Matt Miller
Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

 
Poland  
Champion
Riley Donaldson
Bred by Matt Miller
Sired by He Man
Reserve
Cole Webster
Bred by Webster
Sired by First Sight

 

 

 
AOB  
 
Champion
Andy Smith
Reserve
Hannah Miller
Bred by Cody Hankes

 

 

 
Hamp  
Champion
Jenna Wheeler
bred by Wilber & Brassard
Sired by Stop the Madness
Reserve
Kolton Myrvold
Bred by Stohlquist 
Sired by Carry On

 

 

 
Hereford  
Champion
Frankie Smoklovich
Bred by Behrends 
Sired by Red Sox
Reserve
Payton Sheridan
Bred by Corya 
Sired by New Level

 

 

 
Spot  
Champion
Bred by Matt Miller
Sired by Loud Mouth
Reserve
Riley Bradshaw
Bred by Livermore
Sired by Mouth Off

 

 

 
Chester  
 
Champion
Adam Gradert
Bred by Gradert
Sired by Hill Jack 
Reserve
Kyle Edmondson
Bred by Kyle Mason
Sired by Walk the Line

 

 

 
Duroc  
Champion
Castin Rash
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Watch N Learn 
Reserve
Zachary Farnham
Bred by Olson  
Sired by Keep Calm

 

 

 
Landrace  
Champion
Maggie Goodson
Bred by Goodson
Sired by Hammer Fist
Reserve
Bobby Batson
Bred by Fugate
Sired by Family Fug

 

 

 
Berk  
Champion
Bryson Stickler
Bred by Stickler
Sired by Stressed Out
Reserve
Jenna Flood
Bred by Lucht
Sired by Monopoly

 

 

 
Cross  
Champion
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Lock It Up
Reserve
Ella Bobell
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Lock It Up

 

Division 3

 
Champion
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Lock It Up
Reserve
Ella Bobell
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Lock It Up

 

 

 

 

Division 2

 
Champion
Mitchell Halat
Bred by Cobb
Sired by Bear 35
Reserve
Kelton Ryan
Bred by Lance Ryan
Sired by Honky Tonk Kid

 

 

 

 

Division 1

 
Champion
Drake Fletcher
Bred by Bobell 
Sired by Red 7
Reserve
Kyle Edmondson
Bred by Roselieb
Sired by Tuned Up

 

 

 
   

 

 

Iowa State Fair FFA
August 10-11, 2017

Grand Market
Kale Boysen
Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Blurred Vision
Reserve Market
Becker
Bred by Eggers 
Sired by Best Man
   
Cross Barrows  
Champion
Kale Boysen
Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Blurred Vision
Reserve
Becker
Bred by Eggers 
Sired by Best Man

 

Heavy

 
Champion
Cole Lauterbach
Reserve
Dustin Nicholson
Bred by Jacobson Genetics
Sired by Visionary

 

 

 

 

Middle Weight

 
Champion
Kale Boysen
Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Blurred Vision
Reserve
McKenna Brinning
Bred by Brinning
Sired by Hurricane

 

 

 

 

Light Weight

 
Champion
Becker
Bred by Eggers 
Sired by Best Man
Reserve
Tyler Frasher
Bred by Wolfe & Sons
Sired by Sharp Look

 

 

 
   

 

Purebred Market Barrows

Champion (Duroc)
Kale Boysen
Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Mr. Right
Reserve (Duroc)
Bridget Holcomb
Bred by Vegas 
Sired by Prison Style

 

Cross Breeding Gilts

Champion (Duroc)
Kelsey Pretz
Bred by Grings
Sired by Fame
Reserve (Duroc)
Spencer Maus
Bred by Iverson
Sired by Visionary

 

 

 

Wisconsin State Fair Barrow Show
August 8-9, 2017
Judge: Kelton Mason

Champion (Cross)
Kyle Vondra
Sired by Blurred Vision

Reserve (Cross)
Calvin Marks
Bred by Lance Ryan
Sired by Sharp Dressed Man

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Spot)
Taylor Daniels
Bred by Wintex  
Sired by Mic Drop
4th Overall (Duroc)
Danny Pittz 
Bred by Mappes
Bred by Lead Off

 

 

 
5th Overall (Poland)
Chase Cherney 
Bred by Brattain
Sired by First Sight

 

 

 

 
Cross  
   
Champion Cross
Kyle Vondra
Sired by Blurred Vision

Reserve Cross
Calvin Marks
Bred by Lance Ryan
Sired by Sharp Dressed Man

 

 

 
Champion Heavy Weight
Olivia Leahy
Bred by Gunn
Sired by Best Man

Reserve Heavy Weight
Lauren Marks
Bred by Matt Cherney

 

 

 
Champion Middle Weight
Carly Tibbits
Bred by Stohlquist 
Sired by Got that Feeling

Reserve Middle Weight
Carter Webb
Bred by Cooper & Flash
Sired by Feed UR Addiction

 

 

 
Champion Light Weight
Kyle Vondra
Sired by Blurred Vision

Reserve Light Weight
Calvin Marks
Bred by Lance Ryan
Sired by Sharp Dressed Man

 

 

 
Hamp  
   
Champion
Logan Schmitz
Bred by Kevin Yates
Sired by Shenanigans
Reserve
Michael Sleik
Bred by WinMor
Sired by Believe the Hype

 

 

 
Duroc  
   
Champion
Danny Pittz
Bred by Mappes
Bred by Lead Off 
Reserve
Taylor Daniels
Bred by Matt Cherney
Sired by He's the Light

 

 

 
York  
   
Champion
Luke Powers
Bred by Cherney Family
Sired by Never Back Down
Reserve
Adam Graff
Bred by Showtime Sires
Sired by Don't Stop Believin

 

 

 
Tamworth  
   
Champion
Chase Cherney
Bred by Loof
Sired by One Guess
Reserve
Trenton Zahn
Bred by Clint High  
Sired by Big Change

 

 

 
Hereford  
   
Champion
Morgan Vondra
Bred by Nate Swenson
Sired by Shock Collar
Reserve
Brady Palzkill
Bred by Schmaling
Sired by Too Predictable

 

 

 
Landrace  
   
Champion
Carter Daniels
Bred by Matt Cherney
Sired by Cooler Full
Reserve
Nathan Doherty
Bred by Showtime Sires
Sired by Call Me Crazy

 

 

 
Chester  
   
Champion
Cate Cherney
Bred by Tibbits Showpigs
Sired by Hill Jack 
Reserve
Trenna Cherney
Bred by Yantis 
Sired by Made to Order

 

 

 
Berk  
   
Champion
Kora Gunderson
Bred by Bred by Schmaling
Sired by Smoke & Mirrors
Reserve
Cole Weinkauf
Bred by Causemaker
Sired by In Style

 

 

 
Spot  
   
Champion
Taylor Daniels
Bred by Wintex  
Sired by Mic Drop
Reserve
Boone Schmitz
Bred by Mitch Kahl
Sired by Instant Addiction

 

 

 
Poland  
   
Champion
Chase Cherney
Bred by Brattain
Sired by First Sight
Reserve
Reese Olson
Bred by Wintex 
Sired by Kankles
   

 

 

Indiana State Fair Barrows
August 5-6, 2017
Judge Andy Rash and Mark Hoge

Overall Barrows

Grand Champion (Cross)
Cody Maxwell
Bred by Ottenwalter 
Sired by White Privilege
Reserve Grand (Duroc)
Cagney Utterback
Bred by Platt  
Sired by Fire Away

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Cross)
Chase Cassida
Bred by Steve Sell
Sired by Stacked Deck

4th Overall (Duroc)
Blake Danner
Bred by Eggers 
Sired by Steel Pipe

 

 

 

5th Overall (York)
Blake Webel
Bred by Brian Down
Sired by High Country 

6th Overall (Chester)
J
ohnie Ann McDonell
Bred by Yantis 
Sired by Made to Order

 

Cross

Champion (Division 4)
Cody Maxwell
Bred by Ottenwalter 
Sired by White Privilege
Reserve (Division 4)
Chase Cassida
Bred by Steve Sell
Sired by Stacked Deck

 

Div 4

 
Champion (Division 4)
Cody Maxwell
Bred by Ottenwalter 
Sired by White Privilege
Reserve (Division 4)
Chase Cassida
Bred by Steve Sell
Sired by Stacked Deck

 

Div 3

 

Champion
Payton Mundt
Bred by Mullins & Peters 
Sired by Best Man

Reserve
Kennidy Lauer
Bred by Team Sloan
Sired by Callin Dibs

 

Div 2

 

Champion
Meaghan Taylor
Bred by McClain 
Sired by Affirmed

Reserve
Jaima Vigar
Bred by N&P 
Sired by Nasty Words

 

Div 1

 

Champion
Blake Logan
Bred by Bobell 
Sired by Vicious

Reserve
Lane Slayton
Bred by Lance Ryan

 

 

 

 

Chester

 

Champion
Johnie Ann McDonell
Bred by Yantis 
Sired by Made to Order

Reserve
Ellie Staggs
Bred by Yantis 
Sired by Made to Order

 

 

Berk

 
 

Champion
Noah Kitterman
Bred by Mauck
Sired by Drinking Class

Reserve
Emma Welch
Bred by Welch
Sired by NonTypical

 

 

Hamp

 
 

Champion
Byron Bradberry
Bred by Michl Family Genetics
Sired by Stop the Madness

Reserve
Brenna Snouwaert
Bred by Thornburg
Sired by Zero Tolerance

 

 

Landrace

 
 

Champion
Ceaten Brubaker
Bred by Brubaker
Sired by Have You

Reserve
Lexi Mercer
Bred by Mauck Bros
Sired by Bad Cat

 

 

Poland

 
 

Champion
Colten Miller
Bred by Brattain
Sired by Finally

Reserve
Alex Fox
Bred by Foote
Sired by Kannibal

 

 

Tamworth

 
 

Champion
Brandi Hoddup
Bred by Whybrew 
Sired by Mr. Tamtastic

Reserve
Paige Scheurich
Bred by Loof 
Sired by One Guess

 

 

Spot

 

Champion
Kyra Kennedy
Bred by Michel
Sired by Loud Mouth

Reserve
Sam Stewart
Bred by Greiner
Sired by Say What

 

 

Duroc

 

Champion
Cagney Utterback
Bred by Platt  
Sired by Fire Away

Reserve
Blake Danner
Bred by Eggers 
Sired by Steel Pipe

 

Div 2

 

Champion
Cagney Utterback
Bred by Platt  
Sired by Fire Away

Reserve
Blake Danner
Bred by Eggers 
Sired by Steel Pipe

 

Div 1

 

Champion
Dylan Miller
Bred by Miller
Sired San Quinten

Reserve
Morgan Pierson
Bred by Tres Amigos
Sired by First Class

 

 

York

 

Champion
Blake Webel
Bred by Brian Down
Sired by High Country 

Reserve
Katelyn McMillan
Bred by Heartland Elite
Sired by Breaking Bad

 

Div 2

 

Champion
Blake Webel
Bred by Brian Down
Sired by High Country 

Reserve
Katelyn McMillan
Bred by Heartland Elite
Sired by Breaking Bad

 

Div 1

 

Champion
Brooklyn Miller
Bred by Willson
Sired by Taylormade

Reserve
Dakota Reike
Bred by Reike
Sired by Buzz Saw

 

 

Hereford

 

Champion
Madison Daniel
Bred by Ron Burkholder
Sired by Best in Show

Reserve
Sara Troyer
Bred by Aaron Wagner
Sired by 30 Rack

   

 

 

 

Ohio State Fair Barrows
August 4th, 2017
Judges: Garry Childs and Seth Swenson

Overall Barrows

Grand Champion (Dark Cross)
Matthew Butterfield 
Bred by Moyer 
Sired by Hot Head
Reserve Grand (Lt Cross)
Ella Sprang
Bred by Hilty 
Sired by Kiss My Hocks

 

 

 
 

3rd Overall (Lt Cross)
Lea Kimley
Bred by Kimley
Sired by Red 7

4th Overall (Duroc)
Cody Hughes
Bred by genter
Sired by Attention

 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Gracee Beth Stewart
Bred by 
Johnson
Sired by Grandpa Jack

6th Overall (Hamp)
Mason Creager
Bred by Peters
Raised by Creager
Sired by All Eyes  

 

Poland

Champion
Lavy

Reserve
Ethan Wendt
Bred by Wendt
Sired by Full of It 

 

Hereford

Champion
Cameron Shellhouse
Bred by Hendricks
Sired by Rapid Fire
Reserve
Jennifer Bittner
Bred by Clint High 
Sired by Shock Collar

 

Tamworth

Champion
Liam Shellhouse
Bred by Loof
Sired by One Guess

Reserve
Ashton Frey
Bred by Clint High 
Sired by Big Change

 

Landrace

Champion
Peyton Bumgardner
Bred by Lensman
Sired by Got Em 
Reserve
Madelyn Harrison
Bred by Korb 
Sired by Smash

 

Spot

Champion
Lindsay Dore
Bred by Deck
Sired by Double Time
Reserve
Kaci Way
Bred by Reed
Sired by Mouth Off

 

Hamp

Champion
Mason Creager
Bred by Peters
Raised by Creager
Sired by All Eyes
Reserve
Austin Hunker
Bred by Platt and Caldwell
Sired by Locksmith

 

Berk

Champion
Ava Genter
Bred by Conover
Raised by Bodey/Lidke
Sired by King Kong
Reserve
Aaron Wolf
Bred by Lahr
Sired by In Style

 

Chester

Champion
Lillian Rees
Bred by Yantis 
Sired by Made to Order
Reserve
Alexa Hawk
Bred by Creager
Sired by War Paint

 

Duroc

Champion
Cody Hughes
Bred by genter
Sired by Attention
Reserve
Gracee Beth Stewart
Bred by Johnson
Sired by Grandpa Jack

 

York

Champion
Levi Stauffer
Bred by Ricker
Sired by Spitfire
Reserve
Madison Petrol
Bred by Moyer
sired by In Control

 

Light Cross

 
Champion
Ella Sprang
Bred by Hilty 
Sired by Kiss My Hocks
Reserve
Lea Kimley
Bred by Kimley
Sired by Red 7

 

Div 3

Champion
Ella Sprang
Bred by Hilty 
Sired by Kiss My Hocks
Reserve
Lea Kimley
Bred by Kimley
Sired by Red 7

 

Div 2

Champion
Keyairra Helton
Bred by Chris Fauber
Sired by R U My Sister
Reserve
Chloe Studebaker
Sired by Hot Head

 

Div 1

Champion
Kamryn Kris
Bred by Hilty 
Sired by Wild Will
Reserve
Quinton Waits
Bred by Fender
Sired by Skywire

 

Dark Cross

Champion (Division 3)
Matthew Butterfield
Bred by Moyer 
Sired by Hot Head
Reserve (Division 3)
Mason Creager
Bred by Creager
Sired by 3 Wishes

 

Div 3

Champion
Matthew Butterfield
Bred by Moyer 
Sired by Hot Head
Reserve
Mason Creager
Bred by Creager
Sired by 3 Wishes

 

Div2

Champion
Bailen Bishop
Bred by Brian McCoy
Sired by Rise Up
Reserve
Ethan Spracklen
Bred by Keplinger 
Sired by Armed & Dangerous

 

Div 1

Champion
Cade Sponcil
Bred by Schulte
Sired by Pinnacle
Reserve
Bailen Bishop
Bred by Cory White
Sired by Stingray

 

 

 

Wisconsin State Fair Gilt Show
August 3, 2017
Judge: Brad Mortensen

 
Grand Champion
Ashley Beck
Bred by Trout
Sired by Nasty Words
Reserve Champion
Chase Cherney
Bred by Matt Cherney
Sired by Naked Truth

 

 

 
   

3rd Overall
Trenna Cherney
Bred by Cherney Family
Sired by Never Back Down

 

Cross

Champion
Ashley Beck
Bred by Trout
Sired by Nasty Words
Reserve
Chase Cherney
Bred by Matt Cherney
Sired by Naked Truth

 

York

Champion
Trenna Cherney
Bred by Cherney Family
Sired by Never Back Down
Reserve
Kelsey Klitzman
Bred by Stohlquist 
Sired by Capital Gain

 

Spot

Champion
Chase Cherney
Bred by Matt Cherney
Sired by 210
Reserve
Kora Gunderson
Bred by Weinkauf
Sired by Listen In

 

Poland

Champion
Talena Sprecher
Bred by Brattain
Sired by First Sight

Reserve
Ashley Beck
Bred by Jackson
Sired by Drive On

 

Landrace

Champion
Sam Wetzel
Bred by Wetzel
Sired by Bad Cat
Reserve

 

Hereford

Champion
Travis Cadman
Bred by Bombei
Sired by Red Sox

Reserve
Caitlyn Wileman
Bred by Ackerman
Sired by Red Collar

 

Hamp

Champion
Trenna Cherney
Bred by Monson
Sired by Last Call

Reserve
Elysa Doherty
Bred by Hurliman Brothers
Sired by No Show

 

Duroc

Champion
Ben Kronberg
Raised by Kroberg (Beck Bred Gilt)
Sired by New Direction
Reserve
Andy Boschert
Bred by Keel
Sired by He's The One

 

Chester

Champion
Shelby Veum
Bred by Veum
Sired by First Take
Reserve
Travis Cadman
Bred by Tibbits Showpigs
Sired by First Take

 

Berks

Champion
Alexis Odermann
Bred by Odermann
Sired by Whatever It Takes 
Reserve
Ian Shofner
Bred by Wehrle
Sired by Thriller

 

 

 

 

Ohio State Fair Open Show
July 28th, 2017

Berk  
 

Champion Gilt
Samantha Durst
Sired by Whatever It Takes 

Reserve Gilt
Grace Cooper
Sired by Whatever It Takes 
   

Champion Boar
Adam Heppe
Sired by I 4 N Eye

Reserve Boar
Whippel Family Berks
Sired by Supreme Justice

 

 

 
Chester  
 
Champion Gilt
John Smock
Sired by SOS

Reserve Gilt
Lindsey Dore
Sired by County Line

   
Champion Boar
Tony and Evan Banister
Sired by Trust Me

Reserve Boar
Kenney Sisters
Sired by Salary Cap

 

 

 
Hereford  

Champion Gilt
Allison & Connor Brunk
Sired by Shock Collar

Reserve Gilt
Cody Jordey
Sired by LNHM JB2

   
Champion Boar
Clint High Farms
Sired by Red Garter 

Reserve Boar
Quesenberry
Sired by Shock Collar

 

 

 
Poland  
Champion Gilt
Jaden Snyder
Sired by Full of It 

Reserve Gilt
Kaizli and Tooper Tilton
Sired by What Now

   
Champion Boar
Lauren & Clay Giesige
Sired by Peerless

Reserve Boar
Ken Bauer
Sired by Long Time Coming

 

 

 
Tamworth  
Champion Gilt
Gus Mitchem
Sired by Record Breaker

Reserve Gilt
Keffenbarger Family
Sired by One Guess

   
Champion Boar
Golden Acres Farms
Sired by Mickey
Reserve Boar
Golden Acres Farms
Sired by Tag Team

 

 

 
Spot  
Champion Gilt
Ella Reed
Bred by Bertolino
Sired by Loud Mouth

Dylan Hollowell
Bred by Pulling Family
Sired by Loud Mouth

   
Champion Boar
Pullins Family
Sired by Loud Mouth

Reserve Boar
Mike Swinehart
Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 
Crossbred  
 
Champion
Nicholas Barney
Sired by Severance Package

Reserve
David Breese
Sired by Sight to See

 

 

Ohio State Fair Jr. Gilt Show
July 27th, 2017

Cross Gilts  
   
   

 

 

 

 
Berk  
Champion
Edward Deloye
Sired by Keep Talkin

Reserve
Zander Ivey
Sired by Juice It

 

 

 
Duroc  
Champion
Addie Foor
Sired by The Animal

Reserve
Chloe Studebaker
Sired by Twister

 

 

 
Landrace  
Champion
Cade Sponcil
Sired by Have You

Reserve
Ethan Wendt
Sired by Call Me Crazy

 

 

 
York  
Champion
Lauren Davis
Sired by Spit Fire

Reserve
Grayden Sproull
Sired by Pathfinder

 

 

 
Tamworth  
 
Champion
Grant Kaffenbarger
Sired by One Guess

Reserve
Treanna Lavy
Sired by Great Expectation

 

 

 
Spot  
Champion
Lindsey Dore
Sired by Never Stop

Reserve
Karissa King
Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 
Poland  
Champion
Jaden Snyder
Sired by Full of It 

Reserve
Chrisitan Luke
Sired by Bentley

 

 

 
Hereford  
Champion
Joel Cress
Sired by Built Right

Reserve
Jennifer Bittner
Sired by Shock Collar

 

 

 
Chester  
Champion
John Smock
Sired by SOS

Reserve
Tony Banister
Sired by Trust Me

   

 

 

 

Michigan Livestock Exposition
July 15, 2017
Judge: Ryan Sites

Grand Champion
Brenna Mortensen
Bred by Sunnybrook(Mortensen)
Sired by Second Coming
Reserve Champion
Lydia AcMoody
Bred by Dwayne Miller
Sired by C'Mon
   
3rd Overall
Peyton Hines
Sired by C'Mon
4th Overall
Morgan Kennedy
Bred by Final Drive Genetics
Sired by Cookie
   
5th Overall
Cameron Hayden
Bred by Thompson Livestock
 (Schminke Bred Gilt)
Sired by Trust Me
6th Overall
Emma Challender
Bred by Reiss Livestock 
Sired by Loud Mouth
   
7th Overall
Molly Ratkowski
Bred by McCoy 
 
Sired by Callin Dibs
8th Overall
Jacob Fosmore
Bred by Albright
Sired by Can't Stop

 

 

 

 

STC
July 7th, 2017

Yorks - Judge: Willie Kirkpatrick  

Champion Boar
Korb
Sired by Amped Up 

Reserve Boar
Malcolm Farms
Sired by Gas Money
   
Champion Gilt
Utterback Family
Bred by S&K
Sired by Power On 282-7
Reserve Gilt
Brody Everhart
Bred by Reynolds
Sired by Fuel the Fire

 

 

 
Landrace  
Champion Boar
Whemer
Sired by  Got Em 
Reserve Boar
Micheal & Taylor Brown
Sired by Silverado
   
Champion Gilt
Westcamp
Sired by Legacy
Reserve Gilt
Campbell
Bred by Thayer
Sired by  Got Em 

 

 

 
Hamp - Judge: Ben Moyer  
Champion Boar
Joostberns
Sired by IR (joostbern)
Reserve Boar
Dakota Wilson
Sired by Maxed Out
   
 
Champion Gilt
Payton Hines
Bred by Hines
Sired by On Point
Reserve Gilt
Earl Cain Family
Bred by Cain
Sired by Thunderbolt
   
   
Cross - Judge: Aaron Cobb  
   

Champion Cross
Diamond V
Sired by Blue Grass

Reserve Boar
Bobell Farms
Sired by Red 7
   

 

 

 
Duroc - Judge: Earl Cain  
Champion Boar
Olson Farms 
Sired by Attention
Reserve Boar
Swartzentruber
Sired by New Direction
   
 
Champion Gilt
Landry Family
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by Class Act
Reserve Gilt
Arkfeld
Sired by Stormin
   
   

 

 

 

NJSS Gilt Show
July 6th, 2017
Judges Brady Crone and Kevin Wendt

Champion (Duroc)
Khyleigh North
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Hell on Wheels

Reserve (York)
Abby Taylor
Bred by Ricker
Sired by Amped Up

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Hamp)
Maddie Fugate
Bred by Fecke 
Sired by
 The Game


4th Overall (York)
Kendall Wills
Bred by Ricker
Sired by Arrival

 

 

 

5th Overall (Hamp)
Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Fecke 
Sired by
 The Game

 

 

Hamp Gilts

Champion (Divison 2)
Maddie Fugate
Bred by Fecke 
Sired by
 The Game

Reserve (Divison 2)
Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Fecke 
Sired by
 The Game

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Divison 2)
Landry Rodibaugh
Bred by Watson Farms
Sired by Lethal


4th Overall (Divison 1)
Connor Utterback
Bred by Fecke 
Sired by
 The Game

 

 

 

5th Overall (Divison 1)
Aiden Raab
Raised by Gilstrap
(Bred gilt Platt /Lahrs/Caldwell)
Sired by All Eyes  

 

 

Hamp Division 2

   

Champion
Maddie Fugate
Bred by Fecke 
Sired by
 The Game

Reserve
Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Fecke 
Sired by
 The Game

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Landry Rodibaugh
Bred by Watson Farms
Sired by Lethal


4th Overall
Nalaney Guyer
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Thunderstruck


 

 

 

 

5th Overall
Aaron Cain 
Bred by Cain
Sired by Thunderbolt

 

 

Hamp Division 1

Champion
Connor Utterback
Bred by Fecke 
Sired by
 The Game

Reserve
Aiden Raab
Raised by Gilstrap
(Bred gilt Platt /Lahrs/Caldwell)
Sired by All Eyes  


 

 

 

3rd Overall
Mollie Ratkowski
Bred by Joostberns


4th Overall
Ethan Beaman
Bred by Williams
Sired by Here's the Deal


 

 

 

5th Overall
Makayla Spray
Bred by Fecke 
Sired by
 The Game

 

 

York Gilts - Judge: Brady Crone

Champion (Divison 2)
Abby Taylor
Bred by Ricker
Sired by Amped Up

Reserve (Division 3)
Kendall Wills
Bred by Ricker
Sired by Arrival


 

 

 

3rd Overall (Divison 2)
Gavin Sinclair
Bred by Sinclair
Sired by Capital Gain


4th Overall (Division 3)
Levi Logue
Bred by Thompson Brothers  
Sired by Amped Up


 

 

 

5th Overall (Division 1)
Riley Rodibaugh
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by Go Time


 

 

York Division 3

Champion
Kendall Wills
Bred by Ricker
Sired by Arrival

Reserve
Levi Logue
Bred by Thompson Brothers  
Sired by Amped Up


 

 

 

3rd Overall
Scotty Gardner
Bred by Hilty  
Sired by Gain Control


4th Overall
Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Fecke
Sired by Public Safety


 

 

 

5th Overall
Kolton Kilmer
Bred by Kilmer
Sired by Ghost Rider

 

 

York Division 2

Champion
Abby Taylor
Bred by Ricker
Sired by Amped Up

Reserve
Gavin Sinclair
Bred by Sinclair
Sired by Capital Gain


 

 

 
 

3rd Overall
Nolan Hoge
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Here We Go


4th Overall
Travis Hamilton
Bred by Hamilton
Sired by Neck Nation 


 

 

 

5th Overall
Brody Everhart
Bred by Reynolds
Sired by Fuel the Fire

 

 

York Division 1

Champion
Riley Rodibaugh
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by Go Time

Reserve
Bailey Taylor
Bred by Beaman
Sired by Pants Down


 

 

 

3rd Overall
Cameron Hille
Bred by Malcolm
Sired by White Bronco


4th Overall
Gavin Sinclair
Bred by Kilmer
Sired by Ghost Rider


 

 

 

5th Overall
Madisyn Douglas
Bred by Trogdon 
Sired by Amped Up

 

 

 

Durocs - Judge: Kevin Wendt

Champion (Division 4)
Khyleigh North
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Hell on Wheels

Reserve (Division 3)
Braden Olson
Bred by Olson  
Sired by Attention 

 

 

 
 

3rd Overall (Division 4)
Nolan Hoge
Bred by Weisinger 

Sired by Unlimited



4th Overall (Division 3)
Ashtyn Harvey
Bred by Harvey
Sired by Bear Claw

 

 

 

5th Overall (Division 4)
Inez Friddle
Bred by Friddle
Sired by Cheap Money

 

Durocs Division 4

 

Champion
Khyleigh North
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Hell on Wheels

Reserve
Nolan Hoge
Bred by Weisinger 

Sired by Unlimited

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Inez Friddle
Bred by Friddle
Sired by Cheap Money


4th Overall
Keri Landry
Bred by Rodibaugh 

Sired by Class Act 


 

 

 

5th Overall
Cooper Bertolino
Bred by Lance Ryan
Sired by Cheap Money

 

 

Duroc Gilts Division 3

Champion
Braden Olson
Bred by Olson  
Sired by Attention 

Reserve
Ashtyn Harvey
Bred by Harvey
Sired by Bear Claw


 

 

 

3rd Overall
Jaxon Parmley
Bred by Fordice
Sired by Bear Claw


4th Overall
Landon Swartzentruber
Bred by Swaerzentruber
Sired by Steel Pipe


 

 

 

5th Overall
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Pullen
Sired by Steel Pipe

 

 

Durocs Division 2

Champion
Kendalyn Farrer
Bred by Farrer
Sired by
3 Way

Reserve
Stephanie Morris
Bred by Schippert
Sired by
Watch N Learn

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Cale Burnau
Bred by Luke Miller
Sired by Smoke Stack


4th Overall
Cagney Utterback
Bred by Tres Amigos
Sired by Class Act


 

 

 

5th Overall
Micah Smock
Bred by Smock
Sired by
Watch N Learn

 

Durocs Division 1

Champion
Jada Johnson
Bred by Johnson and Jackson
Sired by Clear Choice

Reserve
Michaela Marion
Bred by Trogdon
Sired by Watch N Learn 

 

 

 
 

3rd Overall
Macy Jacobson
Bred by Stickler 
Bred by Lead Off 


4th Overall
Ginger Mitchell
Bred by Mitchell
Sired by First Class


 

 

 

 

5th Overall
Hallie Landry
Bred by Wintex 
Sired by Prison Style

 

 

Landrace - Judge: Brady Crone

Champion
Maddie Fugate
Bred by Fugate
Sired by  Got Em 

Reserve
Brooklee Bussing
Bred by Williams
Sired by Got Em  


 

 

 

3rd Overall
Kaden Butts
Bred by Thayer
Sired by  Got Em 


4th Overall
Riley Hayden
Bred by Lenig
Sired by Got Em 


 

 

 

5th Overall
Macy Mead
Bred by Mauck Bros
Sired by Hammer Fist

 

 

 

NJSS Barrow Show
July 5th, 2017
Judges Levi Canales and AJ Genter

Champion (Duroc)
Cagney Utterback 
Bred by Riggs-Thurston  
Sired by First Class

Reserve (York)
Katie Head
Bred by
Final Drive
Sired by Air Jordan

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Duroc)
Lane Rinderer 
Bred by Beyers
Sired by He's The One


4th Overall (York)
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Frueh Yorkshires
Sired by High Country

 

 

 

5th Overall (Hamp) 
Lea Kimley
Bred by Wendt
Sired by Click

 

Hamp - Judge: Levi Canales

Champion
Lea Kimley
Bred by Wendt
Sired by Click

Reserve
Lacie Logan
Bred by Korb 
Sired by All Eyes  


 

 

 

3rd Overall
Levi Logue
Bred by Isla Grande and Graber
Sired by Barn Talk


4th Overall
Auburn Harvey
Bred by Harvey
Sired by Stranded


 

 

 

5th Overall
Maddy Dishman
Bred by Chad Day
Sired by Stranded

 

 

York - Judge: AJ Genter

Champion (Division 2)
Katie Head
Bred by
Final Drive
Sired by Air Jordan

Reserve (Division 1)
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Frueh Yorkshires
Sired by High Country


 

 

 

3rd Overall (Division 1)
Laney Osborn
Bred by Cobb
Sired by High Country


4th Overall (Division 2)
Rayna Hodgson
Bred by Fecke 
Sired by High Country


 

 

 

5th Overall (Division 2)
Drew Jacobson
Bred by Fecke 
Sired by High Country

 

York Division 2

Champion
Katie Head
Bred by
Final Drive
Sired by Air Jordan

Reserve
Rayna Hodgson
Bred by Fecke 
Sired by High Country


 

 

 

3rd Overall
Drew Jacobson
Bred by Fecke 
Sired by High Country


4th Overall
Kathetine Ramage
Bred by
Law
Sired by Neck Nation

 

 

 

5th Overall
Megan Mench
Bred by Mench
Sired by Fix

 

York Division 1

Champion
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Frueh Yorkshires
Sired by High Country

Reserve
Laney Osborn
Bred by Cobb
Sired by High Country


 

 

 

3rd Overall
Inez Friddle

Bred by Friddle
Sired by Kum N Go

4th Overall
Brooklyn Day
Bred by Day
Sired by Trade Mark


 

 

 

5th Overall
Levi Logue 
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by High Country

 

 

Durocs - Judge: Levi Canales

Champion (Division 2)
Cagney Utterback 
Bred by Riggs-Thurston  
Sired by First Class

Reserve (Division 2)
Lane Rinderer 
Bred by Beyers
Sired by He's The One


 

 

 

3rd Overall (Division 2)
Morgan Rustemeyer 
Bred by Ammann
Sired by New Direction


4th Overall (Division 1)
Kayla Baker
Bred by Fordice
Sired by 3 Way

 

 

 

5th Overall (Division 1)
Khyleigh North
Bred by 
Johnson
Sired by  He's the One 

 

 

Durocs Division 2

Champion
Cagney Utterback 
Bred by Riggs-Thurston  
Sired by First Class

Reserve
Lane Rinderer 
Bred by Beyers
Sired by He's The One


 

 

 
 

3rd Overall
Morgan Rustemeyer 
Bred by Ammann
Sired by New Direction


4th Overall
Hunter Shike

Bred by Olson  
Sired by Attention

 

 

 

5th Overall
Karson Osborn
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Lifetime

 

Durocs Division 1

Champion
Kayla Baker
Bred by Fordice
Sired by
3 Way

Reserve
Khyleigh North
Bred by Johnson
Sired by  He's the One 


 

 

 

3rd Overall
Connor Utterback
Bred by Platt  
Sired by Fire Away


4th Overall
Hunter Logue
Bred by Rodibaugh

Sired by Class Act

 

 

 

5th Overall
Briggs Porter
Bred by Fordice
Sired by Bear Claw

 

 

Landrace - Judge: AJ Genter

Champion
William Boman
Bred by Knauth
Sired by  Got Em

Reserve
Jarrett Lackey 
Bred by Thayer 
Sired by  Got Em  


 

 

 

3rd Overall
Madisyn Douglass
Bred by Thayer 
Sired by Have You


4th Overall
Cyrus Fosmore
Bred by Lenig
Sired by  Got Em  


 

 

 

5th Overall
Hallie Landry 
Bred by Fugate
Sired by Got Em

 

 

 

CPS Open Show
June 30th, 2017

Spot  
Champion Boar
Reserve Boar
Keegan and Madyson Law
Sired by Scorpion

 

 

 
Champion Gilt
Stephanie Morris
Bred by Bauer
Sired by Downtown 
Reserve Gilt
Kade Pendley
Sired by Ah Cha Cha

 

 

 
Chester  
Champion Boar
Trogdon
Sired by Hill Jack 
Reserve Boar
Hill Show Pigs
Sired by First Take

 

 

 
Champion Gilt
Kyle Mason
Sired by Jumper Cables
Reserve Gilt
Ammann Bros

Sired by Over the Top 

 

 

 
Hereford  
Champion Boar
Clint High Farms
Sired by Shock Collar
Reserve Boar
Jim and Kim Bope
Sired by Mr. Buckley

 

 

 
Champion Gilt
Alexander Bruno
Sired by Smurford
Reserve Gilt
Kamryn Oakes
Sired by Next Move

 

 

 
Poland  
Champion Boar
Foote
Sired by Kankles
Reserve Boar
Marten Genetics
Sired by Full Circle

 

 

 
Champion Gilt
Marlie Farris
Sired by First Sight
Reserve Gilt
Marlie Farris
Sired by First Sight

 

 

 
Berks  
 
Champion Boar
Trogdon
Sired by Whatever It Takes 
Reserve Boar
White & Day
Sired by Whatever It Takes 

 

 

 
Champion Gilt
Bristol Brunton
Bred by Woodruff
Sired by Wolfpack 
Reserve Gilt
Leah Anderson
Bred by Knauth
Sired by Keep Talkin

 

 

 
Tamworth  
Champion Boar
Lester Moore
Reserve Boar
Beck Purebreds

 

 

 
Champion Gilt
Beck Purebreds
Reserve Gilt
Rylie Hardin
Bred by Loof
Sired by One Guess

 

 

 

 

Team Purebred National Junior Show Barrows
June 29th, 2017

Champion (Berk)
Khyleigh North
Bred by Cole
Sired by Whatever It Takes

Reserve (Spot)
Adam Gradert
Bred by Ryan
Sired by Loud Mouth



 

 

 

3rd Overall (Chester)
Wyatt Martin
Bred by Kneese
Sired by Chili Dog


4th Overall (Berk)
Hyder Mauck
Bred by Mauck
 
Sired by Back Home

 

 

 

5th Overall (Spot)
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Jervis
Sired by Pistol

 

 

Spot Barrows

Champion
Adam Gradert
Bred by Ryan
Sired by Loud Mouth

Reserve
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Jervis
Sired by Pistol



 

 

 

3rd Overall
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Iberg
Sired by Highly Legal


4th Overall
Hunter Langholff
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Loud Mouth


 

 

 

5th Overall
May Heyerly
Bred by Wintex 
Sired by First Out

 

 

Tamworth Barrows

Champion
Mickinzi Ferguson
Bred by Loof
Sired by One Guess

Reserve
Gavin Sinclair
Bred by Brattain 
Sired by Bulldozer



 

 

 

3rd Overall
Brandi Hodupp
Bred by Whybrew
Sired by Mr. Tamtastic

4th Overall
Hunter Marsh
Bred by Sugar Creek 
Sired by Mouse Hunt

 

 

 

5th Overall
Tanner Foose
Bred by Andy Smith
Sired by Mr. Tamtastic

 

 

Chester Barrows

Champion
Wyatt Martin
Bred by Kneese
Sired by Chili Dog

Reserve
Castin Rash
Sired by First Take



 

 

 

3rd Overall
Claire Bobell
Bred by Kneese
Sired by Chili Dog


4th Overall
Blake Ryner
Sired by Walk the Line

 

 

 

5th Overall
Ty Bogeman
Bred by RNC

Sired by First Take

 

 

Hereford Barrows

Champion
Coy walker
Bred by Neier
Sired by Red Garter

Reserve
Luke Shepherd
Bred by Hendricks
Sired by Death Cup



 

 

 

3rd Overall
Evan Pohl
Bred by Tyler Range
Sired by Ring of Fire


4th Overall
Griffan Merchwiltz
Bred by Steven Resler
Sired by Rambo

 

 

 

5th Overall
Brynn Kozarec
Bred by Clint High

Sired by Red Garter

 

 

Berk Barrows

Champion
Khyleigh North
Bred by Cole
Sired by Whatever It Takes

Reserve
Hyder Mauck
Bred by Mauck
 
Sired by Back Home


 

 

 

3rd Overall
Ethan Beaman
B
red by Beaman
Sired by Bohica

4th Overall
Nash Stoller
Bred by Mauck
 
Sired by Wolfpack

 

 

 

5th Overall
Claire Bobell
Bred by Mauck 
Sired by Wolfpack

 


Poland Barrows

Champion
Devin Brugman
Bred by Vegas 
Sired by Warsaw

Reserve
Koby Boysen
Bred by Vegas 
Sired by Warsaw


 

 

 

3rd Overall
Keegan Law
Bred by Law
Sired by What Now

4th Overall
Carter Hoge
Bred by Vegas 
Sired by Warsaw

 

 

 

5th Overall
Morgan Wagner
Bred by Martin
Sired by Full Circle

 

 

 

Team Purebred National Junior Show Gilts
June 28th, 2017

 

Champion (Poland)
Colt Wolf 
Bred by Sandall  
Sired by Kankles 

Reserve (Berk)
Kayla Baker
Bred by Beck
Sired by Keep Talkin


 

 

 

3rd Overall (Chester)
Nolan Hoge
Bred by Gradert
Sired by County Line

4th Overall (Berk)
Khyleigh North
Bred by Brandon Davis
Sired by Wolfpack

 

 

 

5th Overall (Spot)
Noah Roy
Bred by Roy
Sired by Loud Mouth

 

Chester Gilts

Champion
Nolan Hoge
Bred by Gradert
Sired by County Line

Reserve
Emily Montgomery
Bred by Rosenbaum 
Sired by Banjo



 

 

 

3rd Overall
Khyleigh North
Bred by Ammann Bros
Sired by Over the Top

4th Overall
Peyton Hill
Bred by Hill
Sired by First Take

 

 

 

5th Overall
Yimmi Fontenot
Bred by Ammann Bros
Sired by Over the Top

 

 

Tamworth Gilts

Champion
Peyton Hill
Bred by Loof
Sired by One Guess

Reserve
Gus Mitchem
Bred by Hankes
Sired by Record Breaker



 

 

 
 

3rd Overall
Rylie Hardin
Bred by Loof
Sired by One Guess


4th Overall
Blake Loof
Bred by Loof
Sired by One Guess

 

 

 

5th Overall
Conner Brunk
Bred by Clint High
Sired by Game Changer

 

 

Overall Spot Gilts

Champion (Division 2)
Noah Roy
Bred by Roy
Sired by Loud Mouth

Reserve (Division 2)
Braden Colbert
Bred by Marek 
Sired by Downtown



 

 

 

3rd Overall (Division 1)
Emma Haupert
Bred by Scher 
Sired by Mouth Off


4th Overall (Division 1)
Braxton Kimmel
Bred by Kimmel
Sired by Double Time


 

 

 

5th Overall (Division 2)
Kelsey Bauer
Bred by Isla Grande
Sired by Trading Favors

 

Spot Div 2

Champion
Noah Roy
Bred by Roy
Sired by Loud Mouth

Reserve
Braden Colbert
Bred by Marek 
Sired by Downtown



 

 

 
 

3rd Overall
Kelsey Bauer
Bred by Isla Grande
Sired by Trading Favors


4th Overall

 

 

 

5th Overall
Keegan Law

 

 

Spot Div 1 Gilts

Champion
Emma Haupert
Bred by Scher 
Sired by Mouth Off

Reserve
Braxton Kimmel
Bred by Kimmel
Sired by Double Time


 

 

 
 

3rd Overall
Brice Patrick
Bred by Patrick
Sired by Loud Mouth


4th Overall
Noah Roy
Bred by Roy
Sired by Instant Addiction

 

 

 

5th Overall
Savana Hubbard
Bred by Corya
Sired by Scorpion

 

Hereford Gilts

Champion
Brayson Miller
Bred by Tyler Runge
Sired by Ring of Fire

Reserve
LukeShanafelt
Bred by Tom Smith
Sired by Red Garter


 

 

 

3rd Overall
Owen Smith
Bred by Clint High
Sired by Refresh

4th Overall
Landon Barr
Bred by Corya
Sired by Shock Collar

 

 

 

5th Overall
Layna Hanold
Bred by Behrends
Sired by White Sox

 

 

Poland Gilts

Champion
Colt Wolf 
Bred by Sandall  
Sired by Kankles 

Reserve
Megan Mench
Bred by Mench
Sired by First Sight


 

 

 

3rd Overall
Amy McAlexander
Sired by The One

4th Overall
Brianna Ulmer
Bred by Weinberg
Sired by Whatever 5

 

 

 

5th Overall
Allison Hunt
Bred by Look
Sired by Warsaw

 

 

Berk

Champion (Division 2)
Kayla Baker
Bred by Beck
Sired by Keep Talkin

Reserve (Division 2)
Khyleigh North
Bred by Brandon Davis
Sired by Wolfpack


 

 

 

3rd Overall (Division 2)
Nolan Hoge
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Whatever It Takes

4th Overall (Division 1)
Brystol Brunton
Bred by Pierce Woodruff
Sired by Wolfpack

 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Division 2)
Colt wolf
Bred by Mauck  
Sired by Stressed Out

 

Berk Div 2

   

Champion
Kayla Baker
Bred by Beck
Sired by Keep Talkin

Reserve
Khyleigh North
Bred by Brandon Davis
Sired by Wolfpack


 

 

 
 

3rd Overall
Nolan Hoge
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Whatever It Takes

4th Overall
Colt wolf
Bred by Mauck  
Sired by Stressed Out

 

 

 

5th Overall
Kellen Lawson
Bred by Brandon Davis

Sired by Wolfpack

 

 

Berk Div 1

Champion
Brystol Brunton
Bred by Pierce Woodruff
Sired by Wolfpack

Reserve
Krayten Trogdon
Bred by Trogdon
Sired by Whatever It Takes

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Adam Gradert
Bred by Beaman
Sired by Wolfpack

4th Overall
Ethan Beaman
Bred by Beaman
Sired by Wolfpack

 

 

 

5th Overall
Ret Turner
Bred by Mauck  
Sired by Back Home

 

 

 

Ray Hinton Memorial Jackpot
June 25th, 2017 - Monte Vista, CO

Show 1 - Judge: Chris Fischbaucher

Champion Overall (Dark Cross)
Avery Grey
Bred by Alek Muhr
Sired by R U My Sister

Reserve Overall (York)
Trinity Boulger
Bred by Crane Showpigs
Sired by Arrival

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Light Cross)
Brynlli Coryell
Bred by SOCO Showpigs
Sired by White Man

4th Overall (Hamp)
Landon Coryell
Bred by SOCO Showpigs
Sired by Lock It Up


 

 

 

5th Overall (Chester)
Travis Hamilton
Hamilton Showpigs
First Take (crossroads)

 

SHOW 2 - Judge: Randall Von Krosic

Champion Overall (Dark Cross)
Ridge Kayser
Bred by SD Genetics
Sired by Naked Truth


Reserve Overall (Dark Cross)
Cassie Chapin
Bred by C&C Showpigs
Sired by Visionary



 

 

 

3rd Overall (York)
Bo Naibauer


4th Overall (Hamp)
Bo Naibauer 
Bred by C&C Showpigs
Sired by Exclusive 


 

 

 

5th Overall (chester)
Parker Franz
Bred by Hamilton
Sired by Dialed In

 

 

 

Grant County Jackpot
June 25th, 2017 - Indiana
Judge Brad Mortensen

Barrows

   

Champion (Duroc)
Cagney Utterback 
Bred by Riggs-Thurston  
Sired by First Class

Reserve (Spot)
May Heyerly
Bred by Wintex 
Sired by First Out

 

 

 
   

3rd Overall (Duroc)
Cagney Utterback
Bred by Platt  
Sired by Fire Away

4th Overall (Cross)
May Heyerly
Bred by N&P 
Sired by Nasty Words


 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Chester)
Johnnie Ann
Bred by Yantis 
Sired by Made to Order

 

Gilts

   

Champion (Cross)
Levi Logue 
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Lock It Up

Reserve (Duroc)
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Olson /Platt  
Sired by Attention

 

 

 
   

3rd Overall (Cross)
Brady Vore
Bred by McClain 
Sired by Affirmed

4th Overall (Spot)
Jayden Emenhizer
Bred by Emenhizer
Sired by Loud Mouth


 

 

 

 

5th Overall
Hogan Hendrickson
Bred by Platt  
Sired by Have U

 

 

 

 

ISJS Grand Finale
June 25th, 2017 - Marshalltown, IA
Judge Kyle Schwerdtfeger

Market

Champion (Dark Cross)
Bryn Hannan
Bred by Coulson
Sired by Pinnacle

Reserve  (Duroc)
Pierce Woodruff 

Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Feel the Burn


 

 

 

3rd Overall (Cross) 
Tyler Frasher
Bred by Lewis  
Sired by No Mercy

4th Overall (Berk) 
Jake Schultz 
Bred by Renalds 
Sired by Smoke and Mirrors


 

 

 

(Dark Cross)
Dustin Nicholson
Bred by Hurd

Sired by Wheel House

 

Gilts

Champion (Dark Cross)
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Kiss My Hocks

Reserve (Duroc)
Drake Hook
Bred by Olsen 
Sired by He's It 


 

 

 

3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Shaelynn Becker
Bred by Eggers
Sired by Kiss My Hocks

4th Overalllt (Cross)
Mitch Harken 
Bred by Gaskill 
Sired by Storm Collector


 

 

 

5th Overall (Berk)
Easton Poeber
Bred by Drake Hook
Sired by Speak Now

 

 

 

 

Butler County Jackpot
June 20th, 2017 - Allison, IA
Judge: Micah Harmsen

Market

   

Champion (Dark Cross)
Luke Worden
Bred by Worden
Sired by Climate Change

Reserve (Duroc)
Pierce Woodruff 

Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Feel the Burn


 

 

 
   

3rd Overall (York)
Cash Voegele 
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Gain Control

4th Overall (Dark Cross)
Cash Voegele
B
red by Voegele 
Sired by Blurred Vision


 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Cross)
Cash Voegele
Bred by Weisinger  
Sired by Lock It Up

 

Gilts

   

Champion (Dark Cross)
Shaelynn Becker
Bred by Eggers 
Sired by Kiss My Hocks

Reserve (Dark Cross)
Devin Carson
Bred by Marshall Morgan
Sired by Exclusive
 

 

 

 
   

3rd Overall (York)
Caleigh Lewis
Bred by Thompson Brothers  
Sired by Amped Up

4th Overall (Duroc)
Pierce Woodruff 
Bred by Webb 
Sired by Amplify


 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Berk)
Gracelyn Brown
Bred by Brattain 
Sired by Real Life

 

 

 

Anthony Ingo Memorial Jackpot
June 17th, 2017

Show 1 - Judge: Shane Goss

   

Champion (Dark Cross)
Caden Bangert
Bred by Peaks to Prairie Showpigs
Sired by Impeachment


Reserve (Dark Cross)
Parker Franz
Bred by Crane
Sired by Bone Booster



 

 

 
   

3rd Overall (Light Cross)
Charlie Teague 
Bred by Moyer 
Sired by Wild Will


4th Overall (York)
Bo Naibauer



 

 

 

 

5th Overall

 

SHOW 2 - Judge: Derek Brown

   

Champion Overall (light cross)
Bo Naibauer
Bred by C&C
Shown by VIP


Reserve Overall (hamp)
Brynlli Coryell
Bred by C&C
Bred by Future



 

 

 
   

3rd Overall (Duroc)
Landree Heidenreich
Bred by Crane
Sired by Honorary


4th Overall (hamp)
Karsyn Fetzer
Bred by Charles Showpigs
Sired by Exclusive
 



 

 

 

 

5th Overall (chester)
Parker Franz
Bred by Hamilton

 

 

 

I-65 Futurity Show
June 17th, 2017 - Rensselaer, IN
Judge Brett Vickrey

Barrows

   

Champion (Cross)
Connor Utterback
Bred by Kilmer
Sired by Platinum

Reserve (Cross)
Grant Myer
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by Red Handed

 

 

 
   

3rd Overall (York)
Morgan Pierson
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by Ground Control 

4th Overall (Duroc)
Austin Moore
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by Search Party


 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Mackenzie Pierson
Bred by Tres Amigos
Sired by First Class

 

 

Gilts

   

Champion (Cross)
Riley Hayden
Bred by O'Connor
Sired by C'Mon

Reserve (Duroc)
Connor Utterback
Bred by Tres Amigos
Sired by Class Act

 

 

 
   

3rd Overall (Duroc)
Cora Rodibaugh

Bred by Tres Amigos
Sired by First Class

4th Overall (Cross)
Cora Rodibaugh
Bred by Tres Amigos
Sired by Blurred Vision


 

 

 

 

5th Overall
Justin Cree
Bred by Hannon
sired by Who's In

 

 

Summer Prospect Spectacular
June 16-18th, 2017 - Spencer, IA

SHOW 4 - Judge: Justin Leatherman

Market

Champion (Cross)
Cash Voegele
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Lock It Up

Reserve (Dark Cross)
Dustin Nicholson
Bred by Hurd
Sired by
Wheel House

 

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Kabe Boysen 
Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Blurred Vision

4th Overall (Duroc)
Pierce Woodruff 

Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Feel the Burn


 

 

 

5th Overall (York)
Cash Voegele 
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Gain Control

 

Gilts

Champion (Duroc)
Drake Hook
Bred by Olsen 
Sired by He's It 

Reserve (Dark Cross)
Macy Jacobson
Bred by Sandall  
Sired by Visionary

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Spot) 
Brady Hamilton
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Loud Mouth

4th Overall  (Dark Cross) 
Pierce Woodruff 
Bred by Cobb 
Sired by On Target


 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Pierce Woodruff 
Bred by 
Range
Sired by  He's the One

 

 

 

SHOW 3 - Judge: David Korb

Market

Champion (Cross)
Cash Voegele
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Wild Will

Reserve (Cross)
Julia Dykstrea

Bred by Diamond V
Sired by Blue Grass

 

 

 

 

 

 

Photo Not Available

3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Dustin Nicholson
Bred by Hurd
Sired by
Wheel House

4th Overall (Dark Cross)
Cash Voegele
B
red by Voegele
Sired by Blurred Vision


 

 

 

5th Overall (Poland)
Devin Brugman
Bred by Vegas 

Sired by Warsaw

 

 

Gilts

Champion (Dark Cross)
Drake Hook
Bred by FDG 
Sired by Armed & Dangerous

Reserve (Dark Cross) 
Pierce Woodruff 
Bred by Cobb 
Sired by On Target

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Duroc)
Drake Hook
Bred by Olsen 
Sired by He's It 

4th Overall (Chester)
Landry Mabry
Bred by Bauer 
Sired by Trust Me


 

 

 

5th Overall  (Duroc)
Pierce Woodruff 
Bred by Webb 
Sired by Amplify

 

 

SHOW 2 - Judge: Shane Brinning

Market

Champion (Dark Cross)
Kale Boysen
Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Blurred Vision

Reserve (Dark Cross)
Cash Voegele
B
red by Voegele
Sired by Blurred Vision


 

 

 

3rd Overall (Poland)
Devin Brugman
Bred by Vegas 

Sired by Warsaw

4th Overall (Cross)
Brody Supple
Bred by 
Wintex
Sired by Hold My Beer

 

 

 

5th Overall (Cross)
Julia Dykstrea

Bred by Diamond V
Sired by Blue Grass

 

 

Gilts

Champion (Cross) 
Pierce Woodruff 
Bred by Cobb 
Sired by Bear 84

Reserve (Dark Cross)
Grace Schultz
Bred by Vincent
Sired by Visionary

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Chester)
Landry Mabry
Bred by Bauer 
Sired by Trust Me

4th Overall (Dark Cross)
Mitch Harken
Bred by Gaskill
Sired by Storm Collector


 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Bill Range
Sired by He's The One

 

 

SHOW 1 - Judge: Jackson Johnson

Market

 

Champion (Duroc)
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Feel the Burn 

Reserve (Dark Cross)
Kale Boysen
Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Blurred Vision

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Cash Voegele
B
red by Voegele
Sired by Blurred Vision

4th Overall (York)
Cash Voegele
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Gain Control 


 

 

 

5th Overall (Chester)
Kale Boysen
Bred by Wintex 
Sired by Captain Benny

 

 

Gilts

 

Champion (Cross) 
Pierce Woodruff 
Bred by Cobb 
Sired by On Target

Reserve (Duroc)
Drake Hook
Bred by Olsen 
Sired by He's It 

 

 

 
   

3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Drake Hook 
Bred by FDG 
Sired by Armed & Dangerous

4th Overall (Duroc)
Pierce Woodruff 
Bred by Webb 
Sired by Amplify


 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Chester)
Morgan McDermott
Bred by Team Sloan
Sired by Dead End

 

 

 

Little Illini Classic
June 17th, 2017 - Paris IL

Barrows

Champion (Duroc)
Lane Rinderer 
Bred by Beyers
Sired by He's The One

Reserve (York)
Keaton Stoller 
Bred by Sanders 
Sired by Vision 2020 

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Cross)
Tyler Fanning
Bred by McGrew
Sired by Best Man

4th Overall (Hamp)
Ashtin Guyer

Bred by Hi Point 
Sired by Barn Talk

 

 

 

5th Overall (Cross)
Tucker Schlipf

Bred by Mauck
Sired by Naked and Afraid

 

Gilts

Champion (Cross)
Claire Bobell

Bred by Hoge
Sired by Lock It Up 

Reserve (Spot)
Hailey Lucht
Bred by Corya 
Sired by Instant Addiction

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Duroc)
Zachary Farnham
Bred by Olson  
Sired By Salute

4th Overall (Chester)
Emmalee Storm

Bred by Ogle
 
Sired by First Take

 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Krayten Trogdon

Bred by Trogdon
Sired by He's The One

 

 

WPX Open Show
June 9th, 2017

Hamps Judge John Huinker
Boars

Champion
Cook Family
Sired by All Eyes
Reserve
Joostberns

Gilts

Champion
Christopher Contessa
Sired by MAB
Reserve
Cain
Sired by Carried Out

 

Durocs Judge Greg Norman
Boars

 
Champion
Stein & Stewart & Vegas
Sired by He's the One
Reserve
Mallory Liles
Sired by Mr. Right

Gilts

Champion
Pat Arkfeld
Sired by Bruiser 
Reserve
Hunter Frobrose
Sired by At Ease

 

Landrace Judge Seth Swenson 
Boars

Champion
Ottenwalter 
Sired by  Got Em 
Reserve
Jacob Reznicek
Sired by Hammer Fist

Gilts

Champion
Jacob Bedell
Sired by Bladerunner 
Reserve
Tanner Catten
Sired by  Got Em 

 

Cross Judge Ryan Stohlquist
Boars

 
Champion
Austin and Cody Cox
Sired by Renegade
Reserve
Sites Livestock
Sired by Bones Up

Gilts

 
Champion
Holden Bell
Sired by Blurred Vision 
Reserve
WinMor Farms
Sired by Visionary

 

 

Yorks Judge Mike Fisher
Boars

 
Champion
Flash Farms
Sired by High Country
Reserve
Olsen 
Sired by Capital Gain

Gilts

Champion
Larissa Becker
Sired by Gain Control
Reserve
Logan Cox
Sired by Cruise Control

 

 

Chester Judge JR Reid
Boars

 
Champion
WD
Sired by Up on the Block
Reserve
Bred by Bill Range
Sired by Walk the Line
 

Gilts

Champion
Tom Rake
Sired by Bullfrog
Reserve
Olivia Shike
Sired by Iwei

 

 

Polands Judge Adam Beck
Boars

Champion
 Vegas Showpigs
 Sired by Warsaw
Reserve
Stookey Showpigs
Sired by Stop Lookin

Gilts

 
Champion
Kendall Lisle
Sired by Kankles
Reserve
Vroegh Kids
Sired by Plan B

 

 

Spots Judge JR Armstrong
Boars

 
Champion
Hirschfeld
Sired by Loud Mouth  
Reserve
Knauth
Sired by Loud Mouth 

Gilts

Champion
Chesney Effling
Bred by Schwecke Genetics 
Sired by Loud Mouth 
Reserve
Danica Weber
Sired by Loud Mouth 

 

 

Berks Judge JR Armstrong
Boars

 
Champion
Albright
Sired by Monopoly
Reserve
Beaman Show Stock
Sired by Wolfpack

Gilts

Champion
Dykstra and Freking Fam
Sired by Whatever It Takes
Reserve
Vrbka Family
Sired by Whatever It Takes

 

 

 

WPX Crossbred Barrows
June 8th, 2017
Judge Jeremy Cantrell

Overall Cross

Champion (Division 2)
Caston Rash
Bred by 
Wintex Farms 
Sired by Hold My Beer

Reserve (Division 3)
Carter Hoge

Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Lock It Up


 

 

 

3rd Overall (Division 3)
Sayde Allen

Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Lock It Up

4th Overall (Division 3)
Jentry Squires
Bred by Heimer
Sired by AU167

 

 

 

5th Overall (Division 2)
Blake Guenther

Bred by Brinning
Sired by Hurricane

 

DIV 3

Champion
Carter Hoge

Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Lock It Up

Reserve
Sayde Allen

Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Lock It Up


 

 

 
 

3rd Overall
Jentry Squires
Bred by Heimer
Sired by AU167

4th Overall
Ana Franke
Bred by Frontline Genetics

Sired by Wedding Night

 

 

 

 

5th Overall
Hunter McKinnon

Bred by Lettow
Sired by No Mercy 

 

 

 

DIV 2

Champion 
Caston Rash
Bred by 
Wintex Farms 
Sired by Hold My Beer

Reserve
Blake Guenther
Bred by Brinning
Sired by Hurricane

 

 

 
   

3rd Overall
Keaton Stoller
Bred by Stohlquist 
Sired by Got That Feeling

4th Overall
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Cobb
Sired by Ego

 

 

 

5th Overall
Claire Bobell
Bred by Lackey
Sired by Red 7

 

 

DIV 1

 

Champion 
Payton Rodgers
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Thunderstruck

Reserve
Brady Carney
Sired by Thunderstruck

 

 

 
 

3rd Overall
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Heimer
Sired by The Click

4th Overall
Dylan Cain
Bred by Cain
Sired by Thunderbolt

 

 

 

5th Overall
Emily Harold
Sired by Last Call

 

 

 

WPX Overall Purebred Barrows
June 8th, 2017

Champion (Chester)
Paige Miller 
Bred by Yantis 
Sired by Made to Order

Reserve (Duroc)
Lane Rinderer 
Bred by Beyers
Sired by He's The One

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Spot)
Brayden Bowers

Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Loud Mouth 

4th Overall (Duroc)
Elijah Johnson
Bred by Hill  
Sired by New Direction

 

 

 

5th Overall (Spot)
May Heyerly
Bred by Wintex 
Sired by Mic Drop

 

 

 

Team Purebred Barrows
June 8th, 2017
Judge Brad Mortensen

 

Spot

Champion 
Brayden Bowers

Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Loud Mouth 

Reserve
May Heyerly
Bred by Wintex 
Sired by Mic Drop

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Haley schwecke
Bred by Schwecke
Sired by Loud Mouth 

4th Overall
Connor Utterback
Bred by HOGE
Sired by Loud Mouth 

 

 

 

5th Overall
Hunter Langholff
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Loud Mouth 

 

Poland

Champion 
Hyder Mauck

Bred by Scher 
Sired by Full of It

Reserve
Alex Logue
Bred by Brattain
Sired by First Sight

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Carter Hoge
Bred by Vegas

Sired by Warsaw

4th Overall
Mithell Laird
Bred by Laird
Sired by First Sight

 

 

 

 

5th Overall
Creighton Hirschfield
Bred by Hirschfield 
Sired by First Sight

 

 

Chester

Champion 
Paige Miller 
Bred by Yantis 
Sired by Made to Order

Reserve
Brayden Bowers
Bred by Wintex 
Sired by Captain Benny

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Wyatt Martin
Bred by Kneese
Sired by Chili Dog

4th Overall
Kolby Griffin
Bred by Armstrong 
Sired by Hill Jack

 

 

 

5th Overall
Olivia Shike
Bred by Yantis 
Sired by Made to Order

 

 

Berk

Champion 
Nash Stoller

Bred by Mauck
Sired by Wolfpack

Reserve
Rhyker Mauck
Bred by Mauck

Sired by Wolfpack

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Kale Boysen
Bred by Wintex 
Sired by Speak Now

4th Overall
Hunter Logue
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Two Tone

 

 

 

5th Overall
Brinton Sieferman
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Two Tone

 

 

 

WPX NJSA Barrows
June 8th, 2017
Judge Seth Swenson

York Overall

Champion (Divison 2)
 Rayna Hodgson
Bred by Fecke
Sired by High Country

Reserve (Divison 1)
Laney Osbon
Bred by Cobb 
Sired by High Country 

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Divison 2)
Cash Voegele
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Gain Control

4th Overall (Divison 2)
Chole Mabry
Bred by Cobb 
Sired by Pride


 

 

 

5th Overall (Division 1)
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Frueh Yorkshires
Sired by High Country 

 

Div 2

Champion
 Rayna Hodgson
Bred by Fecke
Sired by High Country

Reserve
Cash Voegele
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Gain Control

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Chole Mabry
Bred by Cobb 
Sired by Pride


4th Overall
Savannah Page
Bred by Fecke
Sired by High Country 


 

 

 

5th Overall
Claire Bobell
Bred by Fecke
Sired by High Country 

 

 

Div 1

Champion 
Laney Osbon
Bred by Cobb 
Sired by High Country 

Reserve
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Frueh Yorkshires
Sired by High Country 

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Courtney Jackman
Bred by Cobb 
Sired by Hoge 122

4th Overall
Keaton Stoller
Bred by Sanders 
Sired by Vision 2020 

 

 

 

5th Overall
Keri Landry
Bred by Stickler
Sired by High Country 

 

 

Landrace

Champion 
Jarrett Lackey
Bred by Thayer 
Sired by  Got Em 

Reserve
Kaden Entwistle
Bred by Thayer 
Sired by  Got Em 

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Paige Miller
Bred by Rosenbaum 
Sired by  Got Em 

4th Overall
Gage Hayes
Bred by Knauth
Sired by  Got Em 

 

 

 

5th Overall
Jacob Derouchey
Bred by Korb 
Sired by Hammer Fist

 

Hamps

Champion 
Briggs Williams
Bred by Mitchell Farms
Sired by Outlaw 

Reserve
Maddie Fugate
Bred by Fecke
Sired by On Point

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Hadley Hendrickson
Bred by Michel
Sired by Believe the Hype

4th Overall
Nash Stoller
Bred by Hi Point 

Sired by Carry On

 

 

 

5th Overall
Brandon Stickler
Bred by Fecke 
Sired by
 The Game

 

 

Duroc

Champion (Division 2)
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Beyers
Sired by He's The One

Reserve (Division 2)
Elijah Johnson
Bred by Hill  
Sired by New Direction

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Division 2)
Crosby Jackman
Bred by Beyers
Sired by He's The One

4th Overall (Division 1)
Karson Osborn
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Attention

 

 

 

5th Overall (Division 1)
Hannah Rustemeyer
Bred by Ammann
Sired by New Direction

 

 

Div 2

Champion 
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Beyers
Sired by He's The One

Reserve
Elijah Johnson
Bred by Hill  
Sired by New Direction

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Crosby Jackman
Bred by Beyers
Sired by He's The One

4th Overall
Hunter Shike
Bred by Olson 
Sired by Attention

 

 

 

5th Overall
Cagney Utterback
Bred by Riggs-Thurston  
Sired by First Class

 

 

Div 1

Champion 
Karson Osborn
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Lifetime

Reserve
Hannah Rustemeyer
Bred by Ammann
Sired by New Direction

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Kennedy Caldwell
Bred by Thompson and Sons
Sired by Get In

4th Overall
Nolan Hoge
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Attention

 

 

 

5th Overall
Fayth Park
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Head Hunter

 

 

 

WPX Team Purebred Gilts
June 7th, 2017
Judge Brad Mortensen

Champion (Spot)
Brady Hamilton
Bred by Nathan Weisinger
Sired by Loud Mouth

Reserve (Chester)
Emily Montgomery
Bred by Rosenbaum
Sired by Banjo

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Berk)
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Wintex 
Sired by Speak Now

4th Overall (Berk)
Nolan Hoge
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Imagine That

 

 

 

5th Overall (Poland)
Tristanne Rasco
Bred by Wintex 
Sired by Kankles

 

 

Spot

Champion 
Brady Hamilton
Bred by Weisinger
Sired by Loud Mouth

Reserve
Cole Caldwell
Bred by Hirschfield
Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Stephanie Morris
Bred by Bauer 
Sired by Downtown

4th Overall
Chesney Effling
Bred by Schwecke Genetics 
Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

5th Overall
Kelsey Bauer
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Empire

 

Polands

 

Champion 
Tristanne Rasco
Bred by Wintex 
Sired by Kankles

Reserve
Colt Wolf
Bred by Sandall  
Sired by Kankles

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Ella Weisinger
Bred by Sandall  and Hirschfield
Sired by First Sight

4th Overall
Kolby Causemaker
Bred by McClain
Sired by Full of It

 

 

 

5th Overall
Allison Hunt
Bred by Look Livestock
Sired by Warsaw

 

 

Hereford

Champion 
Gus Mitchem
Bred by Hendricks
Sired by New Level

Reserve
Cale Niehaus
Bred by Resler
Sired by Best in Show

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Chandler Lampp
Bred by Burkhalter
Sired by Best in Show

4th Overall
Amanda Rhodes
Bred by Neier
Sired by Red Garter

 

 

 

5th Overall
Creighten Werning
Bred by Corya
Sired by New Level

 

 

Chester

Champion 
Emily Montgomery
Bred by Rosenbaum
Sired by Banjo

Reserve
Leah Anderson
Bred by Ammann 
Sired by Over the Top

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Yimmi Fontenot
Bred by Ammann 
Sired by Over the Top

4th Overall
Khyleigh North 
Bred by Ammann 
Sired by Over the Top

 

 

 

5th Overall
Krayten Trogdon
Bred by Trogdon
Sired by Hill Jack

 

 

Berk

Champion 
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Wintex 
Sired by Speak Now

Reserve
Nolan Hoge
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Imagine That

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Two Tone

4th Overall
Rhyker Mauck
Bred by Mauck
Sired by Pearl Necklace

 

 

 

5th Overall
Gabby Line
Bred by Mauck
Sired by Wolfpack

 

 

 

WPX NJSA Gilts
June 7th, 2017
Judge: Brian Anderson

Champion  (York)
Jacie Cantrell
Bred by Moyer 
Sired by Capital Gain

Reserve (Duroc)
Cody Maxwell
Bred by Knight 
Sired by Attention

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Hamp)
Maddie Fugate
Bred by Fecke
Sired by
 The Game

4th Overall (Hamp)
Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Fecke
Sired by
 The Game

 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Alia Rodger
Bred by Ottenwalter 
Sired by Attention

 

 

York Overall

Champion  (Divison 3)
Jacie Cantrell
Bred by Moyer 
Sired by Capital Gain

Reserve (Divison 3)
Levi Logue
Bred by Ricker
Sired by Capital Gain

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Division 3)
Reagan Rodgers
Bred by Heimer 
Sired by Jail Tats

4th Overall (Division 2)
Jentry Squires
Bred by Lance Ryan

Sired by Vision 2020

 

 

 

5th Overall (Division 1)
Ella Bobell
Bred by Bobell
Sired by Let It Soak

 

 

Div 3

Champion 
Jacie Cantrell
Bred by Moyer 
Sired by Capital Gain

Reserve
Levi Logue
Bred by Ricker
Sired by Capital Gain

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Reagan Rodgers
Bred by Heimer 
Sired by Jail Tats

4th Overall
Hadley Hendrickson
Bred by Fecke
Sired by High Country

 

 

 

5th Overall
Britney Wischmeier
Bred by Ricker
Sired by Gain Control

 

 

Div 2

Champion 
Jentry Squires
Bred by Lance Ryan

Sired by Vision 2020

Reserve
Ty Goss
Bred by Heimer 
Sired by Here We Go

 

 

 
 

3rd Overall
Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Fecke
Sired by Public Safety

4th Overall
Peyton Hill
Bred by Hill
Sired by Ricochet

 

 

 

 

5th Overall
Carter Hoge
Bred by Heimer 
Sired by Here We Go

 

Div 1

Champion 
Ella Bobell
Bred by Bobell
Sired by Let It Soak

Reserve
Colby Howard
Bred by Frueh Yorkshires
Sired by Ground Control

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Trace Mulligan
B
red by Kerr
Sired by Path Finder

4th Overall
Riley Bradshaw
Bred by Ryan Family
Sired by High Country

 

 

 

5th Overall
Karson Osborn
Bred by Frueh Yorkshires
Sired by Ground Control

 

 

Landrace

Champion 
Austin Pueschel
Bred by Voyles
Sired by Leonardo

Reserve
Kaden Butts
Bred by Thayer 
Sired by Got Em

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Maddie Fugate
Bred by Fugate
Sired by Got Em

4th Overall
Peyton Wininger
Bred by Wininger
Sired by Got Em

 

 

 

5th Overall
Sam Grinstead
Bred by Williams
Sired by Got Em

 

 

Hamps

Champion 
Maddie Fugate
Bred by Fecke
Sired by
 The Game

Reserve
Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Fecke
Sired by
 The Game

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Maddie Caldwell
Bred by Fecke
Sired by
 The Game

4th Overall
Mitchell Concannon
Bred by Shaffers
Sired by Here I Am

 

 

 

5th Overall
Aaron Cain
bred by Cain
Sired by Thunderbolt

 

 

Durocs

Champion  (Division 3)
Cody Maxwell
Bred by Knight 
Sired by Attention

Reserve (Division 3)
Alia Rodger
Bred by Ottenwalter 
Sired by Attention

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Division 2)
Fayth Park
Bred by Gradert
Sired by Off Label 55-11

4th Overall (Division 1)
Cole Gutsell
Bred by Jackson
Sired by Class Act

 

 

 

5th Overall (Division 2)
Maddie Caldwell
Bred by Malcolm/Platt  
Sired by Attention

 

Div 3

Champion 
Cody Maxwell
Bred by Knight 
Sired by Attention

Reserve
Alia Rodger
Bred by Ottenwalter 
Sired by Attention

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Nolan Hoge
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Unlimited

4th Overall
Sage Voegele
Bred by Thompson Brothers 
Sired by At Ease

 

 

 

5th Overall
Dylan Stieber
Bred by Vaughn Jackson
Sired by Sheeter

 

Div 2

Champion 
Fayth Park
Bred by Gradert
Sired by Off Label 55-11

Reserve
Maddie Caldwell
Bred by Malcolm/Platt  
Sired by Attention

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Jennifer Castor
Bred by Malcolm/Platt  
Sired by Attention

4th Overall
Blake Danner
Bred by Eggers
Sired by Steel Pipe

 

 

 

5th Overall
Khyleigh North
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Hell on Wheels

 

 

Div 1

Champion 
Cole Gutsell
Bred by Jackson
Sired by Class Act

Reserve
Kellen Lawson
Bred by Kephart
Sired by Lifetime

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Kinley Pruett
Bred by Brattain
Sired by He's The One

4th Overall
Drew Jacobson
Bred by Danner
Sired by Full Shift

 

 

 

5th Overall
Ty Goss
Bred by Coulson
Sired by New Direction

 

 

WPX Cross Gilts
June 6th, 2017 - Des Moines, Iowa
Judges Jayme Sieren and James Backman

Overall

Champion (Division 3)
Avery Rash
Bred by McCoy 
 
Sired by Above the Law

Reserve (Division 3)
Nash Stoller
Bred by Larry Moore
Sired by Fortune Cookie

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Division 2)
Phoebe Sanders 
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Kiss My Hocks

4th Overall (Division 1)
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Buck Naked

 

 

 

5th Overall (Division 4)
Mia Stump
Bred by Lackey
Sired by Red 7

 

 

DIV 4

Champion 
Mia Stump
Bred by Lackey
Sired by Red 7

Reserve
Nolan Hoge
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Lock It Up

 

 

 
   

3rd Overall
Wyatt Debusk
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Pinnacle

4th Overall
Dakota Martin

 

 

 

 

5th Overall
Brooklyn Anderson
Bred by The Stud

Bred by Ultra Shock

 

 

Div 3

Champion 
Avery Rash
Bred by McCoy 
 
Sired by Above the Law

Reserve
Nash Stoller
Bred by Larry Moore
Sired by Fortune Cookie

 

 

 
 

3rd Overall
Emily Mead
Bred by WinMor
Sired by Made You Look

4th Overall
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Lettow

Sired by No Mercy

 

 

 

5th Overall
Taylor Schuerman
Bred By Chad Decker
Sired by Visionary
 

 

 

Div 2

Champion 
Phoebe Sanders 
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Kiss My Hocks

Reserve
Claire Bobell

Bred by Hoge
Sired by Lock It Up

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Carter Hoge
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Distinct

4th Overall
Luke Prill
Bred by Ottenwalter 
Sired by Wedding Night

 

 

 

5th Overall
Levi Logue 
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Lock It Up

 

 

Div 1

Champion 
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Buck Naked

Reserve
Eric Plagman

 

 

 

3rd Overall
Nathan Myers 
Bred by N&P 
Sired by Nasty Words

4th Overall
Cody Cain
Bred by Razin Cain 
Sired by I'm the Man

 

 

 

5th Overall
Riley Gibson
Bred by Gibson
Sired by Intake

 

 

 

West Fork Summer Classic
June 4, 2017 - Hampton, Iowa
Judge: Katlyn Kahler

Market

Champion (Duroc) 
Tyler Frasher 
Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Feel the Burn 

Reserve (York)
Mikaela Downing 
Bred by Downing

Sired by Gain Control

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Tyler Frasher
Bred by Lewis  

Sired by Stake Out

4th Overall (Dark Cross)
Brenden Krosh
Bred by Team Sloan 
Sired by Callin Dibs

 

 

 

5th Overall (Cross)
Tyler Frasher
Bred by Lewis  
Sired by No Mercy

 

 

Gilts

Champion (Dark Cross)
Jesse Frasher
Bred by Eggers
Sired by White Privilege

Reserve (Cross)
Brenden Krosh
Bred by Cobb 
Sired by Horizon

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Chester)
Ava Long
Bred by Vroegh
Sired by First Class

4th Overall (Dark Cross)
Justin Engelking
Bred by Lewis  
Sired by Giddy up

 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Toni Chicos 
Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Feel the Burn

 

 

 

Troy FFA Jackpot Show
June 3rd, 2017 - Missouri

Barrows

   

Champion (Cross) 
Remington Isaacs
Bred by Team Sloan
Sired by Visionary
 

Reserve (Spot)
Austin Clithero
Bred by Team Sloan
Sired by Mic Drop

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Overall  (Duroc)
Taylor McGaugh
Bred by Danner/PP
Sired by Amplify

4th Overall (Chester)
Cooper Secker
Bred by Bill Range
Sired by Banjo

 

 

 

 

5th Overall (York)
Lyle Bruns
Bred by McAlexander Showpigs
Sired by Capital Gain



Gilts

   

Champion (Chester) 
 Emily Montgomery
Bred by Rosenbaum 
Sired by Banjo

Reserve (York)
Brayde Adam
Bred by Team Sloan
Sired by Pathfinder

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Overall  (Cross)
Mary Penny
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Kiss My Hocks

4th Overall (Berk)
Amy McAlexander
Bred by Randy Nation
Sired by Speak Now

 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Hamp)
Tanner Ellison
Bred by Denny Showpigs
Sired by Zero Tolerance





Troy FFA ALumni & Relay For Life


Barrow

   

Champion (Cross) 
Kaycee Vandiver
Bred by Team Sloan
Sired by Visionary
 

Reserve (Cross)
Remington Isaacs
Bred by Team Sloan
Sired by Visionary

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Chester)
Cooper Secker
Bred by Bill Range
Sired by Banjo

4th Overall (York)
Lyle Bruns
Bred by McAlexander Showpigs
Sired by Capital Gain

 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Cross)
Alyssa Reid
Bred by Dickmeyer showpigs
Sired by VIP




Gilts

   

Champion (Cross)
Mary Penny
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Kiss My Hocks

Reserve (Berk)
Amy McAlexander
Bred by Randy Nation
Sired by Speak Now

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Overall  (Chester) 
 Emily Montgomery
Bred by Rosenbaum 
Sired by Banjo

4th Overall (York)
Amy McAlexander
Bred by McAlexander Showpigs
Sired by Capital Gain

 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Hamp)
Gabby Hapes
Bred by Autrey 
Sired by Diamond

 

 

 

 

Austin Alt Memorial Classic
June 3, 2017
Judge: Jason Boyle

Market

Champion (Cross) 
Cody Birt 
Bred by DeVries
Sired by No Mercy

Reserve (Dark Cross)
Gage Butler
Bred by Razin Cain Showpigs
Sire by Turn Me Loose

 

 

 

 

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

 

3rd Overall  (Dark Cross)
Mikaela Downing 
Bred by Downing
Sired by Gone Viral

4th Overall (Landrace)
Leremy Jackson
Bred by Platt  
Sired by Have You

 

 

 

 

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

 

5th Overall (Cross)
Mikaela Downing 
Bred by Downing
Sired by
Tango Mike

 

Gilts

Champion (Berk) 
Cody Birt 
Bred by Schmaling
Sired by Tipping Point

Reserve (Dark Cross)
Walker McDermott
Bred by Downing
Sired by Turned Up

 

 

 

3rd Overall  (Dark Cross)
Gage Butler
Bred by Razin Cain
Sired by Date Night

4th Overall (Cross) 
Cody Cain
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Sky Cam

 

 

 

5th Overall (Chester)
Ava Long
Bred by Vroegh Bros
Sired by First Take

 

 

 

Heart of Iowa Classic
June 3, 2017

Show #1 - Judge: Kaylee Keppy

Market

   

Champion (Duroc)
Pierce Woodruff 

Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Feel the Burn

Reserve (Dark Cross)
Dustin Nicholson
Bred by Fischer
Sired by No Mercy

 

 

 
   

3rd Overall (York)
Dustin Nicholson
Bred by Cooper/Flash
Sired by News Flash

4th Overall (Berk)
Jake Schultz
Bred by Renalds
Sired by Smoke and Mirrors

 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Dark Cross)
Justin Engelking
Bred by Lewis  

Sired by Stake Out

 

Gilts

   

Champion (Dark Cross)
Drake Hook 
Bred by FDG 
Sired by Armed & Dangerous

Reserve (Cross)
Pierce Woodruff 
Bred by Woodruff
Sired by Unleashed

 

 

 
   

3rd Overall (Duroc)
Drake Hook
Bred by Olsen 
Sired by He's It 

4th Overall (Cross)
Bridget Carson
Bred by WinMor
Sired by Unleashed

 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Pierce Woodruff 

Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Feel the Burn


Show #2 - Judge: Nick Hofschulte

Market

   

Champion (Duroc)
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Stewart's Duroc Farm
Sired by He's It 

Reserve (Cross)
Bridget Carson
Bred by WinMor
Sired by Unleashed

 

 

 
   

3rd Overall (Cross)
Dustin Nicholson
Bred by Fischer
Sired by No Mercy


4th Overall (York)
Dustin Nicholson
Bred by Cooper/Flash
Sired by News Flash

 

 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Berk)
Jake Schultz
Bred by Renalds
Sired by Smoke and Mirrors

 

 

Gilts

   

Champion (Duroc)
Drake Hook
Bred by Olsen 
Sired by He's It 

Reserve (Dark Cross)
Drake Hook 
Bred by FDG 
Sired by Armed & Dangerous

 

 

 
   

3rd Overall (Duroc)
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Stewart's Duroc Farm
Sired by He's It 

4th Overall (Cross)
Pierce Woodruff 
Bred by Woodruff
Sired by Unleashed

 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Spot)
Caden Bakker
Bred by Winter Livestock
Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

Moffat County Jackpot CJSA
June 3, 2017

Show #1 - Judge Lonny Trehal

Champion Overall (Light Cross)
Charlie Jo Teague
Bred by Moyer
Sired by Wild Bill

Reserve Overall (Dark Cross)
Bo Naibauer

Bred by C&C
Sired by Exclusive

 

 

 

3rd Overall (dark cross)
Charlie Jo Teague
Bred by Ifft 
Sired by Center Stage

4th Overall (light cross)
Faythe Eichler
Bred by Crane Showpigs
Sired by Five

 

 

 

5th Overall (duroc)
Trinity Boulger
Bred by Peaks to Prairie Showpigs
Sired by Smoke Stack

 

 

Show #2

Champion Overall (Dark Cross)
Caden Bangert
Bred by Peaks to Prairie Showpigs
Sired by Impeachment

Reserve Overall (Light Cross)
Charlie Jo Teague
Bred by Moyer
Sired by Wild Bill

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Avery Grey
Bred by Alek Muhr
Sired by R U My Sister

4th Overall (Hamp)
Bo Naibauer

Bred by C&C
Sired by Exclusive

 

 

 

5th Overall
Travis Hamilton
Bred by Ogle
Sired by Lock It Up

 

 

 

Otero Livestock Judging Memorial Blast
Rocky Ford, CO

Show #1 - Judge Mark Standlee

Champion Overall (Light Cross)
Charlie Jo Teague
Bred by Moyer
Sired by Wild Bill

Reserve Overall (York)
Bo Naibauer

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Light Cross)
Cade Simpson
Bred by Simpson
Sired by Beer Googles

4th Overall (Chester)
Travis Hamilton
Bred by Hamilton
Sired by First Take

 

 

 

5th Overall (Dark Cross)
Avery Grey
Bred by Alek Muhr
Sired by R U My Sister

 

 

Show #2 - Judge Coby Schacher

Champion Overall (Dark Cross)
Parker Franz
Bred by Crane
Sired by Bone Booster

Reserve Overall (Light Cross)
Cade Simpson
Bred by Simpson
Sired by Beer Googles

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Hamp)
Parker Franz
Bred by Crane
Sired by Bone Booster

4th Overall (Duroc)
Cade Simpson
Bred by Simpson
Sired by He's The One

 

 

 
No Picture Available

5th Overall (Hamp)
Bo Naibauer
Bred by C&C
Sired by Exclusive

 

 

Field of Dreams Futurity
May 29th, 2017
Judge Scott Evans

Barrows

Champion (Berk)
Ty Jester
Bred by Robin Ridge
Sired by Keep Talkin

Reserve (Duroc)
Khyleigh North
Bred by DKJ Genetic
Sired by  He's the One

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Hamp)
Reid Utterback
Bred by Robin Ridge
Sired by Locksmith

4th Overall (Chester)
Riley Hayden
Bred by Loveless 
Sired by Salary Cap

 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Reagan Bowling
Bred by Autrey
Sired by Watch N Learn 

 

 

Gilts

Champion (York)
Inez Friddle
Bred by Friddle
Sired by Almost There

Reserve (Hamp)
Tyler Fanning
Bred by Bennet
Sired by On Point

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Duroc)
Braden Amerhein
Bred by Josh Stitt
Sired by Can't Stop

4th Overall (Cross)
Brody Everhart
Bred by Vickrey
Sired by Red Handed

 

 

 

5th Overall (Spot)
Noah Roy
Bred by Roy
Sired b
y Loud Mouth

 

 

Western Iowa Progress Show
May 28th, 2017 - Ida Grove, IA
Judge Scott Smalley

Market

Champion (Dark Cross)

Reserve (Poland)

 

 

 

3rd Overall (York)

4th Overall (Duroc)

 

 

 

5th Overall (Berk)

 

Gilts

Champion (Berk)

Reserve (Landrace)

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Dark Cross)

4th Overall (York)

 

 

 

5th Overall (Cross)

 

 

 

Whitley County Jackpot
May 28th, 2016
Judge Kaylee Keppy

Barrows

   

Champion (Cross)
Meghan Taylor
Bred by McClain
Sired by Affirmed

Reserve (Duroc)
Cagney Utterback
Bred by Platt  
Sired by Fire Away

 

 

 
   

3rd Overall (York)
Levi Logue 
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by Go Time

4th Overall (Hamp)
Matt OConnor
Bred by Denny
Sired by Zero Tolerance

 

 

 
 

5th Overall (Berk)
Ty Jester
Bred by Robin Ridge
Sired by Keep Talkin

 

 

Gilts

   

Champion (Cross)
Levi Logue 
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Lock It Up

 

Reserve(Duroc)
Khyleigh North
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Hell on Wheels

 

 

 

 
   

3rd Overall(York)
Hadley Hendrickson
Bred by Fecke 
Sired by High Country

4th Overall (Duroc)
Matt O'Connor
Bred by Thayer 
Sired by Can't Stop

 

 

 
 

5th Overall (Spot)
Brice Patrick
Bred by Patrick
Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

Allen County Jackpot
May 27th, 2017

Barrows - Judge: Brandon Yantis

   

Champion (Duroc)
Cagney Utterback
Bred by Riggs-Thurston  
Sired by First Class

Reserve (Cross)
Meghan Taylor
Bred by McClain
Sired by Affirmed

 

 

 
   

3rd Overall (Berk)
Ty Jester
Bred by Robin Ridge
Sired by Keep Talkin

4th Overall (Hamp)
Auburn Harvey
Bred by Harvey
Sired by Stranded

 

 

 
 

5th Overall (Cross)
Kelsey Clamme
Bred by Mauck
Sired by Naked and Afraid

 

Gilts - Judge: AJ Genter

   

Champion (Duroc)
Matt O'Connor
Bred by Thayer 
Sired by Can't Stop

Reserve (York)
Hadley Hendrickson
Bred by Fecke 
Sired by High Country

 

 

 
   

3rd Overall (Cross)
Hadley Henderickson
Bred by Cobb 
Sired by On Target

4th Overall (Cross)
Levi Logue 
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Lock It Up

 

 

 
 

5th Overall (York)
Levi Logue 
Bred by Sanders 
Sired by Vision20/20

 

 

Sac County Classic
May 26th-27th, 2017 - Sac City, Iowa

SHOW 1 - Judge: Jame Goedken
Market

 

Champion (Dark Cross)
Cash Voegle 
Bred by Voegle
Sired by Blurred Vision

Reserve (Cross)
Paige Miller

Bred by Rosenbaum
Sired by Slug Fest

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Claire Petzenhauser
Bred by Heimer

Sired by No Mercy

4th Overall (Duroc)
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Feel the Burn

 

 

 

 

no picture available

 

5th Overall (Cross)
Tyler Frasher
Bred by Lewis  
Sired by No Mercy

 

Gilts

Champion (Dark Cross)
Paige Miller 
Bred by Rosenbaum 

Sired by All In

Reserve (Cross)
Grace Jacobson
Bred by Eggers
Sired by Kiss My Hocks

 

 

 
no picture available

3rd Overall (Duroc)
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Webb
Sired by Amplify

4th Overall (Dark Cross)
Trey Lettow
Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Feed your Addiction

 

 

 

5th Overall (Poland)
Grace Jacobson
Bred by Sandall  
Sired by Kannibal

 

SHOW 2 - Judge: Austin Langmeier
Market

   

Champion (Cross)
Paige Miller
Bred by Rosenbaum 
Sired by My Level

Reserve (Cross)
Jamie Hoblyn
Bred by Sandall 
Sired by BMOC

 

 

 
 

3rd Overall (Chester)
Pierce Woodruff 
Bred by Ammann Bros

Sired by Over the Top

4th Overall (Dark Cross)
Pierce Woodruff 
Bred by Woodruff
Sired by Unleashed

 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Tyler Frasher
Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Feel the Burn


Gilts

Champion (Cross)
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Cobb 
Sired by On Target

Reserve (Cross)
Rory Dillion
Bred by Worden
Sired by Out Manned

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Dustin Nicholson
Bred by Fischer
Sired by No Mercy

4th Overall (Berk)
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Wintex 
Sired by Speak Now

 

 

 

5th Overall (York)
Lucas James
Bred by Vegas
Sired by Fresh Air

 

SHOW 3 - Judge: Kyle Schulte
Market

Champion (Dark Cross)
Mikaela Downing
Bred by Downing
Sired by Gone Viral

Reserve (Cross)
Paige Miller
Bred by Rosenbaum 

Sired by All In

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Dustin Nicholson
Bred by Jacobson 
Sired by Visionary 

4th Overall (York)
Elle Ploeger
Bred by Olsen 
Sired by Gain Control

 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc) 
Dustin Nicholson 
Bred by Jacobson 
Sired by Watch N Learn 

 

Gilts

No picture available

Champion (Dark Cross)
Cody Birt
Bred by Shipley
Sired by Fortune Cookie

Reserve (Cross)
Brendan Kroksh

 

 

 
No picture available

3rd Overall (Berk)
Cody Birt
Bred by Schmaling
Sired by Tipping Point

4th Overall (Dark Cross)
Madison Suhr
Bred by Razin Cain
Sired by I'm the Man

 

 

 

 

No picture available

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Webb
Sired by Amplify

 

 

Huntington County Jackpot - Indiana
May 21, 2017

Barrows - Judge: Seth Keplinger

   

Champion (Duroc)
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Platt  
Sired by Fire Away

Reserve (Cross)
Connor Utterback
Bred by Cobb
Sired by Square Deal

 

 

 
   

3rd Overall (Berk)
Ty Jester
Bred by Robin Ridge
Sired by Keep Talkin

4th Overall (Duroc)
Clay Kretzmeier
Bred by Hi Point 
Sired by Red Line

 

 

 
 

5th Overall (York)
Levi Logue
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by Go Time

 

Gilts - Judge: Kelly Sheets

   

Champion (Duroc)
Khyleigh North
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Hell on Wheels

Reserve (York) 
Cole Wilcox 
Bred by Moyer
Sired by News Flash

 

 

 
   

3rd Overall (Cross)
Nathan Myers
Bred by N&P 
Sired by Nasty Words

4th Overall (Duroc)
Nathan Myers
Bred by Platt  
Sired by Fire Away

 

 

 
 

5th Overall (Spot)
Brice Patrick
Bred by Patrick
Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

Labette County Spring Show
May 20-21, 2017 - Oswego, KS
Photos by Beverly Englert Photography

Day 1: Judge Willie Kirkpatrick

Champion (Dark Cross)
Garrison Straka
Bred by Kilmer
Sired by Pit Boss

Reserve (Dark Cross)
Wyatt Collard
Bred by Hofschulte
Sired by No Accident

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Hamp)
Brody Nemecek
Bred By Brody Nemecek
Sired by Carry On 

4th Overall (Light Cross)
London Hilton
Bred by Duncan/Hunt
Sired by Blurred Vision 

 

 

 

5th Overall (Light Cross)
Anna Franke
Bred By Cooper/Flash
Sired by Feed your Addiction

 

Day 2: Brady Ragland

Champion (Dark Cross)
Garrison Straka
Bred by Kilmer
Sired by Pit Boss

Reserve (Light Cross)
Payge Dahmer
Bred by Duncan/Hunt
Sired by Blurred Vision 153-5

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Wyatt Collard
Bred by Hofschulte
Sired by No Accident

4th Overall (Berkshire)
Will Blythe
Bred by Gleason Livestock
Sired by Keep Talkin

 

 

 

5th Overall (Light OBP)
Rhett Forkner
Bred by M&R Genetics
Sired by Jumper Cables

 

 

 

Pride of the Plains Jackpot - CJSA Results
May 20, 2017 - Burlington, CO

SHOW 1 - Judge: Jarrod Bakker

Champion Overall (Dark Cross)
Parker Franz
Bred by Crane 
Sired by Bone Buster

Reserve Overall (York)
Landree Heidenreich
Bred by SOCO Showpigs
Sired by HMB 71

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Light Cross)
Paige Miller
Bred by Rosenbaum
Sired by My Level

4th Overall (Chester)
Travis Hamilton
Bred by Hamilton Showpigs
Sired by First Take

 

 

 

5th Overall (Dark Cross)
Cooper Hensen
Bred by 4B Showpigs
Sired by Blurred Vision

 

SHOW 2 - Judge: Kyle Baade

Champion Overall (Dark Cross)
Cassie Chapin
Bred by C&C Showpigs
Sired by Visionary

 

Reserve Overall (Light Cross)
Paige Miller

Bred by Rosenbaum
Sired by Slug Fest

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Spot)
Justin Doubit
Bred by A Cut Above
Sired by Big Timber

4th Overall (Hamp)
Karsyn Fetzer
Bred by Charles Showpigs
Sired by Exclusive

 

 

 

5th Overall (Dark Cross)
Parker Franz
Bred by Crane 
Sired by Bone Buster

 

 

 

Southern Illinois Showcase
May 20, 2017 - Highland, IL

SHOW 1 - Judge: Justin Tibbits
Barrows

 

Champion (Cross)
Jacobsen Family
Bred by Ogle

Reserve (York)
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Frueh Yorkshires
Sired by Ground Control

 

 

 

Third (Chester)
Claire Bobell
Bred by Kneese

Fourth (Duroc)
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Beyers
Sired by He's the One

 

 

 
 

Fifth (York)
Jacobsen Family

 



Gilts

Champion (York)
Shown by Guyer Girls
Bred by Chad Day
Sired by Trade Mark

Reserve (Cross)
Ethan Stohlquist
Bred by Stohlquist 
Sired by Got That Feeling

 

 

 

Third Overall (Cross)
Nash Stoller
Bred by Goss

Fourth Overall (Hamp)
Nalaney Guyer
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Thunderstruck

 

 

 

Fifth Overall (Duroc)
Jenna Wheeler
Bred by Beyers
Sired by He's the One

 

SHOW 2 - Judge: Willie Kirkpatrick
Barrows

Champion (Duroc)
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Beyers
Sired by He's the One

Reserve (Duroc)
Ella Bobell
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Hell on Wheels
 

 

 

 

Third (York)
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Frueh Yorkshires
Sired by Ground Control

Fourth (Cross)
Guyer Girls

 

 

 

Fifth (Hamp)
Guyer Girls
Bred by Hi Point 
Sired by Barn Talk

 

Gilts

Champion (Cross)
Jacobsen Family
Bred by Sandall  
Sired by Visionary

Reserve (York)
Shown by Guyer Girls
Bred by Chad Day
Sired by Trade Mark

 

 

 

Third Overall (Cross)
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Cobb
Sired by Sky 203

Fourth Overall (Duroc)
Nash Stoller
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Backroad

 

 

 

Fifth Overall (Cross)
Guyer Girls
Bred by Kyle & Lynsee Pullen
Sired by Clear Choice

 

 

 

 

Delaware County Open Show - Indiana
May 14th, 2017

Barrows - Judge: Kyle Pullen

Champion (Duroc)
Skyler Knapp
Bred by Chad Day
Sired by Born Again

Reserve (Cross)
Vade Dishman
Bred by Jackson
Sired by Affirmed

 

 

 
 
3rd Overall (Duroc)
Khyleigh North
Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Mr. Right

4th Overall (Berk)
Ty Jester
Bred by Robin Ridge
Sired by Keep Talkin

 

 

 
 

5th Overall (Hamp)
Auburn Harvey
Bred by Harvey
Sired by Stranded

 

Gilts - Judge: David Ammann

   

Champion (Cross)
Raegan Bowling
Bred by Platt  
Sired by Better Man

Reserve (Cross)
Payton Smith
Bred by Don & Preston Smith
Sired by Blue Grass

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Berk)
Samuel Gardner
Bred by Mauck
Sired by Stressed Out

4th Overall (Duroc)
Brody Everhart
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by First Class

 

 

 
 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Khyleigh North
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Hell on Wheels

 

 

 

Don Rodeffer Classic - Indiana
May 13th, 2017

Barrows - Judge: David Ammann

 

Champion (Duroc)
Inez Fridle
Bred by Hi Point
Sired by Cheap Money

Reserve (Duroc)
Cagney Utterback
Bred by Riggs-Thurston  
Sired by First Class

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Hamp)
Auburn Harvey
Bred by Harvey
Sired by Stranded
4th Overall (Spot)
Cagney Utterback
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

5th Overall (Cross)
Annie Medley
Bred by Thayer 
Sired by Clean Cut

 

 

Gilts - Judge: Kyle Pullen

 

Champion (Cross)
Payton Smith
Bred by Don & Preston Smith
Sired by Blue Grass

Reserve (Duroc)
Ashtyn Harvey 
Bred by Harvey
Sired by First Class

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Cross)
Ethan Beaman
Bred by Beaman
Sired by Distinct
4th Overall (Spot)
Brice Patrick
Bred by Patrick
Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

5th Overall (Chester)
Khyleigh North
Bred by Ammann
Sired by Over the Top

 

 

 

Show-Rite Prospect Show - CJSA Results
May 13th, 2017 - Loveland, CO
Judge: Kelly Sheets

Champion (Duroc)
Cade Simpson
Bred by Simpson Livestock

Sired by He's the One

Reserve (Dark Cross)
Caden Bangert
Bred by Peaks to Prairie Showpigs
Sired by Impeachment

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Light Cross)
Charlie Teague
Bred by Moyer 
Sired by Wild Will
4th Overall (Dark Cross)
Caden Bangert
Bred by Peaks to Prairie Showpigs
Sired by Impeachment

 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Morgan Frank
Bred by Lead Off

Sired by Pallotto Genetics

 

 

 

Central Illinois Showdown
May 13, 2017 - Peoria, IL
Judge: Jon DeClerk

Barrows

Champion (Cross)
Castin Rash
Bred by Moyer 
Sired by Wild Will

Reserve (Duroc)
Ella Bobell
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Hell on Wheels
 

 

 

 
 

Third (Duroc)
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Beyers
Sired by He's the One

Fourth (Cross)
Carter Hoge
Bred by Hoge
Sired by Lock It Up

 

 

 
 

Fifth (York)
Adam Gradert
Bred by Showtime Sires
Sired by High Country

 

Gilts

 

Champion (Cross)
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Cobb
Sired by Sky 203

Reserve (Cross)
Ethan Stohlquist
Bred by Stohlquist 
Sired by Got That Feeling

 

 

 
 

Third (York)
Nolan Hoge

Fourth (Duroc)
Castin Rash
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Watch N Learn 

 

 

 

Fifth (Hamp)
Nalaney Guyer
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Thunderstruck

 

 

 

Lindner United Show
May 13 ,2017 - Peoria, IL
Judge: Shane Brinning

Barrows

Champion (Cross)
Ella Bobell
Bred by Solieau
Sired by Best Man

Reserve (Cross)
Castin Rash
Bred by Moyer 
Sired by Wild Will

 

 

 
   

Third (Duroc)
Caldwell Family
Bred by Trout

Sired by  PS 156

Fourth (Hamp)
Caldwell Family
Bred by Scher
Sired by Raise Em Up

 

 

 

Fifth (Chester)
Jenna Wheeler
Bred by Armstrong 

 

 

Gilts

   

Champion (Cross)
Ethan Stohlquist
Bred by Stohlquist 
Sired by Got That Feeling

Reserve (Duroc)
Carter Hoge
Bred by Don R Smith

 

 

 
 

Third (Hamp)
Nalaney Guyer
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Thunderstruck

Fourth

 

 

 

Fifth (Cross)
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Cobb
Sired by Sky 203

 

 

 

Diamond Trail Jackpot - Iowa
May 13-14th, 2017

Day 1 - Judge: Matt Romoser

Market

Champion (Dark Cross)
Hayden Fox
Bred by Worden
Sired by Out Manned

Reserve (Duroc)
Pierce Woodruff 

Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Feel the Burn

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Tyler Frasher
Bred by Lewis 
Sired by Giddy up
4th Overall (Cross)
Tyler Frasher
Bred by Lewis 
Sired by No Mercy

 

 

 

5th Overall (Chester)
Pierce Woodruff 
Bred by Ammann Bros

Sired by Over the Top

 

Gilts

Champion (York)
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Sanders 
Sired by Vision20/20

Reserve (Duroc)
Drake Hook
Bred by Olsen 
Sired by He's It 

 

 

 
No Picture Available
3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Mikaela Downing
Bred by Downing
Sired by Turned Up
4th Overall (Spot)
Brady Hamilton
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Korb
Sired by Different Deal

 

 

Day 2

Market

Champion (Dark Cross)
Kabe Boysen 
Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Blurred Vision

Reserve (Dark Cross)
Brady Hamilton 
Bred by Jacobson 
Sired by Visionary

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Spot)
Luke Worden
Bred by Worden
Sired by Slip Knot
4th Overall (Duroc)
Kale Boysen
Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Mr. Right

 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Tyler Frasher
Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Feel the Burn

 

Gilts

Champion (Dark Cross)
Austin Pueschel 
Bred by WinMor
Sired by Visionary

Reserve (Duroc)
Drake Hook
Bred by Olsen 
Sired by He's It 

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Drake Hook 
Bred by FDG 
Sired by Armed & Dangerous
4th Overall (Cross)
Drake Hook
Bred by Hirschfield
Sired by Category 5

 

 

 

5th Overall (Spot)
Brady Hamilton

Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

 

 

Falcon Bulldog Classic
May 13th, 2017

Show 1- Judge: Jennifer Livermore

Market

   

Champion (Dark Cross)
Kabe Boysen
Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Blurred Vision

Reserve (Cross)
Kelsey Pretz
Bred by Grings
S
ired by Blurred Vision

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Duroc)
Kale Boysen
Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Mr. Right
4th Overall (Dark Cross)
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Hurricane

 

 

 
 

5th Overall (Cross)
Justin Engelking
Bred by Lewis 
Sired by Stake Out

 

Gilts

   

Champion (Cross) 
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Buck Naked

Reserve (Dark Cross)
Shaelynn Becker
Bred by Brinning
Sired by Hurricane

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Poland) 
Lane Vroegh
Bred by Foote
Sired by Kannibal
4th Overall (Duroc)
CJ Breja
Bred by Dave Martin
Sired by Cash Rent

 

 

 
 

5th Overall (Cross)
Emily Harold
Bred by Thompson Swine Genetics
Sired by Rusty

 

 

Show 2 - Judge: Blake Roselieb

Market

   

Champion (Dark Cross)
Kale Boysen
Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Blurred Vision

Reserve (Dark Cross)
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Hurricane

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Duroc)
Kale Boysen
Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Mr. Right
4th Overall (Cross)
Justin Engelking
Bred by Lewis 
Sired by Stake Out

 

 

 
 

5th Overall (Berk)
Kale Boysen
Bred by Wintex 
Sired by Speak Now

 

Gilts

   

Champion (Cross) 
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Buck Naked

Reserve (Dark Cross)
Justin Engelking
Bred by Lewis 
Sired by Giddy up

 

 

 
   

3rd Overall (Duroc)
CJ Breja
Bred by Dave Martin
Sired by Cash Rent

4th Overall (Dark Cross)
Shaelynn Becker
Bred by Eggers
Sired by Kiss My Hocks

 

 

 
 

5th Overall (York)
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Hammer

 

 

 

Stan Brehon Memorial Swine Show (CO)
May 7th, 2017
Judge: Jordan Leatherman

Champion (Light Cross)
Paige Miller 
Bred by Rosenbaum 
Sired by Slug Fest

Reserve (Dark Cross)
Carson Steinke
Bred by Simpson Livestock
Sired by Beer Googles

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Duroc)
Carson Steinke
Bred by Simpson Livestock
Sired by He's the One
4th Overall (Dark Cross)
Chloe Stevens
Bred by SOCO Showpigs
Sired by Lock It Up

 

 

 

5th Overall (Light Cross)
Paige Miller 
Bred by Rosenbaum 
Sired by My Level

 

 

 

West Branch FFA Spring Spectacular
May 7th, 2017 - West Branch, Iowa
Judge: Justin Tibbits

Market

 

Champion (Dark Cross)
Kabe Boysen
Bred by Boysen
Sired by Stud Horse

Reserve (Cross)
Tommy Janssen
Bred by Thompson Swine Genetics
Sired by Kum N Go

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Kale Boysen
Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Blurred Vision
4th Overall (Cross)
Tyler Frasher
Bred by Lewis 
Sired by No Mercy

 

 

 
 

5th Overall (Berk)
Kale Boysen
Bred by Wintex 
Sired by Speak Now

 

Gilts

   

Champion
McKenna Brinning
Bred by Brinning
Sired by Hurricane

Reserve (Dark Cross)
Scott Westra
Bred by Cobb
Sired by 
Bear 84

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Cross) 
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Buck Naked
4th Overall (Chester)
Joe Stein
Bred by Eggers
Sired by War Paint

 

 

 
 

5th Overall (Hamp)
Caleigh Lewis
Bred by Plain VU
Sired by Zero Tolerance

 

 

 

Wayne FFA Classic - Iowa
May 7th, 2017
Judge: Brett Vickrey

Market

Champion (Dark Cross)
Brady Hamilton
Bred by Jacobson 
Sired by Visionary

Reserve (Dark Cross)
Drew Jacobson
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Kiss My Hocks

 

 

 
3rd Overall (York)
Cash Voegele
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Gain Control
4th Overall (Chester)
Pierce Woodruff 
Bred by Ammann Bros

Sired by Over the Top

 

 

 

5th Overall (Cross)
Anne Herr
Bred by Brinning
Sired by RammerJammer

 

 

Gilts

Champion (Dark Cross)
Sage Voegele 
Bred by Sandall  
Sired by Visionary

Reserve (Duroc)
Drake Hook
Bred by Olsen 
Sired by He's It 

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Berk)
Cody Birt
Bred by Schmaling
Sired by Tipping Point
4th Overall (Dark Cross)
Macy Jacobson
Bred by Sandall  
Sired by Visionary

 

 

 

5th Overall (Cross)
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Woodruff
Sired by Unleashed

 

 

 

Purdue Block and Bridle Show
April 7th, 2017 - Tipton, IN

Barrows - Judge: Adam Beck

   

Champion (York) 
Blake Logan 
Bred by Forsee/Thompson
Sired by Free Ride

Reserve (Cross)
Lacie Logan
Bred by Bobell 
Sired by Vicious

 

 

 
 
3rd Overall (Duroc)
Crosby Jackson
Bred by Beyers
Sired by He's the One
4th Overall (Cross)
Coy Deno
Bred by Denhart
Sired by Blue Chip

 

 

 
 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Alida Jackson
Bred by Jackson
Sired by First Class

 

 

Gilts - Judge: Jason Corya

   

Champion (Cross)
Payton Smith
Bred by Don & Preston Smith
Sired by Blue Grass

Reserve (Berk)
Bradey Newhouse
Bred by Wintex 
Sired by Speak Now

 

 

 
   

3rd Overall (Duroc)
Ashtyn Harvey
Bred by Harvey
sired by First Class(Laird)

4th Overall (Cross)
Coy Deno
Bred by Denhart
Sired by Blue Chip

 

 

 
 

5th Overall (Berk)
Wyatt/Shelby Martin
Bred by Kneese
Sired by Drinking Class

 

 

 

Western Illinois Jackpot
May 6th, 2017

Barrows - Judge: Jared Boyert

   

Champion (Duroc)
Maggie Goodson
Bred by Ammann
Sired by New Direction

Reserve (Cross) 
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Cobb
Sired by Ego

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Duroc)
Fayth Park
Bred by Breyer
Sired by Headhunter
4th Overall (Cross)
Lane Rinderer
Bred by Gentry Genetics
Sired by Red Sky

 

 

 
 

5th Overall (Poland)
Maggie Goodson
Bred by Stayton Farms
Sired by Kannibal

 

Gilts - Judge: Kyle Pullen

   

Champion (Cross) 
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Cobb
Sired by Sky 203

Reserve (Duroc)
Braden Olson
Bred by Olson 
Sired by Attention

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall (Cross)
Ethan Stohlquist
Bred by Stohlquist 
Sired by Got That Feeling
4th Overall (Hamp)
Nalaney Guyer
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Thunderstruck

 

 

 
 

5th Overall (Poland)
Brianna Ulmer
Bred by Weinberg
Sired by Whatever

 

 

 

Central Indiana Classic
May 6th, 2017 - Tipton, IN

Barrows - Judge: Willie Kirkpatrick

 

Champion (Cross)
Blake Logan
Bred by Chad Day
Sired by Platinum

Reserve (York) 
Blake Logan 
Bred by Forsee/Thompson
Sired by Free Ride

 

 

 
 
3rd Overall (York) 
Levi Logue
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by Go Time
4th Overall (Cross)
Wyatt Martin
Bred by Chad Day
Sired by Detour

 

 

 

5th Overall (Hamp)
Auburn Harvey
Bred by Harvey
Sired by Stranded

 

Gilts - Judge: Kent Bennington

   

Champion (York)
Cole Wilcox
Bred by Moyer
Sired by News Flash

Reserve (Cross)
Brinton Sieferman
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Kiss My Hocks

 

 

 
   
3rd Overall  (Duroc) 
Nate Myers
Bred by Platt  
Sired by Fire Away
4th Overall (Duroc)
Khyleigh North
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Hell on Wheels

 

 

 
 

5th Overall (Cross)
Levi Logue
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Exclusive

 

 

 

Clarke County Class - Iowa
May 6th, 2017
Judge: Dave Mullins

Market

Champion (Duroc)
Pierce Woodruff

Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Feel the Burn

Reserve (Dark Cross)
Cash Voegle 
Bred by Voegle
Sired by Blurred Vision

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Dark Cross) 
Austin Pueschel 
Bred by WinMor
Sired by Red Sky
4th Overall (Cross) 
Cody Birt 
Bred by DeVries
Sired by No Mercy

 

 

 

5th Overall (Chester)
Pierce Woodruff 
Bred by Ammann Bros

Sired by Over the Top

 

Gilts

Champion (Duroc)
Drake Hook
Bred by Olsen 
Sired by He's It 

Reserve (Dark Cross)
Sage Voegele 
Bred by Sandall  
Sired by Visionary

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Duroc)
Pierce Woodruff 
Bred by Malcolm
Sired by First Class
4th Overall (Dark Cross) 
Drake Hook 
Bred by FDG 
Sired by Armed & Dangerous

 

 

 

5th Overall (Poland)
Lane Vroegh
Bred by Foote
Sired by Kannibal

 

 

 

 

Dallas County Classic
April 30th, 2017 - Leon, Iowa
Judge Eric Polich

Market

Champion (Dark Cross)
Austin Pueschel
Bred by WinMor
Sired by Red Sky

Reserve (Cross)
Cody Birt
Bred by DeVries
Sired by No Mercy

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Cash Voegle 
Bred by Voegle
Sired by Blurred Vision
4th Overall (Duroc) 
Dustin Nicholson 
Bred by Jacobson 
Sired by Watch N Learn 

 

 

 
5th Overall (Berk)
Tyson Rothamet
Bred by Vegas
Sired byTippin Point

 

Gilts

Champion (Dark Cross)
Austin Pueschel
Bred by WinMor
Sired by Visionary

Reserve (Duroc)
Toni Chicos
Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Feel the Burn

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Cross)
Cody Cain
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Sky Cam
4th Overall (Dark Cross) 
Gavin Branderhorst 
Bred by Diamond B 
Sired by Springsteen

 

 

 
5th Overall (Cross)
Sage Voegele
Bred by WinMor
Sired by Red Sky

 

 

Show-Pig-Planet
April 30th, 2017
Judge: Mike Fischer

Barrows

Champion (York)
Blake Logan
Bred by Forsee/Thompson
Sired by Free Ride

Reserve (Cross)
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Cobb
Sired by Ego

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Duroc)
Brayden Bowers
Bred by Platt  
Sired by Fire Away
4th Overall (Cross)
Alida Jackson
Bred by Ifft
Sired by Callin Dibs

 

 

 
5th Overall (York)
Levi Logue
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by Go Time

 

Gilts

Champion
Avery Rash

Bred by McCoy 
Sired by Above the Law

Reserve
Maddie Caldwell
Bred by Ricker 
Sired by Capital Gain

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Brody Everhart
Bred by Platt  
Sired by Better Man
4th Overall
Hadley Hendrickson
Bred by FDG 
Sired by Air Jordan

 

 

 
5th Overall
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Thunderstruck

 

 

 

Central FFA Iowa Jackpot
April 29th, 2017
Judge Eric Brunton

Barrows

Champion (Cross)
Cody Birt
Bred by DeVries
Sired by No Mercy

Reserve (Dark Cross)
Devin Carson
Bred by WinMor
Sired by Unleashed

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Duroc)
Dustin Nicholson 
Bred by Jacobson 
Sired by Watch N Learn 

4th Overall (Dark Cross)
Dustin Nicholson
Bred by Jacobson
Sired by Visionary

 

 

 

5th Overall (Hamp)
Mark Shirley
Bred by Kauffman Farms
Sired by MAB

 

 

Gilts

Champion (Dark Cross)
Gavin Branderhorst
Bred by Diamond B
Sired by Springsteen

Reserve (Hamp)
Cuyler Rourke
Bred by Rourke
Sired by Heres the Deal

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Cross)
Brody Supple
Bred by Schulte
Sired by Bad Donkey

4th Overall (Dark Cross)
Cody Birt
Bred by
TWS Genetics
Sired by Fortune Cookie

 

 

 

5th Overall (Berk)
Schmaling
Sired by Tipping Point

 

 

 

Main Event Jackpot
April 29th, 2017
Judge: PD Miller

Barrows

Champion (Cross)
Castin Rash
Bred by Moyer
Sired by Wild Will

Reserve (Cross)
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Cobb
Sired by Ego

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Duroc)
Ella Bobell
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Hell on Wheels


4th Overall
Vivian Rash

 

 

 

5th Overall
Ashtin Guyer

 

 

Gilts

Champion (Cross)
Ella Bobell
Bred by Lackey
Sired by Red 7

Reserve (Cross)
Peyton Hill
Sired by Feed Your Addiction

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Berk)
Caldwell Family
Bred by Heimer 
Sired by Two Tone

4th Overall (Berk)
Avery Rash
Bred by Wintex 
Sired by Speak Now

 

 

 

5th Overall (Duroc)
Khyleigh North
Bred by Beyers
Sired by Hell on Wheels

 

 

 

IJSC Kick-Off
April 29th, 2017
Judge Ryan Watje

Barrows

Champion (Cross)
Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Cobb
Sired by Ego

Reserve (Cross)
Castin Rash
Bred by Moyer
Sired by Wild Will

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Duroc)
Brayden Bowers
Bred by Platt  
Sired by Fire Away

4th Overall (York)
Claire Bobell
Bred by Fecke
Sired by High Country

 

 

 

5th Overall (York)
Gavin Sinclair
Bred by Lorenzen
Sired by Almost There

 

Gilts - Judge Mike Fischer

Champion (Cross)
Colt Hughes
Bred by Hughes
Sired by Armed and Dangerous

Reserve (York)
Levi Logue
Bred by Sanders
Sired by Vision20/20

 

 

 

3rd Overall (Berk)
Caldwell Family
Bred by Heimer 
Sired by Two Tone

4th Overall (Duroc)
Matt O'Connor
Bred by Thayer 
Sired by Can't Stop

 

 

 

5th Overall (Cross)
Paige Miller 
Bred by Rosenbaum 

Sired by All In

 

 

 

AGR Spring Spectacular
April 23rd, 2017
Judge AJ Genter

Barrows

Champion (Chester)
Paige Miller
Bred by Yantis 
Sired by Made to Order

Reserve (Dark Cross)
Creighton Hirschfeld
Bred by Jacobson
Sired by Visionary

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Kale Boysen
Bred by Lettow  
Sired by Blurred Vision
4th Overall (Cross)
Paige Miller
Bred by Rosenbaum
Sired by Slug Fest

 

 

 
5th Overall (Duroc)
Brayden Bowers
Bred by Platt  
Sired by Fire Away

 

Gilts

Champion (Cross)
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Buck Naked

Reserve (Duroc)
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Malcolm
Sired by First Class

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Tyler Frasher
Bred by Gringers
Sired by Kobe

4th Overall (Spot)
Brady Hamilton
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 
5th Overall (Dark Cross)
Sage Voegele
Bred by Sandall  
Sired by Visionary

 

 

 

ISU Block & Bridle Show
April 23rd, 2017
Judge Brant Smith

Barrows

Champion (Chester)
Paige Miller
Bred by Yantis 
Sired by Made to Order

Reserve (Dark Cross)
Kale Boysen
Bred by Boysen
Sired by Stud Horse

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Cash Voegle
Bred by Voegle
Sired by Blurred Vision
4th Overall (Chester)
Creighton Hirschfeld
Bred by A Cut Above
Sired by Banjo

 

 

 
5th Overall (Duroc)
Brayden Bowers
Bred by Platt  
Sired by Fire Away

 

 

Gilts

Champion (Dark Cross)
Phoebe Sanders
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Kiss My Hocks

Reserve (Cross)
Tyler Wellman
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Buck Naked

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Spot)
Brady Hamilton
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Loud Mouth

4th Overall (Duroc)
Drake Hook
Bred by Olsen 
Sired by He's It 

 

 

 
5th Overall (Chester)
Landry Mabry
Bred by Bauer
Sired by Trust Me

 

 

 

NW Missouri State Block and Bridle
April 22nd, 2017
Judge Austin Thompson

Barrows

Champion (Dark Cross)
Miles Hannan
Bred by Coulson
Sired by Pinnacle

Reserve (Dark Cross)
Jack Berggren
Sired by Rosenbaum
sired by All In

 

 

 
3rd Overall (York)
Riley Gibson
Bred by Gibson
Sired by Decidedly Different
4th Overall (Duroc)
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Weisinger 
Sired by Watch N Learn 

 

 

 
5th Overall (Chester)
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Ammann Bros

 

Gilts

Champion (Landrace)
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Thayer 
Sired by  Got Em 

Reserve (Duroc)
Drake Hooke
Bred by Olsen 
Sired by He's It 

 

 

 
3rd Overall (Dark Cross)
Mary Penny
Bred by Heimer
Sired by Kiss My Hocks
4th Overall (Dark Cross)
Drake Hook
Bred by FDG
Sired by Armed & Dangerous

 

 

 
5th Overall (Duroc)
Pierce Woodruff
Bred by
Range
Sired by  He's the One

 

 

 

RW Genetics Online Sale
April 17th, 2017
42 Lots Avg $528

Lot 82
$2,000
Consignor: RW Genetics 
Sired by Gas Money

Lot 41
$1,425
Consignor: RW Genetics 
Sired by Best in Show

   
Lot 31
$1,200
Consignor: RW Genetics 
Sired by Best in Show

Lot 63
$1,100
Consignor: RW Genetics 
Sired by Redemption

   
Lot 29
$1,050
Consignor: RW Genetics 
Sired by McFly

 

 

 

Hamby Haven Online Sale
April 17th, 2017
7 Lots Avg $679

Lot 1
$1,100
Consignor: Hamby Haven 
Sired by Visionary

 

 

 

Schwecke Genetics Online Sale
April 13th, 2017
50 Lots Avg $898

Lot 18
$3,900
Consignor: Schwecke Genetics
Sired by Wild Will

Lot 34
$2,500
Consignor: Schwecke Genetics
Sired by Wild Will

   
Lot 29
$2,000
Consignor: Schwecke Genetics
Sired by Stud Horse

Lot 35
$1,800
Consignor: Schwecke Genetics
Sired by Wild Will

   
Lot 31
$1,701
Consignor: Schwecke Genetics
Sired by Stud Horse

 

 

 

Nott Showpigs Online Sale
April 11th, 2017
21 Lots Avg $979

Lot 10
$2,500
Consignor: Nott Show Pigs
Sired by Sharp Dressed Man

Lot 13
$2,200
Consignor: Nott Show Pigs
Sired by Sharp Dressed Man

   
Lot 9
$2,200
Consignor: Nott Show Pigs
Sired by Genesis

Lot 5
$2,000
Consignor: Nott Show Pigs
Sired by Sky Watch

   
Lot 4
$1,900
Consignor: Nott Show Pigs
Sired by Sky Watch

 

 

 

McGrew Showpigs Online Sale
April 11th, 2017
25 Lots Avg $703

Lot 27
$1,700
Consignor: McGrew
Sired by Bohica

Lot 1
$1,600
Consignor: McGrew
Sired by On Fire

   
Lot 11
$1,400
Consignor: McGrew
Sired by Almost There

Lot 4
$1,050
Consignor: McGrew
Sired by On Fire

   
Lot 12
$1,000
Consignor: McGrew
Sired by Almost There

 

 

 

Thompson Livestock Online Sale
April 10th, 2017
23 Lots Avg $470

Lot 1
$1,300
Consignor: Thompson Livestock 
Sired by Red 7
Lot 5
$1,050
Consignor: Thompson Livestock 
Sired by Bright Lights

 

 

 

Knight Genetics Online Sale
April 6th, 2017
6 Lots Avg $506

Lot 1
$1,500
Consignor: Knight 
Sired by Painted Red

 

 

 

Eichhorn Showpigs and Clark Show Stock Online Sale
April 6th, 2017
Lot 20 Avg $686

Lot 8
$1,825
Consignor: Eichhorn Showpigs
Sired by Scandal

Lot 5
$1,300
Consignor Clark
Sired by Red 7

   
Lot 11
$1,300
Consignor: Eichhorn Showpigs
Sired by Scandal
Lot 9
$1,020
Consignor: Eichhorn Showpigs
Sired by Scandal

 

 

 

Heidt Showpigs Online Sale
April 6th, 2017
25 Lots Avg $589

Lot 20
$2,200
Consignor: Heidt
Sired by Got That Feeling

Lot 2
$1,350
Consignor: Heidt
Sired by Super Monster Clone

   
Lot 18
$1,350
Consignor: Heidt
Sired by Turned Up

 

 

Ahrens Showpigs Online Sale
April 6th, 2017
Lot 7 Avg $1,080

Lot 2
$1,000
Consignor: Ahrens
Sired by Gone Viral

Lot 3
$3,000
Consignor: Ahrens
Sired by Gone Viral

 

 

Arbuckle Showpigs Online Sale
April 6th, 2017
4 Lots Avg $1,346

Lot 1
$3,100
Consignor: Arbuckle Showpigs 
Sired by Boost

Lot 2
$1,050
Consignor: Arbuckle Showpigs 
Sired by Next Level

 

 

Boling Showpigs Online Sale
April 4th, 2017
22 Lots Avg $533

Lot 13
$1.250
Consignor: Boling 
Sired by Stankey Leg

Lot 12
$1,025
Consignor: Boling 
Sired by Stankey Leg

 

 

 

Riggs-Thurston Showpigs Online Sale
April 4th, 2017
8 Lots Avg $684

Lot 1
$1,700
Consignor:  Riggs-Thurston  
Sired by First Class

Lot 4
$1,100
Consignor:  Riggs-Thurston  
Sired by Impeccable

 

 

 

McClain Showpigs Online Sale
April 3rd, 2017
22 Lots Avg $591

Lot 1
$1,800
Consignor: McClain
Sired by Buck Naked

Lot 12
$1,150
Consignor: McClain
Sired by Affirmed

 

 

 

Black and Blue Class – Ladies Only Online Sale
April 3rd, 2017
24 Lots Avg $573

Lot 21
$1,175
Consignor: Hannon Show Pigs
Sired by Pit Boss

Lot 17
$1,300
Consignor: Hannon Show Pigs
Sired by Watch and Learn

 

 

 

Keplinger Farms Online Sale
April 3rd, 2017
51 Lots Avg $903

Lot 7
$3,100
Consignor: Keplinger 
Sired by King James

Lot 4
$2,950
Consignor: Keplinger 
Sired by King James

   
Lot 42
$2,700
Consignor: Keplinger 
Sired by Extra Ordinary

Lot 43
$2,700
Consignor: Keplinger 
Sired by Extra Ordinary

   
Lot 3
$2,100
Consignor: Keplinger 
Sired by The Man 3

 

 

 

Schmerge Showpigs Online Sale
April 2nd, 2017
41 Lots Avg $818

Lot 10
$2,800
Consignor: Schmerge
Sired by Big Man on Campus

Lot 40
$2,800
Consignor: Schmerge
Sired by Platinum

   
Lot 3
$2,400
Consignor: Schmerge
Sired by Red Handed

Lot 20
$2,300
Consignor: Schmerge
Sired by Red Handed

   
Lot 21
$2,300
Consignor: Schmerge
Sired by Red Handed

 

 

Stayton Showpigs Online Sale
April 2nd, 2017
10 Lots Avg $803

Lot 1
$1,600
Consignor: Stayton
Sired by Kankles

Lot 9
$1,200
Consignor: Stayton
Sired by